lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Penguins
PenguinsPenguinsPingouinsPenguins
Penguins


Penguins

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION
10TH PLACE | 7-6-0, 14 POINTS
Goals For
25
1.92 GFG
Goals Against
28
2.15 GAA
Power Play
20.0%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
84.4%
10 GA
Islanders19h30
Penguins1
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Blake Wheeler (A)0RW100.0065181888797979477997676748287315079305,600,000$/2yrs
Alex Ovechkin (C)8LW100.0073187859497979263789861899699315079319,538,462$/4yrs
Vincent Trocheck0C100.0074182986599968399818182806471515077234,750,000$/5yrs
Mathew Barzal (R)0C100.0052183957291918979967359725660765074201,263,333$/3yrs
Anders Lee0LW100.0067178789090908271658959766567265072263,750,000$/2yrs
Patrik Berglund0C100.0076181758486867078587269678279315068293,850,000$/5yrs
Zach Parise (A)0LW/RW100.0057184827286827665637970809085165068327,538,462$/8yrs
Devin Shore0C100.005918878808686687264617461595961506622925,000$/1yrs
Connor Brown0RW100.0051187816886866768596378646060415065232,100,000$/3yrs
Mikkel Boedker0LW100.0053182758181787157666662647673465065274,000,000$/3yrs
Brandon Pirri0RW100.005619199668282646950696373615921506426650,000$/1yrs
Mark Letestu0C100.005918372728181658458577461737115063321,800,000$/1yrs
Matt Niskanen0D100.0073185757787817350675987598884475071265,750,000$/4yrs
Dmitry Orlov0D100.0071190748289897550616082607068475070255,100,000$/6yrs
Jonas Brodin0D100.0054188767586837650575791597070665069234,166,667$/4yrs
Brett Pesce0D100.006019072778475755060538357606057506722925,000$/1yrs
Ben Lovejoy0D100.006938165768080685052508856767415066332,666,667$/2yrs
Kris Russell0D100.0066188745385796950575476577975185064304,000,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Colin Miller0D100.0077376757485857874686065605963275067250$/1yrs
Andrej Sustr0D100.0052176628571717050545464576360205060271,950,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006318479778685756566677366717136506927
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tuukka Rask0100.008390927685848583848583868175082307,000,000$/4yrs
Carter Hutton0100.008274818085868685868575646215080311,125,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Andrew Hammond0100.0076565982818181818181816155105073291,350,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00807377798484848384848070666507830
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jujhar Khaira0LW100.0075137070828074687659637762535460506522675,000$/2yrs
Ty Rattie0RW100.005618684647979705060586359515155506124700,000$/1yrs
Jakub Vrana (R)0LW100.0055181747279796769616562635654755061211,363,333$/2yrs
Jordan Weal0C100.0053181775980746872616063705353455060251,750,000$/2yrs
Oskar Lindblom (R)0LW100.0062177757078786650605464575151605060201,137,500$/3yrs
Brendan Woods0C100.0061437260845843546753556055505055505526
Joey Laleggia0LW100.0056437160606497605061596059505056505526700,000$/1yrs
Nic Petan0LW100.005217170596565606851566358535265505522863,333$/1yrs
Erik Gudbranson0D100.00831176688581696750525277566365655065253,500,000$/1yrs
Fredrik Claesson0D100.008337865757979675053516956545540506224650,000$/1yrs
Jordan Oesterle0D100.006519174628383715056576559525235506125650,000$/2yrs
Andreas Englund (R)0D100.007518461696565615051517356505070505921925,000$/2yrs
Rasmus Andersson (R)0D100.005118165827474635051516356505075505820863,333$/3yrs
Aaron Ness0D100.005116463646868645051516956515140505627612,500$/1yrs
Gabriel Carlsson (R)0D100.0056179607166636650525164565050805056208,941,666$/3yrs
Jake Walman0D100.0061427350746288563057536053505044505422
Scratches
Anthony Richard0LW100.0054446860416599585056606060505044505321691,666$/3yrs
Griffin Reinhart0D100.0065437250834789533055516051515186505324
Michael Downing (R)0D100.0057427450795056533054516051505044505323
Colby Williams0D100.0062485650714798543056526052505044505223
Vili Saarijarvi0D100.0051417750435571543057506050505044504921
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
John Muse0100.006661757468726967676664505835506629500,000$/1yrs
Nick Ellis0100.006563777367746866666663505843506624500,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Blake WheelerPenguinsRW135914612095313349.43%720.860111000002038.46%13132001.0300
Mathew BarzalPenguinsC1331114640133616208.33%520.570221000000049.60%373124001.0500
Alex OvechkinPenguinsLW136511660152951320.69%521.8110110000121047.83%23142000.7800
Vincent TrocheckPenguinsC13224-1120144315224.65%720.530007000560049.43%26196000.3000
Mikkel BoedkerPenguinsLW132240808346165.88%313.270000011172038.46%1375000.4600
Patrik BerglundPenguinsC13044-1202015680.00%411.72000000000044.44%7281000.5201
Jonas BrodinPenguinsD13123-2001115486.67%1522.911011001168000.00%0517000.2000
Zach ParisePenguinsLW/RW13213-22071461314.29%915.80000700000254.55%1186000.2900
Brandon PirriPenguinsRW13123-140103510182.86%411.58000000000075.00%4144000.4000
Mark LetestuPenguinsC1302202085140.00%210.360000011320058.33%1221000.3000
Brett PescePenguinsD13022-120310420.00%1418.0300070003000.00%028000.1700
Devin ShorePenguinsC131120007213164.76%110.290000101281035.71%4233000.3000
Connor BrownPenguinsRW132022406238168.70%412.78000010159100.00%674000.2400
Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD130227801918670.00%2728.560001000037000.00%0116000.1100
Ben LovejoyPenguinsD13000-1100127150.00%818.23000200060000.00%016000.0000
Anders LeePenguinsLW13000-228019377160.00%316.15000700010020.00%5131000.0000
Kris RussellPenguinsD13000712079460.00%422.46000000014000.00%0210000.0000
Colin MillerPenguinsD100001100135230.00%1019.53000400025000.00%025000.0000
Matt NiskanenPenguinsD3000-10010100.00%317.0300000000000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average2342545702312602024091182276.11%13517.49235902354207247.78%835123102000.3401
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Tuukka Rask137420.9312.008390128403171000.0000130501
Team Total or Average137420.9312.008390128403171000.0000130501
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alex Ovechkin LW319,538,462$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$
Anders Lee LW263,750,000$4,500,000$ 5,000,000$
Andrej Sustr D271,950,000$1,950,000$
Andrew Hammond C291,350,000$1,500,000$
Ben Lovejoy D332,666,667$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Blake Wheeler RW305,600,000$5,800,000$ 5,800,000$
Brandon Pirri RW26650,000$650,000$
Brett Pesce D22925,000$892,000$
Carter Hutton C311,125,000$1,000,000$
Colin Miller D250$1,100,000$
Connor Brown RW232,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$
Devin Shore C22925,000$925,000$
Dmitry Orlov D255,100,000$6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Jonas Brodin D234,166,667$4,500,000$ 5,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 3,500,000$
Kris Russell D304,000,000$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Mark Letestu C321,800,000$1,800,000$
Mathew Barzal C201,263,333$925,000$ 833,000$ 833,000$
Matt Niskanen D265,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Mikkel Boedker LW274,000,000$4,800,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Patrik Berglund C293,850,000$4,700,000$ 4,700,000$ 4,500,000$ 2,900,000$ 2,450,000$
Tuukka Rask C307,000,000$7,500,000$ 7,000,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Vincent Trocheck C234,750,000$4,500,000$ 5,250,000$ 5,250,000$ 3,500,000$ 6,250,000$
Zach Parise LW/RW327,538,462$9,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Mikkel Boedker


#0 - Patrik Berglund


#0 - Brandon Pirri


#0 - Mark Letestu


#0 - Devin Shore


#0 - Connor Brown

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Kris Russell


#0 - Matt Niskanen


#0 - Brett Pesce


#0 - Jonas Brodin


#0 - Ben Lovejoy

1st Power Play Unit


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Jonas Brodin

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Ben Lovejoy


#0 - Brett Pesce

Goalies


#75 - Tuukka Rask


#0 - Carter Hutton

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
PenguinsMapleLeafs642000001111080.66711203101422320669616881946566895120.00%33293.94%215230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%14993133531085352.6%5.3%94.3%99.7DULL
PenguinsIslanders734000001417-360.4291425390043612036851711320970601135120.00%31874.19%015230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%14382176701285859.1%6.9%91.9%98.8DULL
_Vs Division734000001417-360.4291425390043612036851711320970601135120.00%31874.19%015230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%14382176701285859.1%6.9%91.9%98.8DULL
_Vs Conference1376000002528-3140.5382545700185844091371121392140313512620210220.00%641084.38%215230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%29317531012423611256.1%6.1%93.1%99.2DULL
_Since Last GM Reset1376000002528-3140.5382545700185844091371121392140313512620210220.00%641084.38%215230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%29317531012423611256.1%6.1%93.1%99.2DULL
Total1376000002528-3140.5382545700185844091371121392140313512620210220.00%641084.38%215230749.51%16536245.58%8216649.40%29317531012423611256.1%6.1%93.1%99.2DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 307
Neutral Zone Start 166
Defensive Zone Start 362
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 32
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 399
Faceoffs Lost 436
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.59.57
2nd Period 19.220.31
3rd Period 29.830.68
Overtime 31.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.60.64
2nd Period 1.01.65
3rd Period 1.62.67
Overtime 1.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 21
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 34
Lost 42
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 10
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 64
PK Goal Against 10
Home
Shots For 31.5
Shots Against 31.0
Goals For 1.9
Goals Against 2.2
Hits 15.5
Shots Blocked 10.4
Pim 9.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-07PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguinsMapleLeafs1,Penguins2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-09PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguinsMapleLeafs2,Penguins1RECAP
2019-04-11PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafsPenguins1,MapleLeafs4RECAP
2019-04-13PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafsPenguins3,MapleLeafs2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-15PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguinsMapleLeafs2,Penguins3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-17PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafsPenguins1,MapleLeafs0RECAP
2019-04-21PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders2,Penguins0RECAP
2019-04-23PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders4,Penguins3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-25PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins2,Islanders1 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-27PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins3,Islanders1RECAP
2019-04-29PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders1,Penguins2RECAP
2019-05-01PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins3,Islanders4 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-03PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders4,Penguins1RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
88,142,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameConsol Energy Center
CityPittsburgh
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance392383487513955280006502
Attendance PCT93.42%99.64%99.68%100.00%92.89%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 17510 - 97.28% 1,637,174$11,460,221$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
88,142,000$ 79,798,591$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 276,779,472$ 276,779,472$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:31PO:31OV:79
Anders LeeAGE:26PO:26OV:72
Zach PariseAGE:32PO:16OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:22PO:60OV:65
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:27PO:46OV:65
Jakub VranaAGE:21PO:75OV:61
Oskar LindblomAGE:20PO:60OV:60
Nic PetanAGE:22PO:65OV:55
Joey LaleggiaAGE:26PO:56OV:55
Anthony RichardAGE:21PO:44OV:53
Vincent TrocheckAGE:23PO:51OV:77
Mathew BarzalAGE:20PO:76OV:74
Patrik BerglundAGE:29PO:31OV:68
Devin ShoreAGE:22PO:61OV:66
Mark LetestuAGE:32PO:1OV:63
Jordan WealAGE:25PO:45OV:60
Brendan WoodsAGE:26PO:55OV:55
Blake WheelerAGE:30PO:31OV:79
Zach PariseAGE:32PO:16OV:68
Connor BrownAGE:23PO:41OV:65
Brandon PirriAGE:26PO:21OV:64
Ty RattieAGE:24PO:55OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt NiskanenAGE:26PO:47OV:71
Dmitry OrlovAGE:25PO:47OV:70
Jonas BrodinAGE:23PO:66OV:69
Brett PesceAGE:22PO:57OV:67
Colin MillerAGE:25PO:27OV:67
Ben LovejoyAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Erik GudbransonAGE:25PO:65OV:65
Kris RussellAGE:30PO:18OV:64
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:24PO:40OV:62
Jordan OesterleAGE:25PO:35OV:61
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:20OV:60
Andreas EnglundAGE:21PO:70OV:59
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:20PO:75OV:58
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:20PO:80OV:56
Aaron NessAGE:27PO:40OV:56
Jake WalmanAGE:22PO:44OV:54
Griffin ReinhartAGE:24PO:86OV:53
Michael DowningAGE:23PO:44OV:53
Colby WilliamsAGE:23PO:44OV:52
Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:44OV:49
Tuukka RaskAGE:30PO:7OV:82
Carter HuttonAGE:31PO:1OV:80
Andrew HammondAGE:29PO:10OV:73
Nick EllisAGE:24PO:43OV:66
John MuseAGE:29PO:35OV:66

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
A.J. JenksPenguins
Adam JanosikPenguins
Aidan MuirPenguins2013129
Allen YorkPenguins
Anton VolchenkovPenguins
Benton MaassPenguins2017188
Bill SweattPenguins
Blair JonesPenguins
Brandon ArchibaldPenguins
Brandon KozunPenguins
Cameron CrottyPenguins201793
Casey StaumPenguins2016134
Chris CalnanPenguins201281
Colton OrrPenguins
Dan FritschePenguins
David HrenakPenguins2018136
David LeNeveuPenguins
Dmitri SemykinPenguins201888
Eetu PakkilaPenguins2018208
Eric NystromPenguins
Graham McPheePenguins2016158
Grigori DenisenkoPenguins201816
Hudson ElynuikPenguins201686
Ian ScottPenguins2017117
Ilya BryzgalovPenguins
Jack StudnickaPenguins201745
Jacob McGrewPenguins2017165
Jacob PetersonPenguins2017141
James WisniewskiPenguins
Jermaine LoewenPenguins2018205
Jonas JohanssonPenguins201466
Jonathon BlumPenguins
Jordan SmothermanPenguins
Josh ShallaPenguins201191
Jyri NiemiPenguins
Jyrki JokipakkaPenguins
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016110
Konstantin VolkovPenguins2016182
Kyle BeachPenguins
Kyle BigosPenguins
Kyle JenkinsPenguins2014186
Logan StephensonPenguins
Ludvig RensfeldtPenguins
Maksim MayorovPenguins
Marc SavardPenguins
Marek ZagrapanPenguins
Mark KaticPenguins
Matthew LombardiPenguins
Mattias SamuelssonPenguins201840
Max GildonPenguins201769
Merrick MadsenPenguins2013177
Michael LeePenguins
Michael McLeodPenguins201614
Mike McKeePenguins2012129
Nico SacchettiPenguins
Pavel KraskovskyPenguins2014162
Peter DiliberatorePenguins2018184
Rasmus AsplundPenguins201638
Ryan PoehlingPenguins201721
Ryan RussellPenguins
Ryan ZuhlsdorfPenguins2015132
Sam LaffertyPenguins2014114
Samuel HenleyPenguins
Sean AveryPenguins
Sean DurziPenguins201864
Stephen DesrocherPenguins2015156
Steve SantiniPenguins201357
Teddy PurcellPenguins
Teemu KivihalmePenguins2013153
Tomas VomackaPenguins2017161
Tyler CumaPenguins
Tyler KennedyPenguins
Tyler ParsonsPenguins201662
Tyson SexsmithPenguins
Valeri NichushkinPenguins
Vernon FiddlerPenguins
Victor BrattstromPenguins2018160
Vladimir MihalikPenguins
Wade ReddenPenguins
Xavier BernardPenguins2018112
Yaroslav KosovPenguins2011115

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Penguins was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
Pingouins didn't make playoff for year 2018.
Team Name Change : Penguins changed name to Pingouins
Nick Ellis signed with Penguins for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
John Muse signed with Penguins for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
Blake Wheeler has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
Penguins drafts Eetu Pakkila as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Jermaine Loewen as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Peter Diliberatore as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts David Hrenak as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Xavier Bernard as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Dmitri Semykin as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Sean Durzi as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Penguins drafts Mattias Samuelsson as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : 1er Ballo 2018 PIT (P), 2iem Ballo 2018 PIT (P).
TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Y:2018-RND:9-LAK, Y:2019-RND:6-LAK.
2iem Ballo 2018 PIT has been added to Penguins.
1er Ballo 2018 PIT has been added to Penguins.
Penguins drafts Grigori Denisenko as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Penguins7-6-0, 14pts34Final
Islanders10-8-0, 20pts

Islanders10-8-0, 20pts41Final
Penguins7-6-0, 14pts

MapleLeafs2-4-0, 4ptsSun, Apr 07Consol Energy Center
Penguins7-6-0, 14pts

MapleLeafs2-4-0, 4ptsTue, Apr 09Consol Energy Center
Penguins7-6-0, 14pts

Penguins7-6-0, 14ptsThu, Apr 11Scotiabank Arena
MapleLeafs2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Sunday, Apr. 07
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Alex Ovechkin
#8 - PIT
6
GOALS
ASSISTS
Mathew Barzal
#0 - PIT
11
ASSISTS
POINTS
Blake Wheeler
#0 - PIT
14
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Dmitry Orlov
#0 - PIT
+7
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Jonas Brodin
#0 - PIT
3
POINTS
WINS
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
7
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
2.00
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Penguins
Penguins
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainAlex Ovechkin
Alternate CaptainZach Parise
Alternate CaptainBlake Wheeler
Head Coach
General ManagerStephane Carrier
CityPittsburgh
ArenaConsol Energy Center