lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Sharks
SharksSharksBarracudaSharks
Sharks


Sharks

Conference de L'Ouest | Pacifique DIVISION

11TH PLACE | 7-7-0, 14 POINTS
Goals For
44
3.14 GFG
Goals Against
47
3.36 GAA
Power Play
23.3%
7 GF
Penalty Kill
84.2%
6 GA
Team Overall
75
Sharks21h00
Oilers2
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jack Eichel0C/LW/RW100.00611889878958985958580638262708150822110,000,000$/8yrs
Dylan Larkin0C/LW/RW100.00631075987796907399778374796371715081216,100,000$/5yrs
Joe Pavelski (C)0C/LW/RW100.006118492709390798868917178959515080336,000,000$/1yrs
Kyle Connor0C/LW/RW100.0049187966594947871708469816061715078211,775,000$/1yrs
Jakub Voracek0C/LW/RW100.00511084868293877667777357728379425077288,250,000$/6yrs
Evander Kane0C/LW/RW100.00803050848091887373668269717675515076267,000,000$/7yrs
Joel Armia0C/LW/RW100.0075186748084816156576677756164515074251,850,000$/1yrs
Casey Cizikas0C/LW/RW100.0073175777283746491577088657172265073273,350,000$/3yrs
Patrick Marleau0C/LW/RW100.006018472818888637759636362999915072386,250,000$/2yrs
Colton Sceviour0C/LW/RW100.00691081727178755870565482586666175070291,200,000$/3yrs
Sven Baertschi0C/LW/RW100.0054187817080747059586565636260515070253,366,666$/3yrs
Drake Caggiula0C/LW/RW100.00813075815681756365586566635859325070251,500,000$/2yrs
Seth Jones (A)0D100.0068192848392898350786588617076665082235,400,000$/4yrs
Rasmus Ristolainen0D100.0090184798489868150735773586668675080235,400,000$/4yrs
Thomas Chabot0D100.006218690769086825081686265575871507821863,333$/2yrs
Adam Pelech0D100.0075184718784847550615582586061515076231,600,000$/3yrs
Ivan Provorov0D100.0067193797893937050605770596160765076211,744,167$/1yrs
Michal Kempny0D100.0064173737284787750635881596261175072272,500,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Tom Pyatt0C/LW/RW100.005318471797575587152508056696715068311,100,000$/1yrs
Luca Sbisa0D100.0065180657774716650525173566864395067281,500,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006658281768783726765677366686944507526
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Malcolm Subban0100.007569728273727272737364585959507324650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Matt Murray0100.0088879486828180798180826969485084243,750,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.008278838478777676777773646454507924
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Luke Kunin (R)0C/LW/RW100.0068207877718478637460587760525480507120925,000$/2yrs
Ryan Donato (R)0C/LW/RW100.005518277717979655262636568525265507022900,000$/1yrs
Adam Erne0C/LW/RW100.0082307267827465607159576859535560506923800,000$/1yrs
Brendan Lemieux (R)0C/LW/RW100.0077304469827272606454646562525465506622839,167$/1yrs
Lukas Sedlak0C/LW/RW100.006917569777171607152556658555435506625825,000$/1yrs
Sam Carrick0C/LW/RW100.007017870686868607252516456505030506526650,000$/1yrs
Daniel Carr0C/LW/RW100.006117968716767605051536757535325506426750,000$/1yrs
Mikhail Vorobyev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005217769726767606452536357505050506321784,167$/2yrs
Darren Archibald0C/LW/RW100.005615967806363605053526156515115506128650,000$/1yrs
Matt Beleskey0C/LW/RW100.0064505364786259607451545957686455060303,800,000$/2yrs
Seth Griffith0RW100.0050896670675050705060605060535155505926
Tyler Benson0LW100.0050896370625050705059595659505044505921
Brian Flynn0RW100.0050897164745050645052525052615334505830
Jimmy Schuldt (R)0D100.005019488777979695061515856505040507123925,000$/1yrs
Brady Keeper (R)0D100.006618462726767645051516756505045506522925,000$/2yrs
Brett Lernout0D100.0062896355894850553052525252515064505823
Luke Green0D100.0050897157754650573052525052505044505621
Scratches
Colin Greening0C100.0057897159825050597053535053615329505833
Graham Knott0C100.0054896760824850607053535053505044505822
Derek MacKenzie0C/LW/RW100.005017962575350607151516156716715057371,375,000$/1yrs
Jonne Tammela0C100.0050897157684450577052525152505044505521
Nathan Noel0LW100.0050896155564750555052525052505044505322
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alexandar Georgiev0100.008073738074747474747479535745507522925,000$/2yrs
Troy Grosenick0100.007769867471707271707171506435507329
Scratches
Michael McNiven0100.007464718068686968686868506244506921
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Jack EichelSharksC/LW/RW1451116-820165219389.62%322.1424626000131049.76%418102001.0300
Dylan LarkinSharksC/LW/RW1431013720133419388.82%417.120112000041051.87%187136001.0800
Jakub VoracekSharksC/LW/RW145813-8801141151912.20%520.772352600001127.78%1879000.8900
Seth JonesSharksD144711-420173613711.11%2328.110001500040100.00%0617100.5600
Kyle ConnorSharksC/LW/RW14561150035414369.26%616.691012000000061.54%13197000.9400
Evander KaneSharksC/LW/RW14538080203091916.67%514.140002000071050.00%88105000.8100
Joe PavelskiSharksC/LW/RW14358-880204221307.14%521.081122600000050.00%261512000.5400
Thomas ChabotSharksD1415608092912193.45%1725.130223000036000.00%0722000.3400
Rasmus RistolainenSharksD14325-26014223913.64%1224.951012900026100.00%01221000.2900
Adam PelechSharksD1405511002015480.00%1320.330001800025000.00%0112000.3500
Casey CizikasSharksC/LW/RW1440478018163925.00%617.920000000360042.86%63113000.3200
Patrick MarleauSharksC/LW/RW14213200691422.22%412.47000100001057.14%702000.3400
Ivan ProvorovSharksD14033-30033220.00%614.1500030007000.00%004000.3000
Michal KempnySharksD1412301351040225.00%913.8400000002010.00%0112000.3100
Joel ArmiaSharksC/LW/RW141120001111199.09%715.130001000380125.00%813000.1900
Sven BaertschiSharksC/LW/RW14112-3003171165.88%39.270000000140012.50%8104000.3100
Colton SceviourSharksC/LW/RW14011-320128230.00%410.230001000240042.86%705000.1400
Drake CaggiulaSharksC/LW/RW14101-3201112478.33%17.91000000000141.94%3111000.1800
Team Total or Average2524471115-2079521743514327510.11%13317.30711182430002797448.63%874114157100.5300
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Matt Murray147610.8983.128840046453208110.0000140120
Team Total or Average147610.8983.128840046453208110.0000140120
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Adam Pelech D231,600,000$1,100,000$ 1,925,000$ 2,500,000$
Casey Cizikas C/LW/RW273,350,000$3,500,000$ 3,750,000$ 4,000,000$
Colton Sceviour C/LW/RW291,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Drake Caggiula C/LW/RW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Dylan Larkin C/LW/RW216,100,000$6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$
Evander Kane C/LW/RW267,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Ivan Provorov D211,744,167$833,000$
Jack Eichel C/LW/RW2110,000,000$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$
Jakub Voracek C/LW/RW288,250,000$9,250,000$ 9,250,000$ 6,250,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,250,000$ 7,500,000$
Joe Pavelski C/LW/RW336,000,000$6,000,000$
Joel Armia C/LW/RW251,850,000$1,850,000$
Kyle Connor C/LW/RW211,775,000$925,000$
Luca Sbisa D281,500,000$1,500,000$
Malcolm Subban D24650,000$650,000$
Matt Murray C/LW/RW243,750,000$3,750,000$ 3,750,000$
Michal Kempny D272,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Patrick Marleau C/LW/RW386,250,000$6,000,000$ 4,250,000$
Rasmus Ristolainen D235,400,000$5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$
Seth Jones D235,400,000$5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$
Sven Baertschi C/LW/RW253,366,666$3,366,666$ 3,366,666$ 3,366,666$
Thomas Chabot D21863,333$833,000$ 833,000$
Tom Pyatt C/LW/RW311,100,000$1,200,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Joe Pavelski


#0 - Jack Eichel


#0 - Jakub Voracek


#0 - Kyle Connor


#0 - Dylan Larkin


#0 - Casey Cizikas


#0 - Joel Armia


#0 - Evander Kane


#0 - Patrick Marleau


#0 - Sven Baertschi


#0 - Drake Caggiula


#0 - Colton Sceviour

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Seth Jones


#0 - Rasmus Ristolainen


#0 - Adam Pelech


#0 - Thomas Chabot


#0 - Seth Jones


#0 - Michal Kempny

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Joe Pavelski


#0 - Jack Eichel


#0 - Jakub Voracek


#0 - Thomas Chabot


#0 - Rasmus Ristolainen

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Kyle Connor


#0 - Dylan Larkin


#0 - Evander Kane


#0 - Ivan Provorov


#0 - Adam Pelech

Goalies


#0 - Malcolm Subban

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
SharksOilers734000002123-260.00021335410658221259637020248674411821419.05%22290.91%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%16293167681356644.7%9.9%90.7%100.6FUN
SharksKings743000002324-180.000233861006107022362818002066635999333.33%16475.00%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%14890151591195850.0%10.3%88.3%98.7FUN
_Vs Division1477000004447-3140.0004471115101215152435121144150204541337921730723.33%38684.21%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%31018331912825512547.4%10.1%89.6%99.8FUN
_Vs Conference1477000004447-3140.0004471115101215152435121144150204541337921730723.33%38684.21%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%31018331912825512547.4%10.1%89.6%99.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset1477000004447-3140.0004471115101215152435121144150204541337921730723.33%38684.21%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%31018331912825512547.4%10.1%89.6%99.8FUN
Total1477000004447-3140.0004471115101215152435121144150204541337921730723.33%38684.21%015732748.01%16432949.85%10421847.71%31018331912825512547.4%10.1%89.6%99.8FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 327
Neutral Zone Start 218
Defensive Zone Start 329
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 425
Faceoffs Lost 449
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.69.57
2nd Period 18.920.31
3rd Period 29.630.68
Overtime 31.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 36
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 34
Lost 34
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 30
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 38
PK Goal Against 6
Home
Shots For 31.1
Shots Against 32.4
Goals For 3.1
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 15.5
Shots Blocked 9.5
Pim 5.6
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2SharksSharks@SharksKingsSharks4,Kings2RECAP
4SharksSharks@SharksKingsSharks5,Kings4RECAP
6SharksKings@SharksSharksKings6,Sharks4RECAP
8SharksKings@SharksSharksKings4,Sharks5RECAP
10SharksSharks@SharksKingsSharks2,Kings5RECAP
12SharksKings@SharksSharksKings2,Sharks1RECAP
14SharksSharks@SharksKingsSharks2,Kings1RECAP
16SharksSharks@SharksOilersSharks4,Oilers2RECAP
18SharksSharks@SharksOilersSharks1,Oilers3RECAP
20SharksOilers@SharksSharksOilers1,Sharks2 (OT)RECAP
22SharksOilers@SharksSharksOilers7,Sharks6 (OT)RECAP
24SharksSharks@SharksOilersSharks3,Oilers5RECAP
26SharksOilers@SharksSharksOilers3,Sharks4 (OT)RECAP
28SharksSharks@SharksOilersSharks1,Oilers2RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameHP Pavilion
CitySan Jose
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance329283000011998239625402
Attendance PCT91.47%100.00%99.98%99.84%90.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 17382 - 96.56% 1,614,858$9,689,147$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
79,857,666$ 81,149,166$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 249,720,500$ 249,720,500$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:82Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:77Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:74Sharks
Casey CizikasAGE:27OV:73Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:72Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Tyler BensonAGE:21OV:59Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks
Nathan NoelAGE:22OV:53Sharks
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:82Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:77Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:74Sharks
Casey CizikasAGE:27OV:73Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:72Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Graham KnottAGE:22OV:58Sharks
Colin GreeningAGE:33OV:58Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks
Jonne TammelaAGE:21OV:55Sharks
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:82Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:77Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:74Sharks
Casey CizikasAGE:27OV:73Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:72Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Seth GriffithAGE:26OV:59Sharks
Brian FlynnAGE:30OV:58Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:23OV:82Sharks
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:23OV:80Sharks
Thomas ChabotAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Ivan ProvorovAGE:21OV:76Sharks
Adam PelechAGE:23OV:76Sharks
Michal KempnyAGE:27OV:72Sharks
Jimmy SchuldtAGE:23OV:71Sharks
Luca SbisaAGE:28OV:67Sharks
Brady KeeperAGE:22OV:65Sharks
Brett LernoutAGE:23OV:58Sharks
Luke GreenAGE:21OV:56Sharks
Matt MurrayAGE:24OV:84Sharks
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:22OV:75Sharks
Malcolm SubbanAGE:24OV:73Sharks
Troy GrosenickAGE:29OV:73Sharks
Michael McNivenAGE:21OV:69Sharks

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Ales HemskySharks
Alex GreenSharks2018135
Alexander SeminSharks
Alexei EmelinSharks
Bowen ByramSharks20194
Carter GylanderSharks2019145
Chris StewartSharks
Christopher PaquetteSharks2016150
Clinston FranklinSharks2014130
Cole KrygierSharks2018207
Daniil ZharkovSharks201294
David FarranceSharks201798
David MusilSharks
David SteckelSharks
Emil BemstromSharks2017122
Evan FitzpatrickSharks201654
Gustav LindstromSharks201750
Henry ThrunSharks201997
Ivan NalimovSharks2014178
Jake MarchmentSharks2014157
Jan HejdaSharks
Jared KnightSharks
John AdamsSharks2017170
Julien PelletierSharks2014109
Justin PetersSharks
Kim NousiainenSharks2019121
Kristoffer GunnarssonSharks2017146
Liam GormanSharks2018183
Luke StevensSharks2015127
Martins DzierkalsSharks201579
Matias MantykiviSharks2019193
Matt LindbladSharks
Matt VillaltaSharks201774
Nicklas GrossmannSharks
Patrick HolwaySharks2015175
Rasmus KupariSharks201815
Rich PeverleySharks
Roman WillSharks
Ryan JonesSharks2016126
Ryan O'Reilly 2008Sharks2018
Simon HolmstromSharks201925
T.J. GaliardiSharks
Tanner GlassSharks
Teemu PulkkinenSharks
Tomas MazuraSharks2019169
Tyler WeissSharks2018111
Vincent DesharnaisSharks2016174

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Sharks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
Barracuda didn't make playoff for year 2019.
Jimmy Schuldt has been selected as assistant for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Barracuda.
Luke Kunin has been selected as captain for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Barracuda.
TRADE : From Sharks to Canucks : Y:2020-RND:3-SJS.
TRADE : From Canucks to Sharks : Casey Cizikas (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
Jimmy Schuldt has been selected as assistant for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Barracuda.
Luke Kunin has been selected as captain for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Barracuda.
Torey Krug has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
Seth Jones has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
Joe Pavelski has been selected as captain for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sharks.
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Colton Sceviour (70).
TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Jack Eichel (81).
TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Eeli Tolvanen (67), Nolan Patrick (71), Y:2021-RND:2-SJS.
Sharks drafts Matias Mantykivi as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Tomas Mazura as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Oilers14-11-0, 28pts34Final
Sharks7-7-0, 14pts

Sharks7-7-0, 14pts12Final
Oilers14-11-0, 28pts

Sharks7-7-0, 14ptsFri, Apr 24Staples Center
Kings3-4-0, 6pts

Sharks7-7-0, 14ptsFri, Apr 24Staples Center
Kings3-4-0, 6pts

Kings3-4-0, 6ptsFri, Apr 24HP Pavilion
Sharks7-7-0, 14pts

TRANSACTIONS























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Evander Kane
#0 - SJS
5
GOALS
ASSISTS
Jack Eichel
#0 - SJS
11
ASSISTS
POINTS
Jack Eichel
#0 - SJS
16
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Dylan Larkin
#0 - SJS
+7
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Seth Jones
#0 - SJS
11
POINTS
WINS
Matt Murray
#0 - SJS
7
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Matt Murray
#0 - SJS
3.12
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Sharks
Sharks
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionPacifique
CaptainJoe Pavelski
Alternate CaptainSeth Jones
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerKarl Normandin
CitySan Jose
ArenaHP Pavilion