lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Sharks
SharksSharksBarracudaSharks
Sharks


Sharks

Conference de L'Ouest | Pacifique DIVISION

16TH PLACE | 3-4-1, 7 POINTS
Goals For
31
3.88 GFG
Goals Against
26
3.25 GAA
Power Play
22.6%
7 GF
Penalty Kill
81.0%
4 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 23
Sharks19h30
Canadiens
Day 25
Ducks21h30
Sharks
Day 28
Sharks21h00
Oilers
Day 32
Sharks21h30
Flames
Day 33
Avalanche21h30
Sharks
Day 35
Stars21h30
Sharks
Day 37
Sharks20h30
Jets
Day 39
Sharks19h30
Blues
Day 40
Oilers21h30
Sharks
Day 45
Avalanche21h30
Sharks
Day 47
Sharks20h30
Jets
Day 49
Sharks19h30
Blues
Day 50
Predateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 53
Sharks19h30
Capitals
Day 54
Senateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 58
Rangers21h30
Sharks
Day 60
Sharks22h30
Kings
Day 62
Sharks21h30
Flames
Day 64
Sharks19h30
RedWings
Day 67
Flyers21h30
Sharks
Day 69
Sharks19h30
Flyers
Day 70
Sharks19h30
Ligthnings
Day 72
Kings21h30
Sharks
Day 74
Sharks21h30
Flames
Day 76
Canucks21h30
Sharks
Day 79
Stars21h30
Sharks
Day 81
Sharks19h30
Nordiques
Day 83
Nordiques21h30
Sharks
Day 87
Sharks19h30
Canadiens
Day 90
Blackhawks21h30
Sharks
Day 92
Sharks19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 93
Canadiens21h30
Sharks
Day 96
Sharks20h30
Islanders
Day 97
Bruins21h30
Sharks
Day 103
MapleLeafs21h30
Sharks
Day 106
Canadiens21h30
Sharks
Day 108
Sharks22h00
Predateurs
Day 110
Sharks20h30
Stars
Day 112
Penguins21h30
Sharks
Day 113
Sharks19h30
Penguins
Day 115
Jets21h30
Sharks
Day 117
Sharks20h30
Jets
Day 119
Oilers21h30
Sharks
Day 124
Sharks20h30
Blackhawks
Day 125
Kings21h30
Sharks
Day 128
Sharks22h30
Avalanche
Day 130
Sharks22h00
Bruins
Day 132
Jets21h30
Sharks
Day 134
Sharks19h30
Canucks
Day 136
Flames21h30
Sharks
Day 138
Sharks19h30
Canucks
Day 143
Islanders21h30
Sharks
Day 145
Sharks22h30
Kings
Day 146
Canucks21h30
Sharks
Day 150
Flames21h30
Sharks
Day 151
Sharks22h30
Avalanche
Day 153
Ligthnings21h30
Sharks
Day 155
Sharks19h30
Senateurs
Day 157
Predateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 159
Sharks19h30
Ducks
Day 160
Sharks20h30
Blackhawks
Day 162
Blackhawks21h30
Sharks
Day 165
Sharks19h30
Ducks
Day 166
Sharks22h00
Predateurs
Day 168
Blues21h30
Sharks
Day 171
Capitals21h30
Sharks
Day 172
Sharks20h30
Stars
Day 174
Sharks21h00
Oilers
Day 177
Ducks21h30
Sharks
Day 181
Sharks21h00
Oilers
Day 182
Ducks21h30
Sharks
Day 185
RedWings21h30
Sharks
Day 189
Blues21h30
Sharks
Day 191
Sharks19h30
Rangers
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jack Eichel0C/LW/RW99.00611879676958982958178668260688450812110,000,000$/8yrs
Dylan Larkin0C/LW/RW100.00631074957496907299748376796169745080216,100,000$/5yrs
Joe Pavelski (C)0C/LW/RW99.006118392709390788866907378939315080336,000,000$/1yrs
Kyle Connor0C/LW/RW100.0050185946394947871698370815859745078211,775,000$/1yrs
Evander Kane0C/LW/RW100.00803049848091887373668171717473545076267,000,000$/7yrs
Jakub Voracek0C/LW/RW100.00521083868293877567767059728076455076288,250,000$/6yrs
Joel Armia0C/LW/RW100.0076184748084816356586779755962545075251,850,000$/1yrs
Patrick Marleau0C/LW/RW100.006118275848888657761646662999715073386,250,000$/2yrs
Sven Baertschi0C/LW/RW100.0056185817080747259606567636058545071253,366,666$/3yrs
Drake Caggiula0C/LW/RW100.00823074815681756465596668635758345071251,500,000$/2yrs
Colton Sceviour0C/LW/RW100.00701079727178756070585585586363205070291,200,000$/3yrs
Tom Pyatt0C/LW/RW100.005418371797575607153518156686615068311,100,000$/1yrs
Seth Jones (A)0D99.0068191818092898050756289616874695081235,400,000$/4yrs
Rasmus Ristolainen0D99.0090184788389868150745673586567695079235,400,000$/4yrs
Thomas Chabot0D100.006318588749086825082686365555674507821863,333$/2yrs
Ivan Provorov0D100.0069191767593937050615872595958795076211,744,167$/1yrs
Adam Pelech0D100.0075183688484847550605683585859545075231,600,000$/3yrs
Michal Kempny0D100.0065172737284787750635882595958205072272,500,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Sam Carrick0C/LW/RW100.007017870686868607252516456505030506526650,000$/1yrs
Derek MacKenzie0C/LW/RW100.005017962575350607151516156716715057371,375,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.806658180748582716765667266666745507426
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Murray0100.0087879486818080808080826868495083243,750,000$/2yrs
Malcolm Subban0100.007569728273737373737364575860507324650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008178838477777777777773636355507824
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Luke Kunin (R)0C/LW/RW100.0068207877718478637460587760525480507120925,000$/2yrs
Ryan Donato (R)0C/LW/RW100.005518277717979655262636568525265507022900,000$/1yrs
Adam Erne0C/LW/RW100.0082307267827465607159576859535560506923800,000$/1yrs
Brendan Lemieux (R)0C/LW/RW100.0077304469827272606454646562525465506622839,167$/1yrs
Lukas Sedlak0C/LW/RW100.006917569777171607152556658555435506625825,000$/1yrs
Daniel Carr0C/LW/RW100.006117968716767605051536757535325506426750,000$/1yrs
Mikhail Vorobyev (R)0C/LW/RW100.005217769726767606452536357505050506321784,167$/2yrs
Darren Archibald0C/LW/RW100.005615967806363605053526156515115506128650,000$/1yrs
Matt Beleskey0C/LW/RW100.0064505364786259607451545957686455060303,800,000$/2yrs
Seth Griffith0RW100.0050896670675050705060605060535155505926
Tyler Benson0LW100.0050896370625050705059595659505044505921
Brian Flynn0RW100.0050897164745050645052525052615334505830
Colin Greening0C100.0057897159825050597053535053615329505833
Jimmy Schuldt (R)0D100.005019488777979695061515856505040507123925,000$/1yrs
Luca Sbisa0D100.0065180657774716650525173566864405067281,500,000$/1yrs
Brady Keeper (R)0D100.006618462726767645051516756505045506522925,000$/2yrs
Brett Lernout0D100.0062896355894850553052525252515064505823
Luke Green0D100.0050897157754650573052525052505044505621
Scratches
Graham Knott0C100.0054896760824850607053535053505044505822
Jonne Tammela0C100.0050897157684450577052525152505044505521
Nathan Noel0LW100.0050896155564750555052525052505044505322
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alexandar Georgiev0100.008073738074747474747479535745507522925,000$/2yrs
Troy Grosenick0100.007769867471707271707171506435507329
Scratches
Michael McNiven0100.007464718068686968686868506244506921
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Dylan LarkinSharksC/LW/RW83811-360823111313.04%418.8913422011170056.07%10797001.4600
Jack EichelSharksC/LW/RW8471142083672011.11%520.751122801110053.33%24054001.3300
Joe PavelskiSharksC/LW/RW86511340637112116.22%920.540222800001060.00%15112001.3400
Kyle ConnorSharksC/LW/RW8549-40062171123.81%116.452132100000066.67%671001.3700
Seth JonesSharksD8167340614747.14%1327.180001800017000.00%0310000.6400
Thomas ChabotSharksD8257100723998.70%320.44224310003000.00%044000.8600
Jakub VoracekSharksC/LW/RW61341206150116.67%217.961122200000060.00%521000.7400
Drake CaggiulaSharksC/LW/RW8134-3208921411.11%18.53000000000050.00%241001.1700
Patrick MarleauSharksC/LW/RW82130404115718.18%111.60000100001066.67%312000.6500
Rasmus RistolainenSharksD80224201816640.00%1226.760001800017000.00%0510000.1900
Joel ArmiaSharksC/LW/RW81121408152126.67%114.440003000180025.00%422000.3500
Evander KaneSharksC/LW/RW82022120161651212.50%314.280001600000050.00%1030000.3500
Sven BaertschiSharksC/LW/RW8112560763816.67%319.670001800070050.00%2204000.2500
Ivan ProvorovSharksD8022-20010230.00%212.75000000014000.00%004000.3900
Tom PyattSharksC/LW/RW8112100121250.00%38.36000010171043.75%1602000.6000
Colton SceviourSharksC/LW/RW8101000320250.00%58.3600000005000.00%002000.3000
Adam PelechSharksD801102098530.00%619.74000500014000.00%012000.1300
Sam CarrickSharksC/LW/RW200002000010.00%07.8500000000000.00%000000.0000
Michal KempnySharksD100010001000.00%011.6200000000000.00%020000.0000
Team Total or Average137315081145201222558315712.16%7416.68710172371231263053.72%4305958000.7100
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Matt Murray83410.9013.004800024243123120.000080001
Team Total or Average83410.9013.004800024243123120.000080001
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Adam Pelech D231,600,000$1,100,000$ 1,925,000$ 2,500,000$
Colton Sceviour C/LW/RW291,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Derek MacKenzie C/LW/RW371,375,000$1,100,000$
Drake Caggiula C/LW/RW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Dylan Larkin C/LW/RW216,100,000$6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$ 6,100,000$
Evander Kane C/LW/RW267,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Ivan Provorov D211,744,167$833,000$
Jack Eichel C/LW/RW2110,000,000$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$
Jakub Voracek C/LW/RW288,250,000$9,250,000$ 9,250,000$ 6,250,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,250,000$ 7,500,000$
Joe Pavelski C/LW/RW336,000,000$6,000,000$
Joel Armia C/LW/RW251,850,000$1,850,000$
Kyle Connor C/LW/RW211,775,000$925,000$
Malcolm Subban D24650,000$650,000$
Matt Murray C/LW/RW243,750,000$3,750,000$ 3,750,000$
Michal Kempny D272,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Patrick Marleau C/LW/RW386,250,000$6,000,000$ 4,250,000$
Rasmus Ristolainen D235,400,000$5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$
Sam Carrick C/LW/RW26650,000$650,000$
Seth Jones D235,400,000$5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$ 5,400,000$
Sven Baertschi C/LW/RW253,366,666$3,366,666$ 3,366,666$ 3,366,666$
Thomas Chabot D21863,333$833,000$ 833,000$
Tom Pyatt C/LW/RW311,100,000$1,200,000$
Total Salary Cap78,324,166$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Joe Pavelski


#0 - Jack Eichel


#0 - Sven Baertschi


#0 - Kyle Connor


#0 - Dylan Larkin


#0 - Jakub Voracek


#0 - Joel Armia


#0 - Evander Kane


#0 - Patrick Marleau


#0 - Drake Caggiula


#0 - Tom Pyatt


#0 - Colton Sceviour

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Seth Jones


#0 - Rasmus Ristolainen


#0 - Adam Pelech


#0 - Thomas Chabot


#0 - Ivan Provorov


#0 - Michal Kempny

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Jakub Voracek


#0 - Jack Eichel


#0 - Joe Pavelski


#0 - Thomas Chabot


#0 - Adam Pelech

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Kyle Connor


#0 - Dylan Larkin


#0 - Sven Baertschi


#0 - Seth Jones


#0 - Rasmus Ristolainen

Goalies


#0 - Matt Murray


#0 - Malcolm Subban

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
SharksOilers1010000013-200.00012310010024861002912219300.00%110.00%010018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%2112208171033.3%4.2%89.7%93.8Unlucky
SharksDucks1100000072520.0007132000142046111718030114122150.00%20100.00%010018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%241519816875.0%15.2%93.3%108.6LUCKY
SharksCanucks2010010069-310.000611170022206017222106713162811327.27%8275.00%010018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%47283617361930.0%10.0%86.6%96.6FUN
SharksKings2110000074320.00071219000520591221260612816268112.50%8187.50%110018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%41234517331566.7%11.9%93.4%105.3LUCKY
SharksFlames1010000046-200.000471110040027512100336411100.00%20100.00%010018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%211219919840.0%14.8%81.8%96.6FUN
SharksJets1100000062420.0006814003210381771402560216233.33%000.00%010018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%2415187171066.7%15.8%92.0%107.8LUCKY
_Vs Division724001002524150.0002545702031660216537885022070429625520.00%21480.95%110018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%15691140601236350.0%11.6%89.1%100.7FUN
_Vs Conference834001003126570.00031538420618702547085990245764211731722.58%21480.95%110018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%180106159681407352.2%12.2%89.4%101.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset834001003126570.00031538420618702547085990245764211731722.58%21480.95%110018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%180106159681407352.2%12.2%89.4%101.6FUN
Total834001003126570.00031538420618702547085990245764211731722.58%21480.95%110018155.25%8716154.04%6512651.59%180106159681407352.2%12.2%89.4%101.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 19
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 181
Neutral Zone Start 126
Defensive Zone Start 161
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 252
Faceoffs Lost 216
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.89.57
2nd Period 19.420.31
3rd Period 31.830.68
Overtime 31.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 3.01.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 21
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 21
Lost 31
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 31
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 21
PK Goal Against 4
Home
Shots For 31.8
Shots Against 30.6
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 14.6
Shots Blocked 9.5
Pim 5.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3SharksSharks@SharksKingsSharks1,Kings3RECAP
5SharksFlames@SharksSharksFlames6,Sharks4RECAP
7SharksSharks@SharksDucksSharks7,Ducks2RECAP
8SharksSharks@SharksCanucksSharks4,Canucks5 (OT)RECAP
10SharksJets@SharksSharksJets2,Sharks6RECAP
13SharksCanucks@SharksSharksCanucks4,Sharks2RECAP
15SharksOilers@SharksSharksOilers3,Sharks1RECAP
19SharksKings@SharksSharksKings1,Sharks6RECAP
23SharksSharks@SharksCanadiens
25SharksDucks@SharksSharks
28SharksSharks@SharksOilers
32SharksSharks@SharksFlames
33SharksAvalanche@SharksSharks
35SharksStars@SharksSharks
37SharksSharks@SharksJets
39SharksSharks@SharksBlues
40SharksOilers@SharksSharks
45SharksAvalanche@SharksSharks
47SharksSharks@SharksJets
49SharksSharks@SharksBlues
50SharksPredateurs@SharksSharks
53SharksSharks@SharksCapitals
54SharksSenateurs@SharksSharks
58SharksRangers@SharksSharks
60SharksSharks@SharksKings
62SharksSharks@SharksFlames
64SharksSharks@SharksRedWings
67SharksFlyers@SharksSharks
69SharksSharks@SharksFlyers
70SharksSharks@SharksLigthnings
72SharksKings@SharksSharks
74SharksSharks@SharksFlames
76SharksCanucks@SharksSharks
79SharksStars@SharksSharks
81SharksSharks@SharksNordiques
83SharksNordiques@SharksSharks
87SharksSharks@SharksCanadiens
90SharksBlackhawks@SharksSharks
92SharksSharks@SharksMapleLeafs
93SharksCanadiens@SharksSharks
96SharksSharks@SharksIslanders
97SharksBruins@SharksSharks
103SharksMapleLeafs@SharksSharks
106SharksCanadiens@SharksSharks
108SharksSharks@SharksPredateurs
110SharksSharks@SharksStars
112SharksPenguins@SharksSharks
113SharksSharks@SharksPenguins
115SharksJets@SharksSharks
117SharksSharks@SharksJets
119SharksOilers@SharksSharks
124SharksSharks@SharksBlackhawks
125SharksKings@SharksSharks
128SharksSharks@SharksAvalanche
130SharksSharks@SharksBruins
132SharksJets@SharksSharks
134SharksSharks@SharksCanucks
136SharksFlames@SharksSharks
138SharksSharks@SharksCanucks
143SharksIslanders@SharksSharks
145SharksSharks@SharksKings
146SharksCanucks@SharksSharks
150SharksFlames@SharksSharks
151SharksSharks@SharksAvalanche
153SharksLigthnings@SharksSharks
155SharksSharks@SharksSenateurs
157SharksPredateurs@SharksSharks
159SharksSharks@SharksDucks
160SharksSharks@SharksBlackhawks
162SharksBlackhawks@SharksSharks
165SharksSharks@SharksDucks
166SharksSharks@SharksPredateurs
168SharksBlues@SharksSharks
171SharksCapitals@SharksSharks
172SharksSharks@SharksStars
174SharksSharks@SharksOilers
177SharksDucks@SharksSharks
181SharksSharks@SharksOilers
182SharksDucks@SharksSharks
185SharksRedWings@SharksSharks
189SharksBlues@SharksSharks
191SharksSharks@SharksRangers

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
78,324,166$ 9,675,834$

ArenaAbout us
NameHP Pavilion
CitySan Jose
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance22963243119288186883886
Attendance PCT76.54%97.24%92.88%93.44%77.72%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 15827 - 87.93% 1,433,294$7,166,470$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,607,666$ 78,324,166$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
7,414,300$ 78,324,166$ 7,538,330$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
51,598,584$ 0 398,998$ 69,026,654$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
70,348,184$ 78,324,166$ 257,348,414$ 242,052,200$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:80Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:75Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:73Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Tyler BensonAGE:21OV:59Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks
Nathan NoelAGE:22OV:53Sharks
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:80Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:75Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:73Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Graham KnottAGE:22OV:58Sharks
Colin GreeningAGE:33OV:58Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks
Jonne TammelaAGE:21OV:55Sharks
Jack EichelAGE:21OV:81Sharks
Dylan LarkinAGE:21OV:80Sharks
Joe PavelskiAGE:33OV:80Sharks
Kyle ConnorAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Evander KaneAGE:26OV:76Sharks
Jakub VoracekAGE:28OV:76Sharks
Joel ArmiaAGE:25OV:75Sharks
Patrick MarleauAGE:38OV:73Sharks
Luke KuninAGE:20OV:71Sharks
Sven BaertschiAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Drake CaggiulaAGE:25OV:71Sharks
Ryan DonatoAGE:22OV:70Sharks
Colton SceviourAGE:29OV:70Sharks
Adam ErneAGE:23OV:69Sharks
Tom PyattAGE:31OV:68Sharks
Brendan LemieuxAGE:22OV:66Sharks
Lukas SedlakAGE:25OV:66Sharks
Sam CarrickAGE:26OV:65Sharks
Daniel CarrAGE:26OV:64Sharks
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:21OV:63Sharks
Darren ArchibaldAGE:28OV:61Sharks
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30OV:60Sharks
Seth GriffithAGE:26OV:59Sharks
Brian FlynnAGE:30OV:58Sharks
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37OV:57Sharks

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:23OV:81Sharks
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:23OV:79Sharks
Thomas ChabotAGE:21OV:78Sharks
Ivan ProvorovAGE:21OV:76Sharks
Adam PelechAGE:23OV:75Sharks
Michal KempnyAGE:27OV:72Sharks
Jimmy SchuldtAGE:23OV:71Sharks
Luca SbisaAGE:28OV:67Sharks
Brady KeeperAGE:22OV:65Sharks
Brett LernoutAGE:23OV:58Sharks
Luke GreenAGE:21OV:56Sharks
Matt MurrayAGE:24OV:83Sharks
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:22OV:75Sharks
Malcolm SubbanAGE:24OV:73Sharks
Troy GrosenickAGE:29OV:73Sharks
Michael McNivenAGE:21OV:69Sharks

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Ales HemskySharks
Alex GreenSharks2018135
Alexander SeminSharks
Alexei EmelinSharks
Bowen ByramSharks20194
Carter GylanderSharks2019145
Chris StewartSharks
Christopher PaquetteSharks2016150
Clinston FranklinSharks2014130
Cole KrygierSharks2018207
Daniil ZharkovSharks201294
David FarranceSharks201798
David MusilSharks
David SteckelSharks
Emil BemstromSharks2017122
Evan FitzpatrickSharks201654
Gustav LindstromSharks201750
Henry ThrunSharks201997
Ivan NalimovSharks2014178
Jake MarchmentSharks2014157
Jan HejdaSharks
Jared KnightSharks
John AdamsSharks2017170
Julien PelletierSharks2014109
Justin PetersSharks
Kim NousiainenSharks2019121
Kristoffer GunnarssonSharks2017146
Liam GormanSharks2018183
Luke StevensSharks2015127
Martins DzierkalsSharks201579
Matias MantykiviSharks2019193
Matt LindbladSharks
Matt VillaltaSharks201774
Nicklas GrossmannSharks
Patrick HolwaySharks2015175
Rasmus KupariSharks201815
Rich PeverleySharks
Roman WillSharks
Ryan JonesSharks2016126
Ryan O'Reilly 2008Sharks2018
Simon HolmstromSharks201925
T.J. GaliardiSharks
Tanner GlassSharks
Teemu PulkkinenSharks
Tomas MazuraSharks2019169
Tyler WeissSharks2018111
Vincent DesharnaisSharks2016174

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News























Transactions


TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
Jimmy Schuldt has been selected as assistant for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Barracuda.
Luke Kunin has been selected as captain for Barracuda.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Barracuda.
Torey Krug has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
Seth Jones has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
Joe Pavelski has been selected as captain for Sharks.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sharks.
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Colton Sceviour (70).
TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Jack Eichel (81).
TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Eeli Tolvanen (67), Nolan Patrick (71), Y:2021-RND:2-SJS.
Sharks drafts Matias Mantykivi as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Tomas Mazura as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Carter Gylander as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Kim Nousiainen as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Henry Thrun as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Brady Keeper signed with Sharks for 925 000 $ for 2 year(s).
Jimmy Schuldt signed with Sharks for 6 567 500 $ for 1 year(s).
Sharks drafts Simon Holmstrom as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Sharks drafts Bowen Byram as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Oilers8-1-0, 16pts31Final
Sharks3-4-1, 7pts

Kings8-1-0, 16pts16Final
Sharks3-4-1, 7pts

Sharks3-4-1, 7ptsWed, Oct 02Centre Bell
Canadiens3-6-0, 6pts

Ducks1-4-3, 5ptsWed, Oct 02HP Pavilion
Sharks3-4-1, 7pts

Sharks3-4-1, 7ptsWed, Oct 02Rexall Place
Oilers8-1-0, 16pts

TRANSACTIONS
























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Joe Pavelski
#0 - SJS
6
GOALS
ASSISTS
Dylan Larkin
#0 - SJS
8
ASSISTS
POINTS
Joe Pavelski
#0 - SJS
11
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Sven Baertschi
#0 - SJS
+5
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Thomas Chabot
#0 - SJS
7
POINTS
WINS
Matt Murray
#0 - SJS
3
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Matt Murray
#0 - SJS
3.00
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Sharks
Sharks
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionPacifique
CaptainJoe Pavelski
Alternate CaptainSeth Jones
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerKarl Normandin
CitySan Jose
ArenaHP Pavilion