lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE RedWings
RedWingsRedWingsGriffinsRedWings
RedWings


RedWings

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

24TH PLACE | 1-6-1, 3 POINTS
Goals For
23
2.88 GFG
Goals Against
28
3.50 GAA
Power Play
12.0%
3 GF
Penalty Kill
77.4%
7 GA
Team Overall
77
Day 21
Islanders19h30
RedWings
Day 22
RedWings19h30
Flyers
Day 27
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 30
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 32
Bruins19h30
RedWings
Day 33
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 35
RedWings19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 37
RedWings19h30
Rangers
Day 38
Islanders19h30
RedWings
Day 40
Bruins19h30
RedWings
Day 46
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 48
RedWings19h30
Rangers
Day 50
Oilers19h30
RedWings
Day 52
Jets19h30
RedWings
Day 54
RedWings19h30
Penguins
Day 55
RedWings20h30
Stars
Day 59
Nordiques19h30
RedWings
Day 62
RedWings19h30
Senateurs
Day 64
Sharks19h30
RedWings
Day 66
RedWings19h30
Penguins
Day 69
RedWings19h30
Blues
Day 70
Canucks19h30
RedWings
Day 73
RedWings22h00
Bruins
Day 74
Flyers19h30
RedWings
Day 79
Flyers19h30
RedWings
Day 81
Blues19h30
RedWings
Day 84
RedWings19h30
Canucks
Day 87
RedWings20h30
Jets
Day 88
Avalanche19h30
RedWings
Day 91
RedWings22h30
Avalanche
Day 93
RedWings19h30
Flyers
Day 94
Ducks19h30
RedWings
Day 96
Nordiques19h30
RedWings
Day 103
Blackhawks19h30
RedWings
Day 106
RedWings21h30
Flames
Day 107
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 110
Predateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 112
RedWings22h00
Predateurs
Day 113
RedWings19h30
Canadiens
Day 115
Flames19h30
RedWings
Day 117
RedWings20h30
Blackhawks
Day 119
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 122
RedWings21h00
Oilers
Day 125
RedWings19h30
Canadiens
Day 126
MapleLeafs19h30
RedWings
Day 129
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 133
RedWings19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 134
Rangers19h30
RedWings
Day 140
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 142
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 145
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 146
Stars19h30
RedWings
Day 149
RedWings22h30
Kings
Day 150
MapleLeafs19h30
RedWings
Day 152
Ligthnings19h30
RedWings
Day 154
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 156
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 157
Rangers19h30
RedWings
Day 160
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 161
Ligthnings19h30
RedWings
Day 163
RedWings22h00
Bruins
Day 165
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 166
Canadiens19h30
RedWings
Day 169
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 171
RedWings19h30
Ligthnings
Day 173
Canadiens19h30
RedWings
Day 175
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 176
RedWings19h30
Flyers
Day 178
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 181
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 183
RedWings19h30
Ligthnings
Day 184
Kings19h30
RedWings
Day 185
RedWings21h30
Sharks
Day 191
Islanders19h30
RedWings
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nathan MacKinnon (A)0C/LW/RW100.0058191997898989089819065826772795085226,300,000$/5yrs
John Tavares (A)0C/LW/RW100.00591819379949484997294687979805450822711,000,000$/7yrs
Tyler Seguin0C/LW/RW98.0061190937596968399768173777980595082265,750,000$/1yrs
Alexander Radulov0C/LW/RW100.0061174927793817966768270746670245079316,250,000$/4yrs
Max Domi0C/LW/RW100.00582069907190907684747664696161645076233,150,000$/2yrs
Brendan Gallagher0C/LW/RW100.00701077866488887169618168716970295075263,750,000$/3yrs
Charlie Coyle0C/LW/RW100.0062184748589896385626175716764495074263,200,000$/2yrs
Brady Tkachuk (R)0C/LW/RW100.0082306784748781697664726166535794507418925,000$/3yrs
Jonathan Drouin0C/LW/RW100.0058183857189866968686663736362745074235,500,000$/5yrs
Cedric Paquette0C/LW/RW100.00952064707480776088536188616571445072241,000,000$/1yrs
Paul Byron0C/LW/RW100.00761078834381666964627081766470155071291,166,667$/1yrs
Evan Rodrigues0C/LW/RW100.0055108281568579648562587959555635507024650,000$/1yrs
Roman Josi0D100.0058189857593938250766787637481345080284,000,000$/2yrs
Shea Weber (C)0D99.0079184758987847450657185668890145079327,857,143$/8yrs
Erik Gustafsson0D100.0066186857388858250796962655657295077261,200,000$/2yrs
Torey Krug0D100.0060184886685818650935961616668195076275,250,000$/2yrs
Marc-Edouard Vlasic0D100.0053192727786837650645480579384195074317,000,000$/8yrs
Nikita Zaitsev0D100.0072190697186867050575482575958245074264,500,000$/6yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.836668184728985757169707368687042507626
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Braden Holtby0100.0082929482828181818182857979245084286,100,000$/2yrs
David Rittich0100.007980828477777777777780576030507925800,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008186888380797979798083687027508227
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devante Smith-Pelly0C/LW/RW100.00692079708674746066545478576865305070261,000,000$/1yrs
Michael Chaput0C/LW/RW100.007217571777373607757517956555640506926675,000$/2yrs
Charles Hudon0C/LW/RW100.008017471737474606953566258535545506824650,000$/1yrs
Blake Pietila0C/LW/RW100.006917873757676606953517256515135506825667,500$/1yrs
Tobias Rieder0C/LW/RW100.0063182716679776057575179566262405068252,000,000$/1yrs
Jacob de La Rose0C/LW/RW100.006517971837664607855537657565760506823900,000$/2yrs
Karson Kuhlman (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318177657373607455546857505045506622750,000$/2yrs
Martin Frk0C/LW/RW100.0065177697769696050585359575353555066241,050,000$/1yrs
Alan Quine0C/LW/RW100.005817070766767606654546057535330506426700,000$/1yrs
Michael McCarron0C100.0070896370985050707058585058535179506424
Nikita Scherbak0C/LW/RW100.0058179707169636050515361575151705064221,063,333$/1yrs
Phil Varone0C/LW/RW100.005617665716868607754546357535225506427650,000$/1yrs
Nikita Zadorov0D100.00934067679082767350555980606166645074232,150,000$/1yrs
Dylan McIlrath0D100.007217865937474645051517756515355507026650,000$/1yrs
Brad Hunt0D100.005518067677575765059616561535310506829650,000$/1yrs
Adam Clendening0D100.005118460736363645051517956535450506425700,000$/1yrs
Matt Donovan0D100.005015961775959695056516756525225506128675,000$/2yrs
TJ Brennan0D100.0057895870815050703055555055525162506030
Cale Fleury0D100.0053896865785050653056565056505044505920
Scratches
Chris Mueller0C100.0050896570725050707070705270525126506233
Carter Camper0C100.0050896770655050707062625062505034506030
Mitch Callahan0RW100.0050896870725050705062625162505041506027
Tanner Kero0C100.0050896470715050707065655065535137506026
Chris Bourque0LW100.0050896170635050705059595159525146505833
Daniel Audette0C100.0050896170645050707058585058505044505823
Shane Gersich0LW100.0050896065675050655055555155505056505722
Ryan White0RW100.0051896058745050585056565056635452505631
Tyler Vesel0C100.0050897263585050637053535253505042505625
Cory Conacher0C/LW/RW100.005013968606464605051515356565515505628650,000$/1yrs
Blake Siebenaler0D100.0055897254794950543052525052505044505723
Nathan Paetsch0D100.0053897357775050573052525052575224505736
Chaz Reddekopp0D100.0062895059874550593051515051505044505622
Matt Taormina0D100.0050897058685050583050505050525126505532
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kaapo Kahkonen0100.007867928572717372717272506444507522
Anton Forsberg0100.007665978270697170697070536542507326
Scratches
Collin Delia0100.007360608271717171717176535540507024767,500$/1yrs
Landon Bow0100.007450508674747474747479515145507022697,500$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
John TavaresRedWingsC/LW/RW8551002043092116.67%419.151232200000064.02%189115001.3101
Tyler SeguinRedWingsC/LW/RW8369-1008347188.82%824.6603321101180035.71%1475000.9100
Max DomiRedWingsC/LW/RW8358110010329169.38%517.440221700001065.22%2393001.1500
Nathan MacKinnonRedWingsC/LW/RW8325-2001318199.68%217.530001900010052.10%119127000.7101
Alexander RadulovRedWingsC/LW/RW8235-140917101111.76%216.531012000000025.00%865000.7601
Shea WeberRedWingsD8044-800127830.00%1426.780001700029000.00%029000.3700
Charlie CoyleRedWingsC/LW/RW822400061271016.67%313.40000400090052.73%5534000.7500
Roman JosiRedWingsD82243403134815.38%723.111012600012000.00%047000.4300
Paul ByronRedWingsC/LW/RW8033000814340.00%110.340001000210083.33%652000.7300
Brendan GallagherRedWingsC/LW/RW8033160915680.00%319.980002200090052.94%1734000.3800
Brady TkachukRedWingsC/LW/RW8123140675614.29%411.93000200030050.00%211000.6300
Jonathan DrouinRedWingsC/LW/RW8123-660373214.29%014.510111400000120.00%513000.5200
Marc-Edouard VlasicRedWingsD8022-30047140.00%919.77000001125000.00%028000.2500
Torey KrugRedWingsD8011-32043150.00%314.18011290000000.00%035000.1800
Evan RodriguesRedWingsC/LW/RW11011000110100.00%08.800000000100100.00%100002.2700
Erik GustafssonRedWingsD801162029760.00%718.06000270000000.00%033000.1400
Cedric PaquetteRedWingsC/LW/RW700004065150.00%611.230001000250048.15%5402000.0000
Nikita ZaitsevRedWingsD700032016120.00%317.2300020008000.00%007000.0000
Team Total or Average135234366-846096250911489.20%8117.3939122511121681156.19%4937280000.5603
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Braden Holtby61410.8663.53340002014961000.667362000
David Rittich30200.9122.551410066830010.000023010
Team Total or Average91610.8803.24481002621791010.667385010
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Alexander Radulov C/LW/RW316,250,000$8,000,000$ 6,600,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,650,000$
Braden Holtby D286,100,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Brady Tkachuk C/LW/RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Brendan Gallagher C/LW/RW263,750,000$3,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,750,000$
Cedric Paquette C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,000,000$
Charlie Coyle C/LW/RW263,200,000$3,750,000$ 4,250,000$
David Rittich D25800,000$800,000$
Erik Gustafsson D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Evan Rodrigues C/LW/RW24650,000$650,000$
John Tavares C/LW/RW2711,000,000$11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$
Jonathan Drouin C/LW/RW235,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D317,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Max Domi C/LW/RW233,150,000$3,150,000$ 3,150,000$
Nathan MacKinnon C/LW/RW226,300,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,150,000$ 6,850,000$ 6,850,000$
Nikita Zaitsev D264,500,000$4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Paul Byron C/LW/RW291,166,667$1,000,000$
Roman Josi D284,000,000$5,250,000$ 4,000,000$
Shea Weber D327,857,143$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Torey Krug D275,250,000$5,500,000$ 5,000,000$
Tyler Seguin C/LW/RW265,750,000$5,750,000$
Total Salary Cap87,498,810$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Tyler Seguin


#0 - John Tavares


#0 - Nathan MacKinnon


#0 - Jonathan Drouin


#0 - Max Domi


#0 - Alexander Radulov


#0 - Brady Tkachuk


#0 - Charlie Coyle


#0 - Brendan Gallagher


#0 - Paul Byron


#0 - Cedric Paquette


#0 - Evan Rodrigues

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Roman Josi


#0 - Erik Gustafsson


#0 - Torey Krug


#0 - Shea Weber


#0 - Marc-Edouard Vlasic


#0 - Nikita Zaitsev

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Tyler Seguin


#0 - John Tavares


#0 - Nathan MacKinnon


#0 - Torey Krug


#0 - Shea Weber

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Jonathan Drouin


#0 - Max Domi


#0 - Alexander Radulov


#0 - Roman Josi


#0 - Erik Gustafsson

Goalies


#0 - Braden Holtby


#0 - David Rittich

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
RedWingsFlyers1010000024-200.0002351002002891270228617500.00%3166.67%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%221219918940.0%7.1%81.8%89.0Unlucky
RedWingsIslanders2010000157-210.000581300113067221528553112230200.00%11463.64%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%44264518351662.5%7.5%86.8%94.3Unlucky
RedWingsSenateurs1010000012-100.0001230010002594120361567200.00%30100.00%110218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%191022917833.3%4.0%94.4%98.4DULL
RedWingsRangers21100000107320.000101727004330812727270622312269111.11%6183.33%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%48303716341760.0%12.3%88.7%101.1FUN
RedWingsPenguins1010000034-100.000369002100341912301696163133.33%30100.00%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%251516818933.3%8.8%75.0%83.8Unlucky
RedWingsCapitals1010000024-200.0002350020001911440291310154125.00%5180.00%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%241417818925.0%10.5%86.2%96.7FUN
_Vs Division715000012226-430.0002237591097602298870695182645610423313.04%28775.00%010218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%16499135611256250.0%9.6%85.7%95.3FUN
_Vs Conference816000012328-530.00023396210107602549774815218796211125312.00%31777.42%110218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%184110158701427148.8%9.1%87.2%96.2FUN
_Since Last GM Reset816000012328-530.00023396210107602549774815218796211125312.00%31777.42%110218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%184110158701427148.8%9.1%87.2%96.2FUN
Total816000012328-530.00023396210107602549774815218796211125312.00%31777.42%110218156.35%9916460.37%6412750.39%184110158701427148.8%9.1%87.2%96.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 19
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 181
Neutral Zone Start 127
Defensive Zone Start 164
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 265
Faceoffs Lost 207
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.19.57
2nd Period 21.420.31
3rd Period 31.530.68
Overtime 32.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 18
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 01
Lost 33
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 25
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 31
PK Goal Against 7
Home
Shots For 31.8
Shots Against 27.3
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 13.9
Shots Blocked 9.9
Pim 7.8
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
4RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWingsIslanders3,RedWings2 (SO)RECAP
5RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWingsCapitals4,RedWings2RECAP
7RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangersRedWings7,Rangers2RECAP
9RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslandersRedWings3,Islanders4RECAP
12RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
13RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWingsRangers5,RedWings3RECAP
16RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWingsFlyers4,RedWings2RECAP
17RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSenateursRedWings1,Senateurs2RECAP
21RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWings
22RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyers
27RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWings
30RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslanders
32RedWingsBruins@RedWingsRedWings
33RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitals
35RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsMapleLeafs
37RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangers
38RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWings
40RedWingsBruins@RedWingsRedWings
46RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWings
48RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangers
50RedWingsOilers@RedWingsRedWings
52RedWingsJets@RedWingsRedWings
54RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguins
55RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsStars
59RedWingsNordiques@RedWingsRedWings
62RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSenateurs
64RedWingsSharks@RedWingsRedWings
66RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguins
69RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBlues
70RedWingsCanucks@RedWingsRedWings
73RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBruins
74RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWings
79RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWings
81RedWingsBlues@RedWingsRedWings
84RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanucks
87RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsJets
88RedWingsAvalanche@RedWingsRedWings
91RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsAvalanche
93RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyers
94RedWingsDucks@RedWingsRedWings
96RedWingsNordiques@RedWingsRedWings
103RedWingsBlackhawks@RedWingsRedWings
106RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlames
107RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWings
110RedWingsPredateurs@RedWingsRedWings
112RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPredateurs
113RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanadiens
115RedWingsFlames@RedWingsRedWings
117RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBlackhawks
119RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWings
122RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsOilers
125RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanadiens
126RedWingsMapleLeafs@RedWingsRedWings
129RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWings
133RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsMapleLeafs
134RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWings
140RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWings
142RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitals
145RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslanders
146RedWingsStars@RedWingsRedWings
149RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsKings
150RedWingsMapleLeafs@RedWingsRedWings
152RedWingsLigthnings@RedWingsRedWings
154RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitals
156RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslanders
157RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWings
160RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsNordiques
161RedWingsLigthnings@RedWingsRedWings
163RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBruins
165RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsNordiques
166RedWingsCanadiens@RedWingsRedWings
169RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWings
171RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsLigthnings
173RedWingsCanadiens@RedWingsRedWings
175RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsDucks
176RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyers
178RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsDucks
181RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWings
183RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsLigthnings
184RedWingsKings@RedWingsRedWings
185RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSharks
191RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWings

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
87,498,810$ 501,190$

ArenaAbout us
NameJoe Louis Arena
CityDetroit
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance17939185997800157212965
Attendance PCT74.75%93.00%97.50%98.26%74.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 15756 - 87.53% 1,400,914$5,603,656$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
87,925,000$ 87,498,810$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
8,473,825$ 87,498,810$ 8,519,149$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
51,833,818$ 0 457,943$ 79,224,139$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,547,061$ 87,498,810$ 233,513,931$ 208,224,104$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:82RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:79RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Chris BourqueAGE:33OV:58RedWings
Shane GersichAGE:22OV:57RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:82RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:79RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Michael McCarronAGE:24OV:64RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Chris MuellerAGE:33OV:62RedWings
Tanner KeroAGE:26OV:60RedWings
Carter CamperAGE:30OV:60RedWings
Daniel AudetteAGE:23OV:58RedWings
Tyler VeselAGE:25OV:56RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:82RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:79RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Mitch CallahanAGE:27OV:60RedWings
Ryan WhiteAGE:31OV:56RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:28OV:80RedWings
Shea WeberAGE:32OV:79RedWings
Erik GustafssonAGE:26OV:77RedWings
Torey KrugAGE:27OV:76RedWings
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:31OV:74RedWings
Dylan McIlrathAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Brad HuntAGE:29OV:68RedWings
Adam ClendeningAGE:25OV:64RedWings
Matt DonovanAGE:28OV:61RedWings
TJ BrennanAGE:30OV:60RedWings
Cale FleuryAGE:20OV:59RedWings
Blake SiebenalerAGE:23OV:57RedWings
Nathan PaetschAGE:36OV:57RedWings
Chaz ReddekoppAGE:22OV:56RedWings
Matt TaorminaAGE:32OV:55RedWings
Braden HoltbyAGE:28OV:84RedWings
David RittichAGE:25OV:79RedWings
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:22OV:75RedWings
Anton ForsbergAGE:26OV:73RedWings
Landon BowAGE:22OV:70RedWings
Collin DeliaAGE:24OV:70RedWings

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aaron HuglenRedWings2019108
Adam BeckmanRedWings201980
Adam PineaultRedWings
Aidan McdonoughRedWings2019200
Alex BourretRedWings
Alex TheriauRedWings
Alexandre PicardRedWings
Alexei LipanovRedWings
Andrei KuchinRedWings
Andrey PlekhanovRedWings
Angelo EspositoRedWings
Anton BurdasovRedWings
Anton LanderRedWings
Anton ZlobinRedWings
Antti PalojarviRedWings2017190
Artur KayumovRedWings201658
Austin CarrollRedWings
Borna RendulicRedWings
Chet PickardRedWings
Chris DurandRedWings
Colin OlsenRedWings
Colton GilliesRedWings
Dakota JoshuaRedWings2014129
Daniil TarasovRedWings
David GilbertRedWings
Derek MeechRedWings
Emilio PettersenRedWings2018174
Eric LockeRedWings2013160
Eric WellwoodRedWings
Ethan PhillipsRedWings2019104
Evan CampbellRedWings2013112
Evgeny GrachevRedWings
Gilbert BruleRedWings
Greg ScottRedWings
Guillaume LatendresseRedWings
Henrik BjorklundRedWings
Henrik SedinRedWings
Igor MakarovRedWings
Ilari FilppulaRedWings
Ivan LodniaRedWings201784
James SheppardRedWings
James WrightRedWings
Jason AkesonRedWings
Jasper WeatherbyRedWings2018102
Jeremy PriceRedWings
Jiri PateraRedWings2017167
Joachim NermarkRedWings2011103
Joe WhitneyRedWings
Joel PerraultRedWings
Johan HarjuRedWings
Johannes SalmonssonRedWings
Jon MatsumotoRedWings
Joren Van PottelbergheRedWings2015120
Josh BirkholzRedWings
Kevin PoulinRedWings
Kirill KabanovRedWings
Kody ClarkRedWings201878
Kristopher FoucaultRedWings
Leon GawankeRedWings2017143
Louis LeblancRedWings
Luca CuntiRedWings
Lucas LessioRedWings
Marc-Andre BergeronRedWings
Marco CousineauRedWings
Mark ArcobelloRedWings
Mark DekanichRedWings
Markus RuusuRedWings2015168
Mason PrimeauRedWings2019152
Matt FraserRedWings
Matt FrattinRedWings
Matt LashoffRedWings
Matt SchmalzRedWings2015144
Max GaedeRedWings
Maxim LapierreRedWings
Maxim TrunevRedWings
Maxwell CrozierRedWings2019128
Michael BournivalRedWings
Michael ClarkeRedWings
Michal JordanRedWings
Mikhail StefanovichRedWings
Milos RomanRedWings2018126
Nick WaltersRedWings
Nigel DawesRedWings
Nikita AlexandrovRedWings201956
Noah CarrollRedWings2016180
Olivier RoyRedWings
Pascal LeclaireRedWings
Patrice CormierRedWings
Patrick HollandRedWings
Patrik SiikanenRedWings2018198
Philip-Michael DevosRedWings
Pontus SjalinRedWings2014159
Rob KlinkhammerRedWings
Ruslan BashkirovRedWings
Samuel GroulxRedWings
Sebastien BisaillonRedWings
Sena AcolatseRedWings
Shea GuthrieRedWings
Simon GysbersRedWings
Spencer StastneyRedWings2018150
Stephane Da CostaRedWings
Stephane RobidasRedWings
Steve QuailerRedWings
Tim SoderlundRedWings2017119
Timur IbragimovRedWings2019176
Todd BurgessRedWings2016108
Tyler BunzRedWings
Wade MurphyRedWings2013184
Willie CoetzeeRedWings
Wouter PeetersRedWings201684

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News






































Transactions


TRADE : From Flames to RedWings : Tyler Seguin (82).
TRADE : From RedWings to Flames : Aaron Dell (71), Jared McCann (72), Yanni Gourde (73).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Stars : Max Pacioretty (74).
TRADE : From Stars to RedWings : Brendan Gallagher (75).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Colton Sceviour (70).
TRADE : From RedWings to MapleLeafs : Thomas Vanek (71).
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Luke Glendening (76).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Evander Kane (76), Y:2021-RND:3-TBL.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Wayne Simmonds (70), Radko Gudas (74).
TRADE : From Oilers to RedWings : Max Domi (76), Yanni Gourde (73), Y:2020-RND:2-EDM.
TRADE : From RedWings to Oilers : Taylor Hall (79), Y:2020-RND:1-DET.
TRADE : From Kings to RedWings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Kings : Jake Oettinger (P).
RedWings drafts Aidan Mcdonough as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Timur Ibragimov as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Mason Primeau as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Maxwell Crozier as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Aaron Huglen as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Ethan Phillips as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Adam Beckman as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Karson Kuhlman signed with RedWings for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
Collin Delia signed with RedWings for 767 500 $ for 1 year(s).
RedWings drafts Nikita Alexandrov as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
TRADE : From Predateurs to RedWings : Roman Josi (80).
TRADE : From RedWings to Predateurs : Adam Larsson (75), Joni Ikonen (P), Y:2019-RND:1-DET.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Flyers3-4-1, 7pts42Final
RedWings1-6-1, 3pts

RedWings1-6-1, 3pts12Final
Senateurs3-5-0, 6pts

Islanders5-4-0, 10ptsWed, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
RedWings1-6-1, 3pts

RedWings1-6-1, 3ptsWed, Oct 02Wells Fargo Center
Flyers3-4-1, 7pts

Penguins4-2-1, 9ptsWed, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
RedWings1-6-1, 3pts

TRANSACTIONS







































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
John Tavares
#0 - DET
5
GOALS
ASSISTS
Tyler Seguin
#0 - DET
6
ASSISTS
POINTS
John Tavares
#0 - DET
10
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Erik Gustafsson
#0 - DET
+6
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Roman Josi
#0 - DET
4
POINTS
WINS
Braden Holtby
#0 - DET
1
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
David Rittich
#0 - DET
2.55
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
RedWings
RedWings
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainShea Weber
Alternate CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Alternate CaptainJohn Tavares
Head Coach
General ManagerStephane Meloche
CityDetroit
ArenaJoe Louis Arena