lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Capitals
CapitalsCapitalsBearsCapitals
Capitals


Capitals

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION
15TH PLACE | 3-4-0, 6 POINTS
Goals For
14
2.00 GFG
Goals Against
17
2.43 GAA
Power Play
28.6%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
71.4%
6 GA
Capitals19h30
Nordiques5
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nicklas Backstrom19C100.0056178868195928694877267678887375073296,700,000$/3yrs
Mikael Backlund0C/LW/RW100.0058171857595957293716687657275365071283,575,000$/1yrs
Nick Schmaltz0LW/RW100.0051187926092898178767280735760715071211,541,667$/2yrs
Josh Anderson0LW/RW100.0073777798890907165607470795960465069231,850,000$/3yrs
James van Riemsdyk0LW/RW100.0056178788485827850648461807774465069284,250,000$/1yrs
Jeff Skinner0LW/RW100.0054183817689897265677261677274565067255,725,000$/2yrs
Ryan Spooner0C/LW/RW100.0064190856884727570736758676262465067252,825,000$/1yrs
Justin Williams0C/LW/RW100.006357684688888707173676066999345067354,500,000$/2yrs
Chris Tierney0C100.005518983758888678464657971656661506723735,000$/1yrs
Andrew Copp0C/LW/RW100.0066181737982826979636081605959545067221,000,000$/2yrs
Ryan Kesler17C100.00721568787688866784586381639288165067326,875,000$/5yrs
Mark Jankowski (R)0C/LW/RW100.0056375737681817083587073665252705065221,493,750$/1yrs
Stephen Johns0D99.008777868868273705053598860576648507025725,000$/1yrs
Tyler Myers0D99.0060183698987877650715484587372415070275,500,000$/2yrs
Oscar Klefbom0D100.0059191728486837550605880586262615068234,167,000$/6yrs
Roman Polak0D100.008317367928077715055548157787635068311,100,000$/1yrs
Dougie Hamilton0D100.0062179778387877660646666646867665067245,750,000$/4yrs
Will Butcher (R)0D100.0052189767382827950755464595657475065223,775,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jordan Eberle7RW97.0456386866788828262737563777371415069276,000,000$/2yrs
Brett Connolly0RW100.0064176757279767166616961656561605064251,500,000$/2yrs
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0LW100.005618171747976638457558259636315063321,450,000$/2yrs
Braydon Coburn0D100.0063579668681787150565178568982235065323,700,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.776238077788683736865657365706942506826
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devan Dubnyk0100.0084969990898990899089897673225087314,333,333$/4yrs
Curtis McElhinney0100.00796264828282828282826072641507534850,000$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008279828686868686868675746912508133
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jesper Bratt (R)0LW100.005718584578582697166646770545662506319825,000$/3yrs
Jimmy Vesey0LW100.0064179737884816967586864715655505063243,775,000$/1yrs
Brett Ritchie0RW100.0083572708376676450565862595657605062241,750,000$/2yrs
Brad Richardson0C100.006377274708377648959537957787605062322,083,330$/1yrs
Anton Slepyshev0LW100.0066181718576736651576065605453555062231,525,000$/1yrs
Nikolay Kulemin0LW100.0060184718972726364555282567370255062304,187,500$/1yrs
Gemel Smith (R)0C100.005957270707070666757616461525250505923650,000$/1yrs
Michael Amadio (R)0C100.005617567777070657157596360515165505821925,000$/2yrs
Colin White (R)0C100.0056177766376766660615462575050805058201,491,666$/2yrs
Nicholas Baptiste (R)0RW100.005617169777070645554606160515165505821878,333$/1yrs
Mathieu Joseph0RW100.0055436960687199625065596059505044505721
Adam Tambellini0LW100.0058427460756998585056606060505043505623925,000$/1yrs
Shea Theodore0D100.005519177748478775068576870585748506421863,333$/1yrs
Johnny Oduya0D100.006317767708071705053567658857905062352,250,000$/1yrs
Mark Pysyk0D100.0067184667584846950545274565957555062252,733,333$/3yrs
Brendan Guhle (R)0D100.005617869737875745064525956505080506019888,333$/3yrs
Tommy Cross0D100.0066475950796199583060546054505062505628650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Josh Hennessy0C100.0059427560715981556754586058515144505433
Cody Bass0RW100.00564370607349635350535260525352495052310$/1yrs
Jordan Schmaltz (R)0D100.0052175607064646450515163565050655055231,208,333$/1yrs
Jeff Schultz0D100.0066417650914465533054516051665849505432
Ryan Collins0D100.0066437050874886533055506050505044505422
Connor Hobbs0D100.0058456450725773563058536053505044505321
Trevor Carrick (R)0D100.005013957665959635051516156505055505322670,000$/1yrs
Brandon Crawley0D100.0064485550754693513051516051505044505221
Connor Clifton0D100.0057437150454783543055536053505044504923
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jordan Binnington0100.007066706770707170707067506061506624
Jeremy Smith0100.006766667168666868686665515957506429
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Nick SchmaltzCapitalsLW/RW7167-2007289153.57%422.640225000180043.75%1675000.8800
Nicklas BackstromCapitalsC6325-24042171014.29%322.321125000130148.78%16463000.7500
Jordan EberleCapitalsRW4134200311239.09%216.42112200001066.67%921001.2200
Mikael BacklundCapitalsC/LW/RW7224110061221416.67%617.18000400061042.99%10731000.6700
Josh AndersonCapitalsLW/RW72132408163812.50%118.11000400070027.27%1133000.4700
Ryan SpoonerCapitalsC/LW/RW72022004144714.29%312.67000000031036.21%5861000.4500
Chris TierneyCapitalsC702210025450.00%08.54000000000080.00%520000.6700
Andrew CoppCapitalsC/LW/RW72021002113718.18%08.05000000000033.33%300000.7100
Dougie HamiltonCapitalsD701110032240.00%214.0000000005000.00%005000.2000
Stephen JohnsCapitalsD7011-2401711310.00%1127.07000500016000.00%018000.1100
James van RiemsdykCapitalsLW/RW7011-42061610130.00%517.71000400090016.67%624000.1600
Justin WilliamsCapitalsC/LW/RW7011040411470.00%312.92000000000040.00%523000.2200
Pierre-Edouard BellemareCapitalsLW101100000000.00%08.1200000000000.00%000002.4600
Will ButcherCapitalsD501100010000.00%212.9500000001000.00%021000.3100
Tyler MyersCapitalsD7011-240510150.00%1327.05000500016000.00%018000.1100
Mark JankowskiCapitalsC/LW/RW1101100220150.00%013.8800000000000.00%110001.4400
Oscar KlefbomCapitalsD700020041100.00%520.43000500015000.00%009000.0000
Braydon CoburnCapitalsD200010001100.00%214.1600000000000.00%001000.0000
Jeff SkinnerCapitalsLW/RW7000100116150.00%413.42000000060057.14%721000.0000
Brett ConnollyCapitalsRW200002001220.00%120.2300030000000.00%111000.0000
Roman PolakCapitalsD700026063200.00%519.4500050009000.00%0110000.0000
Ryan KeslerCapitalsC7000020610150.00%18.55000000000055.00%2001000.0000
Team Total or Average126142337542091202621126.93%7316.58246530001303145.04%4134266000.3500
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Devan Dubnyk73400.9222.54402001721887000.000070112
Curtis McElhinney10001.0000.002100075000.000007000
Team Total or Average83400.9242.41423001722592000.000077112
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Andrew Copp C/LW/RW221,000,000$900,000$ 1,100,000$
Braydon Coburn D323,700,000$3,700,000$ 3,700,000$
Brett Connolly RW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Chris Tierney C23735,000$735,000$
Curtis McElhinney LW34850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
Devan Dubnyk RW314,333,333$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Dougie Hamilton D245,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
James van Riemsdyk LW/RW284,250,000$5,000,000$
Jeff Skinner LW/RW255,725,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Jordan Eberle RW276,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Josh Anderson LW/RW231,850,000$1,600,000$ 1,850,000$ 2,100,000$
Justin Williams C/LW/RW354,500,000$5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Mark Jankowski C/LW/RW221,493,750$925,000$
Mikael Backlund C/LW/RW283,575,000$3,575,000$
Nick Schmaltz LW/RW211,541,667$925,000$ 925,000$
Nicklas Backstrom C296,700,000$7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 8,000,000$
Oscar Klefbom D234,167,000$3,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,169,000$
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare LW321,450,000$1,450,000$ 1,450,000$
Roman Polak D311,100,000$1,100,000$
Ryan Kesler C326,875,000$6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$
Ryan Spooner C/LW/RW252,825,000$2,825,000$
Stephen Johns D25725,000$650,000$
Tyler Myers D275,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,000,000$
Will Butcher D223,775,000$925,000$ 925,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Mark Jankowski


#0 - Mikael Backlund


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Jeff Skinner


#17 - Ryan Kesler


#0 - Justin Williams


#0 - Andrew Copp


#0 - Ryan Spooner


#0 - Chris Tierney

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Stephen Johns


#0 - Tyler Myers


#0 - Roman Polak


#0 - Oscar Klefbom


#0 - Dougie Hamilton


#0 - Will Butcher

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - Mark Jankowski


#0 - Stephen Johns


#0 - Tyler Myers

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Mikael Backlund


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Will Butcher


#0 - Oscar Klefbom

Goalies


#0 - Devan Dubnyk


#0 - Curtis McElhinney

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
CapitalsNordiques734000001417-360.42914233700256120268607132257342917228.57%21671.43%07114648.63%7918343.17%368442.86%14384162611185652.2%6.9%92.4%99.4DULL
_Vs Conference734000001417-360.42914233700256120268607132257342917228.57%21671.43%07114648.63%7918343.17%368442.86%14384162611185652.2%6.9%92.4%99.4DULL
_Since Last GM Reset734000001417-360.42914233700256120268607132257342917228.57%21671.43%07114648.63%7918343.17%368442.86%14384162611185652.2%6.9%92.4%99.4DULL
Total734000001417-360.42914233700256120268607132257342917228.57%21671.43%07114648.63%7918343.17%368442.86%14384162611185652.2%6.9%92.4%99.4DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 146
Neutral Zone Start 84
Defensive Zone Start 183
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 186
Faceoffs Lost 227
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.79.57
2nd Period 18.320.31
3rd Period 28.430.68
Overtime 28.931.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.30.64
2nd Period 1.01.65
3rd Period 1.92.67
Overtime 2.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 12
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 30
Lost 04
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 7
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 21
PK Goal Against 6
Home
Shots For 28.9
Shots Against 32.1
Goals For 2.0
Goals Against 2.4
Hits 13.0
Shots Blocked 10.4
Pim 6.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-07CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiquesCapitals2,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-04-09CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiquesCapitals1,Nordiques3RECAP
2019-04-11CapitalsNordiques@CapitalsCapitalsNordiques1,Capitals3RECAP
2019-04-13CapitalsNordiques@CapitalsCapitalsNordiques2,Capitals3RECAP
2019-04-15CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiquesCapitals1,Nordiques2RECAP
2019-04-17CapitalsNordiques@CapitalsCapitalsNordiques1,Capitals2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-19CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiquesCapitals2,Nordiques5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
75,585,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameVerizon Center
CityWashington
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance15694148026000118992587
Attendance PCT87.19%98.68%100.00%99.16%86.23%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16994 - 94.41% 1,563,124$4,689,373$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
75,585,000$ 79,920,750$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 285,406,182$ 285,406,182$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nick SchmaltzAGE:21PO:71OV:71
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:36OV:71
Josh AndersonAGE:23PO:46OV:69
James van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:46OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:56OV:67
Andrew CoppAGE:22PO:54OV:67
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:46OV:67
Justin WilliamsAGE:35PO:4OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:22PO:70OV:65
Jesper BrattAGE:19PO:62OV:63
Jimmy VeseyAGE:24PO:50OV:63
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:23PO:55OV:62
Nikolay KuleminAGE:30PO:25OV:62
Adam TambelliniAGE:23PO:43OV:56
Nicklas BackstromAGE:29PO:37OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:36OV:71
Chris TierneyAGE:23PO:61OV:67
Andrew CoppAGE:22PO:54OV:67
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:46OV:67
Ryan KeslerAGE:32PO:16OV:67
Justin WilliamsAGE:35PO:4OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:22PO:70OV:65
Brad RichardsonAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Gemel SmithAGE:23PO:50OV:59
Colin WhiteAGE:20PO:80OV:58
Michael AmadioAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Josh HennessyAGE:33PO:44OV:54
Nick SchmaltzAGE:21PO:71OV:71
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:36OV:71
Josh AndersonAGE:23PO:46OV:69
James van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:46OV:69
Jordan EberleAGE:27PO:41OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:56OV:67
Andrew CoppAGE:22PO:54OV:67
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:46OV:67
Justin WilliamsAGE:35PO:4OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:22PO:70OV:65
Brett ConnollyAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Brett RitchieAGE:24PO:60OV:62
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Mathieu JosephAGE:21PO:44OV:57
Cody BassAGE:31PO:49OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Stephen JohnsAGE:25PO:48OV:70
Tyler MyersAGE:27PO:41OV:70
Oscar KlefbomAGE:23PO:61OV:68
Roman PolakAGE:31PO:3OV:68
Dougie HamiltonAGE:24PO:66OV:67
Will ButcherAGE:22PO:47OV:65
Braydon CoburnAGE:32PO:23OV:65
Shea TheodoreAGE:21PO:48OV:64
Mark PysykAGE:25PO:55OV:62
Johnny OduyaAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Brendan GuhleAGE:19PO:80OV:60
Tommy CrossAGE:28PO:62OV:56
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:23PO:65OV:55
Jeff SchultzAGE:32PO:49OV:54
Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:44OV:54
Trevor CarrickAGE:22PO:55OV:53
Connor HobbsAGE:21PO:44OV:53
Brandon CrawleyAGE:21PO:44OV:52
Connor CliftonAGE:23PO:44OV:49
Devan DubnykAGE:31PO:22OV:87
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:34PO:1OV:75
Jordan BinningtonAGE:24PO:61OV:66
Jeremy SmithAGE:29PO:57OV:64

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Alban ErickssonCapitals201871
Alexander SulzerCapitals
Andrew FerenceCapitals
Andrey ZubarevCapitals
Arnaud DurandeauCapitals2017175
Artem ManukyanCapitals2018191
Austin MadaiskyCapitals
Ben GallacherCapitals
Ben JohnsonCapitals
Ben WalterCapitals
Brad RossCapitals
Brandon YipCapitals
Brendan BellCapitals
Calle SjalinCapitals2017151
Casey FitzgeraldCapitals201695
Clarke MacArthurCapitals
Colby ArmstrongCapitals
Cristiano DigiacintoCapitals2014170
Damien BrunnerCapitals
Dan RyderCapitals
Daniel GunnarssonCapitals
Daniel PailleCapitals
Danny BiegaCapitals
David LegwandCapitals
David ShantzCapitals
Denis TolpekoCapitals
Dennis PerssonCapitals
Drew ShoreCapitals
Frederik TiffelsCapitals2015173
Geoffrey SchemitschCapitals
Givani SmithCapitals201656
Grant LewisCapitals
Gregory StewartCapitals
Igor ShesterkinCapitals2014122
Ivan ProsvetovCapitals2018119
Jacob Bernard-DockerCapitals201847
Jacob BrysonCapitals2017103
Jeremy CollitonCapitals
Joel GistedtCapitals
Joey LeachCapitals
John DraegerCapitals201278
Jonathan AngCapitals2016104
Jonathan KovacevicCapitals201779
Jordan HarrisCapitals201885
Josh UniceCapitals
Kris ChuckoCapitals
Linus ArnessonCapitals
Lukas KasparCapitals
Marek SchwarzCapitals
Mark FraserCapitals
Markus SorensenCapitals
Martin KautCapitals201823
Matt D'AgostiniCapitals
Matt KassianCapitals
Michael EyssimontCapitals2016152
Mike SauerCapitals
Nikita TryamkinCapitals
Pavel ShenCapitals2018215
Perttu LindgrenCapitals
Phil DeSimoneCapitals
Phil OreskovicCapitals
Raymond SawadaCapitals
Reilly WalshCapitals201789
Rhett GardnerCapitals2016128
Robert MayerCapitals
Roman TesliukCapitals
Ryan CulkinCapitals
Ryan GarbuttCapitals
Ryan JonesCapitals
Ryan MartindaleCapitals
Ryan ThangCapitals
Sabastien StefaniszinCapitals
Scott HannanCapitals
Seth BartonCapitals201895
Steve OttCapitals
Steven ShipleyCapitals
Tim BerniCapitals2018167
Tim RamholtCapitals
Travis BrownCapitals
Tyler NanneCapitals2014146
Will WeberCapitals
Wyatte WylieCapitals2018143
Zach BudishCapitals
Zack FitzGeraldCapitals

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Colin White (58), Dougie Hamilton (67), James van Riemsdyk (69), Jeff Skinner (67), Will Butcher (65).
TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Kevin Hayes (70), Mikhail Sergachev (66), P.K. Subban (74), Rickard Rakell (75).
TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Colin White (58), Dougie Hamilton (67), James van Riemsdyk (69), Jeff Skinner (67), Will Butcher (65).
TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Kevin Hayes (70), Mikhail Sergachev (66), P.K. Subban (74), Rickard Rakell (75).
TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Tyler Myers (70).
TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Jonathan Drouin (67).
Capitals drafts Pavel Shen as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Artem Manukyan as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Tim Berni as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Wyatte Wylie as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Ivan Prosvetov as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Seth Barton as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Jordan Harris as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Alban Ericksson as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Jacob Bernard-Docker as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Capitals drafts Martin Kaut as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Y:2018-RND:4-LAK.
TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : 1er Ballo 2018 WAS (P), 2iem Ballo 2018 Was (P).
1er Ballo 2018 WAS has been added to Capitals.
2iem Ballo 2018 Was has been added to Capitals.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Nordiques4-3-0, 8pts12Final
Capitals3-4-0, 6pts

Capitals3-4-0, 6pts25Final
Nordiques4-3-0, 8pts

Capitals3-4-0, 6ptsSun, Apr 07Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques4-3-0, 8pts

Capitals3-4-0, 6ptsTue, Apr 09Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques4-3-0, 8pts

Nordiques4-3-0, 8ptsThu, Apr 11Verizon Center
Capitals3-4-0, 6pts

TRANSACTIONS

























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Thursday, Apr. 11
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Nicklas Backstrom
#19 - WSH
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Nick Schmaltz
#0 - WSH
6
ASSISTS
POINTS
Nick Schmaltz
#0 - WSH
7
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jordan Eberle
#7 - WSH
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Will Butcher
#0 - WSH
1
POINTS
WINS
Devan Dubnyk
#0 - WSH
3
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Curtis McElhinney
#0 - WSH
0.00
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Capitals
Capitals
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerPatrick Gagne
CityWashington
ArenaVerizon Center