lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Penguins
PenguinsPenguinsPingouinsPenguins
Penguins


Penguins

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

13TH PLACE | 26-22-7, 59 POINTS
Goals For
180
3.27 GFG
Goals Against
195
3.55 GAA
Power Play
17.3%
24 GF
Penalty Kill
78.7%
40 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 129
Penguins19h30
RedWings
Day 133
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 134
Flames19h30
Penguins
Day 137
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 138
Ducks19h30
Penguins
Day 141
Penguins19h30
Canadiens
Day 143
Canadiens19h30
Penguins
Day 145
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 146
Islanders19h30
Penguins
Day 150
Penguins19h30
Canadiens
Day 151
Canadiens19h30
Penguins
Day 154
Penguins20h30
Stars
Day 155
Flyers19h30
Penguins
Day 158
Penguins19h30
Capitals
Day 160
Bruins19h30
Penguins
Day 162
Penguins21h00
Oilers
Day 163
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 166
Nordiques19h30
Penguins
Day 168
Penguins22h30
Avalanche
Day 172
MapleLeafs19h30
Penguins
Day 174
Penguins20h30
Jets
Day 177
Ligthnings19h30
Penguins
Day 181
Ligthnings19h30
Penguins
Day 183
Penguins20h30
Islanders
Day 185
Flyers19h30
Penguins
Day 186
Penguins19h30
Rangers
Day 191
Bruins19h30
Penguins
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Ovechkin (C)8C/LW/RW100.0086185899296968657729964889899285086329,538,462$/3yrs
Blake Wheeler (A)0C/LW/RW100.00622079918796969164897277668389285084315,600,000$/1yrs
Zach Parise0C/LW/RW100.0058183907192808060728179779088135078337,538,461$/7yrs
Anders Lee0C/LW/RW100.00662076779090907076647668686771235077273,750,000$/1yrs
Vincent Trocheck0C/LW/RW100.0076169906891896388706479716470485076244,750,000$/4yrs
Jakub Vrana0C/LW/RW100.00561079827584846867637265776161685073221,363,333$/1yrs
Mathew Barzal0C/LW/RW100.0053178916991916377746659745860735073211,263,333$/2yrs
Devin Shore0C/LW/RW100.0065182767983806271605878606060585072232,300,000$/2yrs
Brandon Pirri0C/LW/RW100.006118182667973696959806672606138507227650,000$/1yrs
Mikkel Boedker0C/LW/RW100.0058184758083816566665560587772435071284,000,000$/2yrs
Patrik Berglund0C/LW/RW100.0060180738476675975535272578073285068303,850,000$/4yrs
Jordan Weal0C/LW/RW100.0054180785980806084605863665756385067261,750,000$/1yrs
Brett Pesce0D100.0058189748085828174665998606265535077234,025,000$/6yrs
Matt Niskanen0D100.00761085727687847350606184609186235076315,750,000$/3yrs
Dmitry Orlov0D100.00711087718187877450655674577267435075265,100,000$/5yrs
Calvin de Haan0D98.2382185677283747050585378566667185072274,550,000$/4yrs
Colin Miller0D100.0075175747383807850665565586059335072253,875,000$/4yrs
Erik Gudbranson0D100.0081166688383806950535269566867585070264,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Par Lindholm0C/LW/RW100.006117972637676608258518456525425506826925,000$/1yrs
Jordan Oesterle0D100.006018672628380735060587159555430507026650,000$/1yrs
Fredrik Claesson0D100.0077208465737973715055557158555635507025700,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.906658178758582716564637364686838507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Carter Hutton0100.007984868077777676767783666415079322,750,000$/3yrs
Tuukka Rask0100.008281837679777877787982888035079317,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00818385787877777777788377722507932
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Oskar Lindblom (R)0C/LW/RW100.0060179767082826462596570635353555071211,137,500$/2yrs
Connor Brown0C/LW/RW100.0055180776382826366615685585959405070242,100,000$/2yrs
Jujhar Khaira0C/LW/RW100.0077407069817869607461537458555655506923675,000$/1yrs
Valeri Nichushkin0C/LW/RW100.0066184718077696072585166565856705068232,950,000$/1yrs
Ty Rattie0C/LW/RW100.0064183736375736063565565595352505067250$/1yrs
Ryan Poehling (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718478637070607451616672505085506619925,000$/3yrs
Michael McLeod (R)0C/LW/RW100.0070207271687474607857516356505080506620863,333$/3yrs
Mark Letestu0C/LW/RW100.00611796972666660735151615671660506433750,000$/1yrs
Nic Petan0C/LW/RW100.005017769596464607055536157535360506123874,125$/1yrs
Brendan Woods0C100.0061895064885050647055555055505049505927
Anthony Richard (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017967436262605051516956505060505921688,333$/2yrs
Sam Lafferty0C100.0050895270745050707058585158505043505824
Jonas Brodin0D100.0059187707486867450595578586967655073244,166,667$/3yrs
Rasmus Andersson (R)0D100.0058108363828282745061537257535265507122863,333$/2yrs
Andrej Sustr0D100.0054159628567676450515167566360205063271,300,000$/1yrs
Andreas Englund0D100.006313863696969645051516156505045506022925,000$/1yrs
Gabriel Carlsson (R)0D100.0050139597161616450515171565050755058218,941,666$/2yrs
Ville Heinola (R)14D100.0055555555555555555555555555505050505517925,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Rasmus Asplund0C100.0050896770605050707055555355505044505821
Joey Laleggia0D100.0050896670665050703059595059505050505927
Aaron Ness0D100.0050896370675050703053535753525161505829
Griffin Reinhart0D100.0062896759894550593052525052515086505825
Jake Walman0D100.0050896258715050583052525052505044505523
Vili Saarijarvi0D100.0050896859585050593051515551505044505522
Colby Williams0D100.0050896562604550623050505050505043505424
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andrew Hammond0100.007765948371707271707171546634507431
John Muse0100.007857906972717372717272506434507330
Scratches
Merrick Madsen0100.007758648571707271707171506443507023
Tyler Parsons0100.007161977465656665656566506144506921
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Blake WheelerPenguinsC/LW/RW552641670360552087914612.50%2321.6341014126000776035.96%1147329001.1325
Alex OvechkinPenguinsC/LW/RW532925541260722116111813.74%2121.527815124000666038.59%2414728010.9502
Zach ParisePenguinsC/LW/RW552328511100451545210214.94%2118.455491070001062145.33%754726001.0015
Mathew BarzalPenguinsC/LW/RW5582937-74803878185910.26%2418.7927911800030145.71%12583318000.7201
Vincent TrocheckPenguinsC/LW/RW5512243654205797305412.37%2016.681459900000250.99%8063319000.7811
Anders LeePenguinsC/LW/RW55141832324056105365213.33%1216.7333699011364141.18%514020000.7025
Jakub VranaPenguinsC/LW/RW5513183192002116230968.02%1111.62000100012137.50%164311000.9702
Jordan WealPenguinsC/LW/RW53717244602968175710.29%1811.760002011541048.91%276199000.7700
Brett PescePenguinsD5522123-3160368128312.47%7024.3604413000065010.00%01348000.3400
Brandon PirriPenguinsC/LW/RW551572231402066224022.73%1712.290006101153240.38%52916010.6500
Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD5561420-7404450202312.00%5922.4411297000118000.00%01746000.3211
Matt NiskanenPenguinsD55512171160487440296.76%8123.7911213600049000.00%01450000.2600
Colin MillerPenguinsD55213150560714920214.08%5621.590008701189010.00%0839000.2500
Devin ShorePenguinsC/LW/RW556713-500307318488.22%1510.7700060001160241.22%2791318000.4400
Calvin de HaanPenguinsD5537109804230141710.00%4714.100003011124000.00%0538000.2611
Erik GudbransonPenguinsD55268526045299186.90%3514.030000000124000.00%0120000.2100
Mikkel BoedkerPenguinsC/LW/RW55167-760125523451.82%118.250000000330031.25%16177000.3100
Patrik BerglundPenguinsC/LW/RW53167-760212211244.55%148.050000101480042.86%728000.3300
Par LindholmPenguinsC/LW/RW2303300172242.86%215.17000000090075.00%410011.9800
Jordan OesterlePenguinsD200000001000.00%02.8700000000000.00%000000.0000
Fredrik ClaessonPenguinsD200000000000.00%04.7300000000000.00%001000.0000
Team Total or Average99017829947783640743162053098210.99%55716.4524426611482461142241245.79%3195435451030.59823
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Tuukka Rask49221670.8893.372690421511360658000.57114496224
Carter Hutton164600.8763.866370041331175000.8005649010
Team Total or Average65262270.8863.463328421921691833000.632195555234
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Alex Ovechkin C/LW/RW329,538,462$10,000,000$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$
Anders Lee C/LW/RW273,750,000$5,000,000$
Blake Wheeler C/LW/RW315,600,000$5,800,000$
Brandon Pirri C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Brett Pesce D234,025,000$4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$ 4,025,000$
Calvin de Haan D274,550,000$4,550,000$ 4,550,000$ 4,550,000$ 4,550,000$
Carter Hutton C/LW/RW322,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Colin Miller D253,875,000$3,875,000$ 3,875,000$ 3,875,000$ 3,875,000$
Devin Shore C/LW/RW232,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$
Dmitry Orlov D265,100,000$6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 3,300,000$ 3,300,000$
Erik Gudbranson D264,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Fredrik Claesson D25700,000$700,000$
Jakub Vrana C/LW/RW221,363,333$833,000$
Jordan Oesterle D26650,000$650,000$
Jordan Weal C/LW/RW261,750,000$1,750,000$
Mathew Barzal C/LW/RW211,263,333$833,000$ 833,000$
Matt Niskanen D315,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Mikkel Boedker C/LW/RW284,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Par Lindholm C/LW/RW26925,000$925,000$
Patrik Berglund C/LW/RW303,850,000$4,700,000$ 4,500,000$ 2,900,000$ 2,450,000$
Tuukka Rask D317,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Vincent Trocheck C/LW/RW244,750,000$4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$ 4,750,000$
Zach Parise C/LW/RW337,538,461$7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$ 7,538,461$
Total Salary Cap85,678,589$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Jakub Vrana


#0 - Jordan Weal


#0 - Brandon Pirri


#0 - Patrik Berglund


#0 - Devin Shore


#0 - Mikkel Boedker

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Brett Pesce


#0 - Matt Niskanen


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Colin Miller


#0 - Calvin de Haan


#0 - Erik Gudbranson

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Blake Wheeler


#0 - Mathew Barzal


#8 - Alex Ovechkin


#0 - Brett Pesce


#0 - Matt Niskanen

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Anders Lee


#0 - Vincent Trocheck


#0 - Zach Parise


#0 - Dmitry Orlov


#0 - Colin Miller

Goalies


#0 - Tuukka Rask


#0 - Carter Hutton

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
PenguinsMapleLeafs30200001510-510.0005914003111953038264101361450200.00%7185.71%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%61356826542635.7%5.3%90.1%95.4Unlucky
PenguinsOilers1100000043120.00046100002203211813027101293133.33%6266.67%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%211220917875.0%12.5%88.9%101.4FUN
PenguinsNordiques20100100710-310.0007111800016074122735075271420100.00%8275.00%1529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%39244817341546.7%9.5%86.7%96.1FUN
PenguinsPredateurs22000000106440.00010162600433067182524052256396116.67%4175.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%44274017351764.3%14.9%88.5%103.4FUN
PenguinsDucks1010000057-200.0005101500014027513903171010200.00%5260.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%221320817950.0%18.5%77.4%95.9FUN
PenguinsBlackhawks2000200075240.00071219003022451324627196276116.67%3233.33%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%43244118371966.7%15.6%93.0%108.5LUCKY
PenguinsFlyers43100000118360.000111930013260121305536014239264310330.00%13192.31%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%85538933643153.3%9.1%94.4%103.5LUCKY
PenguinsBlues2110000079-220.0007121900043057122421067241622300.00%8187.50%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%41244317351746.7%12.3%86.6%98.8FUN
PenguinsCanucks32000100117450.000111728002180962530410852514418225.00%7185.71%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%70425925502660.0%11.5%91.8%103.2LUCKY
PenguinsKings2020000059-400.000571200023054192114067154334125.00%2150.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%42244115351833.3%9.3%86.6%95.8FUN
PenguinsStars311001001012-230.000101626002530892634290853120478112.50%10280.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%67406326502547.4%11.2%85.9%97.1FUN
PenguinsIslanders412010001316-340.00013223500345111332354511223826538225.00%13284.62%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%84518934663244.0%11.5%86.9%98.4FUN
PenguinsSenateurs2100001074340.0007101701240242720146522414287228.57%7185.71%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%39194420402062.5%16.7%92.3%109.0LUCKY
PenguinsFlames1100000041320.000481200022033811140293211100.00%10100.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%231519716880.0%12.1%96.6%108.7LUCKY
PenguinsRangers632001001614270.000162844004480185605966018866887924416.67%44881.82%1529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%12267133571045166.7%8.6%92.6%101.2DULL
PenguinsJets1010000059-400.00051015002120351161802898114125.00%4175.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%191123917833.3%14.3%67.9%82.1FUN
PenguinsLigthnings2010001066020.0006814001222551515181058211031400.00%5260.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%42234418381860.0%10.9%89.7%100.6FUN
PenguinsAvalanche1010000045-100.000461000022031101380319613100.00%3166.67%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%211221816850.0%12.9%83.9%96.8FUN
PenguinsBruins2110000066020.00061016001320641625230652814314125.00%7271.43%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%40244717321555.6%9.4%90.8%100.1FUN
PenguinsRedWings532000001720-360.00017274400368012136404501424924641200.00%12375.00%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%1005611145884350.0%14.0%85.9%100.0FUN
PenguinsCapitals412000011420-630.000142539005451130363559611943225015320.00%11372.73%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%85498635733639.3%10.8%83.2%94.0FUN
PenguinsSharks2010000168-210.0006915002130532410184542514306116.67%8187.50%0529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%45264218361841.7%11.3%85.2%96.5FUN
_Vs Division23119011017178-7260.000711211920118203226701942242517713235186289691217.39%931781.72%1529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%47927850920739619449.2%10.6%89.1%99.7FUN
_Vs Conference34131401222102114-12360.0001021692710225314371000274349367271064371252449871517.24%1272580.31%2529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%70340576330759629049.4%10.2%89.3%99.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset55212203423180195-15590.00018029847802405580916194565685823316915633707421392417.27%1884078.72%2529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%1168682120048996347650.2%11.1%88.5%99.6FUN
Total55212203423180195-15590.00018029847802405580916194565685823316915633707421392417.27%1884078.72%2529115945.64%551118046.69%38382746.31%1168682120048996347650.2%11.1%88.5%99.6FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 1159
Neutral Zone Start 827
Defensive Zone Start 1180
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1463
Faceoffs Lost 1703
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.39.57
2nd Period 18.620.31
3rd Period 29.230.68
Overtime 29.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 154
PP Goal 24
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 1313
Lost 1111
Overtime Lost 34
PP Attempt 139
PP Goal 24
PK Attempt 188
PK Goal Against 40
Home
Shots For 29.4
Shots Against 30.7
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 13.5
Shots Blocked 10.2
Pim 6.7
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders2,Penguins3RECAP
4PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangersPenguins1,Rangers3RECAP
6PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsCapitals3,Penguins2 (SO)RECAP
10PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyersPenguins4,Flyers2RECAP
12PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
15PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsFlyers4,Penguins2RECAP
16PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitalsPenguins5,Capitals3RECAP
20PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguinsRangers1,Penguins4RECAP
24PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins5,Islanders6RECAP
26PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguinsStars4,Penguins7RECAP
27PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWingsPenguins3,RedWings7RECAP
30PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangersPenguins3,Rangers4RECAP
32PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguinsRangers2,Penguins3RECAP
34PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanucksPenguins5,Canucks3RECAP
35PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsLigthningsPenguins1,Ligthnings2RECAP
37PenguinsSenateurs@PenguinsPenguinsSenateurs4,Penguins5 (SO)RECAP
39PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBlackhawksPenguins5,Blackhawks4 (OT)RECAP
40PenguinsBlues@PenguinsPenguinsBlues6,Penguins3RECAP
42PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsDucksPenguins5,Ducks7RECAP
46PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguinsStars5,Penguins1RECAP
48PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslandersPenguins4,Islanders3 (OT)RECAP
50PenguinsStars@PenguinsPenguinsStars3,Penguins2 (OT)RECAP
52PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsNordiquesPenguins3,Nordiques5RECAP
54PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguinsRedWings2,Penguins4RECAP
55PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsPredateursPenguins5,Predateurs3RECAP
59PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsLigthningsPenguins5,Ligthnings4 (SO)RECAP
61PenguinsOilers@PenguinsPenguinsOilers3,Penguins4RECAP
66PenguinsRedWings@PenguinsPenguinsRedWings3,Penguins4RECAP
70PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsKingsPenguins3,Kings5RECAP
71PenguinsBlackhawks@PenguinsPenguinsBlackhawks1,Penguins2 (OT)RECAP
74PenguinsJets@PenguinsPenguinsJets9,Penguins5RECAP
75PenguinsPredateurs@PenguinsPenguinsPredateurs3,Penguins5RECAP
78PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafsPenguins1,MapleLeafs3RECAP
80PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyersPenguins3,Flyers2RECAP
81PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsMapleLeafsPenguins2,MapleLeafs3 (SO)RECAP
84PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsCapitals9,Penguins3RECAP
88PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlamesPenguins4,Flames1RECAP
90PenguinsRangers@PenguinsPenguinsRangers3,Penguins2 (OT)RECAP
92PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBruinsPenguins3,Bruins2RECAP
93PenguinsSenateurs@PenguinsPenguinsSenateurs0,Penguins2RECAP
96PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBruinsPenguins3,Bruins4RECAP
97PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsBluesPenguins4,Blues3RECAP
99PenguinsAvalanche@PenguinsPenguinsAvalanche5,Penguins4RECAP
103PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsFlyersPenguins2,Flyers0RECAP
104PenguinsCanucks@PenguinsPenguinsCanucks1,Penguins4RECAP
107PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWingsPenguins2,RedWings5RECAP
109PenguinsKings@PenguinsPenguinsKings4,Penguins2RECAP
112PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSharksPenguins3,Sharks4 (SO)RECAP
113PenguinsSharks@PenguinsPenguinsSharks4,Penguins3RECAP
115PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsNordiquesPenguins4,Nordiques5 (OT)RECAP
117PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsIslanders5,Penguins1RECAP
119PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguinsMapleLeafs4,Penguins2RECAP
122PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanucksPenguins2,Canucks3 (OT)RECAP
125PenguinsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsCapitals5,Penguins4RECAP
127PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangersPenguins3,Rangers1RECAP
129PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRedWings
133PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSenateurs
134PenguinsFlames@PenguinsPenguins
137PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsSenateurs
138PenguinsDucks@PenguinsPenguins
141PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanadiens
143PenguinsCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins
145PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitals
146PenguinsIslanders@PenguinsPenguins
150PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCanadiens
151PenguinsCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins
154PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsStars
155PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguins
158PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsCapitals
160PenguinsBruins@PenguinsPenguins
162PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsOilers
163PenguinsNordiques@PenguinsPenguins
166PenguinsNordiques@PenguinsPenguins
168PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsAvalanche
172PenguinsMapleLeafs@PenguinsPenguins
174PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsJets
177PenguinsLigthnings@PenguinsPenguins
181PenguinsLigthnings@PenguinsPenguins
183PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsIslanders
185PenguinsFlyers@PenguinsPenguins
186PenguinsPenguins@PenguinsRangers
191PenguinsBruins@PenguinsPenguins

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
85,678,589$ 2,321,411$

ArenaAbout us
NameConsol Energy Center
CityPittsburgh
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance1256391250895098610161520863
Attendance PCT77.55%92.66%94.42%94.09%77.27%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
14 15711 - 87.28% 1,423,717$38,440,350$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
87,879,461$ 85,678,589$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
58,530,118$ 85,678,589$ 57,060,250$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
19,932,033$ 0 457,706$ 29,293,184$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,034,704$ 85,678,589$ 257,912,154$ 249,041,203$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins
Brendan WoodsAGE:27OV:59Penguins
Rasmus AsplundAGE:21OV:58Penguins
Sam LaffertyAGE:24OV:58Penguins
Alex OvechkinAGE:32OV:86Penguins
Blake WheelerAGE:31OV:84Penguins
Zach PariseAGE:33OV:78Penguins
Anders LeeAGE:27OV:77Penguins
Vincent TrocheckAGE:24OV:76Penguins
Mathew BarzalAGE:21OV:73Penguins
Jakub VranaAGE:22OV:73Penguins
Devin ShoreAGE:23OV:72Penguins
Brandon PirriAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Oskar LindblomAGE:21OV:71Penguins
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28OV:71Penguins
Connor BrownAGE:24OV:70Penguins
Jujhar KhairaAGE:23OV:69Penguins
Valeri NichushkinAGE:23OV:68Penguins
Patrik BerglundAGE:30OV:68Penguins
Par LindholmAGE:26OV:68Penguins
Ty RattieAGE:25OV:67Penguins
Jordan WealAGE:26OV:67Penguins
Ryan PoehlingAGE:19OV:66Penguins
Michael McLeodAGE:20OV:66Penguins
Mark LetestuAGE:33OV:64Penguins
Nic PetanAGE:23OV:61Penguins
Anthony RichardAGE:21OV:59Penguins

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brett PesceAGE:23OV:77Penguins
Matt NiskanenAGE:31OV:76Penguins
Dmitry OrlovAGE:26OV:75Penguins
Jonas BrodinAGE:24OV:73Penguins
Colin MillerAGE:25OV:72Penguins
Calvin de HaanAGE:27OV:72Penguins
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22OV:71Penguins
Erik GudbransonAGE:26OV:70Penguins
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:25OV:70Penguins
Jordan OesterleAGE:26OV:70Penguins
Andrej SustrAGE:27OV:63Penguins
Andreas EnglundAGE:22OV:60Penguins
Joey LaleggiaAGE:27OV:59Penguins
Griffin ReinhartAGE:25OV:58Penguins
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:21OV:58Penguins
Aaron NessAGE:29OV:58Penguins
Ville HeinolaAGE:17OV:55Penguins
Jake WalmanAGE:23OV:55Penguins
Vili SaarijarviAGE:22OV:55Penguins
Colby WilliamsAGE:24OV:54Penguins
Tuukka RaskAGE:31OV:79Penguins
Carter HuttonAGE:32OV:79Penguins
Andrew HammondAGE:31OV:74Penguins
John MuseAGE:30OV:73Penguins
Merrick MadsenAGE:23OV:70Penguins
Tyler ParsonsAGE:21OV:69Penguins

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
A.J. JenksPenguins
Adam JanosikPenguins
Aidan MuirPenguins2013129
Alex VlasicPenguins201943
Allen YorkPenguins
Andre LeePenguins2019187
Anton VolchenkovPenguins
Benton MaassPenguins2017188
Bill SweattPenguins
Blair JonesPenguins
Brandon ArchibaldPenguins
Brandon KozunPenguins
Cameron CrottyPenguins201793
Casey StaumPenguins2016134
Chris CalnanPenguins201281
Colton OrrPenguins
Dan FritschePenguins
David HrenakPenguins2018136
David LeNeveuPenguins
Dmitri SemykinPenguins201888
Domenick FensorePenguins201991
Eetu PakkilaPenguins2018208
Elmer SoderblomPenguins2019163
Eric NystromPenguins
Ethan HaiderPenguins2019139
Graham McPheePenguins2016158
Grigori DenisenkoPenguins201816
Hudson ElynuikPenguins201686
Ian ScottPenguins2017117
Ilya BryzgalovPenguins
Jack StudnickaPenguins201745
Jacob McGrewPenguins2017165
Jacob PetersonPenguins2017141
James WisniewskiPenguins
Jermaine LoewenPenguins2018205
Jonas JohanssonPenguins201466
Jonathon BlumPenguins
Jordan SmothermanPenguins
Josh ShallaPenguins201191
Jyri NiemiPenguins
Jyrki JokipakkaPenguins
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016110
Konstantin VolkovPenguins2016182
Kyle BeachPenguins
Kyle BigosPenguins
Kyle JenkinsPenguins2014186
Logan NeatonPenguins2019131
Logan StephensonPenguins
Lucas FeukPenguins2019115
Ludvig RensfeldtPenguins
Maksim MayorovPenguins
Marc SavardPenguins
Marek ZagrapanPenguins
Mark KaticPenguins
Matthew LombardiPenguins
Mattias SamuelssonPenguins201840
Max GildonPenguins201769
Michael DowningPenguins
Michael LeePenguins
Mike McKeePenguins2012129
Nick EllisPenguins
Nico SacchettiPenguins
Pavel DorofeyevPenguins201967
Pavel KraskovskyPenguins2014162
Peter DiliberatorePenguins2018184
Raphael LavoiePenguins201924
Ryan RussellPenguins
Ryan ZuhlsdorfPenguins2015132
Samuel HenleyPenguins
Sean AveryPenguins
Sean DurziPenguins201864
Stephen DesrocherPenguins2015156
Steve SantiniPenguins201357
Teddy PurcellPenguins
Teemu KivihalmePenguins2013153
Tomas VomackaPenguins2017161
Tyler CumaPenguins
Tyler KennedyPenguins
Tyson SexsmithPenguins
Valentin NussbaumerPenguins2019211
Vernon FiddlerPenguins
Victor BrattstromPenguins2018160
Vladimir MihalikPenguins
Wade ReddenPenguins
Xavier BernardPenguins2018112
Yaroslav KosovPenguins2011115

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Ben Lovejoy (75), Y:2020-RND:3-PIT.
TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Calvin de Haan (72).
Penguins drafts Valentin Nussbaumer as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Andre Lee as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Elmer Soderblom as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Ethan Haider as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Logan Neaton as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Lucas Feuk as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Domenick Fensore as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Penguins drafts Pavel Dorofeyev as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Capitals28-18-9, 65pts54Final
Penguins26-22-7, 59pts

Penguins26-22-7, 59pts31Final
Rangers31-22-3, 65pts

Penguins26-22-7, 59ptsWed, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
RedWings24-25-4, 52pts

Penguins26-22-7, 59ptsWed, Oct 02Scotiabank Place
Senateurs23-26-7, 53pts

Flames18-27-10, 46ptsWed, Oct 02Consol Energy Center
Penguins26-22-7, 59pts

TRANSACTIONS













 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Alex Ovechkin
#8 - PIT
29
GOALS
ASSISTS
Blake Wheeler
#0 - PIT
41
ASSISTS
POINTS
Blake Wheeler
#0 - PIT
67
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jakub Vrana
#0 - PIT
+9
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Brett Pesce
#0 - PIT
23
POINTS
WINS
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
22
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Tuukka Rask
#0 - PIT
3.37
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Penguins
Penguins
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainAlex Ovechkin
Alternate Captain
Alternate CaptainBlake Wheeler
Head Coach
General ManagerStephane Carrier
CityPittsburgh
ArenaConsol Energy Center