lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Nordiques
NordiquesNordiquesAsNordiques
Nordiques


Nordiques

Conference de L'Est | Atlantique DIVISION

3TH PLACE | 7-6-0, 14 POINTS
Goals For
41
3.15 GFG
Goals Against
39
3.00 GAA
Power Play
14.3%
3 GF
Penalty Kill
95.0%
1 GA
Team Overall
79
Nordiques19h30
MapleLeafs5
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor McDavid97C/LW/RW100.00551959974988991859694708563738150862112,500,000$/8yrs
Elias Lindholm16C/LW/RW100.0062190967495958489797793696875615085244,850,000$/6yrs
Sean Couturier0C/LW/RW100.0055193938098958499798588787382565085254,333,333$/4yrs
Sebastian Aho F0C/LW/RW100.005919099599595839578808072626771508220925,000$/1yrs
Dustin Brown (A)23C/LW/RW100.0077190868094916950667275719994115080335,875,000$/4yrs
Carl Soderberg34C/LW/RW100.0064185808090906991647091767174115078324,750,000$/2yrs
William Karlsson0C/LW/RW100.0055186886993937196697283736668465078255,250,000$/1yrs
Brock Boeser15C/LW/RW100.005118590819387806870806281575872507821925,000$/1yrs
Adam Lowry17C/LW/RW100.00883078718084845894556090616673415075252,916,666$/3yrs
Nico Hischier0C/LW/RW100.005718493589185718469696868585991507419925,000$/2yrs
Leo Komarov0C/LW/RW100.008117672798383587559537858696925072313,000,000$/4yrs
Roope Hintz (R)0C/LW/RW100.006717875858282618458606663555566507121811,667$/2yrs
Mark Giordano5D100.0058107791759188925098729965818915084346,750,000$/4yrs
Alexander Edler (A)0D100.008117679808882845074669264858965080325,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan McDonagh0D100.0064188768288888050735999608181365080294,700,000$/1yrs
Aaron Ekblad55D100.00681084768889896850636275626667775076227,500,000$/7yrs
Ben Lovejoy0D100.008618367778383735059548657768115075342,666,667$/1yrs
Zdeno Chara (C)0D100.006617769978583715058579159999915075415,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006648483789088757370698368727541507927
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jacob Markstrom30100.0086959590838585858583906970335087283,666,670$/2yrs
John Gibson36100.0084939884848383838383876869545086242,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008594978784848484848389697044508726
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Clayton Keller9C/LW/RW100.0051183885092927063686363665556905072191,673,330$/2yrs
Rudolfs Balcers (R)0C/LW/RW100.005617978557573645461596660515150506721925,000$/2yrs
Brian Gibbons0C/LW/RW100.005717874557575606458586959565555066301,000,000$/1yrs
Riley Nash2C/LW/RW100.00621079687077716079555369576763355066292,750,000$/3yrs
Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005418375647474607360546657505070506621916,667$/1yrs
Isac Lundestrom (R)0C/LW/RW100.005218272657575606354516756505090506518925,000$/3yrs
Zachary Senyshyn (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318476717070605051586059505075506521863,333$/2yrs
Kevin Stenlund (R)0C/LW/RW100.005516470806969607251516856505070506421864,166$/2yrs
Cole Schneider0LW100.0054896570785050705065655165505036506228
Cooper Marody (R)0C/LW/RW100.0050179665361616064515167565050555060211,000,000$/3yrs
Jake McCabe0D100.00731077677982737350595777596060545072241,600,000$/1yrs
Mike Matheson0D100.0060182767187846050615973605856605071244,875,000$/8yrs
Mirco Mueller0D100.0068208368808178715059537257545365507123850,000$/1yrs
Steven Santini0D100.007718166777876685053526756535560507023925,000$/1yrs
Dalton Prout0D100.006817663827171685052527256585715506828800,000$/1yrs
Taylor Fedun0D100.00541796175747070505757685953535506630650,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.007018460776363645051515656545315506428650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Sonny Milano0C/LW/RW100.0054179687265656050515360575252755063221,263,330$/1yrs
Yakov Trenin0C100.0055896467815050677058585658505044506122
Gabriel Gagne0RW100.0057897063875050635054545054505044506022
Corey Tropp0RW100.0050894470725050705065655065565251505929
Jansen Harkins0LW100.0050896467745050675059595059505044505922
Marian Studenic0RW100.0050896967705050675058585058505044505920
Adam Musil0C100.0057896859845050597054545054505044505822
Nicholas Caamano0RW100.0054895264795050645057575057505044505820
Erik Brannstrom0D100.005318968537676605051515356505065506318863,333$/4yrs
Rasmus Sandin0D100.0050896970715050703056565056505045505919
Timothy Liljegren0D100.0050896965725050653053535053505045505820
Alexandre Carrier0D100.0050896368674950683053535053505059505722
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ilya Samsonov0100.007666808370697170697070506344507222
Vitek Vanecek0100.007766837471707271707171506444507223
Scratches
Marcus Hogberg0100.007152528470707070707075515155506723835,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Connor McDavidNordiquesC/LW/RW1361117100448173312.50%221.420331800000052.00%25213001.2200
Sebastian Aho FNordiquesC/LW/RW138513700442113019.05%517.620001400092050.62%16285001.1300
Sean CouturierNordiquesC/LW/RW135813220345131411.11%321.561011800000054.76%43165100.9300
Elias LindholmNordiquesC/LW/RW135712420123582114.29%221.790001400062068.42%19202000.8500
Brock BoeserNordiquesC/LW/RW13549620630112016.67%117.011011700002030.77%1394000.8100
Alexander EdlerNordiquesD13088-7802424690.00%2228.05011180004000.00%058000.4400
Mark GiordanoNordiquesD13167-64012285213.57%1524.651121800011000.00%01010000.4400
Carl SoderbergNordiquesC/LW/RW13336-42033081810.00%414.150000000170025.00%483100.6500
Dustin BrownNordiquesC/LW/RW1324672015117818.18%217.050001400020057.14%722000.5400
Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD1306611004187110.00%1519.760001300013000.00%0310000.4700
Nico HischierNordiquesC/LW/RW13314-40013610138.33%09.200000000000100.00%152000.6700
Adam LowryNordiquesC/LW/RW13123-5401357520.00%413.840000000150039.29%2815000.3300
William KarlssonNordiquesC/LW/RW13123-52044010192.50%413.24000000070054.88%8272000.3500
Aaron EkbladNordiquesD1302290011111230.00%1322.76000130001000.00%047000.1400
Zdeno CharaNordiquesD13022-32088320.00%1215.34000000018000.00%0510000.2000
Roope HintzNordiquesC/LW/RW13101-4001063516.67%19.07000000001064.10%3922000.1700
Leo KomarovNordiquesC/LW/RW13011-4601010480.00%49.62000000060033.33%314000.1600
Ben LovejoyNordiquesD13000-440169450.00%1815.10000000015000.00%025000.0000
Team Total or Average234417211314001604361462459.40%12717.293581610001307053.56%81411989200.5600
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jacob Markstrom137410.9003.017170036360154110.0000130211
John Gibson20010.9501.24970024023000.0000013000
Team Total or Average157420.9052.808150038400177110.00001313211
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Aaron Ekblad D227,500,000$7,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Adam Lowry C/LW/RW252,916,666$2,916,666$ 2,916,666$ 2,916,666$
Alexander Edler D325,000,000$4,500,000$
Ben Lovejoy D342,666,667$2,750,000$
Brock Boeser C/LW/RW21925,000$925,000$
Carl Soderberg C/LW/RW324,750,000$5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Connor McDavid C/LW/RW2112,500,000$12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$ 12,500,000$
Dustin Brown C/LW/RW335,875,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Elias Lindholm C/LW/RW244,850,000$4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$ 4,850,000$
Jacob Markstrom C/LW/RW283,666,670$3,600,000$ 4,000,000$
John Gibson C/LW/RW242,300,000$3,300,000$
Leo Komarov C/LW/RW313,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Mark Giordano D346,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Nico Hischier C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Roope Hintz C/LW/RW21811,667$811,667$ 811,667$
Ryan McDonagh D294,700,000$5,300,000$
Sean Couturier C/LW/RW254,333,333$4,250,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Sebastian Aho F C/LW/RW20925,000$925,000$
William Karlsson C/LW/RW255,250,000$5,250,000$
Zdeno Chara D415,000,000$5,000,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#97 - Connor McDavid


#0 - Sean Couturier


#16 - Elias Lindholm


#23 - Dustin Brown


#0 - Sebastian Aho F


#15 - Brock Boeser


#34 - Carl Soderberg


#0 - William Karlsson


#17 - Adam Lowry


#0 - Nico Hischier


#0 - Roope Hintz


#0 - Leo Komarov

Defensive Pairings


#5 - Mark Giordano


#0 - Alexander Edler


#55 - Aaron Ekblad


#0 - Ryan McDonagh


#0 - Ben Lovejoy


#0 - Zdeno Chara

1st Power Play Unit


#97 - Connor McDavid


#0 - Sean Couturier


#15 - Brock Boeser


#5 - Mark Giordano


#0 - Alexander Edler

2nd Power Play Unit


#16 - Elias Lindholm


#0 - Sebastian Aho F


#23 - Dustin Brown


#0 - Ryan McDonagh


#55 - Aaron Ekblad

Goalies


#0 - Jacob Markstrom


#93 - John Gibson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
_Vs Division13760000041392140.0004172113101512131436134143144154011274016021314.29%20195.00%017731356.55%15129351.54%10820851.92%31019627711022811450.0%9.4%90.3%99.7FUN
_Vs Conference13760000041392140.0004172113101512131436134143144154011274016021314.29%20195.00%017731356.55%15129351.54%10820851.92%31019627711022811450.0%9.4%90.3%99.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset13760000041392140.0004172113101512131436134143144154011274016021314.29%20195.00%017731356.55%15129351.54%10820851.92%31019627711022811450.0%9.4%90.3%99.7FUN
Total13760000041392140.0004172113101512131436134143144154011274016021314.29%20195.00%017731356.55%15129351.54%10820851.92%31019627711022811450.0%9.4%90.3%99.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 313
Neutral Zone Start 208
Defensive Zone Start 293
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 436
Faceoffs Lost 378
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 21.320.31
3rd Period 32.430.68
Overtime 33.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.12.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 37
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 43
Lost 24
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 21
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 20
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 33.5
Shots Against 30.8
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 12.3
Shots Blocked 9.8
Pim 3.1
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthningsNordiques5,Ligthnings1RECAP
3NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthningsNordiques2,Ligthnings3RECAP
5NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiquesLigthnings3,Nordiques4RECAP
7NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiquesLigthnings1,Nordiques2 (OT)RECAP
9NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesLigthningsNordiques3,Ligthnings4RECAP
11NordiquesLigthnings@NordiquesNordiquesLigthnings1,Nordiques2RECAP
15NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafsNordiques3,MapleLeafs1RECAP
17NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafsNordiques5,MapleLeafs3RECAP
19NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs3,Nordiques1RECAP
21NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs2,Nordiques3RECAP
23NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafsNordiques5,MapleLeafs6 (OT)RECAP
25NordiquesMapleLeafs@NordiquesNordiquesMapleLeafs6,Nordiques2RECAP
27NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesMapleLeafsNordiques4,MapleLeafs5 (OT)RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameCentre Vidéotron
CityQuébec
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance331403000011895239655532
Attendance PCT92.06%100.00%99.13%99.85%92.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 17422 - 96.79% 1,624,826$9,748,954$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
85,053,333$ 84,645,003$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 295,881,458$ 295,881,458$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:86Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:85Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:85Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:82Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:71Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Cole SchneiderAGE:28OV:62Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Jansen HarkinsAGE:22OV:59Nordiques
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:86Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:85Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:85Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:82Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:71Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Yakov TreninAGE:22OV:61Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Adam MusilAGE:22OV:58Nordiques
Connor McDavidAGE:21OV:86Nordiques
Elias LindholmAGE:24OV:85Nordiques
Sean CouturierAGE:25OV:85Nordiques
Sebastian Aho FAGE:20OV:82Nordiques
Dustin BrownAGE:33OV:80Nordiques
Brock BoeserAGE:21OV:78Nordiques
William KarlssonAGE:25OV:78Nordiques
Carl SoderbergAGE:32OV:78Nordiques
Adam LowryAGE:25OV:75Nordiques
Nico HischierAGE:19OV:74Nordiques
Clayton KellerAGE:19OV:72Nordiques
Leo KomarovAGE:31OV:72Nordiques
Roope HintzAGE:21OV:71Nordiques
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21OV:67Nordiques
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21OV:66Nordiques
Riley NashAGE:29OV:66Nordiques
Brian GibbonsAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Isac LundestromAGE:18OV:65Nordiques
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21OV:65Nordiques
Kevin StenlundAGE:21OV:64Nordiques
Sonny MilanoAGE:22OV:63Nordiques
Cooper MarodyAGE:21OV:60Nordiques
Gabriel GagneAGE:22OV:60Nordiques
Corey TroppAGE:29OV:59Nordiques
Marian StudenicAGE:20OV:59Nordiques
Nicholas CaamanoAGE:20OV:58Nordiques

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:34OV:84Nordiques
Ryan McDonaghAGE:29OV:80Nordiques
Alexander EdlerAGE:32OV:80Nordiques
Aaron EkbladAGE:22OV:76Nordiques
Ben LovejoyAGE:34OV:75Nordiques
Zdeno CharaAGE:41OV:75Nordiques
Jake McCabeAGE:24OV:72Nordiques
Mirco MuellerAGE:23OV:71Nordiques
Mike MathesonAGE:24OV:71Nordiques
Steven SantiniAGE:23OV:70Nordiques
Dalton ProutAGE:28OV:68Nordiques
Taylor FedunAGE:30OV:66Nordiques
Matt TennysonAGE:28OV:64Nordiques
Erik BrannstromAGE:18OV:63Nordiques
Rasmus SandinAGE:19OV:59Nordiques
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:20OV:58Nordiques
Alexandre CarrierAGE:22OV:57Nordiques
Jacob MarkstromAGE:28OV:87Nordiques
John GibsonAGE:24OV:86Nordiques
Ilya SamsonovAGE:22OV:72Nordiques
Vitek VanecekAGE:23OV:72Nordiques
Marcus HogbergAGE:23OV:67Nordiques

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alec RegulaNordiques201873
Aleksi HeponiemiNordiques201742
Alexander CampbellNordiques201971
Alexander KhovanovNordiques201879
Anttoni HonkaNordiques201989
Arvid HolmNordiques2017180
Cameron MorrisonNordiques201633
Conor TimminsNordiques201737
David GustafssonNordiques201855
Dominik BokkNordiques201825
Dustin WolfNordiques201995
Fabian ZetterlundNordiques201761
Filip HallanderNordiques201843
Frederik Nissen DichowNordiques201983
Ilya NikolaevNordiques201990
Isaiah SavilleNordiques201979
Jack DruryNordiques201845
Jack McBainNordiques201856
Jacob OlofssonNordiques201850
Jakob StenqvistNordiques2016177
James GreenwayNordiques201681
Joachim BlichfeldNordiques2016190
Karl HenrikssonNordiques201963
Kevin BahlNordiques201854
Lukas DostalNordiques201874
Mads SogaardNordiques201935
Marian HossaNordiques
Matthew BradleyNordiques2015138
Matthew RobertsonNordiques201949
Michael KarowNordiques2017133
Mike RobinsonNordiques201595
Nikita OkhotyukNordiques201970
Noah DobsonNordiques20188
Oliver WahlstromNordiques20187
Oskar BackNordiques201882
Pavel KarnaukhovNordiques2015143
Philip TomasinoNordiques201923
Radovan BondraNordiques2015157
Robin KovacsNordiques201570
Robin SaloNordiques201760
Tyler MaddenNordiques201862
Vladislav KolyachonokNordiques201951
William LockwoodNordiques201668
Yegor SpiridonovNordiques2019109

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020**
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Nordiques was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
As was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
Alexander Edler has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Mark Giordano is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Eric Staal is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Zdeno Chara has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown is no longer captain for Nordiques.
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From Predateurs to Nordiques : Leo Komarov (73).
TRADE : From Nordiques to Predateurs : Chris Wagner (72).
TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Ben Lovejoy (75), Y:2020-RND:3-PIT.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Calvin de Haan (72).
New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Nordiques!
New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Nordiques!
TRADE : From Nordiques to MapleLeafs : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2020-RND:8-QUE.
TRADE : From Flyers to Nordiques : Nikita Zaitsev (74), Filip Hallander (P), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Flyers : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).
TRADE : From Flyers to Nordiques : Nikita Zaitsev (74), Filip Hallander (P), Y:2020-RND:4-PHI.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Flyers : Shayne Gostisbehere (71).

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

MapleLeafs16-6-0, 32pts62Final
Nordiques7-6-0, 14pts

Nordiques7-6-0, 14pts45Final
MapleLeafs16-6-0, 32pts

Nordiques7-6-0, 14ptsFri, Apr 24St. Pete Times Forum
Ligthnings2-4-0, 4pts

Nordiques7-6-0, 14ptsFri, Apr 24St. Pete Times Forum
Ligthnings2-4-0, 4pts

Ligthnings2-4-0, 4ptsFri, Apr 24Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques7-6-0, 14pts

TRANSACTIONS


























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Sebastian Aho F
#0 - QUE
8
GOALS
ASSISTS
Connor McDavid
#97 - QUE
11
ASSISTS
POINTS
Connor McDavid
#97 - QUE
17
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Ryan McDonagh
#0 - QUE
+11
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Alexander Edler
#0 - QUE
8
POINTS
WINS
Jacob Markstrom
#30 - QUE
7
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
John Gibson
#36 - QUE
1.24
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Nordiques
Nordiques
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionAtlantique
CaptainZdeno Chara
Alternate CaptainDustin Brown
Alternate CaptainAlexander Edler
Head Coach
General ManagerDave Turcotte
CityQuébec
ArenaCentre Vidéotron