lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Capitals
CapitalsCapitalsBearsCapitals
Capitals


Capitals

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

4TH PLACE | 9-8-0, 18 POINTS
Goals For
54
3.18 GFG
Goals Against
57
3.35 GAA
Power Play
20.0%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
82.8%
10 GA
Team Overall
75
Capitals19h30
MapleLeafs4
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Josh Anderson0C/LW/RW100.00852075818890907163647782686266415080241,850,000$/2yrs
Nicklas Backstrom19C/LW/RW100.0058183898094918396827569779488315080306,700,000$/2yrs
Jeff Skinner0C/LW/RW100.0053182916892927683658964757577515077265,725,000$/1yrs
James van Riemsdyk0C/LW/RW100.0056185818386837874698563747975415077297,000,000$/5yrs
Mikael Backlund0C/LW/RW100.0057177837591886692677081657476265076305,350,000$/6yrs
Brad Richardson0C/LW/RW100.006118579708579639457709566838115074331,250,000$/2yrs
Nick Schmaltz0C/LW/RW100.0049186916087847170736667615960665073221,541,667$/1yrs
Jimmy Vesey0C/LW/RW100.00611086797488886159586372696160425073252,275,000$/2yrs
Justin Williams0C/LW/RW100.005718085629090637165726167999915072364,500,000$/1yrs
Brett Connolly0C/LW/RW100.0056180807382796861637063667169515071261,500,000$/1yrs
Ryan Kesler17C/LW/RW100.00693075767886805894525384589492125071336,875,000$/4yrs
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0C/LW/RW100.006218370747973608956548457656615069331,450,000$/1yrs
Oscar Klefbom0D100.0058191788687848050685874596462565076244,167,000$/5yrs
Dougie Hamilton0D100.0074177709085857850616863757270615075255,750,000$/3yrs
Roman Polak0D100.0083107169958579715056558556838015075321,300,000$/1yrs
Shea Theodore0D100.0051191797586838074646670686260665074225,200,000$/7yrs
Tyler Myers0D100.00641079688986837650626070607672375074285,500,000$/1yrs
Mark Pysyk0D100.0074183697683776750555071566462465070262,733,333$/2yrs
Scratches
Jordan Eberle7C/LW/RW100.00551086826788826469606862727469395071286,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Spooner0C/LW/RW100.0059184707075666078555461606159455065264,000,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006258279778683707163667265747236507428
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devan Dubnyk0100.0086979990868686888686897775185089324,333,333$/3yrs
Curtis McElhinney0100.00807681827879787979788376671507935850,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Jordan Binnington0100.008673738078787878787881555750507824650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.008482848481818182818184696623508230
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Chris Tierney0C/LW/RW100.0054183837290876592705777596463605074242,937,500$/2yrs
Mark Jankowski0C/LW/RW100.0054181718181816488606392635559605073241,675,000$/2yrs
Jesper Bratt0C/LW/RW100.005818888578371697470616163575762507119825,000$/2yrs
Andrew Copp0C/LW/RW100.0063183727879766384596178616161505071231,000,000$/1yrs
Colin White (R)0C/LW/RW100.0053182856387786986666462625352755071211,491,666$/1yrs
Mathieu Joseph (R)0C/LW/RW100.007417774707774636158637062525260507021728,333$/2yrs
Michael Amadio0C/LW/RW100.005418269777272607357596560525260506722925,000$/1yrs
Brett Ritchie0C/LW/RW100.00815057698571596058525461575858555065241,750,000$/1yrs
Gemel Smith0C/LW/RW100.005717968726666607252546457525245506424720,000$/1yrs
Rhett Gardner0C100.0059897263854850637059595059505044506123
Nicholas Baptiste0RW100.0054896866785050665058585058525165506023
Martin Kaut0RW100.0050896566765050665058585058505045505919
Will Butcher0D100.005618574708581805065555758555445507123925,000$/1yrs
Connor Clifton (R)0D100.007217367557774665052516956505045506623725,000$/2yrs
Brendan Guhle (R)0D100.005817965737471655051516456505075506520888,333$/2yrs
Jordan Schmaltz0D100.005418261706767685054516456515160506424700,000$/2yrs
Tommy Cross0D100.0058895768845050683054545054505061505929
Trevor Carrick (R)0D100.0057703461666565645051516556505050505823
Scratches
Adam Tambellini0LW100.0054896967825050675057575057505042506024
Givani Smith0LW100.0056895358815050585054545154505044505621
Cody Bass0RW100.0053895456754850565052525052535138505532
Ryan Collins0D100.0064896556934950563052525052505044505923
Joey Leach0D100.0058897254864650543052525152505037505827
Brandon Crawley0D100.0054894863785050633052525052505044505622
Connor Hobbs0D100.0052895463775050633052525052505044505622
Jonathan Ang0D100.0050896364565050645053535253505044505621
Ryan Culkin0D100.0050897153734650533053535053505056505525
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jeremy Smith0100.007468837068686968686868516356507030
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Nicklas BackstromCapitalsC/LW/RW1761117-260176225379.68%1320.93101800020153.56%491206000.9600
Nick SchmaltzCapitalsC/LW/RW174131706074719498.51%416.23011800001130.77%13147001.2300
Jeff SkinnerCapitalsC/LW/RW1787150402063164312.70%1021.081016000191022.22%271710000.8400
James van RiemsdykCapitalsC/LW/RW175712-2120745123011.11%620.95011800021143.48%23179000.6700
Josh AndersonCapitalsC/LW/RW177310380213972717.95%918.740006101553052.63%19128000.6300
Justin WilliamsCapitalsC/LW/RW177310-160839111517.95%612.36000600011127.27%11103000.9500
Oscar KlefbomCapitalsD17178520143613182.78%2224.47000501145000.00%0921000.3800
Brad RichardsonCapitalsC/LW/RW17358000103412288.82%215.450000000580056.98%86104000.6100
Brett ConnollyCapitalsC/LW/RW17358410083916237.69%09.860000000130040.91%44112000.9500
Mikael BacklundCapitalsC/LW/RW172683120122913316.90%416.650000011261051.31%191115000.5700
Dougie HamiltonCapitalsD17257812022195310.53%1020.92000900055000.00%0812000.3900
Shea TheodoreCapitalsD17167-8006251594.00%2026.30000401161000.00%01012000.3100
Pierre-Edouard BellemareCapitalsC/LW/RW16055320577140.00%48.72000000000033.33%612000.7200
Roman PolakCapitalsD17055-61801817890.00%2224.86011800033000.00%0312000.2400
Jimmy VeseyCapitalsC/LW/RW174044004188922.22%38.82000000001033.33%345000.5300
Ryan KeslerCapitalsC/LW/RW17123020612458.33%613.330000101240053.92%10216000.2600
Jordan EberleCapitalsC/LW/RW102210016010.00%013.4000000001000.00%120002.9900
Mark PysykCapitalsD17000640167410.00%1313.2300000009000.00%0010000.0000
Tyler MyersCapitalsD1700051001914550.00%1416.9300000003000.00%0415000.0000
Team Total or Average30654921462311402215582003579.68%16817.23235732354139451.03%1017164149000.5500
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Devan Dubnyk169610.8983.209744052509234110.0000160221
Curtis McElhinney20010.9432.42990047035000.0000116100
Team Total or Average189620.9033.1310734056579269110.00001716321
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Brad Richardson C/LW/RW331,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Brett Connolly C/LW/RW261,500,000$1,500,000$
Curtis McElhinney C35850,000$850,000$
Devan Dubnyk C324,333,333$5,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Dougie Hamilton D255,750,000$5,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
James van Riemsdyk C/LW/RW297,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Jeff Skinner C/LW/RW265,725,000$6,000,000$
Jimmy Vesey C/LW/RW252,275,000$2,275,000$ 2,275,000$
Jordan Binnington C/LW/RW24650,000$650,000$
Jordan Eberle C/LW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$
Josh Anderson C/LW/RW241,850,000$1,850,000$ 2,100,000$
Justin Williams C/LW/RW364,500,000$4,000,000$
Mark Pysyk D262,733,333$2,750,000$ 3,500,000$
Mikael Backlund C/LW/RW305,350,000$5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$
Nick Schmaltz C/LW/RW221,541,667$925,000$
Nicklas Backstrom C/LW/RW306,700,000$7,500,000$ 8,000,000$
Oscar Klefbom D244,167,000$4,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,169,000$
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare C/LW/RW331,450,000$1,450,000$
Roman Polak D321,300,000$1,300,000$
Ryan Kesler C/LW/RW336,875,000$6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$ 6,675,000$
Ryan Spooner C/LW/RW264,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Shea Theodore D225,200,000$5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$ 5,200,000$
Tyler Myers D285,500,000$5,500,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Jeff Skinner


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#0 - Mikael Backlund


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Brad Richardson


#17 - Ryan Kesler


#0 - Justin Williams


#0 - Jimmy Vesey


#0 - Brett Connolly


#0 - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Shea Theodore


#0 - Roman Polak


#0 - Tyler Myers


#0 - Oscar Klefbom


#0 - Dougie Hamilton


#0 - Mark Pysyk

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Nick Schmaltz


#19 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - James van Riemsdyk


#0 - Dougie Hamilton


#0 - Roman Polak

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Jeff Skinner


#0 - Justin Williams


#0 - Josh Anderson


#0 - Shea Theodore


#0 - Oscar Klefbom

Goalies


#0 - Devan Dubnyk


#0 - Curtis McElhinney

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
CapitalsMapleLeafs514000001221-920.0001221331035311604553557183493270300.00%16193.75%018035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%1096311445904437.5%7.5%88.5%96.0Unlucky
CapitalsRangers541000002319480.0002341640086721824274597135404664400.00%22768.18%218035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%1116510749954365.7%12.6%85.9%98.6FUN
CapitalsBruins743000001917280.000193049003880216677454212627940873266.67%20290.00%018035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%15895161641255953.1%8.8%93.5%102.3DULL
_Vs Division541000002319480.0002341640086721824274597135404664400.00%22768.18%218035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%1116510749954365.7%12.6%85.9%98.6FUN
_Vs Conference1798000005457-3180.00054921461014191835581542011683558016811822110220.00%581082.76%218035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%37922438415831214752.5%9.7%90.2%99.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset1798000005457-3180.00054921461014191835581542011683558016811822110220.00%581082.76%218035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%37922438415831214752.5%9.7%90.2%99.8FUN
Total1798000005457-3180.00054921461014191835581542011683558016811822110220.00%581082.76%218035450.85%21441052.20%12525349.41%37922438415831214752.5%9.7%90.2%99.8FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 354
Neutral Zone Start 253
Defensive Zone Start 410
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 519
Faceoffs Lost 498
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.19.57
2nd Period 20.920.31
3rd Period 30.830.68
Overtime 32.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 49
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 45
Lost 53
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 10
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 58
PK Goal Against 10
Home
Shots For 32.8
Shots Against 34.1
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 13.0
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 6.9
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsBruins4,Capitals3 (OT)RECAP
3CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsBruins1,Capitals2RECAP
5CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBruinsCapitals5,Bruins3RECAP
7CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBruinsCapitals1,Bruins4RECAP
9CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsBruins1,Capitals0RECAP
11CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsBruinsCapitals3,Bruins2RECAP
13CapitalsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsBruins2,Capitals5RECAP
15CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitalsRangers5,Capitals4RECAP
17CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitalsRangers2,Capitals4RECAP
19CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRangersCapitals5,Rangers4 (OT)RECAP
21CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsRangersCapitals4,Rangers3 (OT)RECAP
23CapitalsRangers@CapitalsCapitalsRangers5,Capitals6RECAP
29CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsMapleLeafsCapitals3,MapleLeafs2 (OT)RECAP
31CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsMapleLeafsCapitals0,MapleLeafs4RECAP
33CapitalsMapleLeafs@CapitalsCapitalsMapleLeafs7,Capitals3RECAP
35CapitalsMapleLeafs@CapitalsCapitalsMapleLeafs4,Capitals3RECAP
37CapitalsCapitals@CapitalsMapleLeafsCapitals3,MapleLeafs4 (OT)RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameVerizon Center
CityWashington
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance503564500018000359868401
Attendance PCT93.25%100.00%100.00%99.96%93.34%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 17527 - 97.37% 1,638,751$14,748,762$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
86,775,000$ 86,500,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 275,261,610$ 275,261,610$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:80Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:80Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:77Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:76Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:74Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:73Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:69Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Adam TambelliniAGE:24OV:60Capitals
Givani SmithAGE:21OV:56Capitals
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:80Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:80Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:77Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:76Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:74Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:73Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:69Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Rhett GardnerAGE:23OV:61Capitals
Josh AndersonAGE:24OV:80Capitals
Nicklas BackstromAGE:30OV:80Capitals
Jeff SkinnerAGE:26OV:77Capitals
James van RiemsdykAGE:29OV:77Capitals
Mikael BacklundAGE:30OV:76Capitals
Chris TierneyAGE:24OV:74Capitals
Brad RichardsonAGE:33OV:74Capitals
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22OV:73Capitals
Mark JankowskiAGE:24OV:73Capitals
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25OV:73Capitals
Justin WilliamsAGE:36OV:72Capitals
Colin WhiteAGE:21OV:71Capitals
Jesper BrattAGE:19OV:71Capitals
Brett ConnollyAGE:26OV:71Capitals
Andrew CoppAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Jordan EberleAGE:28OV:71Capitals
Ryan KeslerAGE:33OV:71Capitals
Mathieu JosephAGE:21OV:70Capitals
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33OV:69Capitals
Michael AmadioAGE:22OV:67Capitals
Brett RitchieAGE:24OV:65Capitals
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26OV:65Capitals
Gemel SmithAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23OV:60Capitals
Martin KautAGE:19OV:59Capitals
Cody BassAGE:32OV:55Capitals

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oscar KlefbomAGE:24OV:76Capitals
Dougie HamiltonAGE:25OV:75Capitals
Roman PolakAGE:32OV:75Capitals
Shea TheodoreAGE:22OV:74Capitals
Tyler MyersAGE:28OV:74Capitals
Will ButcherAGE:23OV:71Capitals
Mark PysykAGE:26OV:70Capitals
Connor CliftonAGE:23OV:66Capitals
Brendan GuhleAGE:20OV:65Capitals
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:24OV:64Capitals
Tommy CrossAGE:29OV:59Capitals
Ryan CollinsAGE:23OV:59Capitals
Trevor CarrickAGE:23OV:58Capitals
Joey LeachAGE:27OV:58Capitals
Brandon CrawleyAGE:22OV:56Capitals
Connor HobbsAGE:22OV:56Capitals
Jonathan AngAGE:21OV:56Capitals
Ryan CulkinAGE:25OV:55Capitals
Devan DubnykAGE:32OV:89Capitals
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:35OV:79Capitals
Jordan BinningtonAGE:24OV:78Capitals
Jeremy SmithAGE:30OV:70Capitals

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Artemi KnyazevCapitals201957
Aku RatyCapitals2019161
Alban ErickssonCapitals201871
Alexander SulzerCapitals
Andrew FerenceCapitals
Andrey ZubarevCapitals
Anton SlepyshevCapitals
Antti SaarelaCapitals2019129
Arnaud DurandeauCapitals2017175
Artem ManukyanCapitals2018191
Austin MadaiskyCapitals
Ben GallacherCapitals
Ben JohnsonCapitals
Ben WalterCapitals
Brad RossCapitals
Brandon YipCapitals
Brendan BellCapitals
Calle SjalinCapitals2017151
Casey FitzgeraldCapitals201695
Clarke MacArthurCapitals
Colby ArmstrongCapitals
Connor McMichaelCapitals201933
Cristiano DigiacintoCapitals2014170
Damien BrunnerCapitals
Dan RyderCapitals
Daniel GunnarssonCapitals
Daniel PailleCapitals
Daniil MisyulCapitals201981
Danil SavunovCapitals2019185
Danny BiegaCapitals
David LegwandCapitals
David ShantzCapitals
Denis TolpekoCapitals
Dennis PerssonCapitals
Drew ShoreCapitals
Dylan CozensCapitals201910
Frederik TiffelsCapitals2015173
Geoffrey SchemitschCapitals
Graeme ClarkeCapitals201992
Grant LewisCapitals
Gregory StewartCapitals
Igor ShesterkinCapitals2014122
Ivan ProsvetovCapitals2018119
Jacob Bernard-DockerCapitals201847
Jacob BrysonCapitals2017103
Jeff SchultzCapitals
Jeremy CollitonCapitals
Joel GistedtCapitals
John DraegerCapitals201278
Johnny OduyaCapitals
Jonathan KovacevicCapitals201779
Jordan HarrisCapitals201885
Josh HennessyCapitals
Josh UniceCapitals
Kieran RuscheinskiCapitals2019209
Kris ChuckoCapitals
Leevi AaltonenCapitals2019137
Linus ArnessonCapitals
Lukas KasparCapitals
Marek SchwarzCapitals
Mark FraserCapitals
Markus SorensenCapitals
Marshall WarrenCapitals2019177
Matias MaccelliCapitals2019105
Matt D'AgostiniCapitals
Matt KassianCapitals
Michael EyssimontCapitals2016152
Mike SauerCapitals
Mikhail ShalaginCapitals2019201
Nicholas PorcoCapitals2019153
Nikita TryamkinCapitals
Nikolay KuleminCapitals
Pavel ShenCapitals2018215
Perttu LindgrenCapitals
Phil DeSimoneCapitals
Phil OreskovicCapitals
Raymond SawadaCapitals
Reilly WalshCapitals201789
Robert MayerCapitals
Roman TesliukCapitals
Ryan GarbuttCapitals
Ryan JonesCapitals
Ryan MartindaleCapitals
Ryan ThangCapitals
Sabastien StefaniszinCapitals
Scott HannanCapitals
Seth BartonCapitals201895
Stephen JohnsCapitals
Steve OttCapitals
Steven ShipleyCapitals
Tim BerniCapitals2018167
Tim RamholtCapitals
Travis BrownCapitals
Tyler NanneCapitals2014146
Will WeberCapitals
Wyatte WylieCapitals2018143
Zach BudishCapitals
Zack FitzGeraldCapitals

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Capitals was eliminated at round 3 of year 2019.
Bears was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Capitals!
New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Capitals!
New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Capitals!
New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Capitals!
Capitals drafts Kieran Ruscheinski as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
TRADE : From Canadiens to Capitals : Y:2019-RND:9-MTL.
Capitals drafts Mikhail Shalagin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Danil Savunov as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Marshall Warren as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Aku Raty as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Capitals drafts Nicholas Porco as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

MapleLeafs16-6-0, 32pts43Final
Capitals9-8-0, 18pts

Capitals9-8-0, 18pts34Final
MapleLeafs16-6-0, 32pts

Bruins3-4-0, 6ptsFri, Apr 24Verizon Center
Capitals9-8-0, 18pts

Bruins3-4-0, 6ptsFri, Apr 24Verizon Center
Capitals9-8-0, 18pts

Capitals9-8-0, 18ptsFri, Apr 24TD Garden
Bruins3-4-0, 6pts

TRANSACTIONS
















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Jeff Skinner
#0 - WSH
8
GOALS
ASSISTS
Nick Schmaltz
#0 - WSH
13
ASSISTS
POINTS
Nicklas Backstrom
#19 - WSH
17
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Dougie Hamilton
#0 - WSH
+8
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Oscar Klefbom
#0 - WSH
8
POINTS
WINS
Devan Dubnyk
#0 - WSH
9
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Curtis McElhinney
#0 - WSH
2.42
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Capitals
Capitals
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerPatrick Gagne
CityWashington
ArenaVerizon Center