lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Nordiques
NordiquesNordiquesAsNordiques
Nordiques


Nordiques

Conference de L'Est | Atlantique DIVISION
3TH PLACE | 13-8-0, 26 POINTS
Goals For
52
2.48 GFG
Goals Against
40
1.90 GAA
Power Play
38.5%
15 GF
Penalty Kill
79.5%
9 GA
Day 44
Nordiques19h30
Blues
Day 45
Blues19h30
Nordiques
Day 46
Blues19h30
Nordiques
Day 47
Nordiques19h30
Blues
Day 48
Blues19h30
Nordiques
Day 49
Nordiques19h30
Blues
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor McDavid97C/LW/RW100.0052190997499939379999182886172865081203,775,000$/1yrs
William Karlsson71C/LW/RW100.0057188947293939283779486796372325078241,000,000$/1yrs
Sean Couturier0C100.0061389928399999089828282787274615078244,333,333$/5yrs
Eric Staal (A)0C/LW100.0056181867991919189759080799693265076323,500,000$/2yrs
Dustin Brown (C)23LW/RW100.0082576838396968062727681699895165075325,875,000$/5yrs
Jordan Staal11C/LW/RW100.0082185808695927596726978668991465073286,000,000$/6yrs
Adam Lowry17C/LW/RW100.0088183778381727285666481636470465070241,125,000$/1yrs
Elias Lindholm16C/LW/RW100.0065186867491887384686673646567725069222,700,000$/1yrs
Riley Nash2C/LW/RW100.006318780708576758368658266687136506928900,000$/1yrs
Carl Soderberg34C/LW/RW100.0061184778090877281646688646871165069314,750,000$/3yrs
Brian Gibbons0LW/RW100.00561798155828271656267956657636506729650,000$/1yrs
Chris Wagner21LW/RW100.009417772748282627854558159606526506626637,500$/1yrs
Ryan McDonagh0D100.0064190748287787850735893587977415073284,700,000$/2yrs
Mark Giordano (A)5D100.006538078739191815066638962798315072336,750,000$/5yrs
Justin Braun0D100.007418973778784785067549058757465071303,800,000$/3yrs
Shayne Gostisbehere53D100.0058389896387788650926570636164475071244,500,000$/6yrs
Aaron Ekblad55D100.0059779778689897150616681636467815069217,500,000$/8yrs
Calvin de Haan44D100.0066186727579767450665286566567465068263,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006728482768986797171698367717438507227
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
John Gibson36100.0088909584939292929291916882575088232,300,000$/2yrs
Jacob Markstrom30100.0085929490878888888887876667395086273,666,670$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008791958790909090908989677548508725
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Brock Boeser (R)15LW/RW100.0056184887088798957738861815358795071201,491,670$/2yrs
Sebastian Aho F20LW/RW100.0061183915391828471767965775660795069191,775,000$/2yrs
Nico Hischier (R)0C/LW/RW100.00591838655888880807271706853541005067183,775,000$/3yrs
Clayton Keller (R)9LW/RW100.0051183925192928367797363765358945067181,673,330$/3yrs
Sonny Milano (R)0LW/RW100.0057181737275757050607161685254755062211,263,330$/2yrs
Jaromir Jagr68RW100.005017573907664685065526456999905061452,000,000$/1yrs
Roope Hintz0LW100.0064427362796599585056616061505044505721
Corey Tropp0RW100.0053505060676179645064626062565351505728625,000$/1yrs
Gabriel Gagne0RW100.0059446860796997565052616061505044505621
Yakov Trenin0C100.0063417560795973566757556055505044505621
Zachary Senyshyn (R)0RW100.0064417660795995565056576057505044505621
Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson0C100.00574273607158875967586060605050745055210$/2yrs
Steven Santini0D100.009458269778178755059558958526244506922925,000$/2yrs
Jake McCabe0D100.0078779698082797250555572585758605064231,600,000$/2yrs
Mike Matheson0D100.005937974718787685057597671555665506423925,000$/1yrs
Mirco Mueller0D100.005518666807774695054518356525470506322850,000$/2yrs
Dalton Prout0D100.00641138639069696150515158565856255058271,575,000$/1yrs
Matt Tennyson0D100.005917867777673635051516256535320505827650,000$/2yrs
Taylor Fedun0D100.005417964757272645051516556515115505729650,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Cole Schneider0LW100.0064437160736699615062596059505036505727
Adam Musil0C/LW/RW100.0062427460785283536754526052505044505421
Rudolfs Balcers0LW100.0050417660416896625060626062505044505421925,000$/3yrs
Jansen Harkins0C100.0054417560695075556757526052505044505321
Isac Lundestrom (R)0C/LW/RW100.0052525252525252525252525252525252504824925,000$/4yrs
Cooper Marody (R)0C/LW/RW100.00505050505050505050505050505050505046201,000,000$/4yrs
Timothy Liljegren0D100.0056427450695373563060516051505045505319
Alexandre Carrier0D100.00574466506150995630595260525050605052210$/2yrs
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
David Rittich0100.007762628280808080808072535635507324725,000$/1yrs
Marcus Hogberg0100.006562748766716766666663505843506623
Scratches
Vitek Vanecek0100.006667677468646967676664505844506522
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Connor McDavidNordiquesC/LW/RW211313261201092225014.13%921.012683100005046.15%39355001.1800
William KarlssonNordiquesC/LW/RW2113122518010120205510.83%1521.7853831000121340.00%20363001.0900
Jordan StaalNordiquesC/LW/RW211141516029167126.25%821.031563100001058.45%62109000.6800
Eric StaalNordiquesC/LW2121012460115522403.64%717.001562000020047.55%265186000.6700
Sean CouturierNordiquesC2175126201463163411.11%217.083362100001168.18%22184100.6700
Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD2137100001231899.68%2124.612133400028200.00%0419000.3900
Adam LowryNordiquesC/LW/RW2124632030397185.13%614.400002000400047.57%18583000.4000
Riley NashNordiquesC/LW/RW21336320135313235.66%413.470001000181060.00%1096000.4200
Mark GiordanoNordiquesD21066410018231860.00%2623.800001900032000.00%0612000.2400
Dustin BrownNordiquesLW/RW2124648028279117.41%916.871342000001060.00%1585000.3400
Elias LindholmNordiquesC/LW/RW21314-30093715258.11%39.310002000170153.13%64214100.4100
Carl SoderbergNordiquesC/LW/RW211344808363182.78%1213.370000000161042.86%789000.2800
Calvin de HaanNordiquesD21033380814340.00%1515.140001200027000.00%006000.1900
Aaron EkbladNordiquesD210337605161030.00%2919.9801128000600100.00%129000.1400
Brian GibbonsNordiquesLW/RW21202-2207227219.09%210.330000000400150.00%678000.1800
Shayne GostisbehereNordiquesD9022020712350.00%822.16000120000000.00%067000.2000
Chris WagnerNordiquesLW/RW21011-420178250.00%37.940000000000100.00%102000.1200
Justin BraunNordiquesD21011-260171710100.00%2623.71000000035000.00%0217000.0400
Team Total or Average3665292144308002536811953497.64%20517.2315274227000028113653.74%1256188134200.4600
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jacob Markstrom108110.9461.556202016299132000.00001011410
John Gibson115330.9272.096882024327159000.00001110113
Team Total or Average2113440.9361.8313094040626291000.00002121523
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Aaron Ekblad D217,500,000$9,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Adam Lowry C/LW/RW241,125,000$1,250,000$
Brian Gibbons LW/RW29650,000$650,000$
Calvin de Haan D263,300,000$3,300,000$
Carl Soderberg C/LW/RW314,750,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Chris Wagner LW/RW26637,500$650,000$
Connor McDavid C/LW/RW203,775,000$925,000$
Dustin Brown LW/RW325,875,000$6,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Elias Lindholm C/LW/RW222,700,000$2,900,000$
Eric Staal C/LW323,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Jacob Markstrom C273,666,670$3,400,000$ 3,600,000$ 4,000,000$
John Gibson RW232,300,000$2,100,000$ 3,300,000$
Jordan Staal C/LW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Justin Braun D303,800,000$3,800,000$ 3,800,000$ 3,800,000$
Mark Giordano D336,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Riley Nash C/LW/RW28900,000$900,000$
Ryan McDonagh D284,700,000$5,100,000$ 5,300,000$
Sean Couturier C244,333,333$4,000,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Shayne Gostisbehere D244,500,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 5,250,000$ 3,250,000$ 3,250,000$ 3,250,000$
William Karlsson C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,000,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#71 - William Karlsson


#11 - Jordan Staal


#97 - Connor McDavid


#0 - Sean Couturier


#0 - Eric Staal


#23 - Dustin Brown


#34 - Carl Soderberg


#17 - Adam Lowry


#2 - Riley Nash


#21 - Chris Wagner


#16 - Elias Lindholm


#0 - Brian Gibbons

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Justin Braun


#53 - Shayne Gostisbehere


#5 - Mark Giordano


#0 - Ryan McDonagh


#55 - Aaron Ekblad


#44 - Calvin de Haan

1st Power Play Unit


#71 - William Karlsson


#11 - Jordan Staal


#97 - Connor McDavid


#53 - Shayne Gostisbehere


#0 - Ryan McDonagh

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Sean Couturier


#0 - Eric Staal


#23 - Dustin Brown


#5 - Mark Giordano


#55 - Aaron Ekblad

Goalies


#0 - Jacob Markstrom


#93 - John Gibson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
_Vs Division743000001613380.571162945004651240936766142148634885240.00%17382.35%027149454.86%24747951.57%15728355.48%162101156621246158.3%6.7%93.9%100.6DULL
_Vs Conference2012800000493811240.6004987136007251436531942172172559420380249391538.46%40880.00%027149454.86%24747951.57%15728355.48%45728143917735317753.1%7.5%93.6%101.1DULL
_Since Last GM Reset2113800000524012260.6195293145007251646862012252332762621288265391538.46%44979.55%027149454.86%24747951.57%15728355.48%48129645818537018554.4%7.6%93.6%101.2DULL
Total2113800000524012260.6195293145007251646862012252332762621288265391538.46%44979.55%027149454.86%24747951.57%15728355.48%48129645818537018554.4%7.6%93.6%101.2DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 494
Neutral Zone Start 283
Defensive Zone Start 479
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 675
Faceoffs Lost 581
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.69.57
2nd Period 20.320.31
3rd Period 31.430.68
Overtime 32.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.30.64
2nd Period 1.51.65
3rd Period 2.32.67
Overtime 2.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 37
PP Goal 15
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 85
Lost 35
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 39
PP Goal 15
PK Attempt 44
PK Goal Against 9
Home
Shots For 32.7
Shots Against 29.8
Goals For 2.5
Goals Against 1.9
Hits 12.6
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 4.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-07NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiquesCapitals2,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-04-09NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiquesCapitals1,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-04-11NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCapitalsNordiques1,Capitals3RECAP
2019-04-13NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCapitalsNordiques2,Capitals3RECAP
2019-04-15NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiquesCapitals1,Nordiques2RECAP
2019-04-17NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesCapitalsNordiques1,Capitals2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-19NordiquesCapitals@NordiquesNordiquesCapitals2,Nordiques5RECAP
2019-04-21NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiquesBruins1,Nordiques2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-23NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiquesBruins4,Nordiques2RECAP
2019-04-25NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruinsNordiques1,Bruins2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-27NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruinsNordiques2,Bruins3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-29NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiquesBruins1,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-05-01NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBruinsNordiques3,Bruins1RECAP
2019-05-03NordiquesBruins@NordiquesNordiquesBruins1,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-05-05NordiquesIslanders@NordiquesNordiquesIslanders3,Nordiques4 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-07NordiquesIslanders@NordiquesNordiquesIslanders2,Nordiques1 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-09NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslandersNordiques2,Islanders1 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-11NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslandersNordiques2,Islanders1RECAP
2019-05-13NordiquesIslanders@NordiquesNordiquesIslanders2,Nordiques1RECAP
2019-05-15NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesIslandersNordiques6,Islanders2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2019-05-19NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBluesNordiques3,Blues2 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-20NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBlues
2019-05-21NordiquesBlues@NordiquesNordiques
2019-05-22NordiquesBlues@NordiquesNordiques
2019-05-23NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBlues
2019-05-24NordiquesBlues@NordiquesNordiques
2019-05-25NordiquesNordiques@NordiquesBlues

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
72,725,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameCentre Vidéotron
CityQuébec
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance6163654841219444376410538
Attendance PCT93.39%99.71%99.75%99.46%95.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 17520 - 97.33% 1,644,620$18,090,823$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
72,725,000$ 71,762,503$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 304,742,640$ 304,742,640$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor McDavidAGE:20PO:86OV:81
William KarlssonAGE:24PO:32OV:78
Eric StaalAGE:32PO:26OV:76
Dustin BrownAGE:32PO:16OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:28PO:46OV:73
Brock BoeserAGE:20PO:79OV:71
Adam LowryAGE:24PO:46OV:70
Sebastian Aho FAGE:19PO:79OV:69
Elias LindholmAGE:22PO:72OV:69
Riley NashAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Carl SoderbergAGE:31PO:16OV:69
Nico HischierAGE:18PO:100OV:67
Clayton KellerAGE:18PO:94OV:67
Brian GibbonsAGE:29PO:6OV:67
Chris WagnerAGE:26PO:26OV:66
Sonny MilanoAGE:21PO:75OV:62
Roope HintzAGE:21PO:44OV:57
Cole SchneiderAGE:27PO:36OV:57
Adam MusilAGE:21PO:44OV:54
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:21PO:44OV:54
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:52OV:48
Cooper MarodyAGE:20PO:50OV:46
Connor McDavidAGE:20PO:86OV:81
Sean CouturierAGE:24PO:61OV:78
William KarlssonAGE:24PO:32OV:78
Eric StaalAGE:32PO:26OV:76
Jordan StaalAGE:28PO:46OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:24PO:46OV:70
Elias LindholmAGE:22PO:72OV:69
Riley NashAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Carl SoderbergAGE:31PO:16OV:69
Nico HischierAGE:18PO:100OV:67
Yakov TreninAGE:21PO:44OV:56
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:21PO:74OV:55
Adam MusilAGE:21PO:44OV:54
Jansen HarkinsAGE:21PO:44OV:53
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:52OV:48
Cooper MarodyAGE:20PO:50OV:46
Connor McDavidAGE:20PO:86OV:81
William KarlssonAGE:24PO:32OV:78
Dustin BrownAGE:32PO:16OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:28PO:46OV:73
Brock BoeserAGE:20PO:79OV:71
Adam LowryAGE:24PO:46OV:70
Sebastian Aho FAGE:19PO:79OV:69
Elias LindholmAGE:22PO:72OV:69
Riley NashAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Carl SoderbergAGE:31PO:16OV:69
Nico HischierAGE:18PO:100OV:67
Clayton KellerAGE:18PO:94OV:67
Brian GibbonsAGE:29PO:6OV:67
Chris WagnerAGE:26PO:26OV:66
Sonny MilanoAGE:21PO:75OV:62
Jaromir JagrAGE:45PO:0OV:61
Corey TroppAGE:28PO:51OV:57
Gabriel GagneAGE:21PO:44OV:56
Zachary SenyshynAGE:21PO:44OV:56
Adam MusilAGE:21PO:44OV:54
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:52OV:48
Cooper MarodyAGE:20PO:50OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan McDonaghAGE:28PO:41OV:73
Mark GiordanoAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:24PO:47OV:71
Justin BraunAGE:30PO:6OV:71
Aaron EkbladAGE:21PO:81OV:69
Steven SantiniAGE:22PO:44OV:69
Calvin de HaanAGE:26PO:46OV:68
Mike MathesonAGE:23PO:65OV:64
Jake McCabeAGE:23PO:60OV:64
Mirco MuellerAGE:22PO:70OV:63
Dalton ProutAGE:27PO:25OV:58
Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:20OV:58
Taylor FedunAGE:29PO:15OV:57
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:19PO:45OV:53
Alexandre CarrierAGE:21PO:60OV:52
John GibsonAGE:23PO:57OV:88
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:39OV:86
David RittichAGE:24PO:35OV:73
Marcus HogbergAGE:23PO:43OV:66
Vitek VanecekAGE:22PO:44OV:65

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alec RegulaNordiques201873
Aleksi HeponiemiNordiques201742
Alexander KhovanovNordiques201879
Arvid HolmNordiques2017180
Brian CampbellNordiques
Cameron MorrisonNordiques201633
Conor TimminsNordiques201737
David GustafssonNordiques201855
Dominik BokkNordiques201825
Erik BrannstromNordiques201718
Fabian ZetterlundNordiques201761
Ilya SamsonovNordiques201521
Jack DruryNordiques201845
Jack McBainNordiques201856
Jacob OlofssonNordiques201850
Jakob StenqvistNordiques2016177
James GreenwayNordiques201681
Joachim BlichfeldNordiques2016190
Kevin BahlNordiques201854
Kevin StenlundNordiques201571
Lukas DostalNordiques201874
Marian HossaNordiques
Marian StudenicNordiques2017148
Matthew BradleyNordiques2015138
Michael KarowNordiques2017133
Mike RobinsonNordiques201595
Nicholas CaamanoNordiques2016153
Noah DobsonNordiques20188
Oliver WahlstromNordiques20187
Oskar BackNordiques201882
Pavel KarnaukhovNordiques2015143
Radovan BondraNordiques2015157
Rasmus SandinNordiques201832
Robin KovacsNordiques201570
Robin SaloNordiques201760
Sean MaguireNordiques
Tyler MaddenNordiques201862
William LockwoodNordiques201668

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Sebastian Aho F has been selected as assistant for As.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for As.
TRADE : From Blackhawks to Nordiques : Justin Braun (72).
TRADE : From Nordiques to Blackhawks : Patrik Nemeth (70), Y:2019-RND:6-QUE, Y:2019-RND:9-QUE, Y:2020-RND:9-QUE.
Mike Matheson has been selected as assistant for As.
Corey Tropp is no longer as assistant for As.
Steven Santini has been selected as assistant for As.
Mike Matheson is no longer as assistant for As.
Jaromir Jagr has been selected as captain for As.
Steven Santini is no longer captain for As.
TRADE : From Islanders to Nordiques : Dalton Prout (59), Jaromir Jagr (59).
Corey Tropp has been selected as assistant for As.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for As.
Mike Matheson has been selected as assistant for As.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for As.
Steven Santini has been selected as captain for As.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for As.
Mark Giordano has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Eric Staal has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
Dustin Brown has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
Jamie McBain was released.
Nordiques drafts Oskar Back as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Alexander Khovanov as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Lukas Dostal as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Alec Regula as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Tyler Madden as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Jack McBain as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts David Gustafsson as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Kevin Bahl as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Jacob Olofsson as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Jack Drury as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Rasmus Sandin as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Isac Lundestrom as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Nordiques drafts Dominik Bokk as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts62Final
Islanders10-8-0, 20pts

Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts32Final
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Nordiques13-8-0, 26ptsMon, May 20Scottrade Center
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Blues12-7-0, 24ptsTue, May 21Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts

Blues12-7-0, 24ptsWed, May 22Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts

TRANSACTIONS

































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Tuesday, May. 21
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
William Karlsson
#71 - QUE
13
GOALS
ASSISTS
Jordan Staal
#11 - QUE
14
ASSISTS
POINTS
Connor McDavid
#97 - QUE
26
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Aaron Ekblad
#55 - QUE
+7
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Ryan McDonagh
#0 - QUE
10
POINTS
WINS
Jacob Markstrom
#30 - QUE
8
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Jacob Markstrom
#30 - QUE
1.55
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Nordiques
Nordiques
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionAtlantique
CaptainDustin Brown
Alternate CaptainEric Staal
Alternate CaptainMark Giordano
Head Coach
General ManagerDave Turcotte
CityQuébec
ArenaCentre Vidéotron