lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Capitals
CapitalsCapitalsBearsCapitals
Capitals


Capitals

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

11TH PLACE | 4-3-1, 9 POINTS
Goals For
25
3.13 GFG
Goals Against
24
3.00 GAA
Power Play
8.7%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
88.0%
3 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 22
Rangers19h30
Capitals
Day 24
Capitals19h30
Rangers
Day 26
Flyers19h30
Capitals
Day 28
Capitals19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 31
Capitals19h30
Flyers
Day 33
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 35
Capitals20h30
Blackhawks
Day 36
Capitals19h30
Canadiens
Day 38
Capitals22h00
Predateurs
Day 39
Canadiens19h30
Capitals
Day 42
Flyers19h30
Capitals
Day 46
Capitals19h30
Canadiens
Day 47
Flames19h30
Capitals
Day 50
Capitals19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 51
Capitals21h00
Oilers
Day 53
Sharks19h30
Capitals
Day 55
Islanders19h30
Capitals
Day 57
Capitals19h30
Nordiques
Day 59
Capitals19h30
Ducks
Day 62
Blues19h30
Capitals
Day 64
Capitals20h30
Jets
Day 67
Ducks19h30
Capitals
Day 70
Capitals19h30
Rangers
Day 71
Flyers19h30
Capitals
Day 74
Capitals22h00
Predateurs
Day 75
Capitals20h30
Stars
Day 77
Islanders19h30
Capitals
Day 80
Bruins19h30
Capitals
Day 81
Capitals22h00
Bruins
Day 84
Capitals19h30
Penguins
Day 86
MapleLeafs19h30
Capitals
Day 90
Predateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 93
Capitals21h30
Flames
Day 95
Jets19h30
Capitals
Day 97
Capitals20h30
Blackhawks
Day 99
Nordiques19h30
Capitals
Day 104
Capitals19h30
Ligthnings
Day 105
Rangers19h30
Capitals
Day 109
Capitals19h30
Blues
Day 110
MapleLeafs19h30
Capitals
Day 112
Bruins19h30
Capitals
Day 114
Capitals19h30
Ligthnings
Day 116
Ligthnings19h30
Capitals
Day 118
Capitals22h00
Bruins
Day 120
Avalanche19h30
Capitals
Day 125
Capitals19h30
Penguins
Day 126
Blackhawks19h30
Capitals
Day 133
Canucks19h30
Capitals
Day 135
Senateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 138
Capitals19h30
Rangers
Day 140
Capitals22h30
Kings
Day 142
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 145
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 146
Capitals19h30
Senateurs
Day 149
Capitals20h30
Islanders
Day 150
Kings19h30
Capitals
Day 152
Capitals19h30
Flyers
Day 154
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 156
Capitals22h30
Avalanche
Day 158
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 159
Capitals19h30
Canucks
Day 162
Capitals20h30
Islanders
Day 163
Capitals19h30
Senateurs
Day 165
Ligthnings19h30
Capitals
Day 167
Rangers19h30
Capitals
Day 169
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 171
Capitals21h30
Sharks
Day 173
Senateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 176
Oilers19h30
Capitals
Day 178
Capitals19h30
Nordiques
Day 181
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 182
Stars19h30
Capitals
Day 185
Canadiens19h30
Capitals
Day 191
Nordiques19h30
Capitals
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Josh Anderson0C/LW/RW100.00842074788590907063627583686064445079241,850,000$/2yrs
Nicklas Backstrom19C/LW/RW100.0058182898094918096787169779286345079306,700,000$/2yrs
Jeff Skinner0C/LW/RW100.0054180906792927583638866757375545077265,725,000$/1yrs
James van Riemsdyk0C/LW/RW100.0056184818386837574668263747773445076297,000,000$/5yrs
Brad Richardson0C/LW/RW100.006218379708579649456719766817915075331,250,000$/2yrs
Mikael Backlund0C/LW/RW100.0058176837591886692657083657274295075305,350,000$/6yrs
Jimmy Vesey0C/LW/RW100.00621084797488886459606575695857455074252,275,000$/2yrs
Justin Williams0C/LW/RW100.005817887649090637166706367999915073364,500,000$/1yrs
Brett Connolly0C/LW/RW100.0058178797282797061647165666967545072261,500,000$/1yrs
Nick Schmaltz0C/LW/RW100.0050185895887846770696367615758695072221,541,667$/1yrs
Jordan Eberle7C/LW/RW100.00551085826788826569606863727469395071286,000,000$/1yrs
Jesper Bratt0C/LW/RW100.005918786558371707471626463555664507119825,000$/2yrs
Oscar Klefbom0D100.0059189768487847950675872596260595075244,167,000$/5yrs
Dougie Hamilton0D100.0075176698985857950626964757068645075255,750,000$/3yrs
Shea Theodore0D100.0053189767286838074656369686058695074225,200,000$/7yrs
Tyler Myers0D100.00651078688986837650636071607369405074285,500,000$/1yrs
Roman Polak0D100.0082107169958579695054528456817815074321,300,000$/1yrs
Mark Pysyk0D100.0075182687583776850575173566260495071262,733,333$/2yrs
Scratches
Ryan Kesler17C/LW/RW100.00703074767886806094535586589190155072336,875,000$/4yrs
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0C/LW/RW100.006218370747973608956548457646605070331,450,000$/1yrs
Ryan Spooner0C/LW/RW100.0059184707075666078555461606159455065264,000,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006358178758682707162657265717039507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devan Dubnyk0100.0086979990868686868686897673195089324,333,333$/3yrs
Curtis McElhinney0100.00807681827878787878788375661507935850,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008387908682828282828286767010508434
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Chris Tierney0C/LW/RW100.0054183837290876592705777596463605074242,937,500$/2yrs
Mark Jankowski0C/LW/RW100.0054181718181816488606392635559605073241,675,000$/2yrs
Andrew Copp0C/LW/RW100.0063183727879766384596178616161505071231,000,000$/1yrs
Colin White (R)0C/LW/RW100.0053182856387786986666462625352755071211,491,666$/1yrs
Mathieu Joseph (R)0C/LW/RW100.007417774707774636158637062525260507021728,333$/2yrs
Michael Amadio0C/LW/RW100.005418269777272607357596560525260506722925,000$/1yrs
Brett Ritchie0C/LW/RW100.00815057698571596058525461575858555065241,750,000$/1yrs
Gemel Smith0C/LW/RW100.005717968726666607252546457525245506424720,000$/1yrs
Adam Tambellini0LW100.0054896967825050675057575057505042506024
Martin Kaut0RW100.0050896566765050665058585058505045505919
Givani Smith0LW100.0056895358815050585054545154505044505621
Cody Bass0RW100.0053895456754850565052525052535138505532
Will Butcher0D100.005618574708581805065555758555445507123925,000$/1yrs
Connor Clifton (R)0D100.007217367557774665052516956505045506623725,000$/2yrs
Ryan Collins0D100.0064896556934950563052525052505044505923
Tommy Cross0D100.0058895768845050683054545054505061505929
Trevor Carrick (R)0D100.0057703461666565645051516556505050505823
Ryan Culkin0D100.0050897153734650533053535053505056505525
Scratches
Rhett Gardner0C100.0059897263854850637059595059505044506123
Nicholas Baptiste0RW100.0054896866785050665058585058525165506023
Brendan Guhle (R)0D100.005817965737471655051516456505075506520888,333$/2yrs
Jordan Schmaltz0D100.005418261706767685054516456515160506424700,000$/2yrs
Joey Leach0D100.0058897254864650543052525152505037505827
Brandon Crawley0D100.0054894863785050633052525052505044505622
Connor Hobbs0D100.0052895463775050633052525052505044505622
Jonathan Ang0D100.0050896364565050645053535253505044505621
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jordan Binnington0100.008673738078787878787881555750507824650,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Smith0100.007468837068686968686868516356507030
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Nicklas BackstromCapitalsC/LW/RW827916052913146.90%622.5201121000221052.11%261115001.0001
Nick SchmaltzCapitalsC/LW/RW863914072371226.09%922.5101121000222053.33%1596001.0001
Josh AndersonCapitalsC/LW/RW8426-1201225111716.00%418.1910116000150037.50%887000.8211
James van RiemsdykCapitalsC/LW/RW8336120622111213.64%720.581012100080042.86%7116000.7301
Shea TheodoreCapitalsD8145420118375.56%825.530001300025010.00%038000.4900
Brad RichardsonCapitalsC/LW/RW8134-200376914.29%214.79000000070050.00%421000.6801
Jeff SkinnerCapitalsC/LW/RW822420081851211.11%112.6400018000100100.00%130000.7911
Dougie HamiltonCapitalsD8044-180114520.00%920.850112400023000.00%004000.4800
Mikael BacklundCapitalsC/LW/RW8044-11007175130.00%213.57000000000056.10%8244000.7400
Tyler MyersCapitalsD803300063360.00%814.8000000002000.00%004000.5100
Jordan EberleCapitalsC/LW/RW802232077160.00%112.060002000100041.82%5511000.4100
Brett ConnollyCapitalsC/LW/RW8112-1403131127.69%08.97000000000037.50%2411000.5600
Mark PysykCapitalsD8112320250320.00%411.9000010004000.00%004000.4200
Justin WilliamsCapitalsC/LW/RW82022206181711.11%312.700001800000066.67%941000.3900
Roman PolakCapitalsD8022140149630.00%1024.890112300012000.00%005000.2000
Oscar KlefbomCapitalsD8011-300311460.00%1323.310001600021000.00%025000.1100
Jesper BrattCapitalsC/LW/RW8101-100361816.67%18.65000000000050.00%230000.2900
Jimmy VeseyCapitalsC/LW/RW8000-10046450.00%18.6500000000000.00%100000.0000
Team Total or Average1442442667480108241871549.96%8916.512462000001793150.75%4696262000.5626
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Devan Dubnyk84310.9002.96467202323099000.833680100
Curtis McElhinney10000.9443.3318001189100.000008000
Team Total or Average94310.9032.964862024248108100.833688100
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Brad Richardson C/LW/RW331,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Brett Connolly C/LW/RW261,500,000$1,500,000$
Curtis McElhinney C35850,000$850,000$
Devan Dubnyk C324,333,333$5,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Dougie Hamilton D255,750,000$5,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
James van Riemsdyk C/LW/RW297,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Jeff Skinner C/LW/RW265,725,000$6,000,000$
Jesper Bratt C/LW/RW19825,000$732,500$ 782,500$
Jimmy Vesey C/LW/RW252,275,000$2,275,000$ 2,275,000$
Jordan Eberle C/LW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$
Josh Anderson C/LW/RW241,850,000$1,850,000$ 2,100,000$
Justin Williams C/LW/RW364,500,000$4,000,000$
Mark Pysyk D262,733,333$2,750,000$ 3,500,000$
Mikael Backlund C/LW/RW305,350,000$5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$
Nick Schmaltz C/LW/RW221,541,667$925,000$
Nicklas Backstrom C/LW/RW306,700,000$7,500,000$ 8,000,000$
Oscar Klefbom D244,167,000$4,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,169,000$
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare C/LW/RW331,450,000$1,450,000$
Roman Polak D321,300,000$1,300,000$
Ryan Kesler C/LW/RW336,875,000$6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$
Ryan Spooner C/LW/RW264,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Shea Theodore D225,200,000$5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$
Tyler Myers D285,500,000$5,500,000$
Total Salary Cap86,675,333$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Brad Richardson


#0 - Mikael Backlund


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Jeff Skinner


#7 - Jordan Eberle


#0 - Justin Williams


#0 - Jimmy Vesey


#0 - Brett Connolly


#0 - Jesper Bratt

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Shea Theodore


#0 - Roman Polak


#0 - Tyler Myers


#0 - Oscar Klefbom


#0 - Dougie Hamilton


#0 - Mark Pysyk

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Dougie Hamilton


#0 - Roman Polak

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Jeff Skinner


#0 - Justin Williams


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Shea Theodore


#0 - Oscar Klefbom

Goalies


#0 - Devan Dubnyk


#0 - Curtis McElhinney

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
CapitalsFlyers1100000064220.000612180032103513101203516414300.00%2150.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%201123816866.7%17.1%88.6%105.7FUN
CapitalsIslanders2100010055030.000571200131060192417066201631400.00%80100.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%39204719351650.0%8.3%92.4%100.8DULL
CapitalsRangers1010000012-100.000112000100238690298614200.00%30100.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%191023916733.3%4.3%93.1%97.5DULL
CapitalsLigthnings1010000034-100.00036900111035161180391548100.00%20100.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%231520815842.9%8.6%89.7%98.3Unlucky
CapitalsPenguins2010001067-120.000691500005259517367601612268112.50%6183.33%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%43234119402045.5%10.2%88.3%98.5FUN
CapitalsRedWings1100000042220.00047110012102961211019148155120.00%4175.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%178241018875.0%13.8%89.5%103.3FUN
_Vs Division732001102220290.000223658005882206516985720974461002229.09%23386.96%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%13975160661266254.1%10.7%90.4%101.1FUN
_Vs Conference833001102524190.000254267006992241678093724889501082328.70%25388.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%16291181741427052.3%10.4%90.3%100.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset833001102524190.000254267006992241678093724889501082328.70%25388.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%16291181741427052.3%10.4%90.3%100.7FUN
Total833001102524190.000254267006992241678093724889501082328.70%25388.00%08016249.38%9019346.63%6811161.26%16291181741427052.3%10.4%90.3%100.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 162
Neutral Zone Start 111
Defensive Zone Start 193
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 238
Faceoffs Lost 228
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.49.57
2nd Period 18.420.31
3rd Period 30.030.68
Overtime 30.931.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 23
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 13
Lost 30
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 23
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 25
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 30.1
Shots Against 31.0
Goals For 3.1
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 13.5
Shots Blocked 11.1
Pim 6.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitalsRangers2,Capitals1RECAP
3CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsFlyersCapitals6,Flyers4RECAP
5CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRedWingsCapitals4,RedWings2RECAP
6CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsPenguinsCapitals3,Penguins2 (SO)RECAP
10CapitalsLigthnings@CapitalsCapitalsLigthnings4,Capitals3RECAP
12CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsIslandersCapitals3,Islanders4 (OT)RECAP
14CapitalsIslanders@CapitalsCapitalsIslanders1,Capitals2RECAP
16CapitalsPenguins@CapitalsCapitalsPenguins5,Capitals3RECAP
22CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitals
24CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRangers
26CapitalsFlyers@CapitalsCapitals
28CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsMapleLeafs
31CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsFlyers
33CapitalsRedWings@CapitalsCapitals
35CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBlackhawks
36CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsCanadiens
38CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsPredateurs
39CapitalsCanadiens@CapitalsCapitals
42CapitalsFlyers@CapitalsCapitals
46CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsCanadiens
47CapitalsFlames@CapitalsCapitals
50CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsMapleLeafs
51CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsOilers
53CapitalsSharks@CapitalsCapitals
55CapitalsIslanders@CapitalsCapitals
57CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiques
59CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsDucks
62CapitalsBlues@CapitalsCapitals
64CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsJets
67CapitalsDucks@CapitalsCapitals
70CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRangers
71CapitalsFlyers@CapitalsCapitals
74CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsPredateurs
75CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsStars
77CapitalsIslanders@CapitalsCapitals
80CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitals
81CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBruins
84CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsPenguins
86CapitalsMapleLeafs@CapitalsCapitals
90CapitalsPredateurs@CapitalsCapitals
93CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsFlames
95CapitalsJets@CapitalsCapitals
97CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBlackhawks
99CapitalsNordiques@CapitalsCapitals
104CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsLigthnings
105CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitals
109CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBlues
110CapitalsMapleLeafs@CapitalsCapitals
112CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitals
114CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsLigthnings
116CapitalsLigthnings@CapitalsCapitals
118CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBruins
120CapitalsAvalanche@CapitalsCapitals
125CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsPenguins
126CapitalsBlackhawks@CapitalsCapitals
133CapitalsCanucks@CapitalsCapitals
135CapitalsSenateurs@CapitalsCapitals
138CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRangers
140CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsKings
142CapitalsRedWings@CapitalsCapitals
145CapitalsPenguins@CapitalsCapitals
146CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsSenateurs
149CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsIslanders
150CapitalsKings@CapitalsCapitals
152CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsFlyers
154CapitalsRedWings@CapitalsCapitals
156CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsAvalanche
158CapitalsPenguins@CapitalsCapitals
159CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsCanucks
162CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsIslanders
163CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsSenateurs
165CapitalsLigthnings@CapitalsCapitals
167CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitals
169CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRedWings
171CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsSharks
173CapitalsSenateurs@CapitalsCapitals
176CapitalsOilers@CapitalsCapitals
178CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsNordiques
181CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRedWings
182CapitalsStars@CapitalsCapitals
185CapitalsCanadiens@CapitalsCapitals
191CapitalsNordiques@CapitalsCapitals

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
86,675,333$ 1,324,667$

ArenaAbout us
NameVerizon Center
CityWashington
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance18827192947489150693022
Attendance PCT78.45%96.47%93.61%94.18%75.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 15925 - 88.47% 1,441,320$5,765,281$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
86,857,500$ 86,675,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,595,277$ 86,675,333$ 8,577,246$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
53,328,849$ 0 452,383$ 78,262,259$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
79,549,511$ 86,675,333$ 282,804,860$ 259,999,631$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:79Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:79Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:76Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:75Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:75Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:74Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:73Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:72Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:72Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:70Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Adam TambelliniAGE:24OV:60Capitals
Givani SmithAGE:21OV:56Capitals
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:79Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:79Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:76Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:75Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:75Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:74Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:73Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:72Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:72Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:70Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Rhett GardnerAGE:23OV:61Capitals
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:79Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:79Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:76Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:75Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:75Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:74Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:73Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:72Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:72Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:70Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23OV:60Capitals
Martin KautAGE:19OV:59Capitals
Cody BassAGE:32OV:55Capitals

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:25OV:75Capitals
Oscar KlefbomAGE:24OV:75Capitals
Shea TheodoreAGE:22OV:74Capitals
Tyler MyersAGE:28OV:74Capitals
Roman PolakAGE:32OV:74Capitals
Mark PysykAGE:26OV:71Capitals
Will ButcherAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Connor CliftonAGE:23OV:66Capitals
Brendan GuhleAGE:20OV:65Capitals
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Tommy CrossAGE:29OV:59Capitals
Ryan CollinsAGE:23OV:59Capitals
Trevor CarrickAGE:23OV:58Capitals
Joey LeachAGE:27OV:58Capitals
Brandon CrawleyAGE:22OV:56Capitals
Connor HobbsAGE:22OV:56Capitals
Jonathan AngAGE:21OV:56Capitals
Ryan CulkinAGE:25OV:55Capitals
Devan DubnykAGE:32OV:89Capitals
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:35OV:79Capitals
Jordan BinningtonAGE:24OV:78Capitals
Jeremy SmithAGE:30OV:70Capitals

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Artemi KnyazevCapitals201957
Aku RatyCapitals2019161
Alban ErickssonCapitals201871
Alexander SulzerCapitals
Andrew FerenceCapitals
Andrey ZubarevCapitals
Anton SlepyshevCapitals
Antti SaarelaCapitals2019129
Arnaud DurandeauCapitals2017175
Artem ManukyanCapitals2018191
Austin MadaiskyCapitals
Ben GallacherCapitals
Ben JohnsonCapitals
Ben WalterCapitals
Brad RossCapitals
Brandon YipCapitals
Brendan BellCapitals
Calle SjalinCapitals2017151
Casey FitzgeraldCapitals201695
Clarke MacArthurCapitals
Colby ArmstrongCapitals
Connor McMichaelCapitals201933
Cristiano DigiacintoCapitals2014170
Damien BrunnerCapitals
Dan RyderCapitals
Daniel GunnarssonCapitals
Daniel PailleCapitals
Daniil MisyulCapitals201981
Danil SavunovCapitals2019185
Danny BiegaCapitals
David LegwandCapitals
David ShantzCapitals
Denis TolpekoCapitals
Dennis PerssonCapitals
Drew ShoreCapitals
Dylan CozensCapitals201910
Frederik TiffelsCapitals2015173
Geoffrey SchemitschCapitals
Graeme ClarkeCapitals201992
Grant LewisCapitals
Gregory StewartCapitals
Igor ShesterkinCapitals2014122
Ivan ProsvetovCapitals2018119
Jacob Bernard-DockerCapitals201847
Jacob BrysonCapitals2017103
Jeff SchultzCapitals
Jeremy CollitonCapitals
Joel GistedtCapitals
John DraegerCapitals201278
Johnny OduyaCapitals
Jonathan KovacevicCapitals201779
Jordan HarrisCapitals201885
Josh HennessyCapitals
Josh UniceCapitals
Kieran RuscheinskiCapitals2019209
Kris ChuckoCapitals
Leevi AaltonenCapitals2019137
Linus ArnessonCapitals
Lukas KasparCapitals
Marek SchwarzCapitals
Mark FraserCapitals
Markus SorensenCapitals
Marshall WarrenCapitals2019177
Matias MaccelliCapitals2019105
Matt D'AgostiniCapitals
Matt KassianCapitals
Michael EyssimontCapitals2016152
Mike SauerCapitals
Mikhail ShalaginCapitals2019201
Nicholas PorcoCapitals2019153
Nikita TryamkinCapitals
Nikolay KuleminCapitals
Pavel ShenCapitals2018215
Perttu LindgrenCapitals
Phil DeSimoneCapitals
Phil OreskovicCapitals
Raymond SawadaCapitals
Reilly WalshCapitals201789
Robert MayerCapitals
Roman TesliukCapitals
Ryan GarbuttCapitals
Ryan JonesCapitals
Ryan MartindaleCapitals
Ryan ThangCapitals
Sabastien StefaniszinCapitals
Scott HannanCapitals
Seth BartonCapitals201895
Stephen JohnsCapitals
Steve OttCapitals
Steven ShipleyCapitals
Tim BerniCapitals2018167
Tim RamholtCapitals
Travis BrownCapitals
Tyler NanneCapitals2014146
Will WeberCapitals
Wyatte WylieCapitals2018143
Zach BudishCapitals
Zack FitzGeraldCapitals

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News





















Transactions


Capitals drafts Kieran Ruscheinski as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
TRADE : From Canadiens to Capitals : Y:2019-RND:9-MTL.
Capitals drafts Mikhail Shalagin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Danil Savunov as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Marshall Warren as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Aku Raty as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Nicholas Porco as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Leevi Aaltonen as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Antti Saarela as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Matias Maccelli as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Graeme Clarke as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Daniil Misyul as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Artemi Knyazev as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Connor McMichael as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Dylan Cozens as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
TRADE : From Capitals to Canadiens : 1 Ballo Was 2019 (P), 2 Ballo Was 2019 (P).
TRADE : From Canadiens to Capitals : Y:2019-RND:6-MTL, Y:2019-RND:7-MTL, Y:2019-RND:8-MTL.
2 Ballo Was 2019 has been added to Capitals.
1 Ballo Was 2019 has been added to Capitals.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Islanders5-4-0, 10pts12Final
Capitals4-3-1, 9pts

Penguins4-2-1, 9pts53Final
Capitals4-3-1, 9pts

Rangers6-2-0, 12ptsWed, Oct 02Verizon Center
Capitals4-3-1, 9pts

Capitals4-3-1, 9ptsWed, Oct 02Madison Square Garden
Rangers6-2-0, 12pts

Flyers3-4-1, 7ptsWed, Oct 02Verizon Center
Capitals4-3-1, 9pts

TRANSACTIONS






















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Nick Schmaltz
#0 - WSH
6
GOALS
ASSISTS
Nicklas Backstrom
#19 - WSH
7
ASSISTS
POINTS
Nick Schmaltz
#0 - WSH
9
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Shea Theodore
#0 - WSH
+4
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Shea Theodore
#0 - WSH
5
POINTS
WINS
Devan Dubnyk
#0 - WSH
4
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Devan Dubnyk
#0 - WSH
2.96
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Capitals
Capitals
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerPatrick Gagne
CityWashington
ArenaVerizon Center