lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Predateurs
PredateursPredateursAdmiralsPredateurs
Predateurs


Predateurs

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

14TH PLACE | 10-10-1, 21 POINTS
Goals For
67
3.19 GFG
Goals Against
72
3.43 GAA
Power Play
28.9%
11 GF
Penalty Kill
86.2%
8 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 50
Predateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 51
Rangers22h00
Predateurs
Day 54
Predateurs21h30
Flames
Day 55
Penguins22h00
Predateurs
Day 59
Canucks22h00
Predateurs
Day 64
Predateurs19h30
Blues
Day 67
Canucks22h00
Predateurs
Day 69
Ducks22h00
Predateurs
Day 70
Predateurs19h30
Senateurs
Day 74
Capitals22h00
Predateurs
Day 75
Predateurs19h30
Penguins
Day 79
Oilers22h00
Predateurs
Day 81
Predateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 82
Predateurs19h30
Canadiens
Day 84
Bruins22h00
Predateurs
Day 88
Oilers22h00
Predateurs
Day 90
Predateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 92
Predateurs20h30
Islanders
Day 93
Nordiques22h00
Predateurs
Day 96
Senateurs22h00
Predateurs
Day 97
Predateurs19h30
Ligthnings
Day 100
Predateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 103
Islanders22h00
Predateurs
Day 106
Predateurs22h30
Kings
Day 108
Sharks22h00
Predateurs
Day 110
Predateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 112
RedWings22h00
Predateurs
Day 114
Ducks22h00
Predateurs
Day 115
Predateurs19h30
Rangers
Day 117
Predateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 119
Predateurs19h30
Flyers
Day 120
Flames22h00
Predateurs
Day 125
Jets22h00
Predateurs
Day 128
Predateurs19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 132
Stars22h00
Predateurs
Day 134
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 139
Predateurs20h30
Blackhawks
Day 141
Stars22h00
Predateurs
Day 144
Predateurs20h30
Jets
Day 146
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 149
Flyers22h00
Predateurs
Day 150
Predateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 152
Blues22h00
Predateurs
Day 154
Predateurs21h30
Flames
Day 156
Predateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 157
Predateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 159
MapleLeafs22h00
Predateurs
Day 162
Jets22h00
Predateurs
Day 163
Predateurs19h30
Canucks
Day 165
Predateurs20h30
Jets
Day 166
Sharks22h00
Predateurs
Day 170
Predateurs20h30
Blackhawks
Day 171
Blackhawks22h00
Predateurs
Day 173
Predateurs19h30
Canucks
Day 176
Flames22h00
Predateurs
Day 178
Predateurs20h30
Stars
Day 180
Blues22h00
Predateurs
Day 183
Predateurs21h00
Oilers
Day 184
Blackhawks22h00
Predateurs
Day 185
Predateurs20h30
Stars
Day 190
Ligthnings22h00
Predateurs
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Logan Couture0C/LW/RW100.0060184897592898085757683718080395080296,000,000$/1yrs
Tom Wilson0C/LW/RW99.00927049828590876774627690687279595078245,166,666$/6yrs
Phil Kessel0C/LW/RW100.0051183917691918169797756749489345078308,000,000$/4yrs
Ryan Getzlaf (A)0C/LW/RW99.00792072828793856494726569699694145077338,250,000$/3yrs
Anthony Mantha0C/LW/RW100.00632080818890876869657859695859645076233,300,000$/2yrs
Brock McGinn0C/LW/RW99.007217978688484606859578865596354507324887,500$/1yrs
Nikolaj Ehlers0C/LW/RW100.00551085865384847072627664686262745072226,000,000$/7yrs
Chris Wagner21C/LW/RW100.0093172727481725974546076615965245071271,250,000$/2yrs
Jordan Greenway (R)0C/LW/RW100.0059107774898282606657606460545369507021916,666$/2yrs
Nick Cousins0C/LW/RW100.00681077776682825980605466676058495069241,000,000$/1yrs
Frederik Gauthier0C/LW/RW100.006817769937168598456526457555464506823675,000$/2yrs
Ryan Suter0D99.00621089827999998574755981599290195081337,538,462$/7yrs
Adam Larsson0D99.0091183697987877250615570576872595075254,166,666$/3yrs
Keith Yandle0D100.005718286708888765085615260848295074316,350,000$/5yrs
Justin Braun0D100.0070108670778683715059537757767245073313,800,000$/2yrs
Greg Pateryn0D100.00741079678683836750525174565958245072282,250,000$/3yrs
Jon Merrill0D100.00651070667781817650605580586262445071261,375,000$/2yrs
Andy Welinski (R)0D100.006918366787676715055535957515145506825690,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Patrice Bergeron (C) - (I)0C/LW/RW31.7558180977290879599819193778995145084326,875,000$/4yrs
Martin Marincin0D100.005817965817572665058526756575645506726800,000$/1yrs
Cameron Gaunce0D100.0066704265777373625051517056535235506328650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE96.4868127777788583706764627263696940507327
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pekka Rinne0100.008090908880808080808084867615083357,000,000$/1yrs
Brian Elliott0100.007891998277777777777782827015081332,750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00799195857979797979798384731508234
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Victor Olofsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218390538484605054556358505050506822767,500$/2yrs
Vladislav Kamenev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817069726868607756536657505070506421833,333$/1yrs
Michael Mersch0LW100.0058896470835050705064645064515051506226
Alexandre Grenier0RW100.0060896166895050665057575057505053506127
Kurtis Gabriel (R)0C/LW/RW100.0087703467756452605054536257515645506125650,000$/1yrs
Cameron Hughes0C100.0050896670535050707062625362505044505922
Garrett Pilon0C100.0050897068725050687056565056505044505921
Glenn Gawdin0C100.0051896070765050707057575157505044505922
Henrik Samuelsson0LW100.0062896557875050575052525052505077505825
Spencer Smallman0RW100.0053897063774650635050505150505044505722
Madison Bowey0D100.006917164747878715058546557555460506823
Matt Grzelcyk0D100.0058168745483747450615570585453505067241,400,000$/2yrs
Haydn Fleury0D100.006218262796963665052516956535280506621863,333$/1yrs
Matt Hunwick2D100.005218464727462675053516856696505065332,250,000$/2yrs
Mark Alt0D100.005017959756161645051516756505045506226725,000$/2yrs
Cal Foote0D100.0062896166895050663055555555505044506120
Julian Melchiori0D100.0064896259924950593055555055515053506027
Kevin Czuczman0D100.0056895964825050643053535253515036505828
Scratches
JC Lipon0RW100.0050894567715050675058585458505060505725
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby0LW100.0050897356685050565054545054505044505621
Kyle Burroughs0D100.0050895059725050593052525452505043505523
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michal Neuvirth0100.0074859480737373737373687762255076302,500,000$/1yrs
Dylan Wells0100.007658937870697170697070506344507221
Scratches
Charlie Lindgren (R)0100.007350508068686868686863575435506524750,000$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Phil KesselPredateursC/LW/RW21121426-5201363154619.05%518.5342629000122035.83%1201910011.3401
Logan CouturePredateursC/LW/RW2191423-4201967235013.43%1321.2402230000481057.69%523318001.0301
Patrice BergeronPredateursC/LW/RW11115161801045112624.44%723.2621314000230161.34%344138001.2500
Ryan GetzlafPredateursC/LW/RW2151116-31202844172611.36%818.4722427000280058.33%14478000.8200
Anthony ManthaPredateursC/LW/RW214913040234816298.33%516.781231900003033.33%57173000.7401
Tom WilsonPredateursC/LW/RW216410-12402650152112.00%1319.7400024000373044.00%251610000.4800
Adam LarssonPredateursD212810-710034211269.52%2825.520003500048000.00%0628000.3700
Nikolaj EhlersPredateursC/LW/RW21459-42096121306.56%213.550227000190050.00%16185000.6311
Keith YandlePredateursD21459-74082812914.29%1720.082022500031000.00%0614000.4300
Ryan SuterPredateursD21189-1140174017242.50%3727.520443500061000.00%0931000.3100
Brock McGinnPredateursC/LW/RW21268-380152610147.69%715.1800011000160144.35%248410000.5000
Jon MerrillPredateursD211453100517125.88%1314.24000000012000.00%0014000.3300
Jordan GreenwayPredateursC/LW/RW21235-44031481114.29%710.59000800000039.84%12829000.4500
Frederik GauthierPredateursC/LW/RW21134-3601813797.69%510.84000700000152.83%5325000.3500
Justin BraunPredateursD21044-2008189100.00%3819.040332400038000.00%0217000.2000
Nick CousinsPredateursC/LW/RW16123-1206176155.88%18.90000000000050.00%2063000.4200
Greg PaterynPredateursD21112580872414.29%1913.29000000012000.00%027000.1400
Chris WagnerPredateursC/LW/RW20011-2602498100.00%911.490002000220042.86%1426000.0900
Andy WelinskiPredateursD1500000000000.00%01.5500000000000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average37766107173-48116027458821034211.22%23416.471118293050004169350.04%1221164207010.5614
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Pekka Rinne2010910.8893.3212120067602282311.0004201020
Brian Elliott10100.8853.05590032616010.0000120000
Team Total or Average21101010.8893.3012720070628298321.00042121020
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Adam Larsson D254,166,666$4,850,000$ 5,050,000$ 5,100,000$
Andy Welinski D25690,000$690,000$
Anthony Mantha C/LW/RW233,300,000$3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Brian Elliott D332,750,000$3,000,000$
Brock McGinn C/LW/RW24887,500$900,000$
Cameron Gaunce D28650,000$650,000$
Chris Wagner C/LW/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Frederik Gauthier C/LW/RW23675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Greg Pateryn D282,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Jon Merrill D261,375,000$1,375,000$ 1,375,000$
Jordan Greenway C/LW/RW21916,666$925,000$ 925,000$
Justin Braun D313,800,000$3,800,000$ 3,800,000$
Keith Yandle D316,350,000$7,500,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,200,000$
Logan Couture C/LW/RW296,000,000$6,000,000$
Martin Marincin D26800,000$800,000$
Nick Cousins C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,050,000$
Nikolaj Ehlers C/LW/RW226,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Patrice Bergeron C/LW/RW326,875,000$6,875,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,375,000$
Pekka Rinne D357,000,000$7,000,000$
Phil Kessel C/LW/RW308,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Ryan Getzlaf C/LW/RW338,250,000$8,950,000$ 8,275,000$ 6,000,000$
Ryan Suter D337,538,462$9,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Tom Wilson C/LW/RW245,166,666$5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$ 5,166,666$
Total Salary Cap77,899,294$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Logan Couture


#0 - Brock McGinn


#0 - Tom Wilson


#0 - Ryan Getzlaf


#0 - Phil Kessel


#0 - Anthony Mantha


#0 - Nikolaj Ehlers


#0 - Brock McGinn


#21 - Chris Wagner


#0 - Nick Cousins


#0 - Jordan Greenway


#0 - Frederik Gauthier

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Ryan Suter


#0 - Adam Larsson


#0 - Keith Yandle


#0 - Justin Braun


#0 - Greg Pateryn


#0 - Jon Merrill

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Logan Couture


#0 - Brock McGinn


#0 - Tom Wilson


#0 - Ryan Suter


#0 - Adam Larsson

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Ryan Getzlaf


#0 - Phil Kessel


#0 - Anthony Mantha


#0 - Keith Yandle


#0 - Justin Braun

Goalies


#0 - Pekka Rinne


#0 - Brian Elliott

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
PredateursMapleLeafs1010000035-200.0003581003003210139039181010100.00%5180.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%201122817842.9%9.4%87.2%96.6FUN
PredateursOilers2010100067-120.00069150030215219171516212624400.00%30100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%41234417351746.2%11.5%88.7%100.2FUN
PredateursBlackhawks22000000115640.00011172800335067182821061200238562.50%000.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%45294016341854.5%16.4%91.8%108.2LUCKY
PredateursBlues31100100611-530.0006111700132087223331187371631300.00%8275.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%63356427562740.0%6.9%87.4%94.3Unlucky
PredateursKings30300000611-500.00061117005010692621220913322444250.00%11190.91%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%58336927522428.6%8.7%87.9%96.6Unlucky
PredateursStars211000001210220.00012172900543065132230060258238225.00%4325.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%43254016351958.8%18.5%83.3%101.8FUN
PredateursFlames1010000024-200.000235100110233137027961511100.00%30100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%19921919920.0%8.7%85.2%93.9Unlucky
PredateursJets2100100085340.0008122000421157171424256321823100.00%90100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%42244517361861.5%14.0%91.1%105.1Unlucky
PredateursAvalanche2010001077020.0007101700150156142913467151028100.00%50100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%43254418361750.0%12.5%89.6%102.1FUN
PredateursCanadiens1000100032120.000358000111337816226106205120.00%30100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%201223917850.0%9.1%92.3%101.4LUCKY
PredateursBruins1100000021120.00024600011027415802612615100.00%30100.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%201020918966.7%7.4%96.2%103.6DULL
PredateursCapitals1010000014-300.00012300100022561102814818100.00%4175.00%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%191123917825.0%4.5%85.7%90.3Unlucky
_Vs Division11530111044386150.00044671110014171123328412611973311295212821733.33%26580.77%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%2371402359720010052.9%13.3%88.5%101.8FUN
_Vs Conference1758021105860-2170.0005890148102218153476132177163851118386211301033.33%43686.05%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%35720637015130715147.1%12.2%88.3%100.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset21610031106772-5210.0006710617320232317459015821920710630237116274381128.95%58886.21%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%43925145918737718646.7%11.4%88.6%99.9FUN
Total21610031106772-5210.0006710617320232317459015821920710630237116274381128.95%58886.21%022044149.89%23045151.00%16131650.95%43925145918737718646.7%11.4%88.6%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 441
Neutral Zone Start 316
Defensive Zone Start 451
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 611
Faceoffs Lost 597
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.59.57
2nd Period 18.020.31
3rd Period 27.830.68
Overtime 28.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.10.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 54
PP Goal 11
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 46
Lost 64
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 38
PP Goal 11
PK Attempt 58
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 28.1
Shots Against 30.0
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 13.0
Shots Blocked 11.3
Pim 5.5
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2PredateursBlues@PredateursPredateursBlues5,Predateurs0RECAP
4PredateursPredateurs@PredateursOilersPredateurs2,Oilers4RECAP
5PredateursPredateurs@PredateursJetsPredateurs5,Jets3RECAP
7PredateursStars@PredateursPredateursStars4,Predateurs7RECAP
10PredateursPredateurs@PredateursStarsPredateurs5,Stars6RECAP
13PredateursJets@PredateursPredateursJets2,Predateurs3 (OT)RECAP
14PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBlackhawksPredateurs5,Blackhawks1RECAP
16PredateursPredateurs@PredateursFlamesPredateurs2,Flames4RECAP
18PredateursAvalanche@PredateursPredateursAvalanche3,Predateurs2RECAP
23PredateursBlackhawks@PredateursPredateursBlackhawks4,Predateurs6RECAP
24PredateursPredateurs@PredateursAvalanchePredateurs5,Avalanche4 (SO)RECAP
28PredateursPredateurs@PredateursKingsPredateurs2,Kings3RECAP
30PredateursKings@PredateursPredateursKings5,Predateurs3RECAP
32PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBluesPredateurs2,Blues3 (OT)RECAP
34PredateursMapleLeafs@PredateursPredateursMapleLeafs5,Predateurs3RECAP
36PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBluesPredateurs4,Blues3RECAP
38PredateursCapitals@PredateursPredateursCapitals4,Predateurs1RECAP
40PredateursKings@PredateursPredateursKings3,Predateurs1RECAP
42PredateursPredateurs@PredateursOilersPredateurs4,Oilers3 (OT)RECAP
46PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBruinsPredateurs2,Bruins1RECAP
47PredateursCanadiens@PredateursPredateursCanadiens2,Predateurs3 (OT)RECAP
50PredateursPredateurs@PredateursSharks
51PredateursRangers@PredateursPredateurs
54PredateursPredateurs@PredateursFlames
55PredateursPenguins@PredateursPredateurs
59PredateursCanucks@PredateursPredateurs
64PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBlues
67PredateursCanucks@PredateursPredateurs
69PredateursDucks@PredateursPredateurs
70PredateursPredateurs@PredateursSenateurs
74PredateursCapitals@PredateursPredateurs
75PredateursPredateurs@PredateursPenguins
79PredateursOilers@PredateursPredateurs
81PredateursPredateurs@PredateursAvalanche
82PredateursPredateurs@PredateursCanadiens
84PredateursBruins@PredateursPredateurs
88PredateursOilers@PredateursPredateurs
90PredateursPredateurs@PredateursCapitals
92PredateursPredateurs@PredateursIslanders
93PredateursNordiques@PredateursPredateurs
96PredateursSenateurs@PredateursPredateurs
97PredateursPredateurs@PredateursLigthnings
100PredateursPredateurs@PredateursAvalanche
103PredateursIslanders@PredateursPredateurs
106PredateursPredateurs@PredateursKings
108PredateursSharks@PredateursPredateurs
110PredateursPredateurs@PredateursRedWings
112PredateursRedWings@PredateursPredateurs
114PredateursDucks@PredateursPredateurs
115PredateursPredateurs@PredateursRangers
117PredateursPredateurs@PredateursNordiques
119PredateursPredateurs@PredateursFlyers
120PredateursFlames@PredateursPredateurs
125PredateursJets@PredateursPredateurs
128PredateursPredateurs@PredateursMapleLeafs
132PredateursStars@PredateursPredateurs
134PredateursAvalanche@PredateursPredateurs
139PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBlackhawks
141PredateursStars@PredateursPredateurs
144PredateursPredateurs@PredateursJets
146PredateursAvalanche@PredateursPredateurs
149PredateursFlyers@PredateursPredateurs
150PredateursPredateurs@PredateursDucks
152PredateursBlues@PredateursPredateurs
154PredateursPredateurs@PredateursFlames
156PredateursPredateurs@PredateursDucks
157PredateursPredateurs@PredateursSharks
159PredateursMapleLeafs@PredateursPredateurs
162PredateursJets@PredateursPredateurs
163PredateursPredateurs@PredateursCanucks
165PredateursPredateurs@PredateursJets
166PredateursSharks@PredateursPredateurs
170PredateursPredateurs@PredateursBlackhawks
171PredateursBlackhawks@PredateursPredateurs
173PredateursPredateurs@PredateursCanucks
176PredateursFlames@PredateursPredateurs
178PredateursPredateurs@PredateursStars
180PredateursBlues@PredateursPredateurs
183PredateursPredateurs@PredateursOilers
184PredateursBlackhawks@PredateursPredateurs
185PredateursPredateurs@PredateursStars
190PredateursLigthnings@PredateursPredateurs

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
77,899,294$ 10,100,706$

ArenaAbout us
NameBridgestone Arena
CityNashville
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance464324757219733372417520
Attendance PCT77.39%95.14%98.67%93.10%75.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15850 - 88.05% 1,429,869$14,298,685$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
82,131,666$ 78,815,960$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
21,399,581$ 77,899,294$ 20,344,086$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
44,325,924$ 0 427,769$ 61,598,736$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
62,498,461$ 77,899,294$ 258,806,140$ 243,541,034$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:80Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Phil KesselAGE:30OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Michael MerschAGE:26OV:62Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25OV:58Predateurs
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:21OV:56Predateurs
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:80Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Phil KesselAGE:30OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
Cameron HughesAGE:22OV:59Predateurs
Garrett PilonAGE:21OV:59Predateurs
Glenn GawdinAGE:22OV:59Predateurs
Patrice BergeronAGE:32OV:84Predateurs
Logan CoutureAGE:29OV:80Predateurs
Tom WilsonAGE:24OV:78Predateurs
Phil KesselAGE:30OV:78Predateurs
Ryan GetzlafAGE:33OV:77Predateurs
Anthony ManthaAGE:23OV:76Predateurs
Brock McGinnAGE:24OV:73Predateurs
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22OV:72Predateurs
Chris WagnerAGE:27OV:71Predateurs
Jordan GreenwayAGE:21OV:70Predateurs
Nick CousinsAGE:24OV:69Predateurs
Frederik GauthierAGE:23OV:68Predateurs
Victor OlofssonAGE:22OV:68Predateurs
Vladislav KamenevAGE:21OV:64Predateurs
Alexandre GrenierAGE:27OV:61Predateurs
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25OV:61Predateurs
JC LiponAGE:25OV:57Predateurs
Spencer SmallmanAGE:22OV:57Predateurs

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:33OV:81Predateurs
Adam LarssonAGE:25OV:75Predateurs
Keith YandleAGE:31OV:74Predateurs
Justin BraunAGE:31OV:73Predateurs
Greg PaterynAGE:28OV:72Predateurs
Jon MerrillAGE:26OV:71Predateurs
Madison BoweyAGE:23OV:68Predateurs
Andy WelinskiAGE:25OV:68Predateurs
Matt GrzelcykAGE:24OV:67Predateurs
Martin MarincinAGE:26OV:67Predateurs
Haydn FleuryAGE:21OV:66Predateurs
Matt HunwickAGE:33OV:65Predateurs
Cameron GaunceAGE:28OV:63Predateurs
Mark AltAGE:26OV:62Predateurs
Cal FooteAGE:20OV:61Predateurs
Julian MelchioriAGE:27OV:60Predateurs
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:28OV:58Predateurs
Kyle BurroughsAGE:23OV:55Predateurs
Pekka RinneAGE:35OV:83Predateurs
Brian ElliottAGE:33OV:81Predateurs
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30OV:76Predateurs
Dylan WellsAGE:21OV:72Predateurs
Charlie LindgrenAGE:24OV:65Predateurs

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alexandr DarinPredateurs2019119
Benjamin MirageasPredateurs201783
Case McCarthyPredateurs2019127
Charles-Olivier RousselPredateurs
Curtis DouglasPredateurs2018113
Daniel CatenacciPredateurs
Dany HeatleyPredateurs
Derek RoyPredateurs
Devin SetoguchiPredateurs
Dmitry ZhukenovPredateurs2015121
Erik PortilloPredateurs201961
Garrett MeursPredateurs
Gavin HainPredateurs2018181
Hugh McGingPredateurs2018157
Jamieson ReesPredateurs201942
Jani HakanpaaPredateurs
Jeremy GregoirePredateurs
Jesper SellgrenPredateurs2018173
Jesse YlonenPredateurs201839
Jiri SekacPredateurs
Jonathan RacinePredateurs
Joni IkonenPredateurs201747
Jordan StallardPredateurs2016136
Jordin TootooPredateurs
Josiah SlavinPredateurs2018197
Justin ShuggPredateurs
Kris FoucaultPredateurs
Luke LoheitPredateurs2018202
Malte SetkovPredateurs2017107
Marek ZidlickyPredateurs
Mark VisentinPredateurs
Martin HavlatPredateurs
Mathieu BrodeurPredateurs
Matthew WedmanPredateurs2019203
Maxim DenezhkinPredateurs2019199
Maxime SauvePredateurs
Morgan EllisPredateurs
Moritz SeiderPredateurs20199
Nick EbertPredateurs
Nolan FootePredateurs201931
PA ParenteauPredateurs
Petr StrakaPredateurs
Pierre-Marc BouchardPredateurs
Raphael BussieresPredateurs
Rene BourquePredateurs
Riley DamianiPredateurs2018156
Ryan HowsePredateurs
Samuel HoudePredateurs2018152
Sasha MutalaPredateurs2019151
Sergei GoncharPredateurs
Shane PintoPredateurs201937
Shane PrincePredateurs
Simon LundmarkPredateurs201958
Stephen WeissPredateurs
Toni UtunenPredateurs2018151
Tyler BeskorowanyPredateurs
Viktor StalbergPredateurs
Vincent DunnPredateurs
Vinny SaponariPredateurs
William FrancisPredateurs2019175

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Predateurs to Flyers : Claude Giroux (81), Y:2020-RND:3-NSH.
TRADE : From Flyers to Predateurs : Cal Foote (61), Victor Olofsson (68), Y:2020-RND:1-NYR.
General Manager Change : Predateurs hired general manager Steve Gagné
General Manager Change : Predateurs fired general manager Steve Gagner
TRADE : From Predateurs to Nordiques : Leo Komarov (73).
TRADE : From Nordiques to Predateurs : Chris Wagner (72).
New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Predateurs!
General Manager Change : Predateurs hired general manager Steve Gagner
General Manager Change : Predateurs fired general manager Real Riopel
Predateurs drafts Matthew Wedman as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Maxim Denezhkin as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts William Francis as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Sasha Mutala as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Case McCarthy as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Alexandr Darin as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Predateurs drafts Erik Portillo as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Predateurs10-10-1, 21pts21Final
Bruins11-8-2, 24pts

Canadiens8-8-3, 19pts23Final
Predateurs10-10-1, 21pts

Predateurs10-10-1, 21ptsWed, Oct 02HP Pavilion
Sharks6-11-2, 14pts

Rangers11-9-0, 22ptsWed, Oct 02Bridgestone Arena
Predateurs10-10-1, 21pts

Predateurs10-10-1, 21ptsWed, Oct 02Pengrowth Saddledome
Flames7-9-3, 17pts

TRANSACTIONS



















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Phil Kessel
#0 - NSH
12
GOALS
ASSISTS
Logan Couture
#0 - NSH
14
ASSISTS
POINTS
Phil Kessel
#0 - NSH
26
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Greg Pateryn
#0 - NSH
+5
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Adam Larsson
#0 - NSH
10
POINTS
WINS
Pekka Rinne
#0 - NSH
10
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Brian Elliott
#0 - NSH
3.05
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Predateurs
Predateurs
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainPatrice Bergeron
Alternate Captain
Alternate CaptainRyan Getzlaf
Head Coach
General ManagerSteve Gagné
CityNashville
ArenaBridgestone Arena