lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Penguins
PenguinsPenguinsPingouinsPenguins
Penguins


Penguins

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

11TH PLACE | 11-9-1, 23 POINTS
Goals For
75
3.57 GFG
Goals Against
78
3.71 GAA
Power Play
18.3%
11 GF
Penalty Kill
81.6%
16 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 50
Stars19h30
Penguins
Day 52
Penguins19h30
Nordiques
Day 54
RedWings19h30
Penguins
Day 55
Penguins22h00
Predateurs
Day 59
Penguins19h30
Ligthnings
Day 61
Oilers19h30
Penguins
Day 66
RedWings19h30
Penguins
Day 70
Penguins22h30
Kings
Day 71
Blackhawks19h30
Penguins
Day 74
Jets19h30
Penguins
Day 75
Predateurs19h30
Penguins
Day 78
Penguins19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 80
Penguins19h30
Flyers
Day 81
Penguins19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 84
Capitals19h30
Penguins
Day 88
Penguins21h30
Flames
Day 90
Rangers19h30
Penguins
Day 92
Penguins22h00
Bruins
Day 93
Senateurs19h30
Penguins
Day 96
Penguins22h00
Bruins
Day 97
Penguins19h30
Blues
Day 99
Avalanche19h30
Penguins
Day 103
Penguins19h30
Flyers
Day 104
Canucks19h30
Penguins
Day 107
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 109
Kings19h30
Penguins
Day 112
Penguins21h30
Sharks
Day 113
Sharks19h30
Penguins
Day 115
Penguins19h30
Nordiques
Day 117
Islanders19h30
Penguins
Day 119
MapleLeafs19h30
Penguins
Day 122
Penguins19h30
Canucks
Day 125
Capitals19h30
Penguins
Day 127
Penguins19h30
Rangers
Day 129
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 133
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 134
Flames19h30
Penguins
Day 137
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 138
Ducks19h30
Penguins
Day 141
Penguins19h30
Canadiens
Day 143
Canadiens19h30
Penguins
Day 145
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 146
Islanders19h30
Penguins
Day 150
Penguins19h30
Canadiens
Day 151
Canadiens19h30
Penguins
Day 154
Penguins20h30
Stars
Day 155
Flyers19h30
Penguins
Day 158
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 160
Bruins19h30
Penguins
Day 162
Penguins21h00
Oilers
Day 163
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 166
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 168
Penguins22h30
Avalanche
Day 172
MapleLeafs19h30
Penguins
Day 174
Penguins20h30
Jets
Day 177
Ligthnings19h30
Penguins
Day 181
Ligthnings19h30
Penguins
Day 183
Penguins20h30
Islanders
Day 185
Flyers19h30
Penguins
Day 186
Penguins19h30
Rangers
Day 191
Bruins19h30
Penguins
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Ovechkin (C)8C/LW/RW100.0086184899296968657729965889799295086329,538,462$/3yrs
Blake Wheeler (A)0C/LW/RW99.00622079918796969064887078668288295084315,600,000$/1yrs
Zach Parise0C/LW/RW100.0058182907192808060708180778987145078337,538,461$/7yrs
Anders Lee0C/LW/RW100.00662075779090907076647568686670245077273,750,000$/1yrs
Vincent Trocheck0C/LW/RW100.0076169896791896288706379716369495076244,750,000$/4yrs
Jakub Vrana0C/LW/RW100.00571078817484846867637166776060695073221,363,333$/1yrs
Mathew Barzal0C/LW/RW100.0053178906891916278736660745759745073211,263,333$/2yrs
Devin Shore0C/LW/RW100.0066181757883806272615879605959595072232,300,000$/2yrs
Brandon Pirri0C/LW/RW100.006218082667973706959816772596039507227650,000$/1yrs
Mikkel Boedker0C/LW/RW100.0059183758083816666665561587671445071284,000,000$/2yrs
Patrik Berglund0C/LW/RW100.0061179738476676075545373577972295068303,850,000$/4yrs
Jordan Weal0C/LW/RW100.0055179785980806084595864665655395067261,750,000$/1yrs
Brett Pesce0D100.0059188737985828174665999606164545077234,025,000$/6yrs
Matt Niskanen0D100.00771084727687847350606184609085245076315,750,000$/3yrs
Dmitry Orlov0D100.00721086718187877350655575577166445075265,100,000$/5yrs
Colin Miller0D100.0075175747383807950675565585958345073253,875,000$/4yrs
Calvin de Haan0D100.0083184677283747050595277566566195072274,550,000$/4yrs
Erik Gudbranson0D100.0082165688383806950535269566766595070264,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Par Lindholm0C/LW/RW100.006117972637676608258518456525425506826925,000$/1yrs
Jordan Oesterle0D100.006018672628380735060587159555430507026650,000$/1yrs
Fredrik Claesson0D100.0077208465737973715055557158555635507025700,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.956758077758582716564637364686839507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Carter Hutton0100.007984868077777776777783656415079322,750,000$/3yrs
Tuukka Rask098.008281837679777777787982877945079317,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.00818385787877777778788376723507932
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Oskar Lindblom (R)0C/LW/RW100.0060179767082826462596570635353555071211,137,500$/2yrs
Connor Brown0C/LW/RW100.0055180776382826366615685585959405070242,100,000$/2yrs
Jujhar Khaira0C/LW/RW100.0077407069817869607461537458555655506923675,000$/1yrs
Valeri Nichushkin0C/LW/RW100.0066184718077696072585166565856705068232,950,000$/1yrs
Ty Rattie0C/LW/RW100.0064183736375736063565565595352505067250$/1yrs
Ryan Poehling (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718478637070607451616672505085506619925,000$/3yrs
Michael McLeod (R)0C/LW/RW100.0070207271687474607857516356505080506620863,333$/3yrs
Mark Letestu0C/LW/RW100.00611796972666660735151615671660506433750,000$/1yrs
Nic Petan0C/LW/RW100.005017769596464607055536157535360506123874,125$/1yrs
Brendan Woods0C100.0061895064885050647055555055505049505927
Anthony Richard (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017967436262605051516956505060505921688,333$/2yrs
Sam Lafferty0C100.0050895270745050707058585158505043505824
Jonas Brodin0D100.0059187707486867450595578586967655073244,166,667$/3yrs
Rasmus Andersson (R)0D100.0058108363828282745061537257535265507122863,333$/2yrs
Andrej Sustr0D100.0054159628567676450515167566360205063271,300,000$/1yrs
Andreas Englund0D100.006313863696969645051516156505045506022925,000$/1yrs
Joey Laleggia0D100.0050896670665050703059595059505050505927
Gabriel Carlsson (R)0D100.0050139597161616450515171565050755058218,941,666$/2yrs
Scratches
Rasmus Asplund0C100.0050896770605050707055555355505044505821
Aaron Ness0D100.0050896370675050703053535753525161505829
Griffin Reinhart0D100.0062896759894550593052525052515086505825
Jake Walman0D100.0050896258715050583052525052505044505523
Vili Saarijarvi0D100.0050896859585050593051515551505044505522
Colby Williams0D100.0050896562604550623050505050505043505424
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andrew Hammond0100.007765948371707271707171546634507431
John Muse0100.007857906972717372717272506434507330
Scratches
Merrick Madsen0100.007758648571707271707171506443507023
Tyler Parsons0100.007161977465656665656566506144506921
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Blake WheelerPenguinsC/LW/RW21722294220277435529.46%1022.5416751000572023.81%423311001.2312
Alex OvechkinPenguinsC/LW/RW191592451002777234519.48%723.7243748000584037.84%1851911011.0602
Zach ParisePenguinsC/LW/RW2115722-3401959213225.42%618.1340448000241147.37%57198001.1602
Brandon PirriPenguinsC/LW/RW2112416380848162325.00%813.130003101152141.03%3986011.1600
Brett PescePenguinsD2111415-314019261193.85%3425.530334600054010.00%0421000.5600
Jakub VranaPenguinsC/LW/RW214101498054314349.30%611.72000000010175.00%4102001.1401
Vincent TrocheckPenguinsC/LW/RW21310132320223710228.11%817.620224000000150.00%41097000.7011
Mathew BarzalPenguinsC/LW/RW2131013-3160122982310.34%1116.610334300030145.75%306186000.7501
Anders LeePenguinsC/LW/RW2128100120233515125.71%417.6502240011350034.78%23129000.5412
Matt NiskanenPenguinsD214590201624131016.67%2924.701015300047000.00%0318000.3500
Colin MillerPenguinsD2108872602316670.00%2420.390003300038000.00%0315000.3700
Jordan WealPenguinsC/LW/RW1933642071911315.79%49.850000000151045.78%8383000.6400
Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD2124624017174611.76%2821.861014300051000.00%0614000.2600
Calvin de HaanPenguinsD21055120178590.00%1413.68000301131000.00%0013000.3500
Devin ShorePenguinsC/LW/RW21055-50017255160.00%411.140002000290036.07%6175000.4300
Par LindholmPenguinsC/LW/RW2303300172242.86%215.17000000090075.00%410011.9800
Patrik BerglundPenguinsC/LW/RW19022-82038550.00%56.830000000900100.00%112000.3100
Jordan OesterlePenguinsD200000001000.00%02.8700000000000.00%000000.0000
Fredrik ClaessonPenguinsD200000000000.00%04.7300000000000.00%001000.0000
Mikkel BoedkerPenguinsC/LW/RW21000-8204124160.00%37.44000000050025.00%883000.0000
Erik GudbransonPenguinsD21000-360215270.00%1213.57000000038000.00%014000.0000
Team Total or Average378741262007172028857020034312.98%21916.3611193045912352710644.56%1223170159030.65311
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Tuukka Rask157510.8893.577740046413194000.6676156010
Carter Hutton104400.8823.774940031262141000.8005615010
Team Total or Average2511910.8863.6412690077675335000.727112121020
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Alex Ovechkin C/LW/RW329,538,462$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$
Anders Lee C/LW/RW273,750,000$5,000,000$
Blake Wheeler C/LW/RW315,600,000$5,800,000$
Brandon Pirri C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Brett Pesce D234,025,000$4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$
Calvin de Haan D274,550,000$4,550,000$ 4,550,000$ 4,550,000$ 4,550,000$
Carter Hutton C/LW/RW322,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Colin Miller D253,875,000$3,875,000$ 3,875,000$ 3,875,000$ 3,875,000$
Devin Shore C/LW/RW232,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$
Dmitry Orlov D265,100,000$6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Erik Gudbranson D264,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Fredrik Claesson D25700,000$700,000$
Jakub Vrana C/LW/RW221,363,333$833,000$
Jordan Oesterle D26650,000$650,000$
Jordan Weal C/LW/RW261,750,000$1,750,000$
Mathew Barzal C/LW/RW211,263,333$833,000$ 833,000$
Matt Niskanen D315,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Mikkel Boedker C/LW/RW284,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Par Lindholm C/LW/RW26925,000$925,000$
Patrik Berglund C/LW/RW303,850,000$4,700,000$ 4,500,000$ 2,900,000$ 2,450,000$
Tuukka Rask D317,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Vincent Trocheck C/LW/RW244,750,000$4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Zach Parise C/LW/RW337,538,461$7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$
Total Salary Cap85,678,589$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Jakub Vrana


#0 - Jordan Weal


#0 - Brandon Pirri


#0 - Patrik Berglund


#0 - Devin Shore


#0 - Mikkel Boedker

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Brett Pesce


#0 - Matt Niskanen


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Colin Miller


#0 - Calvin de Haan


#0 - Erik Gudbranson

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Brett Pesce


#0 - Matt Niskanen

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Colin Miller

Goalies


#0 - Tuukka Rask


#0 - Carter Hutton

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
PenguinsDucks1010000057-200.0005101500014027513903171010200.00%5260.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%221320817950.0%18.5%77.4%95.9FUN
PenguinsBlackhawks1000100054120.00059140020211777214354144125.00%220.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%19922918966.7%29.4%90.7%120.1FUN
PenguinsFlyers2110000066020.0006915001140531223180781916266233.33%80100.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%41254616311540.0%11.3%92.3%103.6LUCKY
PenguinsBlues1010000036-300.0003580001203061212035161412100.00%7185.71%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%211221817837.5%10.0%82.9%92.9FUN
PenguinsCanucks1100000053220.000581300005030411150381461111100.00%30100.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%221321816857.1%16.7%92.1%108.8LUCKY
PenguinsStars2110000089-120.00081321001430581324210592812336116.67%6183.33%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%44264117341746.7%13.8%84.7%98.5FUN
PenguinsIslanders311010001211140.000122032002451812324331882720416116.67%100100.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%62366726502450.0%14.8%87.5%102.3FUN
PenguinsSenateurs1000001054120.0005611001302266136628174154250.00%2150.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%2111229211150.0%19.2%85.7%104.9FUN
PenguinsRangers422000001110140.000111930002270114372651012648645318211.11%32681.25%118742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%82438937683369.2%9.6%92.1%101.7LUCKY
PenguinsLigthnings1010000012-100.0001230001002611690307013100.00%000.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%181022918933.3%3.8%93.3%97.2DULL
PenguinsRedWings21100000710-320.000711180031304713151906019836500.00%4250.00%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%38214518351746.7%14.9%83.3%98.2FUN
PenguinsCapitals2100000176130.00071320003131601317306591816236116.67%8187.50%018742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%41224319401954.5%11.7%89.8%101.5FUN
_Vs Division13650100143430150.00043721150011922235598105151741113112417941614.63%62985.48%118742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%26614929111922611152.1%12.1%89.5%101.7FUN
_Vs Conference15660101149490170.00049801290012132244071151241661346915512820746817.39%641084.38%118742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%30717233513826613151.3%12.0%89.6%101.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2189020117578-3230.0007512520000151938556915019122514675225174287601118.33%871681.61%118742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%43624746219037118450.8%13.2%88.4%101.6FUN
Total2189020117578-3230.0007512520000151938556915019122514675225174287601118.33%871681.61%118742943.59%21146845.09%14731846.23%43624746219037118450.8%13.2%88.4%101.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 429
Neutral Zone Start 318
Defensive Zone Start 468
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 545
Faceoffs Lost 670
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.19.57
2nd Period 16.220.31
3rd Period 27.030.68
Overtime 27.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.61.65
3rd Period 3.42.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 63
PP Goal 11
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 65
Lost 36
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 60
PP Goal 11
PK Attempt 87
PK Goal Against 16
Home
Shots For 27.1
Shots Against 32.1
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.7
Hits 13.7
Shots Blocked 10.7
Pim 8.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders2,Penguins3RECAP
4PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangersPenguins1,Rangers3RECAP
6PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsCapitals3,Penguins2 (SO)RECAP
10PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyersPenguins4,Flyers2RECAP
12PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
15PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsFlyers4,Penguins2RECAP
16PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitalsPenguins5,Capitals3RECAP
20PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguinsRangers1,Penguins4RECAP
24PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins5,Islanders6RECAP
26PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguinsStars4,Penguins7RECAP
27PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWingsPenguins3,RedWings7RECAP
30PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangersPenguins3,Rangers4RECAP
32PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguinsRangers2,Penguins3RECAP
34PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanucksPenguins5,Canucks3RECAP
35PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsLigthningsPenguins1,Ligthnings2RECAP
37PenguinsSenateurs@PenguinsPenguinsSenateurs4,Penguins5 (SO)RECAP
39PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBlackhawksPenguins5,Blackhawks4 (OT)RECAP
40PenguinsBlues@PenguinsPenguinsBlues6,Penguins3RECAP
42PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsDucksPenguins5,Ducks7RECAP
46PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguinsStars5,Penguins1RECAP
48PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins4,Islanders3 (OT)RECAP
50PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguins
52PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsNordiques
54PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguins
55PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsPredateurs
59PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsLigthnings
61PenguinsOilers@PenguinsPenguins
66PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguins
70PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsKings
71PenguinsBlackhawks@PenguinsPenguins
74PenguinsJets@PenguinsPenguins
75PenguinsPredateurs@PenguinsPenguins
78PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafs
80PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyers
81PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafs
84PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguins
88PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlames
90PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguins
92PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBruins
93PenguinsSenateurs@PenguinsPenguins
96PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBruins
97PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBlues
99PenguinsAvalanche@PenguinsPenguins
103PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyers
104PenguinsCanucks@PenguinsPenguins
107PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWings
109PenguinsKings@PenguinsPenguins
112PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSharks
113PenguinsSharks@PenguinsPenguins
115PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsNordiques
117PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguins
119PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguins
122PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanucks
125PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguins
127PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangers
129PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWings
133PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSenateurs
134PenguinsFlames@PenguinsPenguins
137PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSenateurs
138PenguinsDucks@PenguinsPenguins
141PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanadiens
143PenguinsCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins
145PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitals
146PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguins
150PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanadiens
151PenguinsCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins
154PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsStars
155PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguins
158PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitals
160PenguinsBruins@PenguinsPenguins
162PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsOilers
163PenguinsNordiques@PenguinsPenguins
166PenguinsNordiques@PenguinsPenguins
168PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsAvalanche
172PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguins
174PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsJets
177PenguinsLigthnings@PenguinsPenguins
181PenguinsLigthnings@PenguinsPenguins
183PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslanders
185PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguins
186PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangers
191PenguinsBruins@PenguinsPenguins

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
85,678,589$ 2,321,411$

ArenaAbout us
NameConsol Energy Center
CityPittsburgh
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance450764718718815375607765
Attendance PCT75.13%94.37%94.08%93.90%77.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15640 - 86.89% 1,411,312$14,113,116$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
87,879,461$ 85,678,589$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
21,913,638$ 85,678,589$ 21,360,810$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,750,660$ 0 457,706$ 65,909,664$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
67,494,369$ 85,678,589$ 269,490,383$ 248,568,169$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins
Brendan WoodsAGE:27OV:59Penguins
Rasmus AsplundAGE:21OV:58Penguins
Sam LaffertyAGE:24OV:58Penguins
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brett PesceAGE:23OV:77Penguins
Matt NiskanenAGE:31OV:76Penguins
Dmitry OrlovAGE:26OV:75Penguins
Jonas BrodinAGE:24OV:73Penguins
Colin MillerAGE:25OV:73Penguins
Calvin de HaanAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22OV:71Penguins
Erik GudbransonAGE:26OV:70Penguins
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:25OV:70Penguins
Jordan OesterleAGE:26OV:70Penguins
Andrej SustrAGE:27OV:63Penguins
Andreas EnglundAGE:22OV:60Penguins
Joey LaleggiaAGE:27OV:59Penguins
Griffin ReinhartAGE:25OV:58Penguins
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:21OV:58Penguins
Aaron NessAGE:29OV:58Penguins
Jake WalmanAGE:23OV:55Penguins
Vili SaarijarviAGE:22OV:55Penguins
Colby WilliamsAGE:24OV:54Penguins
Tuukka RaskAGE:31OV:79Penguins
Carter HuttonAGE:32OV:79Penguins
Andrew HammondAGE:31OV:74Penguins
John MuseAGE:30OV:73Penguins
Merrick MadsenAGE:23OV:70Penguins
Tyler ParsonsAGE:21OV:69Penguins

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
A.J. JenksPenguins
Adam JanosikPenguins
Aidan MuirPenguins2013129
Alex VlasicPenguins201943
Allen YorkPenguins
Andre LeePenguins2019187
Anton VolchenkovPenguins
Benton MaassPenguins2017188
Bill SweattPenguins
Blair JonesPenguins
Brandon ArchibaldPenguins
Brandon KozunPenguins
Cameron CrottyPenguins201793
Casey StaumPenguins2016134
Chris CalnanPenguins201281
Colton OrrPenguins
Dan FritschePenguins
David HrenakPenguins2018136
David LeNeveuPenguins
Dmitri SemykinPenguins201888
Domenick FensorePenguins201991
Eetu PakkilaPenguins2018208
Elmer SoderblomPenguins2019163
Eric NystromPenguins
Ethan HaiderPenguins2019139
Graham McPheePenguins2016158
Grigori DenisenkoPenguins201816
Hudson ElynuikPenguins201686
Ian ScottPenguins2017117
Ilya BryzgalovPenguins
Jack StudnickaPenguins201745
Jacob McGrewPenguins2017165
Jacob PetersonPenguins2017141
James WisniewskiPenguins
Jermaine LoewenPenguins2018205
Jonas JohanssonPenguins201466
Jonathon BlumPenguins
Jordan SmothermanPenguins
Josh ShallaPenguins201191
Jyri NiemiPenguins
Jyrki JokipakkaPenguins
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016110
Konstantin VolkovPenguins2016182
Kyle BeachPenguins
Kyle BigosPenguins
Kyle JenkinsPenguins2014186
Logan NeatonPenguins2019131
Logan StephensonPenguins
Lucas FeukPenguins2019115
Ludvig RensfeldtPenguins
Maksim MayorovPenguins
Marc SavardPenguins
Marek ZagrapanPenguins
Mark KaticPenguins
Matthew LombardiPenguins
Mattias SamuelssonPenguins201840
Max GildonPenguins201769
Michael DowningPenguins
Michael LeePenguins
Mike McKeePenguins2012129
Nick EllisPenguins
Nico SacchettiPenguins
Pavel DorofeyevPenguins201967
Pavel KraskovskyPenguins2014162
Peter DiliberatorePenguins2018184
Raphael LavoiePenguins201924
Ryan RussellPenguins
Ryan ZuhlsdorfPenguins2015132
Samuel HenleyPenguins
Sean AveryPenguins
Sean DurziPenguins201864
Stephen DesrocherPenguins2015156
Steve SantiniPenguins201357
Teddy PurcellPenguins
Teemu KivihalmePenguins2013153
Tomas VomackaPenguins2017161
Tyler CumaPenguins
Tyler KennedyPenguins
Tyson SexsmithPenguins
Valentin NussbaumerPenguins2019211
Vernon FiddlerPenguins
Victor BrattstromPenguins2018160
Ville HeinolaPenguins201928
Vladimir MihalikPenguins
Wade ReddenPenguins
Xavier BernardPenguins2018112
Yaroslav KosovPenguins2011115

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Ben Lovejoy (75), Y:2020-RND:3-PIT.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Calvin de Haan (72).
Penguins drafts Valentin Nussbaumer as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Andre Lee as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Elmer Soderblom as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Ethan Haider as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Logan Neaton as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Lucas Feuk as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Domenick Fensore as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Pavel Dorofeyev as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Par Lindholm signed with Penguins for 925 000 $ for 1 year(s).

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Stars14-8-1, 29pts51Final
Penguins11-9-1, 23pts

Penguins11-9-1, 23pts43Final
Islanders11-6-3, 25pts

Stars14-8-1, 29ptsWed, Oct 02Consol Energy Center
Penguins11-9-1, 23pts

Penguins11-9-1, 23ptsWed, Oct 02Centre Vidéotron
Nordiques10-8-1, 21pts

RedWings7-11-2, 16ptsWed, Oct 02Consol Energy Center
Penguins11-9-1, 23pts

TRANSACTIONS














 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Alex Ovechkin
#8 - PIT
15
GOALS
ASSISTS
Blake Wheeler
#0 - PIT
22
ASSISTS
POINTS
Blake Wheeler
#0 - PIT
29
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jakub Vrana
#0 - PIT
+9
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Brett Pesce
#0 - PIT
15
POINTS
WINS
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
7
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
3.57
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Penguins
Penguins
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainAlex Ovechkin
Alternate Captain
Alternate CaptainBlake Wheeler
Head Coach
General ManagerStephane Carrier
CityPittsburgh
ArenaConsol Energy Center