lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Nordiques
NordiquesNordiquesAsNordiques
Nordiques


Nordiques

Conference de L'Est | Atlantique DIVISION

12TH PLACE | 15-10-1, 31 POINTS
Goals For
95
3.65 GFG
Goals Against
90
3.46 GAA
Power Play
17.9%
10 GF
Penalty Kill
81.2%
13 GA
Team Overall
79
Day 69
Stars19h30
Nordiques
Day 71
Islanders19h30
Nordiques
Day 73
Nordiques19h30
Canadiens
Day 75
Nordiques19h30
Ligthnings
Day 76
Flyers19h30
Nordiques
Day 79
Nordiques19h30
Ligthnings
Day 81
Sharks19h30
Nordiques
Day 83
Nordiques21h30
Sharks
Day 87
Ducks19h30
Nordiques
Day 89
Nordiques19h30
Ducks
Day 91
Islanders19h30
Nordiques
Day 93
Nordiques22h00
Predateurs
Day 95
Blackhawks19h30
Nordiques
Day 96
Nordiques19h30
RedWings
Day 99
Nordiques19h30
Capitals
Day 103
Jets19h30
Nordiques
Day 106
Flyers19h30
Nordiques
Day 108
Nordiques19h30
Canadiens
Day 110
Nordiques21h00
Oilers
Day 111
Canucks19h30
Nordiques
Day 114
Nordiques19h30
Senateurs
Day 115
Penguins19h30
Nordiques
Day 117
Predateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 120
Nordiques20h30
Stars
Day 122
Nordiques19h30
Senateurs
Day 124
Nordiques20h30
Islanders
Day 125
Senateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 128
Nordiques20h30
Islanders
Day 131
Canadiens19h30
Nordiques
Day 133
Nordiques20h30
Blackhawks
Day 135
Oilers19h30
Nordiques
Day 141
Avalanche19h30
Nordiques
Day 145
Canadiens19h30
Nordiques
Day 147
Nordiques20h30
Jets
Day 148
Nordiques19h30
Rangers
Day 149
Jets19h30
Nordiques
Day 151
Bruins19h30
Nordiques
Day 155
Nordiques19h30
Rangers
Day 156
Blues19h30
Nordiques
Day 160
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 162
Nordiques19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 163
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 165
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 166
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 169
Bruins19h30
Nordiques
Day 171
Nordiques22h30
Kings
Day 173
Ligthnings19h30
Nordiques
Day 175
Nordiques19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 176
Nordiques22h00
Bruins
Day 178
Capitals19h30
Nordiques
Day 181
Nordiques22h00
Bruins
Day 183
Kings19h30
Nordiques
Day 184
Nordiques19h30
Flyers
Day 186
Senateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 188
Nordiques19h30
Flyers
Day 191
Nordiques19h30
Capitals
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor McDavid97C/LW/RW100.00561949972988988859292728561718450852112,500,000$/8yrs
Elias Lindholm16C/LW/RW100.0063190957395958289777693696673645084244,850,000$/6yrs
Sean Couturier0C/LW/RW100.0056191938098958299768389787180595084254,333,333$/4yrs
Sebastian Aho F0C/LW/RW100.006018999579595829678788172606574508120925,000$/1yrs
Dustin Brown (A)23C/LW/RW100.0077188868094917050677376719792145080335,875,000$/4yrs
Carl Soderberg34C/LW/RW100.0065184808090906991647092766972145078324,750,000$/2yrs
William Karlsson0C/LW/RW100.0057185886993937196687384736466495078255,250,000$/1yrs
Adam Lowry17C/LW/RW100.00883077718084846094576192616471445075252,916,666$/3yrs
Nico Hischier0C/LW/RW100.005818391569185728470697068565794507419925,000$/2yrs
Leo Komarov0C/LW/RW100.008217572798383597561548058676745073313,000,000$/4yrs
Roope Hintz (R)0C/LW/RW100.006817773838282628459616763535369507221811,667$/2yrs
Clayton Keller9C/LW/RW100.0051183885092927063686363665556905072191,673,330$/2yrs
Mark Giordano5D100.0059107691759188905096719865798815083346,750,000$/4yrs
Alexander Edler (A)0D100.008017580818882835071659264838795080325,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan McDonagh0D100.0065186768288888050725999607979395080294,700,000$/1yrs
Aaron Ekblad55D100.00681083748689896850636275626465795076227,500,000$/7yrs
Zdeno Chara (C)0D100.006717670988583715057579259999915076415,000,000$/1yrs
Ben Lovejoy0D100.008718167778383745060538657747915075342,666,667$/1yrs
Scratches
Brock Boeser - (I)15C/LW/RW94.685218489809387806870806481555674507821925,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.686638383769088747270688268697245507827
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jacob Markstrom30100.0086959590838384838483906869345087283,666,670$/2yrs
John Gibson36100.0083939884838282828283876768545085242,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008594978783838383838389686944508626
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Rudolfs Balcers (R)0C/LW/RW100.005617978557573645461596660515150506721925,000$/2yrs
Brian Gibbons0C/LW/RW100.005717874557575606458586959565555066301,000,000$/1yrs
Riley Nash2C/LW/RW100.00621079687077716079555369576763355066292,750,000$/3yrs
Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418375647474607360546657505070506621916,667$/1yrs
Isac Lundestrom (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218272657575606354516756505090506518925,000$/3yrs
Zachary Senyshyn (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318476717070605051586059505075506521863,333$/2yrs
Kevin Stenlund (R)0C/LW/RW100.005516470806969607251516856505070506421864,166$/2yrs
Sonny Milano0C/LW/RW100.0054179687265656050515360575252755063221,263,330$/1yrs
Cole Schneider0LW100.0054896570785050705065655165505036506228
Yakov Trenin0C100.0055896467815050677058585658505044506122
Jake McCabe0D100.00731077667882737350595777595959555072241,600,000$/1yrs
Mike Matheson0D100.0060182767187846050615973605856605071244,875,000$/8yrs
Mirco Mueller0D100.0068208368808178715059537257545365507123850,000$/1yrs
Steven Santini0D100.007718166777876685053526756535560507023925,000$/1yrs
Dalton Prout0D100.006817663827171685052527256585715506828800,000$/1yrs
Taylor Fedun0D100.00541796175747070505757685953535506630650,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.007018460776363645051515656545315506428650,000$/1yrs
Erik Brannstrom0D100.005318968537676605051515356505065506318863,333$/4yrs
Scratches
Cooper Marody (R)0C/LW/RW100.0050179665361616064515167565050555060211,000,000$/3yrs
Gabriel Gagne0RW100.0057897063875050635054545054505044506022
Corey Tropp0RW100.0050894470725050705065655065565251505929
Jansen Harkins0LW100.0050896467745050675059595059505044505922
Marian Studenic0RW100.0050896967705050675058585058505044505920
Adam Musil0C100.0057896859845050597054545054505044505822
Nicholas Caamano0RW100.0054895264795050645057575057505044505820
Rasmus Sandin0D100.0050896970715050703056565056505045505919
Timothy Liljegren0D100.0050896965725050653053535053505045505820
Alexandre Carrier0D100.0050896368674950683053535053505059505722
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ilya Samsonov0100.007666808370697170697070506344507222
Vitek Vanecek0100.007766837471707271707171506444507223
Scratches
Marcus Hogberg (R)0100.007152528470707070707075515155506723835,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Connor McDavidNordiquesC/LW/RW2616173314012110385014.55%1220.092464600031048.61%72393001.2602
Sean CouturierNordiquesC/LW/RW261115262001665233316.92%1020.134374600021057.02%6842310010.9912
Mark GiordanoNordiquesD2632124-11180165018256.00%3324.801235100037200.00%01923000.7400
Sebastian Aho FNordiquesC/LW/RW2671320-7601765273910.77%1217.3320237000221153.17%2842010000.8911
William KarlssonNordiquesC/LW/RW269817460954183216.67%313.141014101272056.12%139119001.0000
Elias LindholmNordiquesC/LW/RW266915420247530298.00%920.2900035000161048.78%41179000.5700
Brock BoeserNordiquesC/LW/RW2510515-8401148143920.83%615.510224200002154.55%2278000.7712
Nico HischierNordiquesC/LW/RW267714740554154112.96%48.11000000000152.17%46102001.3300
Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD26013139100133418140.00%3022.440003500039000.00%01323000.4500
Carl SoderbergNordiquesC/LW/RW265611240184583011.11%1014.440003000640064.29%14196000.5900
Adam LowryNordiquesC/LW/RW26461036029164325.00%1013.950002000611044.76%105115000.5500
Alexander EdlerNordiquesD2601010-11140452319130.00%3423.650005300037000.00%01032000.3300
Leo KomarovNordiquesC/LW/RW27551074021224922.73%99.940000000241066.67%325000.7500
Roope HintzNordiquesC/LW/RW265387206234821.74%37.78000000001066.67%2414000.7900
Dustin BrownNordiquesC/LW/RW26516-740352591620.00%1316.290003700040221.74%23106000.2800
Aaron EkbladNordiquesD2405533553023860.00%2820.25022310002000.00%0816000.2100
Ben LovejoyNordiquesD2604451401719650.00%2514.86000700069000.00%0321000.2100
Zdeno CharaNordiquesD26044101001322750.00%2815.05000200067000.00%0515000.2000
Clayton KellerNordiquesC/LW/RW100010001000.00%018.3700000000000.00%100000.0000
Team Total or Average4679315224521147533777427039712.02%27916.5310132343910148213554.12%1458218217010.6337
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jacob Markstrom2313810.8923.3813150174687325210.7504224103
John Gibson62200.8853.52256001513158001.0003422100
Team Total or Average29151010.8913.4015720189818383210.85772626203
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Aaron Ekblad D227,500,000$7,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Adam Lowry C/LW/RW252,916,666$2,916,666$ 2,916,666$ 2,916,666$
Alexander Edler D325,000,000$4,500,000$
Ben Lovejoy D342,666,667$2,750,000$
Brock Boeser C/LW/RW21925,000$925,000$
Carl Soderberg C/LW/RW324,750,000$5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Clayton Keller C/LW/RW191,673,330$925,000$ 832,500$
Connor McDavid C/LW/RW2112,500,000$12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$
Dustin Brown C/LW/RW335,875,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Elias Lindholm C/LW/RW244,850,000$4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$
Jacob Markstrom C/LW/RW283,666,670$3,600,000$ 4,000,000$
John Gibson C/LW/RW242,300,000$3,300,000$
Leo Komarov C/LW/RW313,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Mark Giordano D346,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Nico Hischier C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Roope Hintz C/LW/RW21811,667$811,667$ 811,667$
Ryan McDonagh D294,700,000$5,300,000$
Sean Couturier C/LW/RW254,333,333$4,250,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Sebastian Aho F C/LW/RW20925,000$925,000$
William Karlsson C/LW/RW255,250,000$5,250,000$
Zdeno Chara D415,000,000$5,000,000$
Total Salary Cap86,318,333$

Lines
Forward Lines


#97 - Connor McDavid


#0 - Sean Couturier


#9 - Clayton Keller


#23 - Dustin Brown


#0 - Sebastian Aho F


#16 - Elias Lindholm


#34 - Carl Soderberg


#0 - William Karlsson


#17 - Adam Lowry


#0 - Roope Hintz


#0 - Nico Hischier


#0 - Leo Komarov

Defensive Pairings


#5 - Mark Giordano


#0 - Alexander Edler


#55 - Aaron Ekblad


#0 - Ryan McDonagh


#0 - Ben Lovejoy


#0 - Zdeno Chara

1st Power Play Unit


#97 - Connor McDavid


#0 - Sean Couturier


#9 - Clayton Keller


#5 - Mark Giordano


#0 - Alexander Edler

2nd Power Play Unit


#16 - Elias Lindholm


#0 - Sebastian Aho F


#23 - Dustin Brown


#0 - Ryan McDonagh


#55 - Aaron Ekblad

Goalies


#0 - Jacob Markstrom


#93 - John Gibson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
_Vs Division1557001205152-1150.000518013111132016343414115813574781759717926519.23%44881.82%128251354.97%29353255.08%21440652.71%32919731912926112951.1%11.8%89.1%100.9FUN
_Vs Conference211080012079727250.00079126205112429243611202219190766922312527536719.44%581082.76%128251354.97%29353255.08%21440652.71%45927244517936618253.7%12.9%89.2%102.2FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2612100112095905310.0009515324811273827477423129024614819270147337561017.86%691381.16%128251354.97%29353255.08%21440652.71%57434154322145422952.5%12.3%89.0%101.3FUN
Total2612100112095905310.0009515324811273827477423129024614819270147337561017.86%691381.16%128251354.97%29353255.08%21440652.71%57434154322145422952.5%12.3%89.0%101.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 513
Neutral Zone Start 406
Defensive Zone Start 532
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 789
Faceoffs Lost 662
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.99.57
2nd Period 20.020.31
3rd Period 29.530.68
Overtime 30.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 83
PP Goal 10
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 78
Lost 64
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 56
PP Goal 10
PK Attempt 69
PK Goal Against 13
Home
Shots For 29.8
Shots Against 31.5
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 13.0
Shots Blocked 10.4
Pim 5.7
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesSenateursNordiques4,Senateurs3RECAP
4NordiquesSenateurs@NordiquesNordiquesSenateurs5,Nordiques3RECAP
6NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCanadiensNordiques10,Canadiens3RECAP
9NordiquesSenateurs@NordiquesNordiquesSenateurs6,Nordiques4RECAP
11NordiquesCanadiens@NordiquesNordiquesCanadiens0,Nordiques1RECAP
13NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruinsNordiques2,Bruins5RECAP
15NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs2,Nordiques3 (SO)RECAP
17NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthningsNordiques3,Ligthnings2RECAP
20NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiquesLigthnings3,Nordiques2 (OT)RECAP
24NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafsNordiques2,MapleLeafs4RECAP
27NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiquesBruins5,Nordiques3RECAP
32NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiquesLigthnings4,Nordiques3RECAP
33NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslandersNordiques6,Islanders2RECAP
35NordiquesRangers@NordiquesNordiquesRangers7,Nordiques3RECAP
38NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesSenateursNordiques3,Senateurs2 (SO)RECAP
39NordiquesRangers@NordiquesNordiquesRangers1,Nordiques3RECAP
42NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesFlamesNordiques4,Flames1RECAP
45NordiquesFlames@NordiquesNordiquesFlames2,Nordiques3 (OT)RECAP
47NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesAvalancheNordiques1,Avalanche7RECAP
49NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs5,Nordiques3RECAP
51NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCanucksNordiques3,Canucks5RECAP
52NordiquesPenguins@NordiquesNordiquesPenguins3,Nordiques5RECAP
54NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBluesNordiques5,Blues3RECAP
57NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiquesCapitals5,Nordiques7RECAP
59NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesRedWingsNordiques4,RedWings2RECAP
62NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs3,Nordiques5RECAP
69NordiquesStars@NordiquesNordiques
71NordiquesIslanders@NordiquesNordiques
73NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCanadiens
75NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthnings
76NordiquesFlyers@NordiquesNordiques
79NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthnings
81NordiquesSharks@NordiquesNordiques
83NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesSharks
87NordiquesDucks@NordiquesNordiques
89NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesDucks
91NordiquesIslanders@NordiquesNordiques
93NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesPredateurs
95NordiquesBlackhawks@NordiquesNordiques
96NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesRedWings
99NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCapitals
103NordiquesJets@NordiquesNordiques
106NordiquesFlyers@NordiquesNordiques
108NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCanadiens
110NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesOilers
111NordiquesCanucks@NordiquesNordiques
114NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesSenateurs
115NordiquesPenguins@NordiquesNordiques
117NordiquesPredateurs@NordiquesNordiques
120NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesStars
122NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesSenateurs
124NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslanders
125NordiquesSenateurs@NordiquesNordiques
128NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslanders
131NordiquesCanadiens@NordiquesNordiques
133NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBlackhawks
135NordiquesOilers@NordiquesNordiques
141NordiquesAvalanche@NordiquesNordiques
145NordiquesCanadiens@NordiquesNordiques
147NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesJets
148NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesRangers
149NordiquesJets@NordiquesNordiques
151NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiques
155NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesRangers
156NordiquesBlues@NordiquesNordiques
160NordiquesRedWings@NordiquesNordiques
162NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafs
163NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesPenguins
165NordiquesRedWings@NordiquesNordiques
166NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesPenguins
169NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiques
171NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesKings
173NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiques
175NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafs
176NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruins
178NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiques
181NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruins
183NordiquesKings@NordiquesNordiques
184NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesFlyers
186NordiquesSenateurs@NordiquesNordiques
188NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesFlyers
191NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCapitals

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
86,318,333$ 1,681,667$

ArenaAbout us
NameCentre Vidéotron
CityQuébec
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance6364367926269785260110606
Attendance PCT75.77%97.04%96.35%93.93%75.76%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 15840 - 88.00% 1,424,537$19,943,514$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
85,978,333$ 86,318,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
30,115,626$ 86,318,333$ 29,980,033$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,462,491$ 0 447,804$ 55,527,696$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
56,972,071$ 86,318,333$ 300,348,030$ 284,345,587$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:85Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:84Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:84Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:81Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:73Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:72Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Cole SchneiderAGE:28OV:62Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Jansen HarkinsAGE:22OV:59Nordiques
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:85Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:84Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:84Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:81Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:73Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:72Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Yakov TreninAGE:22OV:61Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Adam MusilAGE:22OV:58Nordiques
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:85Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:84Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:84Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:81Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:73Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:72Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Gabriel GagneAGE:22OV:60Nordiques
Corey TroppAGE:29OV:59Nordiques
Marian StudenicAGE:20OV:59Nordiques
Nicholas CaamanoAGE:20OV:58Nordiques

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:34OV:83Nordiques
Ryan McDonaghAGE:29OV:80Nordiques
Alexander EdlerAGE:32OV:80Nordiques
Aaron EkbladAGE:22OV:76Nordiques
Zdeno CharaAGE:41OV:76Nordiques
Ben LovejoyAGE:34OV:75Nordiques
Jake McCabeAGE:24OV:72Nordiques
Mirco MuellerAGE:23OV:71Nordiques
Mike MathesonAGE:24OV:71Nordiques
Steven SantiniAGE:23OV:70Nordiques
Dalton ProutAGE:28OV:68Nordiques
Taylor FedunAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Matt TennysonAGE:28OV:64Nordiques
Erik BrannstromAGE:18OV:63Nordiques
Rasmus SandinAGE:19OV:59Nordiques
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:20OV:58Nordiques
Alexandre CarrierAGE:22OV:57Nordiques
Jacob MarkstromAGE:28OV:87Nordiques
John GibsonAGE:24OV:85Nordiques
Ilya SamsonovAGE:22OV:72Nordiques
Vitek VanecekAGE:23OV:72Nordiques
Marcus HogbergAGE:23OV:67Nordiques

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alec RegulaNordiques201873
Aleksi HeponiemiNordiques201742
Alexander CampbellNordiques201971
Alexander KhovanovNordiques201879
Anttoni HonkaNordiques201989
Arvid HolmNordiques2017180
Cameron MorrisonNordiques201633
Conor TimminsNordiques201737
David GustafssonNordiques201855
Dominik BokkNordiques201825
Dustin WolfNordiques201995
Fabian ZetterlundNordiques201761
Filip HallanderNordiques201843
Frederik Nissen DichowNordiques201983
Ilya NikolaevNordiques201990
Isaiah SavilleNordiques201979
Jack DruryNordiques201845
Jack McBainNordiques201856
Jacob OlofssonNordiques201850
Jakob StenqvistNordiques2016177
James GreenwayNordiques201681
Joachim BlichfeldNordiques2016190
Karl HenrikssonNordiques201963
Kevin BahlNordiques201854
Lukas DostalNordiques201874
Mads SogaardNordiques201935
Marian HossaNordiques
Matthew BradleyNordiques2015138
Matthew RobertsonNordiques201949
Michael KarowNordiques2017133
Mike RobinsonNordiques201595
Nikita OkhotyukNordiques201970
Noah DobsonNordiques20188
Oliver WahlstromNordiques20187
Oskar BackNordiques201882
Pavel KarnaukhovNordiques2015143
Philip TomasinoNordiques201923
Radovan BondraNordiques2015157
Robin KovacsNordiques201570
Robin SaloNordiques201760
Tyler MaddenNordiques201862
Vladislav KolyachonokNordiques201951
William LockwoodNordiques201668
Yegor SpiridonovNordiques2019109

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020**
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News































Transactions


Alexander Edler has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Mark Giordano is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Eric Staal is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Zdeno Chara has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown is no longer captain for Nordiques.
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From Predateurs to Nordiques : Leo Komarov (73).
TRADE : From Nordiques to Predateurs : Chris Wagner (72).
TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Ben Lovejoy (75), Y:2020-RND:3-PIT.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Calvin de Haan (72).
New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Nordiques!
New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Nordiques!
TRADE : From Nordiques to MapleLeafs : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2020-RND:8-QUE.
TRADE : From Flyers to Nordiques : Nikita Zaitsev (74), Filip Hallander (P), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Flyers : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).
TRADE : From Flyers to Nordiques : Nikita Zaitsev (74), Filip Hallander (P), Y:2020-RND:4-PHI.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Flyers : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).
Nordiques drafts Yegor Spiridonov as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Dustin Wolf as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Ilya Nikolaev as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Anttoni Honka as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Frederik Nissen as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Isaiah Saville as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Alexander Campbell as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Nordiques drafts Nikita Okhotyuk as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Nordiques15-10-1, 31pts42Final
RedWings11-15-2, 24pts

MapleLeafs20-3-4, 44pts35Final
Nordiques15-10-1, 31pts

Stars18-11-1, 37ptsWed, Oct 02Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques15-10-1, 31pts

Islanders14-9-4, 32ptsWed, Oct 02Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques15-10-1, 31pts

Nordiques15-10-1, 31ptsWed, Oct 02Centre Bell
Canadiens12-12-3, 27pts

TRANSACTIONS
































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Connor McDavid
#97 - QUE
16
GOALS
ASSISTS
Mark Giordano
#5 - QUE
21
ASSISTS
POINTS
Connor McDavid
#97 - QUE
33
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Zdeno Chara
#0 - QUE
+10
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Mark Giordano
#5 - QUE
24
POINTS
WINS
Jacob Markstrom
#30 - QUE
13
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Jacob Markstrom
#30 - QUE
3.38
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Nordiques
Nordiques
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionAtlantique
CaptainZdeno Chara
Alternate CaptainDustin Brown
Alternate CaptainAlexander Edler
Head Coach
General ManagerDave Turcotte
CityQuébec
ArenaCentre Vidéotron