lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE RedWings
RedWingsRedWingsGriffinsRedWings
RedWings


RedWings

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

21TH PLACE | 11-15-2, 24 POINTS
Goals For
86
3.07 GFG
Goals Against
83
2.96 GAA
Power Play
20.0%
12 GF
Penalty Kill
85.4%
13 GA
Team Overall
77
Day 69
RedWings19h30
Blues
Day 70
Canucks19h30
RedWings
Day 73
RedWings22h00
Bruins
Day 74
Flyers19h30
RedWings
Day 79
Flyers19h30
RedWings
Day 81
Blues19h30
RedWings
Day 84
RedWings19h30
Canucks
Day 87
RedWings20h30
Jets
Day 88
Avalanche19h30
RedWings
Day 91
RedWings22h30
Avalanche
Day 93
RedWings19h30
Flyers
Day 94
Ducks19h30
RedWings
Day 96
Nordiques19h30
RedWings
Day 103
Blackhawks19h30
RedWings
Day 106
RedWings21h30
Flames
Day 107
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 110
Predateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 112
RedWings22h00
Predateurs
Day 113
RedWings19h30
Canadiens
Day 115
Flames19h30
RedWings
Day 117
RedWings20h30
Blackhawks
Day 119
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 122
RedWings21h00
Oilers
Day 125
RedWings19h30
Canadiens
Day 126
MapleLeafs19h30
RedWings
Day 129
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 133
RedWings19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 134
Rangers19h30
RedWings
Day 140
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 142
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 145
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 146
Stars19h30
RedWings
Day 149
RedWings22h30
Kings
Day 150
MapleLeafs19h30
RedWings
Day 152
Ligthnings19h30
RedWings
Day 154
RedWings19h30
Capitals
Day 156
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 157
Rangers19h30
RedWings
Day 160
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 161
Ligthnings19h30
RedWings
Day 163
RedWings22h00
Bruins
Day 165
RedWings19h30
Nordiques
Day 166
Canadiens19h30
RedWings
Day 169
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 171
RedWings19h30
Ligthnings
Day 173
Canadiens19h30
RedWings
Day 175
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 176
RedWings19h30
Flyers
Day 178
RedWings19h30
Ducks
Day 181
Capitals19h30
RedWings
Day 183
RedWings19h30
Ligthnings
Day 184
Kings19h30
RedWings
Day 185
RedWings21h30
Sharks
Day 191
Islanders19h30
RedWings
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nathan MacKinnon (A)0C/LW/RW100.0058192997898989189819065826772795085226,300,000$/5yrs
Tyler Seguin0C/LW/RW100.0061191937596968399768272777980595083265,750,000$/1yrs
John Tavares (A)0C/LW/RW100.00591819379949484997395687979805450822711,000,000$/7yrs
Phillip Danault0C/LW/RW100.00651080857491886999736192606065545078253,083,333$/3yrs
Alexander Radulov0C/LW/RW100.0061174927793817966768269746670245078316,250,000$/4yrs
Max Domi0C/LW/RW100.00582069917290907684757663696161645076233,150,000$/2yrs
Brendan Gallagher0C/LW/RW100.00701078866488887169618167716970295075263,750,000$/3yrs
Charlie Coyle0C/LW/RW100.0062185748589896385626074716764495074263,200,000$/2yrs
Brady Tkachuk (R)0C/LW/RW100.0082306784748781697664726066535794507418925,000$/3yrs
Jonathan Drouin0C/LW/RW100.0057184867289866868676663736362745074235,500,000$/5yrs
Cedric Paquette0C/LW/RW100.00952065717580775988526087616572445072241,000,000$/1yrs
Paul Byron0C/LW/RW100.00761078834381666964627080766571145071291,166,667$/1yrs
Roman Josi0D100.0057189857593938350766887637481345081284,000,000$/2yrs
Shea Weber (C)0D100.0079184758987847550667084668890145079327,857,143$/8yrs
Erik Gustafsson0D100.0065187857388858250786862655657295077261,200,000$/2yrs
Torey Krug0D100.0059185886685818550925961616668195076275,250,000$/2yrs
Nikita Zadorov0D100.00934067689182767350555980606166645074232,150,000$/1yrs
Nikita Zaitsev0D100.0071190697186867050575382575959245074264,500,000$/6yrs
Scratches
Scott Mayfield0D100.00694072688684847050605586585761495073251,450,000$/5yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068108083758885757069707468666946507726
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Braden Holtby0100.0082929482828182818282858080245084286,100,000$/2yrs
David Rittich0100.007980828477777778777780576030507925800,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008186888380798080808083697027508227
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devante Smith-Pelly0C/LW/RW100.00692079708674746066545478576865305070261,000,000$/1yrs
Evan Rodrigues0C/LW/RW100.0055108281568579648562587959555635507024650,000$/1yrs
Michael Chaput0C/LW/RW100.007217571777373607757517956555640506926675,000$/2yrs
Charles Hudon0C/LW/RW100.008017471737474606953566258535545506824650,000$/1yrs
Blake Pietila0C/LW/RW100.006917873757676606953517256515135506825667,500$/1yrs
Tobias Rieder0C/LW/RW100.0063182716679776057575179566262405068252,000,000$/1yrs
Jacob de La Rose0C/LW/RW100.006517971837664607855537657565760506823900,000$/2yrs
Karson Kuhlman (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318177657373607455546857505045506622750,000$/2yrs
Martin Frk0C/LW/RW100.0065177697769696050585359575353555066241,050,000$/1yrs
Alan Quine0C/LW/RW100.005817070766767606654546057535330506426700,000$/1yrs
Michael McCarron0C100.0070896370985050707058585058535179506424
Nikita Scherbak0C/LW/RW100.0058179707169636050515361575151705064221,063,333$/1yrs
Phil Varone0C/LW/RW100.005617665716868607754546357535225506427650,000$/1yrs
Dylan McIlrath0D100.007217865937474645051517756515355507026650,000$/1yrs
Brad Hunt0D100.005518067677575765059616561535310506829650,000$/1yrs
Adam Clendening0D100.005118460736363645051517956535450506425700,000$/1yrs
Matt Donovan0D100.005015961775959695056516756525225506128675,000$/2yrs
TJ Brennan0D100.0057895870815050703055555055525162506030
Cale Fleury0D100.0053896865785050653056565056505044505920
Scratches
Chris Mueller0C100.0050896570725050707070705270525126506233
Carter Camper0C100.0050896770655050707062625062505034506030
Mitch Callahan0RW100.0050896870725050705062625162505041506027
Tanner Kero0C100.0050896470715050707065655065535137506026
Chris Bourque0LW100.0050896170635050705059595159525146505833
Daniel Audette0C100.0050896170645050707058585058505044505823
Shane Gersich0LW100.0050896065675050655055555155505056505722
Ryan White0RW100.0051896058745050585056565056635452505631
Tyler Vesel0C100.0050897263585050637053535253505042505625
Cory Conacher0C/LW/RW100.005013968606464605051515356565515505628650,000$/1yrs
Blake Siebenaler0D100.0055897254794950543052525052505044505723
Nathan Paetsch0D100.0053897357775050573052525052575224505736
Chaz Reddekopp0D100.0062895059874550593051515051505044505622
Matt Taormina0D100.0050897058685050583050505050525126505532
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kaapo Kahkonen0100.007867928572717372717272506444507522
Anton Forsberg0100.007665978270697170697070536542507326
Scratches
Collin Delia (R)0100.007360608271717171717176535540507024767,500$/1yrs
Landon Bow (R)0100.007450508674747474747479515145507022697,500$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
John TavaresRedWingsC/LW/RW2814152951801988265015.91%1118.312685300001055.05%634228001.1302
Nathan MacKinnonRedWingsC/LW/RW2815132872016108326313.89%818.8722450000132053.38%1484315011.0602
Tyler SeguinRedWingsC/LW/RW28101626-1002110532509.52%1619.8335852101182048.98%491719000.9411
Max DomiRedWingsC/LW/RW2871320-2200207824508.97%1615.451344200002050.27%187249000.9200
Roman JosiRedWingsD285121713801145162511.11%3424.861125500057000.00%01124100.4900
Alexander RadulovRedWingsC/LW/RW287714-5240287231429.72%917.193034600001130.30%331817010.5801
Phillip DanaultRedWingsC/LW/RW275712-8220225914398.47%1419.1401112011670051.57%2871117000.4600
Shea WeberRedWingsD2801212-1960253116110.00%3724.590114400076000.00%0827000.3500
Brendan GallagherRedWingsC/LW/RW283912-260344819286.25%1016.8600023000390042.11%381013000.5100
Charlie CoyleRedWingsC/LW/RW2847114001925162116.00%813.140004000500045.45%121417000.6000
Brady TkachukRedWingsC/LW/RW285611-31003033122115.15%1012.8000012000131022.22%976000.6100
Jonathan DrouinRedWingsC/LW/RW286410-310093281118.75%512.520112900001245.45%1158000.5700
Paul ByronRedWingsC/LW/RW264594601135111811.43%510.870002101710056.25%16116000.6400
Erik GustafssonRedWingsD280771260112110130.00%2319.32011560002000.00%01017000.2600
Torey KrugRedWingsD28156-68071610156.25%1616.240225700011000.00%0716000.2600
Nikita ZadorovRedWingsD2314531402214367.14%2615.60000001143000.00%0223000.2800
Nikita ZaitsevRedWingsD270335401219970.00%2216.82000200067000.00%0018000.1300
Cedric PaquetteRedWingsC/LW/RW2711246028131127.69%119.910001000540050.43%11716000.1500
Scott MayfieldRedWingsD9022-40055420.00%1014.2700080006000.00%033000.3100
Team Total or Average503881482364170035084729448410.39%29116.7912233555622459410351.52%1650214269120.5616
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Braden Holtby24111210.9022.9014092068696333100.8336243112
David Rittich60310.9062.80279001313966010.0000421010
Team Total or Average30111520.9032.8816892081835399110.83362824122
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Alexander Radulov C/LW/RW316,250,000$8,000,000$ 6,600,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,650,000$
Braden Holtby D286,100,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Brady Tkachuk C/LW/RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Brendan Gallagher C/LW/RW263,750,000$3,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,750,000$
Cedric Paquette C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,000,000$
Charlie Coyle C/LW/RW263,200,000$3,750,000$ 4,250,000$
David Rittich D25800,000$800,000$
Erik Gustafsson D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
John Tavares C/LW/RW2711,000,000$11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$
Jonathan Drouin C/LW/RW235,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Max Domi C/LW/RW233,150,000$3,150,000$ 3,150,000$
Nathan MacKinnon C/LW/RW226,300,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,150,000$ 6,850,000$ 6,850,000$
Nikita Zadorov D232,150,000$2,200,000$
Nikita Zaitsev D264,500,000$4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Paul Byron C/LW/RW291,166,667$1,000,000$
Phillip Danault C/LW/RW253,083,333$3,083,333$ 3,083,333$ 3,083,333$
Roman Josi D284,000,000$5,250,000$ 4,000,000$
Scott Mayfield D251,450,000$1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ 1,450,000$ 1,450,000$
Shea Weber D327,857,143$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Torey Krug D275,250,000$5,500,000$ 5,000,000$
Tyler Seguin C/LW/RW265,750,000$5,750,000$
Total Salary Cap84,382,143$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Phillip Danault


#0 - Nathan MacKinnon


#0 - Alexander Radulov


#0 - John Tavares


#0 - Tyler Seguin


#0 - Brendan Gallagher


#0 - Brady Tkachuk


#0 - Max Domi


#0 - Charlie Coyle


#0 - Jonathan Drouin


#0 - Cedric Paquette


#0 - Paul Byron

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Roman Josi


#0 - Nikita Zaitsev


#0 - Erik Gustafsson


#0 - Shea Weber


#0 - Torey Krug


#0 - Nikita Zadorov

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - John Tavares


#0 - Tyler Seguin


#0 - Nathan MacKinnon


#0 - Torey Krug


#0 - Shea Weber

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Brady Tkachuk


#0 - Max Domi


#0 - Alexander Radulov


#0 - Roman Josi


#0 - Erik Gustafsson

Goalies


#0 - David Rittich


#0 - Braden Holtby

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
RedWingsMapleLeafs1010000024-200.000224000200361315803413892150.00%4175.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%241419816825.0%5.6%88.2%93.8Unlucky
RedWingsOilers1100000061520.00069150015003391680341281411100.00%40100.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%191122818883.3%18.2%97.1%115.2LUCKY
RedWingsNordiques1010000024-200.0002350000202631580246414200.00%20100.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%211219918933.3%7.7%83.3%91.0Unlucky
RedWingsFlyers2110000055020.000591410131056192116046171225600.00%6183.33%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%43254017361855.6%8.9%89.1%98.1Unlucky
RedWingsStars1010000023-100.00024600011030101280415218000.00%10100.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%211421716840.0%6.7%92.7%99.3DULL
RedWingsIslanders502010111113-250.00011172800135214346395410149414856300.00%24675.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%1056011346904361.1%7.7%91.3%99.0DULL
RedWingsSenateurs3110100076140.00071118002221742123291974216349222.22%80100.00%128457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%64366227532645.5%9.5%93.8%103.3LUCKY
RedWingsRangers422000002011940.000203555005105014246514501245120551616.25%10280.00%128457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%87538136703467.9%14.1%91.1%105.2Unlucky
RedWingsJets1100000032120.000358002010361213110259896350.00%4175.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%25161881680.0%8.3%92.0%100.3DULL
RedWingsBruins2010010068-210.0006101600240057241715166211026000.00%5180.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%40234716331646.2%10.5%87.9%98.4FUN
RedWingsPenguins413000001515020.00015243900744011651313401033820549333.33%100100.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%88538235693444.4%12.9%85.4%98.4FUN
RedWingsCapitals2020000049-500.0004711003010512411160682214244125.00%7185.71%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%47283716351727.3%7.8%86.8%94.6Unlucky
RedWingsSharks1000100032120.0003470020011810422258812200.00%40100.00%028457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%1910211020960.0%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
_Vs Division174100101155532130.00055921471017201625081861531651049016911421438513.16%571082.46%128457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%37222035515230114853.8%10.8%89.2%100.0FUN
_Vs Conference24514021117275-3180.000721181901021282037012472232251271125115229751815.69%761284.21%228457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%52330750521442320950.4%10.3%89.5%99.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset287150311186833240.0008614022610263422481828826825414836285178350601220.00%891385.39%228457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%60935958824949424451.4%10.5%90.1%100.6FUN
Total287150311186833240.0008614022610263422481828826825414836285178350601220.00%891385.39%228457949.05%32260153.58%22742453.54%60935958824949424451.4%10.5%90.1%100.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 579
Neutral Zone Start 424
Defensive Zone Start 601
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 833
Faceoffs Lost 771
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 19.920.31
3rd Period 28.930.68
Overtime 29.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 3.12.83
Even Strenght Goal 71
PP Goal 12
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 65
Lost 69
Overtime Lost 20
PP Attempt 60
PP Goal 12
PK Attempt 89
PK Goal Against 13
Home
Shots For 29.2
Shots Against 29.9
Goals For 3.1
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 12.5
Shots Blocked 10.2
Pim 6.4
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
4RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWingsIslanders3,RedWings2 (SO)RECAP
5RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWingsCapitals4,RedWings2RECAP
7RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangersRedWings7,Rangers2RECAP
9RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslandersRedWings3,Islanders4RECAP
12RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
13RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWingsRangers5,RedWings3RECAP
16RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWingsFlyers4,RedWings2RECAP
17RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSenateursRedWings1,Senateurs2RECAP
21RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWingsIslanders1,RedWings2 (OT)RECAP
22RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyersRedWings3,Flyers1RECAP
27RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWingsPenguins3,RedWings7RECAP
30RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslandersRedWings3,Islanders2 (SO)RECAP
32RedWingsBruins@RedWingsRedWingsBruins4,RedWings3RECAP
33RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitalsRedWings2,Capitals5RECAP
35RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsMapleLeafsRedWings2,MapleLeafs4RECAP
37RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangersRedWings10,Rangers2RECAP
38RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWingsIslanders3,RedWings1RECAP
40RedWingsBruins@RedWingsRedWingsBruins4,RedWings3 (OT)RECAP
46RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWingsSenateurs3,RedWings4 (OT)RECAP
48RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsRangersRedWings0,Rangers2RECAP
50RedWingsOilers@RedWingsRedWingsOilers1,RedWings6RECAP
52RedWingsJets@RedWingsRedWingsJets2,RedWings3RECAP
54RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguinsRedWings2,Penguins4RECAP
55RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsStarsRedWings2,Stars3RECAP
59RedWingsNordiques@RedWingsRedWingsNordiques4,RedWings2RECAP
62RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSenateursRedWings2,Senateurs1RECAP
64RedWingsSharks@RedWingsRedWingsSharks2,RedWings3 (OT)RECAP
66RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
69RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBlues
70RedWingsCanucks@RedWingsRedWings
73RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBruins
74RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWings
79RedWingsFlyers@RedWingsRedWings
81RedWingsBlues@RedWingsRedWings
84RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanucks
87RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsJets
88RedWingsAvalanche@RedWingsRedWings
91RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsAvalanche
93RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyers
94RedWingsDucks@RedWingsRedWings
96RedWingsNordiques@RedWingsRedWings
103RedWingsBlackhawks@RedWingsRedWings
106RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlames
107RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWings
110RedWingsPredateurs@RedWingsRedWings
112RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsPredateurs
113RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanadiens
115RedWingsFlames@RedWingsRedWings
117RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBlackhawks
119RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWings
122RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsOilers
125RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCanadiens
126RedWingsMapleLeafs@RedWingsRedWings
129RedWingsPenguins@RedWingsRedWings
133RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsMapleLeafs
134RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWings
140RedWingsSenateurs@RedWingsRedWings
142RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitals
145RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslanders
146RedWingsStars@RedWingsRedWings
149RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsKings
150RedWingsMapleLeafs@RedWingsRedWings
152RedWingsLigthnings@RedWingsRedWings
154RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsCapitals
156RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsIslanders
157RedWingsRangers@RedWingsRedWings
160RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsNordiques
161RedWingsLigthnings@RedWingsRedWings
163RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsBruins
165RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsNordiques
166RedWingsCanadiens@RedWingsRedWings
169RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWings
171RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsLigthnings
173RedWingsCanadiens@RedWingsRedWings
175RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsDucks
176RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsFlyers
178RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsDucks
181RedWingsCapitals@RedWingsRedWings
183RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsLigthnings
184RedWingsKings@RedWingsRedWings
185RedWingsRedWings@RedWingsSharks
191RedWingsIslanders@RedWingsRedWings

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
84,382,143$ 3,617,857$

ArenaAbout us
NameJoe Louis Arena
CityDetroit
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance6463366017272575367510763
Attendance PCT76.94%94.31%97.35%95.85%76.88%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 15882 - 88.23% 1,429,146$20,008,049$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
84,808,333$ 84,382,143$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
30,356,149$ 84,382,143$ 30,296,087$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,586,952$ 0 441,710$ 54,772,040$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
55,764,415$ 84,382,143$ 226,596,147$ 211,989,435$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:83RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Phillip DanaultAGE:25OV:78RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:78RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Chris BourqueAGE:33OV:58RedWings
Shane GersichAGE:22OV:57RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:83RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Phillip DanaultAGE:25OV:78RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:78RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Michael McCarronAGE:24OV:64RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Chris MuellerAGE:33OV:62RedWings
Tanner KeroAGE:26OV:60RedWings
Carter CamperAGE:30OV:60RedWings
Daniel AudetteAGE:23OV:58RedWings
Tyler VeselAGE:25OV:56RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22OV:85RedWings
Tyler SeguinAGE:26OV:83RedWings
John TavaresAGE:27OV:82RedWings
Phillip DanaultAGE:25OV:78RedWings
Alexander RadulovAGE:31OV:78RedWings
Max DomiAGE:23OV:76RedWings
Brendan GallagherAGE:26OV:75RedWings
Brady TkachukAGE:18OV:74RedWings
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Charlie CoyleAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Cedric PaquetteAGE:24OV:72RedWings
Paul ByronAGE:29OV:71RedWings
Evan RodriguesAGE:24OV:70RedWings
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Michael ChaputAGE:26OV:69RedWings
Jacob de La RoseAGE:23OV:68RedWings
Charles HudonAGE:24OV:68RedWings
Tobias RiederAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Blake PietilaAGE:25OV:68RedWings
Martin FrkAGE:24OV:66RedWings
Karson KuhlmanAGE:22OV:66RedWings
Nikita ScherbakAGE:22OV:64RedWings
Alan QuineAGE:26OV:64RedWings
Phil VaroneAGE:27OV:64RedWings
Mitch CallahanAGE:27OV:60RedWings
Ryan WhiteAGE:31OV:56RedWings
Cory ConacherAGE:28OV:56RedWings

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:28OV:81RedWings
Shea WeberAGE:32OV:79RedWings
Erik GustafssonAGE:26OV:77RedWings
Torey KrugAGE:27OV:76RedWings
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23OV:74RedWings
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:26OV:74RedWings
Scott MayfieldAGE:25OV:73RedWings
Dylan McIlrathAGE:26OV:70RedWings
Brad HuntAGE:29OV:68RedWings
Adam ClendeningAGE:25OV:64RedWings
Matt DonovanAGE:28OV:61RedWings
TJ BrennanAGE:30OV:60RedWings
Cale FleuryAGE:20OV:59RedWings
Blake SiebenalerAGE:23OV:57RedWings
Nathan PaetschAGE:36OV:57RedWings
Chaz ReddekoppAGE:22OV:56RedWings
Matt TaorminaAGE:32OV:55RedWings
Braden HoltbyAGE:28OV:84RedWings
David RittichAGE:25OV:79RedWings
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:22OV:75RedWings
Anton ForsbergAGE:26OV:73RedWings
Landon BowAGE:22OV:70RedWings
Collin DeliaAGE:24OV:70RedWings

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aaron HuglenRedWings2019108
Adam BeckmanRedWings201980
Adam PineaultRedWings
Aidan McdonoughRedWings2019200
Alex BourretRedWings
Alex TheriauRedWings
Alexandre PicardRedWings
Alexei LipanovRedWings
Andrei KuchinRedWings
Andrey PlekhanovRedWings
Angelo EspositoRedWings
Anton BurdasovRedWings
Anton LanderRedWings
Anton ZlobinRedWings
Antti PalojarviRedWings2017190
Artur KayumovRedWings201658
Austin CarrollRedWings
Borna RendulicRedWings
Chet PickardRedWings
Chris DurandRedWings
Colin OlsenRedWings
Colton GilliesRedWings
Dakota JoshuaRedWings2014129
Daniil TarasovRedWings
David GilbertRedWings
Derek MeechRedWings
Emilio PettersenRedWings2018174
Eric LockeRedWings2013160
Eric WellwoodRedWings
Ethan PhillipsRedWings2019104
Evan CampbellRedWings2013112
Evgeny GrachevRedWings
Gilbert BruleRedWings
Greg ScottRedWings
Guillaume LatendresseRedWings
Henrik BjorklundRedWings
Henrik SedinRedWings
Igor MakarovRedWings
Ilari FilppulaRedWings
Ivan LodniaRedWings201784
James SheppardRedWings
James WrightRedWings
Jason AkesonRedWings
Jasper WeatherbyRedWings2018102
Jeremy PriceRedWings
Jiri PateraRedWings2017167
Joachim NermarkRedWings2011103
Joe WhitneyRedWings
Joel PerraultRedWings
Johan HarjuRedWings
Johannes SalmonssonRedWings
Jon MatsumotoRedWings
Joren Van PottelbergheRedWings2015120
Josh BirkholzRedWings
Kevin PoulinRedWings
Kirill KabanovRedWings
Kody ClarkRedWings201878
Kristopher FoucaultRedWings
Leon GawankeRedWings2017143
Louis LeblancRedWings
Luca CuntiRedWings
Lucas LessioRedWings
Marc-Andre BergeronRedWings
Marco CousineauRedWings
Mark ArcobelloRedWings
Mark DekanichRedWings
Markus RuusuRedWings2015168
Mason PrimeauRedWings2019152
Matt FraserRedWings
Matt FrattinRedWings
Matt LashoffRedWings
Matt SchmalzRedWings2015144
Max GaedeRedWings
Maxim LapierreRedWings
Maxim TrunevRedWings
Maxwell CrozierRedWings2019128
Michael BournivalRedWings
Michael ClarkeRedWings
Michal JordanRedWings
Mikhail StefanovichRedWings
Milos RomanRedWings2018126
Nick WaltersRedWings
Nigel DawesRedWings
Nikita AlexandrovRedWings201956
Noah CarrollRedWings2016180
Olivier RoyRedWings
Pascal LeclaireRedWings
Patrice CormierRedWings
Patrick HollandRedWings
Patrik SiikanenRedWings2018198
Philip-Michael DevosRedWings
Pontus SjalinRedWings2014159
Rob KlinkhammerRedWings
Ruslan BashkirovRedWings
Samuel GroulxRedWings
Sebastien BisaillonRedWings
Sena AcolatseRedWings
Shea GuthrieRedWings
Simon GysbersRedWings
Spencer StastneyRedWings2018150
Stephane Da CostaRedWings
Stephane RobidasRedWings
Steve QuailerRedWings
Tim SoderlundRedWings2017119
Timur IbragimovRedWings2019176
Todd BurgessRedWings2016108
Tyler BunzRedWings
Wade MurphyRedWings2013184
Willie CoetzeeRedWings
Wouter PeetersRedWings201684

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News

















































Transactions


TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Scott Mayfield (73), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Scott Mayfield (73), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Scott Mayfield (73), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Scott Mayfield (73), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Scott Mayfield (73), Y:2021-RND:2-TBL.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From Blackhawks to RedWings : Phillip Danault (78), Y:2021-RND:5-NYI.
TRADE : From RedWings to Blackhawks : Erik Haula (69), Y:2020-RND:2-EDM, Y:2021-RND:1-DET.
RedWings claimed Erik Haula from waivers by Flames for 0 $.
RedWings show interest in Erik Haula from waiver.
TRADE : From Flames to RedWings : Tyler Seguin (82).
TRADE : From RedWings to Flames : Aaron Dell (71), Jared McCann (72), Yanni Gourde (73).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Evander Kane (76), Michal Kempny (72), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
TRADE : From Sharks to RedWings : Charlie Coyle (74), Torey Krug (76).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Nordiques : Alexander Edler (80).
TRADE : From Nordiques to RedWings : David Rittich (78), Nikita Zaitsev (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Stars : Max Pacioretty (74).
TRADE : From Stars to RedWings : Brendan Gallagher (75).
TRADE : From RedWings to Sharks : Colton Sceviour (70).
TRADE : From RedWings to MapleLeafs : Thomas Vanek (71).
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Luke Glendening (76).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Adam Clendening (64).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to RedWings : Evander Kane (76), Y:2021-RND:3-TBL.
TRADE : From RedWings to Ligthnings : Wayne Simmonds (70), Radko Gudas (74).
TRADE : From Oilers to RedWings : Max Domi (76), Yanni Gourde (73), Y:2020-RND:2-EDM.
TRADE : From RedWings to Oilers : Taylor Hall (79), Y:2020-RND:1-DET.
TRADE : From Kings to RedWings : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (74).
TRADE : From RedWings to Kings : Jake Oettinger (P).
RedWings drafts Aidan Mcdonough as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Timur Ibragimov as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Mason Primeau as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Maxwell Crozier as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Aaron Huglen as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Ethan Phillips as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
RedWings drafts Adam Beckman as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Karson Kuhlman signed with RedWings for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
Collin Delia signed with RedWings for 767 500 $ for 1 year(s).

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Sharks9-15-4, 22pts23Final
RedWings11-15-2, 24pts

RedWings11-15-2, 24pts34Final
Penguins16-10-2, 34pts

RedWings11-15-2, 24ptsWed, Oct 02Scottrade Center
Blues13-13-1, 27pts

Canucks13-15-2, 28ptsWed, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
RedWings11-15-2, 24pts

RedWings11-15-2, 24ptsWed, Oct 02TD Garden
Bruins15-10-3, 33pts

TRANSACTIONS


















































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Nathan MacKinnon
#0 - DET
15
GOALS
ASSISTS
Tyler Seguin
#0 - DET
16
ASSISTS
POINTS
John Tavares
#0 - DET
29
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Roman Josi
#0 - DET
+13
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Roman Josi
#0 - DET
17
POINTS
WINS
Braden Holtby
#0 - DET
11
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
David Rittich
#0 - DET
2.80
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
RedWings
RedWings
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainShea Weber
Alternate CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Alternate CaptainJohn Tavares
Head Coach
General ManagerStephane Meloche
CityDetroit
ArenaJoe Louis Arena