lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Ducks
DucksDucksGullsDucks
Ducks


Ducks

Conference de L'Ouest | Pacifique DIVISION

20TH PLACE | 6-8-6, 18 POINTS
Goals For
59
2.95 GFG
Goals Against
69
3.45 GAA
Power Play
13.7%
7 GF
Penalty Kill
78.8%
11 GA
Team Overall
72
Day 49
Avalanche19h30
Ducks
Day 52
Bruins19h30
Ducks
Day 53
Ducks19h30
Rangers
Day 55
Ducks19h30
Canadiens
Day 59
Capitals19h30
Ducks
Day 62
Ducks22h30
Avalanche
Day 64
Flames19h30
Ducks
Day 67
Ducks19h30
Capitals
Day 69
Ducks22h00
Predateurs
Day 70
Blues19h30
Ducks
Day 73
Ducks20h30
Stars
Day 74
Canadiens19h30
Ducks
Day 79
Senateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 81
Islanders19h30
Ducks
Day 85
Ducks19h30
Senateurs
Day 87
Ducks19h30
Nordiques
Day 89
Nordiques19h30
Ducks
Day 92
Rangers19h30
Ducks
Day 94
Ducks19h30
RedWings
Day 96
Kings19h30
Ducks
Day 97
Ducks19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 101
MapleLeafs19h30
Ducks
Day 103
Ducks20h30
Stars
Day 105
Ducks19h30
Canucks
Day 106
Ducks22h00
Bruins
Day 109
Oilers19h30
Ducks
Day 110
Ducks20h30
Blackhawks
Day 112
Blues19h30
Ducks
Day 114
Ducks22h00
Predateurs
Day 116
Oilers19h30
Ducks
Day 118
Ducks22h30
Kings
Day 119
Kings19h30
Ducks
Day 125
Ligthnings19h30
Ducks
Day 126
Ducks19h30
Ligthnings
Day 129
Ducks19h30
Flyers
Day 131
Canucks19h30
Ducks
Day 133
Ducks21h00
Oilers
Day 135
Blackhawks19h30
Ducks
Day 138
Ducks19h30
Penguins
Day 141
Ducks19h30
Blues
Day 143
Blackhawks19h30
Ducks
Day 145
Ducks19h30
Blues
Day 146
Jets19h30
Ducks
Day 149
Ducks20h30
Blackhawks
Day 150
Predateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 153
Ducks20h30
Islanders
Day 155
Ducks21h00
Oilers
Day 156
Predateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 159
Sharks19h30
Ducks
Day 162
Stars19h30
Ducks
Day 165
Sharks19h30
Ducks
Day 169
Ducks20h30
Jets
Day 171
Jets19h30
Ducks
Day 173
Ducks21h30
Flames
Day 175
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 177
Ducks21h30
Sharks
Day 178
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 182
Ducks21h30
Sharks
Day 183
Ducks20h30
Jets
Day 184
Stars19h30
Ducks
Day 187
Ducks21h30
Flames
Day 190
Flyers19h30
Ducks
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Leon Draisaitl0C/LW/RW97.0058187998098988497809671856366795085228,500,000$/7yrs
Evgeny Kuznetsov0C/LW/RW99.0057176917792898086797263777168495078267,800,000$/7yrs
Dylan Strome0C/LW/RW99.0051184857688887486717066655456795075223,338,333$/2yrs
Matt Calvert0C/LW/RW100.00686070776684846068586089606970195072282,850,000$/3yrs
Josh Archibald0C/LW/RW99.0081108078568172606357628061575934507125675,000$/1yrs
Loui Eriksson0C/LW/RW100.0050179795984846763606074608477145070326,000,000$/4yrs
Jason Pominville0C/LW/RW100.005218378607973657259666369918215068355,600,000$/1yrs
Filip Zadina (R)0C/LW/RW100.005419077737979597255526256515194506818925,000$/1yrs
Tage Thompson0C/LW/RW100.006317973787878597254575965545479506820925,000$/2yrs
Conor Garland (R)0C/LW/RW100.005918079467878637455706676525249506722680,556$/1yrs
Melker Karlsson0C/LW/RW100.0061178726078755974535977606664195067272,000,000$/2yrs
John Klingberg0D97.0058191896089867750796565646466345076254,250,000$/4yrs
Brayden McNabb0D99.0082176698185857350585691586670345076272,500,000$/4yrs
Mike Green0D100.0067181787883747450736161618378195073325,375,000$/2yrs
Braydon Coburn0D100.0067180638681787750615571589081195072333,700,000$/1yrs
Dylan DeMelo0D100.007018170728582735060557258585734507225900,000$/1yrs
Kevin Shattenkirk0D100.0063184697883807550655361717570345071296,650,000$/3yrs
Marc Methot0D100.006317666907569645051517356736815068334,900,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Andreas Athanasiou - (I)0C/LW/RW91.4055179886988827278668059825960495074233,000,000$/2yrs
Lawrence Pilut (R)0D100.005717770457875725057536157515145506522925,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.056248178708380696563636965676539507226
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jaroslav Halak097.008377797678777677767883837415078332,750,000$/2yrs
Carter Hart (R)0100.008173768075757675757573515680507619730,833$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.508275787877767676767778676541507726
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Graovac0C100.0062896470915050707065655065525147506426650,000$/1yrs
Morgan Geekie0C100.0055896870825050707062625762505044506320
Nicolas Roy (R)0C/LW/RW100.005917366796161607451516556505060506321815,000$/2yrs
Matt Moulson0LW100.0054896270785050705066665066765824506235
Zac Rinaldo0C/LW/RW100.0071406267716460605754526456626025506228650,000$/1yrs
Brett Sutter0C100.0051896370745050707064645064525130506132
Byron Froese0C100.0054896270785050707063635263545149506128
Curtis McKenzie0LW100.0056894770815050705063635763545141506128
Tyler Gaudet0C100.0058896569845050697057575257515042506126650,000$/1yrs
Dmitry Sokolov0RW100.0050897369665050695062625062505044506021
Zach Trotman0D100.006218365837474655051516956525225506827650,000$/1yrs
Christian Djoos0D100.005418367497370735060536457575545506523650,000$/1yrs
Brian Lashoff0D100.005517463856966665052517356545320506527650,000$/1yrs
Brandon Davidson0D100.0063205363797067665052517456555425506427650,000$/1yrs
Cody Goloubef0D100.007117660756363645051516456545315506428650,000$/1yrs
Justin Holl0D100.005618162776868665052515856505045506426675,000$/2yrs
Oliver Kylington (R)0D100.005317964637162695056566358515165506422730,833$/2yrs
Louie Belpedio (R)0D100.005318463716969645051517056505060506422925,000$/1yrs
Julius Honka0D100.005517763607269685056516056525270506322833,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Brandon Gignac (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017969506666605051515356505070506020714,166$/3yrs
Emil Pettersson0C100.0050896670735050707057575157505042505925
Jeremy Bracco0RW100.0050896970565050705063635063505044505922
Manuel Wiederer0RW100.0050896965725050655059595359505044505922
Nathan Gerbe0LW100.0050896370605050705062625162665534505931
David Kase0RW100.0050897169555050695058585058505044505822
Emile Poirier0LW100.0054896962805050625054545054505079505824
Jens Looke0RW100.0050897062735050625055555055505044505822
Liam O'Brien0LW100.0057894665805050655058585058515042505824
Michael Spacek0C100.0050896570595050707056565056505044505822
Dennis Everberg0RW100.0060897252875050525050505050535136505727
Felix Girard0C100.0050895362725050627053535053505042505625
Alex Dostie0LW100.0050897254564650545052525052505044505422
Andreas Borgman0D100.0054896365775050653054545054525143505824
Jeremy Roy0D100.0050896965735050653054545154505044505822
John Ramage0D100.0050896066725050663057575057505051505828
Andrew Campbell0D100.0060896255874450553052525052525151505731
Brennan Menell0D100.0050896770584850703051515351505044505722
Tyler Steenbergen0D100.0050896965595050655056565056505044505721770,833$/3yrs
Clifford Watson0D100.0052896857784650573052525152505047505625
Julius Bergman0D100.0054897058784450583050505050505043505623
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Thatcher Demko (R)0100.007973808675757575757575535465507622925,000$/1yrs
Zane McIntyre0100.007669768270697170697070516442507226
Scratches
Antti Niemi0100.00716262827171717171717284691507034950,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Leon DraisaitlDucksC/LW/RW2051823160148933485.62%1422.9213443000470055.09%6392317001.0000
Evgeny KuznetsovDucksC/LW/RW20139222802079224816.46%722.5220244000462157.14%352210110.9800
John KlingbergDucksD2031215-340183816127.89%2227.851124900050100.00%01525000.5400
Andreas AthanasiouDucksC/LW/RW1931114-86095830395.17%517.3212334000160159.09%220127000.8500
Loui ErikssonDucksC/LW/RW188412-260936122122.22%1514.83000200051030.00%1038000.9000
Dylan StromeDucksC/LW/RW2048121100164211259.52%1020.5904443000171041.03%39135000.5800
Matt CalvertDucksC/LW/RW205611-3120212482020.83%1017.5111237000160052.38%21411000.6300
Jason PominvilleDucksC/LW/RW18369-1205437186.98%411.39000000000040.00%5153000.8800
Brayden McNabbDucksD20268-480301861011.11%2825.071014900047000.00%0132000.3200
Josh ArchibaldDucksC/LW/RW20527-2801928121017.86%1014.190003800001033.33%1517000.4900
Conor GarlandDucksC/LW/RW20415040838131810.53%810.170002000210046.15%13156000.4900
Melker KarlssonDucksC/LW/RW20235-16011217109.52%310.79000000000043.37%8326000.4600
Braydon CoburnDucksD20022540812320.00%1214.6200000008000.00%019000.1400
Dylan DeMeloDucksD20022-41201920980.00%2319.790003300031000.00%0413000.1000
Kevin ShattenkirkDucksD20022-4401018690.00%1319.690003300034000.00%037000.1000
Filip ZadinaDucksC/LW/RW19112100313887.69%48.42000000000047.37%3822000.2500
Mike GreenDucksD20022320811390.00%711.5200000000000.00%018000.1700
Tage ThompsonDucksC/LW/RW2011210013217124.76%39.29000400000040.00%520000.2200
Lawrence PilutDucksD100000000000.00%09.5800000000000.00%000000.0000
Marc MethotDucksD300000000000.00%07.3600000001000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average3585996155-1810202416092133279.69%19816.55711184180003456253.52%1123139177110.5200
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jaroslav Halak206750.8743.969700064507234100.0000183110
Carter Hart40000.9292.341540068447000.0000020000
Team Total or Average246750.8823.7411240070591281100.00001823110
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Andreas Athanasiou C/LW/RW233,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Brayden McNabb D272,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Braydon Coburn D333,700,000$3,700,000$
Carter Hart D19730,833$730,833$ 730,833$ 730,833$
Conor Garland C/LW/RW22680,556$680,556$
Dylan DeMelo D25900,000$900,000$
Dylan Strome C/LW/RW223,338,333$832,500$ 832,500$
Evgeny Kuznetsov C/LW/RW267,800,000$10,000,000$ 8,400,000$ 5,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$
Filip Zadina C/LW/RW18925,000$925,000$
Jaroslav Halak C/LW/RW332,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Jason Pominville C/LW/RW355,600,000$5,000,000$
John Klingberg D254,250,000$4,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,750,000$ 6,000,000$
Josh Archibald C/LW/RW25675,000$700,000$
Kevin Shattenkirk D296,650,000$8,000,000$ 6,600,000$ 4,000,000$
Lawrence Pilut D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Leon Draisaitl C/LW/RW228,500,000$9,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$
Loui Eriksson C/LW/RW326,000,000$7,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Marc Methot D334,900,000$4,900,000$
Matt Calvert C/LW/RW282,850,000$2,850,000$ 2,850,000$ 2,850,000$
Melker Karlsson C/LW/RW272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Mike Green D325,375,000$5,375,000$ 5,375,000$
Tage Thompson C/LW/RW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Total Salary Cap74,974,722$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Evgeny Kuznetsov


#0 - Leon Draisaitl


#0 - Dylan Strome


#0 - Matt Calvert


#0 - Josh Archibald


#0 - Loui Eriksson


#0 - Josh Archibald


#0 - Melker Karlsson


#0 - Jason Pominville


#0 - Conor Garland


#0 - Filip Zadina


#0 - Tage Thompson

Defensive Pairings


#0 - John Klingberg


#0 - Brayden McNabb


#0 - Dylan DeMelo


#0 - Kevin Shattenkirk


#0 - Mike Green


#0 - Braydon Coburn

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Evgeny Kuznetsov


#0 - Leon Draisaitl


#0 - Dylan Strome


#0 - John Klingberg


#0 - Brayden McNabb

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Matt Calvert


#0 - Tage Thompson


#0 - Josh Archibald


#0 - Dylan DeMelo


#0 - Kevin Shattenkirk

Goalies


#0 - Jaroslav Halak


#0 - Carter Hart

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
DucksOilers2000020046-220.000471100022067193015364181424300.00%70100.00%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%42244519361840.0%6.0%90.6%96.6Unlucky
DucksBlackhawks1100000031220.00036900021037514180362289200.00%40100.00%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%191122917875.0%8.1%97.2%105.3DULL
DucksCanucks421001001412250.00014213500446010737383201314724419222.22%12375.00%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%80438236774057.1%13.1%90.8%103.9FUN
DucksKings312000001110120.0001118290025409230293308825123312325.00%6183.33%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%60356628532647.1%12.0%88.6%100.6FUN
DucksFlames41200100912-330.000914230062101243046471993218581200.00%9366.67%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%89507536763850.0%7.3%87.9%95.1Unlucky
DucksLigthnings1000010034-110.000369002100371312120358416000.00%20100.00%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%211321919942.9%8.1%88.6%96.7Unlucky
DucksAvalanche2020000049-500.00045900202056201719058231426400.00%7357.14%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%44264016341840.0%7.1%84.5%91.6Unlucky
DucksPenguins1100000075220.0007111800025031512140277495240.00%20100.00%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%201122817850.0%22.6%81.5%104.1FUN
DucksSharks20100100410-610.00048120013005817221727516625400.00%3166.67%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%42254417341630.8%6.9%86.7%93.6Unlucky
_Vs Division1546005004250-8130.000426811000131613044813316514464571387418140512.50%37878.38%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%31517931513727814046.8%9.4%89.1%98.4FUN
_Vs Conference1858005004960-11150.000497912800151816054115819618165511839621646510.87%481177.08%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%37921637816333016647.3%9.1%89.1%98.2FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2068006005969-10180.0005996155001721210609176220207661319810424151713.73%521178.85%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%42124142218136718547.3%9.7%88.7%98.4FUN
Total2068006005969-10180.0005996155001721210609176220207661319810424151713.73%521178.85%021140452.23%22841255.34%16329455.44%42124142218136718547.3%9.7%88.7%98.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 404
Neutral Zone Start 294
Defensive Zone Start 412
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 602
Faceoffs Lost 508
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.89.57
2nd Period 19.820.31
3rd Period 30.230.68
Overtime 30.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 52
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 42
Lost 53
Overtime Lost 15
PP Attempt 51
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 52
PK Goal Against 11
Home
Shots For 30.5
Shots Against 30.7
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 12.1
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 5.2
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3DucksDucks@DucksFlamesDucks2,Flames3 (OT)RECAP
4DucksCanucks@DucksDucksCanucks4,Ducks2RECAP
7DucksSharks@DucksDucksSharks7,Ducks2RECAP
11DucksFlames@DucksDucksFlames1,Ducks4RECAP
13DucksDucks@DucksKingsDucks3,Kings5RECAP
15DucksKings@DucksDucksKings4,Ducks3RECAP
17DucksDucks@DucksOilersDucks2,Oilers3 (OT)RECAP
18DucksOilers@DucksDucksOilers3,Ducks2 (OT)RECAP
24DucksDucks@DucksCanucksDucks5,Canucks2RECAP
25DucksDucks@DucksSharksDucks2,Sharks3 (OT)RECAP
28DucksBlackhawks@DucksDucksBlackhawks1,Ducks3RECAP
31DucksAvalanche@DucksDucksAvalanche3,Ducks2RECAP
33DucksDucks@DucksLigthningsDucks3,Ligthnings4 (OT)RECAP
35DucksDucks@DucksAvalancheDucks2,Avalanche6RECAP
36DucksCanucks@DucksDucksCanucks3,Ducks5RECAP
38DucksDucks@DucksFlamesDucks1,Flames4RECAP
40DucksFlames@DucksDucksFlames4,Ducks2RECAP
42DucksPenguins@DucksDucksPenguins5,Ducks7RECAP
46DucksDucks@DucksKingsDucks5,Kings1RECAP
48DucksDucks@DucksCanucksDucks2,Canucks3 (OT)RECAP
49DucksAvalanche@DucksDucks
52DucksBruins@DucksDucks
53DucksDucks@DucksRangers
55DucksDucks@DucksCanadiens
59DucksCapitals@DucksDucks
62DucksDucks@DucksAvalanche
64DucksFlames@DucksDucks
67DucksDucks@DucksCapitals
69DucksDucks@DucksPredateurs
70DucksBlues@DucksDucks
73DucksDucks@DucksStars
74DucksCanadiens@DucksDucks
79DucksSenateurs@DucksDucks
81DucksIslanders@DucksDucks
85DucksDucks@DucksSenateurs
87DucksDucks@DucksNordiques
89DucksNordiques@DucksDucks
92DucksRangers@DucksDucks
94DucksDucks@DucksRedWings
96DucksKings@DucksDucks
97DucksDucks@DucksMapleLeafs
101DucksMapleLeafs@DucksDucks
103DucksDucks@DucksStars
105DucksDucks@DucksCanucks
106DucksDucks@DucksBruins
109DucksOilers@DucksDucks
110DucksDucks@DucksBlackhawks
112DucksBlues@DucksDucks
114DucksDucks@DucksPredateurs
116DucksOilers@DucksDucks
118DucksDucks@DucksKings
119DucksKings@DucksDucks
125DucksLigthnings@DucksDucks
126DucksDucks@DucksLigthnings
129DucksDucks@DucksFlyers
131DucksCanucks@DucksDucks
133DucksDucks@DucksOilers
135DucksBlackhawks@DucksDucks
138DucksDucks@DucksPenguins
141DucksDucks@DucksBlues
143DucksBlackhawks@DucksDucks
145DucksDucks@DucksBlues
146DucksJets@DucksDucks
149DucksDucks@DucksBlackhawks
150DucksPredateurs@DucksDucks
153DucksDucks@DucksIslanders
155DucksDucks@DucksOilers
156DucksPredateurs@DucksDucks
159DucksSharks@DucksDucks
162DucksStars@DucksDucks
165DucksSharks@DucksDucks
169DucksDucks@DucksJets
171DucksJets@DucksDucks
173DucksDucks@DucksFlames
175DucksRedWings@DucksDucks
177DucksDucks@DucksSharks
178DucksRedWings@DucksDucks
182DucksDucks@DucksSharks
183DucksDucks@DucksJets
184DucksStars@DucksDucks
187DucksDucks@DucksFlames
190DucksFlyers@DucksDucks

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
74,974,722$ 13,025,278$

ArenaAbout us
NameHonda Center
CityAnaheim
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance472254785819212379367719
Attendance PCT78.71%95.72%96.06%94.84%77.19%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15995 - 88.86% 1,447,942$14,479,419$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,193,889$ 74,974,722$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
19,087,373$ 74,974,722$ 18,578,484$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
44,886,199$ 0 402,052$ 57,895,488$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
58,831,173$ 74,974,722$ 285,231,224$ 274,109,896$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:22OV:85Ducks
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26OV:78Ducks
Dylan StromeAGE:22OV:75Ducks
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:23OV:74Ducks
Matt CalvertAGE:28OV:72Ducks
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25OV:71Ducks
Loui ErikssonAGE:32OV:70Ducks
Filip ZadinaAGE:18OV:68Ducks
Tage ThompsonAGE:20OV:68Ducks
Jason PominvilleAGE:35OV:68Ducks
Conor GarlandAGE:22OV:67Ducks
Melker KarlssonAGE:27OV:67Ducks
Nicolas RoyAGE:21OV:63Ducks
Zac RinaldoAGE:28OV:62Ducks
Matt MoulsonAGE:35OV:62Ducks
Curtis McKenzieAGE:28OV:61Ducks
Brandon GignacAGE:20OV:60Ducks
Nathan GerbeAGE:31OV:59Ducks
Emile PoirierAGE:24OV:58Ducks
Liam O'BrienAGE:24OV:58Ducks
Alex DostieAGE:22OV:54Ducks
Leon DraisaitlAGE:22OV:85Ducks
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26OV:78Ducks
Dylan StromeAGE:22OV:75Ducks
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:23OV:74Ducks
Matt CalvertAGE:28OV:72Ducks
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25OV:71Ducks
Loui ErikssonAGE:32OV:70Ducks
Filip ZadinaAGE:18OV:68Ducks
Tage ThompsonAGE:20OV:68Ducks
Jason PominvilleAGE:35OV:68Ducks
Conor GarlandAGE:22OV:67Ducks
Melker KarlssonAGE:27OV:67Ducks
Tyler GraovacAGE:26OV:64Ducks
Nicolas RoyAGE:21OV:63Ducks
Morgan GeekieAGE:20OV:63Ducks
Zac RinaldoAGE:28OV:62Ducks
Byron FroeseAGE:28OV:61Ducks
Tyler GaudetAGE:26OV:61Ducks
Brett SutterAGE:32OV:61Ducks
Brandon GignacAGE:20OV:60Ducks
Emil PetterssonAGE:25OV:59Ducks
Michael SpacekAGE:22OV:58Ducks
Felix GirardAGE:25OV:56Ducks
Leon DraisaitlAGE:22OV:85Ducks
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26OV:78Ducks
Dylan StromeAGE:22OV:75Ducks
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:23OV:74Ducks
Matt CalvertAGE:28OV:72Ducks
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25OV:71Ducks
Loui ErikssonAGE:32OV:70Ducks
Filip ZadinaAGE:18OV:68Ducks
Tage ThompsonAGE:20OV:68Ducks
Jason PominvilleAGE:35OV:68Ducks
Conor GarlandAGE:22OV:67Ducks
Melker KarlssonAGE:27OV:67Ducks
Nicolas RoyAGE:21OV:63Ducks
Zac RinaldoAGE:28OV:62Ducks
Brandon GignacAGE:20OV:60Ducks
Dmitry SokolovAGE:21OV:60Ducks
Jeremy BraccoAGE:22OV:59Ducks
Manuel WiedererAGE:22OV:59Ducks
David KaseAGE:22OV:58Ducks
Jens LookeAGE:22OV:58Ducks
Dennis EverbergAGE:27OV:57Ducks

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John KlingbergAGE:25OV:76Ducks
Brayden McNabbAGE:27OV:76Ducks
Mike GreenAGE:32OV:73Ducks
Dylan DeMeloAGE:25OV:72Ducks
Braydon CoburnAGE:33OV:72Ducks
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:29OV:71Ducks
Zach TrotmanAGE:27OV:68Ducks
Marc MethotAGE:33OV:68Ducks
Christian DjoosAGE:23OV:65Ducks
Lawrence PilutAGE:22OV:65Ducks
Brian LashoffAGE:27OV:65Ducks
Oliver KylingtonAGE:22OV:64Ducks
Louie BelpedioAGE:22OV:64Ducks
Justin HollAGE:26OV:64Ducks
Brandon DavidsonAGE:27OV:64Ducks
Cody GoloubefAGE:28OV:64Ducks
Julius HonkaAGE:22OV:63Ducks
John RamageAGE:28OV:58Ducks
Jeremy RoyAGE:22OV:58Ducks
Andreas BorgmanAGE:24OV:58Ducks
Andrew CampbellAGE:31OV:57Ducks
Brennan MenellAGE:22OV:57Ducks
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:21OV:57Ducks
Clifford WatsonAGE:25OV:56Ducks
Julius BergmanAGE:23OV:56Ducks
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33OV:78Ducks
Carter HartAGE:19OV:76Ducks
Thatcher DemkoAGE:22OV:76Ducks
Zane McIntyreAGE:26OV:72Ducks
Antti NiemiAGE:34OV:70Ducks

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aaron PalushajDucks
Adam BurishDucks
Adam RuzickaDucks2017104
Alex TanguayDucks
Aliaksei ProtasDucks201998
Andrei SvetlakovDucks2017177
Andrew FritschDucks2011127
Andrew MillerDucks
Anthony CamaraDucks
Anthony RomanoDucks2019190
Anton CederholmDucks
Beau StarrettDucks201473
Ben JonesDucks2017178
Ben ScrivensDucks
Benjamin FinkelsteinDucks2016172
Bode WildeDucks201834
Braden DoyleDucks2019170
Brandon HagelDucks2016157
Brayden TraceyDucks201926
Bulat ShafigullinDucks201891
Calen AddisonDucks201846
Carter BergerDucks2019114
Casey BaileyDucks
Chase LangDucks
Christopher BrownDucks2014141
Chuck KobasewDucks
Cole CaufieldDucks20195
Dan BoyleDucks
Dave BollandDucks
David BoothDucks
David JonesDucks
Dawson BarteauxDucks2018170
Dennis RasmussenDucks
Dennis WidemanDucks
Derek DorsettDucks
Dillon FournierDucks
Dmitriy ZaitsevDucks2016192
Dwight KingDucks
Dylan LabbeDucks
Emil MorinDucks2011113
Filip AhlDucks201593
Freddie HamiltonDucks
Gregory CampbellDucks
Henry RybinskiDucks2019146
Hunter DrewDucks2018178
Igor BobkovDucks
Jaedon DescheneauDucks2014121
Jakov NovakDucks2018185
Jarome IginlaDucks
Jayden StrubleDucks201950
Jeremie BlainDucks
Joe FinleyDucks
Joey CrabbDucks
Joffrey LupulDucks
Johan SundstromDucks
John PerssonDucks
Jonathan-Ismael DiabyDucks
Justin FontaineDucks
Keith BallardDucks
Kirill SlepetsDucks2019166
Kruise ReddickDucks
Kyle BaunDucks
Ludwig BlomstrandDucks
Lukas ElvenesDucks2017106
Lukas SutterDucks201247
Luke OpilkaDucks2015135
Marcel NoebelsDucks
Marcus WestfaltDucks2018199
Marian GaborikDucks
Mathew HillDucks2019194
Matt TomkinsDucks
Mattia MarcantuoniDucks2012111
Mattias NorlinderDucks201974
Mikhail GrigorenkoDucks
Mikko VainonenDucks
Mitchell Vande sompelDucks201542
Nick HenryDucks201782
Nick SuzukiDucks201710
Nicolas BeaudinDucks201826
Olof LindbomDucks201842
Patrick OSullivanDucks
R.J. UmbergerDucks
Rasmus BengtssonDucks201162
Riley TufteDucks201622
Rob FlickDucks
Ryan PilonDucks2015106
Sam BrittainDucks
Samuel SjolundDucks2019122
Sergei KostitsynDucks
Shane McColganDucks201193
Shawn MatthiasDucks
Stanislav GalievDucks
Steven SpinnerDucks2014145
Tomas VincourDucks
Tony DeHartDucks
Trey Fix-WolanskyDucks2018194
Tyler AngleDucks2019214
Viktor FasthDucks
Vojtech MozikDucks
Wojtek WolskiDucks

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Ducks to Canadiens : Jimmy Howard (81).
TRADE : From Canadiens to Ducks : Jaroslav Halak (79), Loui Eriksson (70), Y:2021-RND:3-MTL.
TRADE : From Blues to Ducks : Jason Pominville (68).
TRADE : From Ducks to Blues : Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Ducks to Blues : Y:2020-RND:5-NYI.
Ducks claimed Braydon Coburn from waivers by Capitals for 0 $.
Ducks show interest in Braydon Coburn from waiver.
TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Ducks : Mike Green (73).
Ducks drafts Tyler Angle as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Mathew Hill as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Anthony Romano as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Braden Doyle as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Kirill Slepets as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Henry Rybinski as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Samuel Sjolund as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Carter Berger as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Aliaksei Protas as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Ducks drafts Mattias Norlinder as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Louie Belpedio signed with Ducks for 925 000 $ for 1 year(s).
Lawrence Pilut signed with Ducks for 925 000 $ for 2 year(s).

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Ducks6-8-6, 18pts51Final
Kings13-6-1, 27pts

Ducks6-8-6, 18pts23Final
Canucks10-11-1, 21pts

Avalanche13-6-2, 28ptsWed, Oct 02Honda Center
Ducks6-8-6, 18pts

Bruins11-8-2, 24ptsWed, Oct 02Honda Center
Ducks6-8-6, 18pts

Ducks6-8-6, 18ptsWed, Oct 02Madison Square Garden
Rangers11-9-0, 22pts

TRANSACTIONS























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Evgeny Kuznetsov
#0 - ANA
13
GOALS
ASSISTS
Leon Draisaitl
#0 - ANA
18
ASSISTS
POINTS
Leon Draisaitl
#0 - ANA
23
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Braydon Coburn
#0 - ANA
+5
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
John Klingberg
#0 - ANA
15
POINTS
WINS
Jaroslav Halak
#0 - ANA
6
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Carter Hart
#0 - ANA
2.34
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Ducks
Ducks
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionPacifique
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerSebastien Trudel
CityAnaheim
ArenaHonda Center