lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Predateurs
PredateursPredateursAdmiralsPredateurs
Predateurs


Predateurs

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

17TH PLACE | 0-0-0, 0 POINTS
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Power Play
nan%
0 GF
Penalty Kill
nan%
0 GA
Team Overall
75
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Patrice Bergeron (C)0C/LW/RW100.0058180977290879599819193778995145084326,875,000$/4yrs
Logan Couture0C/LW/RW100.0060185897592898185777882718281375081296,000,000$/1yrs
Tom Wilson0C/LW/RW100.00927049838690876874637789687481575078245,166,666$/6yrs
Ryan Getzlaf (A)0C/LW/RW100.00792072828793856494726569699896125077338,250,000$/3yrs
Anthony Mantha0C/LW/RW100.00622081828990876869667859696061625076233,300,000$/2yrs
Brock McGinn0C/LW/RW100.007118079698484616761588765616552507324887,500$/1yrs
Nikolaj Ehlers0C/LW/RW100.00541086875484846972617563686464725072226,000,000$/7yrs
Chris Wagner21C/LW/RW100.0092172737581725874535975616167225071271,250,000$/2yrs
Jordan Greenway (R)0C/LW/RW100.0058107874898282596656596360555468507021916,666$/2yrs
Nick Cousins0C/LW/RW100.00671077786782825880605464676260475069241,000,000$/1yrs
Victor Olofsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218390538484605054556358505050506822767,500$/2yrs
Adam Larsson0D100.0091184708087877350625770577074575076254,166,666$/3yrs
Keith Yandle0D100.005618386708888765084615260868475074316,350,000$/5yrs
Justin Braun0D100.0069108770778683725060527757787425073313,800,000$/2yrs
Ben Chiarot0D100.0078174688484817050595576586466275073271,400,000$/1yrs
Jon Merrill0D100.00641071667781817550595579586464425071261,375,000$/2yrs
Greg Pateryn0D100.00731080678683836650515173566059235071282,250,000$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069107879768684696663647363697038507426
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Brian Elliott0100.007891998277767777777782837115081332,750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00789199827776777777778283711508133
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Casey Mittelstadt (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418273768276607758616070525290506819925,000$/2yrs
Frederik Gauthier0C/LW/RW100.006717770947168588455526257575662506723675,000$/2yrs
Vladislav Kamenev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817069726868607756536657505070506421833,333$/1yrs
Michael Mersch0LW100.0058896470835050705064645064515051506226
Alexandre Grenier0RW100.0060896166895050665057575057505053506127
Kurtis Gabriel (R)0C/LW/RW100.0087703467756452605054536257515645506125650,000$/1yrs
Cameron Hughes0C100.0050896670535050707062625362505044505922
Garrett Pilon0C100.0050897068725050687056565056505044505921
Glenn Gawdin0C100.0051896070765050707057575157505044505922
Andy Welinski (R)0D100.006818466787676695052535757535343506825690,000$/1yrs
Madison Bowey0D100.006917164747878715058546557555460506823
Martin Marincin0D100.005817965817572665058526756575645506726800,000$/1yrs
Matt Grzelcyk0D100.0058168745483747450615570585453505067241,400,000$/2yrs
Haydn Fleury0D100.006218262796963665052516956535280506621863,333$/1yrs
Matt Hunwick2D100.005218464727462675053516856696505065332,250,000$/2yrs
Cameron Gaunce0D100.0066704265777373625051517056535235506328650,000$/1yrs
Mark Alt0D100.005017959756161645051516756505045506226725,000$/2yrs
Cal Foote0D100.0062896166895050663055555555505044506120
Julian Melchiori0D100.0064896259924950593055555055515053506027
Scratches
Henrik Samuelsson0LW100.0062896557875050575052525052505077505825
JC Lipon0RW100.0050894567715050675058585458505060505725
Spencer Smallman0RW100.0053897063774650635050505150505044505722
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby0LW100.0050897356685050565054545054505044505621
Kevin Czuczman0D100.0056895964825050643053535253515036505828
Kyle Burroughs0D100.0050895059725050593052525452505043505523
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michal Neuvirth0100.0074859480737373737373687762255076302,500,000$/1yrs
Dylan Wells0100.007658937870697170697070506344507221
Alex Stalock0100.007663637872727272727273696215507130650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Charlie Lindgren0100.007350508068686868686863575435506524750,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Ben ChiarotPredateursD10101220551320.00%713.9910150000000.00%001000.1400
Team Total or Average10101220551320.00%713.9910150000000.00%001000.1400
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Adam Larsson D254,166,666$4,850,000$ 5,050,000$ 5,100,000$
Anthony Mantha C/LW/RW233,300,000$3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Ben Chiarot D271,400,000$1,600,000$
Brian Elliott D332,750,000$3,000,000$
Brock McGinn C/LW/RW24887,500$900,000$
Chris Wagner C/LW/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Greg Pateryn D282,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Jon Merrill D261,375,000$1,375,000$ 1,375,000$
Jordan Greenway C/LW/RW21916,666$925,000$ 925,000$
Justin Braun D313,800,000$3,800,000$ 3,800,000$
Keith Yandle D316,350,000$7,500,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,200,000$
Logan Couture C/LW/RW296,000,000$6,000,000$
Nick Cousins C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,050,000$
Nikolaj Ehlers C/LW/RW226,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Patrice Bergeron C/LW/RW326,875,000$6,875,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$
Ryan Getzlaf C/LW/RW338,250,000$8,950,000$ 8,275,000$ 6,000,000$
Tom Wilson C/LW/RW245,166,666$5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$
Victor Olofsson C/LW/RW22767,500$767,500$ 767,500$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Tom Wilson


#0 - Logan Couture


#0 - Anthony Mantha


#0 - Ryan Getzlaf


#0 - Brock McGinn


#21 - Chris Wagner


#0 - Nikolaj Ehlers


#0 - Jordan Greenway


#0 - Victor Olofsson


#0 - Nick Cousins


#0 - Logan Couture

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Adam Larsson


#0 - Keith Yandle


#0 - Justin Braun


#0 - Greg Pateryn


#0 - Jon Merrill

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Tom Wilson


#0 - Logan Couture


#0 - Adam Larsson

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Anthony Mantha


#0 - Ryan Getzlaf


#0 - Brock McGinn


#0 - Keith Yandle


#0 - Justin Braun

Goalies


#0 - Brian Elliott

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameBridgestone Arena
CityNashville
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
86,959,166$ 83,643,460$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 240,788,912$ 240,788,912$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:81Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Casey MittelstadtAGE:19OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:67Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Michael MerschAGE:26OV:62Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25OV:58Predateurs
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:21OV:56Predateurs
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:81Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Casey MittelstadtAGE:19OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:67Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
Cameron HughesAGE:22OV:59Predateurs
Garrett PilonAGE:21OV:59Predateurs
Glenn GawdinAGE:22OV:59Predateurs
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:81Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Casey MittelstadtAGE:19OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:67Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Alexandre GrenierAGE:27OV:61Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
JC LiponAGE:25OV:57Predateurs
Spencer SmallmanAGE:22OV:57Predateurs

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:25OV:76Predateurs
Keith YandleAGE:31OV:74Predateurs
Ben ChiarotAGE:27OV:73Predateurs
Justin BraunAGE:31OV:73Predateurs
Jon MerrillAGE:26OV:71Predateurs
Greg PaterynAGE:28OV:71Predateurs
Madison BoweyAGE:23OV:68Predateurs
Andy WelinskiAGE:25OV:68Predateurs
Matt GrzelcykAGE:24OV:67Predateurs
Martin MarincinAGE:26OV:67Predateurs
Haydn FleuryAGE:21OV:66Predateurs
Matt HunwickAGE:33OV:65Predateurs
Cameron GaunceAGE:28OV:63Predateurs
Mark AltAGE:26OV:62Predateurs
Cal FooteAGE:20OV:61Predateurs
Julian MelchioriAGE:27OV:60Predateurs
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:28OV:58Predateurs
Kyle BurroughsAGE:23OV:55Predateurs
Brian ElliottAGE:33OV:81Predateurs
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30OV:76Predateurs
Dylan WellsAGE:21OV:72Predateurs
Alex StalockAGE:30OV:71Predateurs
Charlie LindgrenAGE:24OV:65Predateurs

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alexandr DarinPredateurs2019119
Benjamin MirageasPredateurs201783
Case McCarthyPredateurs2019127
Curtis DouglasPredateurs2018113
Dmitry ZhukenovPredateurs2015121
Erik PortilloPredateurs201961
Gavin HainPredateurs2018181
Hugh McGingPredateurs2018157
Jamieson ReesPredateurs201942
Jeremy GregoirePredateurs
Jesper SellgrenPredateurs2018173
Jesse YlonenPredateurs201839
Joni IkonenPredateurs201747
Jordan StallardPredateurs2016136
Josiah SlavinPredateurs2018197
Luke LoheitPredateurs2018202
Malte SetkovPredateurs2017107
Matthew WedmanPredateurs2019203
Maxim DenezhkinPredateurs2019199
Moritz SeiderPredateurs20199
Nolan FootePredateurs201931
Riley DamianiPredateurs2018156
Samuel HoudePredateurs2018152
Sasha MutalaPredateurs2019151
Shane PintoPredateurs201937
Simon LundmarkPredateurs201958
Toni UtunenPredateurs2018151
William FrancisPredateurs2019175

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Admirals was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
Predateurs didn't make playoff for year 2019.
New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Predateurs!
General Manager Change : Predateurs hired general manager Francois Rousseau
General Manager Change : Predateurs fired general manager Steve Gagné
TRADE : From Predateurs to Flyers : Claude Giroux (81), Y:2020-RND:3-NSH.
TRADE : From Flyers to Predateurs : Cal Foote (61), Victor Olofsson (68), Y:2020-RND:1-NYR.
General Manager Change : Predateurs hired general manager Steve Gagné
General Manager Change : Predateurs fired general manager Steve Gagner
TRADE : From Predateurs to Nordiques : Leo Komarov (73).
TRADE : From Nordiques to Predateurs : Chris Wagner (72).
New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Predateurs!
General Manager Change : Predateurs hired general manager Steve Gagner
General Manager Change : Predateurs fired general manager Real Riopel
Predateurs drafts Matthew Wedman as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Maxim Denezhkin as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts William Francis as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

TRANSACTIONS




















 
NEXT HOME GAME

PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Ben Chiarot
#0 - NSH
1
GOALS
ASSISTS
Ben Chiarot
#0 - NSH
0
ASSISTS
POINTS
Ben Chiarot
#0 - NSH
1
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Ben Chiarot
#0 - NSH
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Ben Chiarot
#0 - NSH
1
POINTS
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Predateurs
Predateurs
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainPatrice Bergeron
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerFrancois Rousseau
CityNashville
ArenaBridgestone Arena