lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Avalanche
AvalancheAvalancheRampageAvalanche
Avalanche


Avalanche

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

4TH PLACE | 34-18-7, 75 POINTS
Goals For
210
3.56 GFG
Goals Against
193
3.27 GAA
Power Play
18.2%
27 GF
Penalty Kill
83.8%
11 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 133
Canadiens22h30
Avalanche
Day 134
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 137
Avalanche21h00
Oilers
Day 139
Flyers22h30
Avalanche
Day 141
Avalanche19h30
Nordiques
Day 143
Kings22h30
Avalanche
Day 146
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 147
Senateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 149
Avalanche19h30
Blues
Day 151
Sharks22h30
Avalanche
Day 156
Capitals22h30
Avalanche
Day 160
Blues22h30
Avalanche
Day 163
Rangers22h30
Avalanche
Day 164
Avalanche20h30
Islanders
Day 166
Avalanche21h00
Oilers
Day 168
Penguins22h30
Avalanche
Day 173
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 177
Canucks22h30
Avalanche
Day 178
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 181
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 184
Canucks22h30
Avalanche
Day 186
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 190
Oilers22h30
Avalanche
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Steven Stamkos (A)91C/LW/RW100.00601081987292929188819464878186485083288,500,000$/6yrs
Auston Matthews34C/LW/RW100.0053187918891888388759264836064885081203,775,000$/1yrs
Brayden Schenn10C/LW/RW99.00702079877591857686767068657169535078265,125,000$/2yrs
Artemi Panarin9C/LW/RW99.00501084994894858859848161796467235077266,000,000$/1yrs
Patric Hornqvist72C/LW/RW99.007818382698576697263706465848035074315,300,000$/5yrs
Nick Ritchie0C/LW/RW100.0077162759484766663665967606161735073221,498,925$/3yrs
Cal Clutterbuck15C/LW/RW100.0088173738382675969585678598084185072303,500,000$/4yrs
Jesper Fast0C/LW/RW100.0074182767184755964575879596667285072261,850,000$/2yrs
Vinnie Hinostroza0C/LW/RW100.0061186865585826871636763725756385072241,500,000$/2yrs
Valtteri Filppula0C/LW/RW100.005018177738377658659688167988815071342,750,000$/1yrs
Oliver Bjorkstrand0C/LW/RW100.0056183825980806566577065675958535070232,500,000$/3yrs
Barclay Goodrow0C/LW/RW100.0070606571827878608456558258585830507025650,000$/1yrs
David Savard58D99.0069181698885857950636183607068285076274,250,000$/3yrs
Duncan Keith (C)2D99.0055207880718989795071618459999515076345,538,462$/5yrs
Jake Gardiner0D99.0061187767685797950715769587268435074274,050,000$/1yrs
Korbinian Holzer0D100.007918366847670695056538357576013507230900,000$/1yrs
John Moore3D100.0065182688082767350595577586867435072272,750,000$/5yrs
Kris Russell0D100.00661088745085856850585482578177135071314,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Vladislav Namestnikov0C/LW/RW100.0073179806486836267616082606564535073254,000,000$/2yrs
Nathan Beaulieu0D100.00682071657577687550605767596259555068252,400,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.706688079738580726665657364717035507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones31100.0084949486818281818181727371135084285,750,000$/6yrs
Aaron Dell098.0074666678727272727272705757105071291,900,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Kevin Boyle0100.007653538274737374747479515225507026675,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.337871718276767576767674606016507528
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ivan Barbashev0C/LW/RW100.0064108074677878608057628161555665507022863,333$/1yrs
Anthony Duclair0C/LW/RW100.005518076708080655359696566595760507022650,000$/1yrs
Alexander Kerfoot0C/LW/RW100.0053174835585826984656462625655455069231,137,500$/1yrs
Michael Rasmussen (R)0C/LW/RW100.0067107572857872606557596261525290506919894,166$/3yrs
Jayce Hawryluk (R)0C/LW/RW100.008117269737070607256626161515365506722925,000$/1yrs
Greg McKegg0C/LW/RW100.005918071727373607756606560555445506726715,000$/1yrs
Clark Bishop (R)0C/LW/RW100.007017367726865607555526456505050506522695,000$/1yrs
Adam Gaudette (R)0C/LW/RW100.006117873507468617756556358525255506421916,666$/2yrs
Connor Bunnaman0C100.0055896969795050697063635063505044506221
Alexander Volkov0LW100.0051895970765050705063635863505044506121
Francois Beauchemin0LW100.0052896756744450565054545054866125505639
Garret Ross0LW100.0050896259704750595055555055505037505627
Niklas Kronwall0D100.006317973728582765064546557938505071374,750,000$/1yrs
Andrew MacDonald0D100.005818264777976725060527656717155070315,000,000$/2yrs
Travis Dermott0D100.007018267778175725060566458545370507021863,333$/2yrs
Henri Jokiharju (R)0D100.006618173608077765065526256515185506920925,000$/3yrs
Joe Hicketts (R)0D100.006218968607777645051518156505245506822635,000$/1yrs
Ian McCoshen0D100.0072176638371716850525264565151655067221,025,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Erik Condra0C/LW/RW100.00531787363737360505153555764615506331700,000$/1yrs
Justin Bailey0C/LW/RW100.005617665826060605053516556525265506322715,000$/1yrs
Dennis Cholowski (R)0D100.005318374508178717459625361515180506620894,166$/3yrs
Chris Bigras0D100.0051896467755050673052525252525175505824
Rob O'Gara0D100.0062895860894650603053535253515047505825
Jakub Jerabek0D100.0050139577459596450515166565352205057271,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Stanton0D100.0053895563774950633053535653555135505729
Andrew Nielsen0D100.0059895757854650573050505050505044505622
John Nyberg0D100.0054896956814450563051515051505044505622
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Spencer Martin0100.007562978569697069696969506366507324
Philippe Desrosiers0100.007462817668686968686868506243507023
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Artemi PanarinAvalancheC/LW/RW59383674520222597315314.67%1921.5310414139000278243.48%1388921011.1701
Brayden SchennAvalancheC/LW/RW5923497210160722177215010.60%3021.353912109000415349.52%15735435011.1428
Steven StamkosAvalancheC/LW/RW59224163160411727110812.79%1917.2111112136000241252.15%3956114001.2428
Auston MatthewsAvalancheC/LW/RW59162440-520271574510910.19%1316.4526813900084050.79%6303718000.8236
Patric HornqvistAvalancheC/LW/RW5919143381207880184123.75%2720.20731010700003450.00%741324000.5500
Duncan KeithAvalancheD56923326603586383510.47%8324.0113414500044200.00%02653000.4800
David SavardAvalancheD5932831-1240508934383.37%10626.1813410900041110.00%01755000.4000
Jake GardinerAvalancheD5952631120358223336.10%6122.4822413300020010.00%02749000.4700
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC/LW/RW5916132910010103395015.53%2013.5500015000430150.32%3161625000.7300
Nick RitchieAvalancheC/LW/RW59716233200797729669.09%1513.150004000171025.00%242213000.5900
Vladislav NamestnikovAvalancheC/LW/RW491112235604796297111.46%2115.220338800000044.44%182417000.6200
Vinnie HinostrozaAvalancheC/LW/RW5914822-8001378245317.95%48.62000000001244.05%168258100.8600
John MooreAvalancheD5901616940403027250.00%5717.87033920008000.00%0336000.3000
Oliver BjorkstrandAvalancheC/LW/RW598715-9001880234810.00%68.54000200021233.33%92110000.6000
Jesper FastAvalancheC/LW/RW588715-4807055154014.55%2114.770000000393042.42%33825000.3500
Kris RussellAvalancheD573912-7601529192310.34%4814.96011900060000.00%0427000.2800
Cal ClutterbuckAvalancheC/LW/RW58268-880633911165.13%239.570009000360033.33%15619000.2900
Korbinian HolzerAvalancheD59167-580473714172.70%5515.59011900064000.00%0848000.1500
Barclay GoodrowAvalancheC/LW/RW91122001012558.33%512.1300000000000.00%100000.3700
Nathan BeaulieuAvalancheD100000010000.00%318.2000000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average1055206342548413007731778609108111.59%63616.702749761253000480301849.23%3394461497120.62723
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Martin Jones46261450.9032.982716411351392658410.800204514423
Kevin Boyle115220.8793.685702035289142100.6673944001
Aaron Dell53200.8913.60300201816588000.000054001
Team Total or Average62341870.8983.153586811881846888510.783235962425
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Aaron Dell C/LW/RW291,900,000$1,900,000$ 1,900,000$
Artemi Panarin C/LW/RW266,000,000$6,000,000$
Auston Matthews C/LW/RW203,775,000$925,000$
Barclay Goodrow C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Brayden Schenn C/LW/RW265,125,000$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$
Cal Clutterbuck C/LW/RW303,500,000$4,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
David Savard D274,250,000$4,750,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Duncan Keith D345,538,462$4,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,650,000$ 2,100,000$ 1,500,000$
Jake Gardiner D274,050,000$4,050,000$
Jesper Fast C/LW/RW261,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,950,000$
John Moore D272,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Kevin Boyle D26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Korbinian Holzer D30900,000$900,000$
Kris Russell D314,000,000$4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Martin Jones C/LW/RW285,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Nathan Beaulieu D252,400,000$2,500,000$
Nick Ritchie C/LW/RW221,498,925$1,498,925$ 1,498,925$ 1,498,925$
Oliver Bjorkstrand C/LW/RW232,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Patric Hornqvist C/LW/RW315,300,000$5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$
Steven Stamkos C/LW/RW288,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Valtteri Filppula C/LW/RW342,750,000$2,750,000$
Vinnie Hinostroza C/LW/RW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Vladislav Namestnikov C/LW/RW254,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Total Salary Cap79,162,387$

Lines
Forward Lines


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#0 - Jesper Fast


#34 - Auston Matthews


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#0 - Nick Ritchie


#0 - Valtteri Filppula


#0 - Barclay Goodrow


#0 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#0 - Vinnie Hinostroza


#15 - Cal Clutterbuck

Defensive Pairings


#58 - David Savard


#2 - Duncan Keith


#3 - John Moore


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#0 - Korbinian Holzer


#0 - Kris Russell

1st Power Play Unit


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#34 - Auston Matthews


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#2 - Duncan Keith

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Valtteri Filppula


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#58 - David Savard


#3 - John Moore

Goalies


#0 - Aaron Dell


#0 - Martin Jones

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AvalancheMapleLeafs312000001012-220.00010192900433010831354201003514376116.67%7271.43%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%64406726482347.4%9.3%88.0%97.3FUN
AvalancheOilers1100000041320.0004711001210331215602990107228.57%000.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%221320816866.7%12.1%96.6%108.7LUCKY
AvalancheNordiques1100000071620.000711180012403341514029102102150.00%10100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%181023918885.7%21.2%96.6%117.8LUCKY
AvalanchePredateurs42001001139470.00013233600138112243413661153712527114.29%60100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%88518636713557.1%10.7%92.2%102.8LUCKY
AvalancheDucks421000011210250.000121830006241113412743511356125510330.00%6183.33%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%84498836723450.0%10.6%91.2%101.8LUCKY
AvalancheBlackhawks631001012116580.000213556005124018563754371936610781516.67%5180.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%13582124501065557.1%11.4%91.7%103.1LUCKY
AvalancheFlyers2200000085340.0008132100350073212527065244256116.67%20100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%44284416311558.3%11.0%92.3%103.3LUCKY
AvalancheBlues422000001317-440.0001322350047201083339360114381051600.00%50100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%87497934733643.3%12.0%85.1%97.1FUN
AvalancheCanucks311010001311240.0001322350027311063938272913010438337.50%5180.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%71435824512750.0%12.3%87.9%100.2FUN
AvalancheKings30200100512-710.000591400203088222640097316334125.00%30100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%58356826522425.0%5.7%87.6%93.3Unlucky
AvalancheStars7320002022166100.000223456017673204788145521965410126415.38%2150.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%15893143621276754.5%10.8%92.7%103.5LUCKY
AvalancheIslanders1000010045-110.000471100013028118812794105240.00%2150.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%201122917933.3%14.3%81.5%95.8FUN
AvalancheSenateurs1100000063320.00061016001230378141503313262150.00%10100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%241519816862.5%16.2%90.9%107.1FUN
AvalancheFlames421010001311260.0001321340054311203243432112434529111.11%2150.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%87528135743654.5%10.8%90.2%101.0FUN
AvalancheRangers1010000013-200.00012300001023113903710612600.00%30100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%18923918825.0%4.3%91.9%96.2DULL
AvalancheJets20100010510-520.00056110001326192425555212324125.00%10100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%45274117371928.6%8.2%81.8%90.0Unlucky
AvalancheLigthnings2010100078-120.000712191023114115141117421631000.00%30100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%38234816341646.7%17.1%89.2%106.3FUN
AvalancheCanadiens1010000047-300.000471100121036111411031122144125.00%10100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%201223816830.0%11.1%77.4%88.5FUN
AvalancheBruins20100001710-310.000712190023205414211936923836400.00%4175.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%43254517361843.8%13.0%85.5%98.5FUN
AvalanchePenguins1100000054120.000591400041031221803182143133.33%10100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%211321916850.0%16.1%87.1%103.2FUN
AvalancheRedWings2200000094540.000913220016206727231706322621300.00%30100.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%42264215341869.2%13.4%93.7%107.1LUCKY
AvalancheCapitals1000001054120.0005712000221317111243917416100.00%2150.00%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%201226918862.5%16.1%89.7%105.9FUN
AvalancheSharks321000001614240.0001624400085308329292501113983510220.00%3166.67%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%63376523502751.9%19.3%87.4%106.7FUN
_Vs Division231060113274686310.00074120194011729246680226260185236962273831458712.07%19289.47%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%51430447520241621450.4%10.9%90.2%101.1FUN
_Vs Conference4118120323313712710530.0001372213580141494191223401438369321249435785421061917.92%38684.21%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%90253785835873537349.4%11.2%89.8%101.0FUN
_Since Last GM Reset5926180434421019317750.000210343553115682641117855536525624118476391387741482718.24%681183.82%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%12797671267512104152550.1%11.8%89.6%101.3FUN
Total5926180434421019317750.000210343553115682641117855536525624118476391387741482718.24%681183.82%0589121148.64%609120550.54%47493250.86%12797671267512104152550.1%11.8%89.6%101.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 1211
Neutral Zone Start 932
Defensive Zone Start 1205
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1672
Faceoffs Lost 1676
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.49.57
2nd Period 20.420.31
3rd Period 29.930.68
Overtime 30.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 2.31.65
3rd Period 3.42.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 182
PP Goal 27
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 1519
Lost 810
Overtime Lost 43
PP Attempt 148
PP Goal 27
PK Attempt 68
PK Goal Against 11
Home
Shots For 30.3
Shots Against 31.3
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 13.1
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 2.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJetsAvalanche2,Jets1 (SO)RECAP
2AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche1,Stars4RECAP
5AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars1,Avalanche4RECAP
7AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalancheJets9,Avalanche3RECAP
10AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawksAvalanche3,Blackhawks1RECAP
12AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche4,Stars2RECAP
13AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues6,Avalanche4RECAP
16AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche4,Blues3RECAP
17AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheBlackhawks1,Avalanche5RECAP
18AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateursAvalanche3,Predateurs2RECAP
24AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanchePredateurs5,Avalanche4 (SO)RECAP
28AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalancheCanucks2,Avalanche4RECAP
31AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheDucksAvalanche3,Ducks2RECAP
33AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSharksAvalanche5,Sharks3RECAP
35AvalancheDucks@AvalancheAvalancheDucks2,Avalanche6RECAP
36AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars4,Avalanche2RECAP
38AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucksAvalanche5,Canucks6RECAP
40AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanadiensAvalanche4,Canadiens7RECAP
42AvalancheIslanders@AvalancheAvalancheIslanders5,Avalanche4 (OT)RECAP
45AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSharksAvalanche6,Sharks4RECAP
47AvalancheNordiques@AvalancheAvalancheNordiques1,Avalanche7RECAP
49AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheDucksAvalanche2,Ducks3 (SO)RECAP
51AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues6,Avalanche1RECAP
53AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlyersAvalanche4,Flyers3RECAP
54AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheLigthningsAvalanche3,Ligthnings5RECAP
56AvalancheKings@AvalancheAvalancheKings5,Avalanche3RECAP
59AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawksAvalanche4,Blackhawks5 (OT)RECAP
62AvalancheDucks@AvalancheAvalancheDucks3,Avalanche1RECAP
64AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheMapleLeafsAvalanche1,MapleLeafs3RECAP
67AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSenateursAvalanche6,Senateurs3RECAP
68AvalancheOilers@AvalancheAvalancheOilers1,Avalanche4RECAP
70AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheMapleLeafsAvalanche7,MapleLeafs4RECAP
73AvalancheMapleLeafs@AvalancheAvalancheMapleLeafs5,Avalanche2RECAP
75AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucksAvalanche4,Canucks3 (OT)RECAP
76AvalancheFlames@AvalancheAvalancheFlames4,Avalanche5 (OT)RECAP
79AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheKingsAvalanche0,Kings4RECAP
81AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanchePredateurs1,Avalanche2 (OT)RECAP
83AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlamesAvalanche4,Flames1RECAP
86AvalancheFlames@AvalancheAvalancheFlames2,Avalanche3RECAP
88AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheRedWingsAvalanche5,RedWings2RECAP
91AvalancheRedWings@AvalancheAvalancheRedWings2,Avalanche4RECAP
93AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheKingsAvalanche2,Kings3 (OT)RECAP
95AvalancheFlyers@AvalancheAvalancheFlyers2,Avalanche4RECAP
96AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlamesAvalanche1,Flames4RECAP
99AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePenguinsAvalanche5,Penguins4RECAP
100AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanchePredateurs1,Avalanche4RECAP
103AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheRangersAvalanche1,Rangers3RECAP
105AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars0,Avalanche4RECAP
106AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawksAvalanche2,Blackhawks3RECAP
109AvalancheBruins@AvalancheAvalancheBruins4,Avalanche3 (SO)RECAP
111AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche4,Blues2RECAP
112AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche4,Stars3 (SO)RECAP
114AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheBlackhawks4,Avalanche3 (SO)RECAP
116AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche3,Stars2 (SO)RECAP
118AvalancheLigthnings@AvalancheAvalancheLigthnings3,Avalanche4 (OT)RECAP
120AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCapitalsAvalanche5,Capitals4 (SO)RECAP
122AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheBlackhawks2,Avalanche4RECAP
125AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBruinsAvalanche4,Bruins6RECAP
128AvalancheSharks@AvalancheAvalancheSharks7,Avalanche5RECAP
133AvalancheCanadiens@AvalancheAvalanche
134AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateurs
137AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheOilers
139AvalancheFlyers@AvalancheAvalanche
141AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheNordiques
143AvalancheKings@AvalancheAvalanche
146AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateurs
147AvalancheSenateurs@AvalancheAvalanche
149AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlues
151AvalancheSharks@AvalancheAvalanche
156AvalancheCapitals@AvalancheAvalanche
160AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalanche
163AvalancheRangers@AvalancheAvalanche
164AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheIslanders
166AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheOilers
168AvalanchePenguins@AvalancheAvalanche
173AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalanche
177AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalanche
178AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJets
181AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalanche
184AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalanche
186AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJets
190AvalancheOilers@AvalancheAvalanche

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
79,162,387$ 8,837,613$

ArenaAbout us
NamePepsi Center
CityColorado
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance1236131288355222910288420648
Attendance PCT76.30%95.43%96.72%95.26%76.47%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
14 15860 - 88.11% 1,426,155$38,506,174$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,748,925$ 79,162,387$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
51,315,961$ 79,162,387$ 52,243,799$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
19,966,164$ 0 404,942$ 25,916,288$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
26,604,898$ 79,162,387$ 270,148,821$ 264,819,485$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Alexander VolkovAGE:21OV:61Avalanche
Garret RossAGE:27OV:56Avalanche
Francois BeaucheminAGE:39OV:56Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Connor BunnamanAGE:21OV:62Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:27OV:76Avalanche
Duncan KeithAGE:34OV:76Avalanche
Jake GardinerAGE:27OV:74Avalanche
John MooreAGE:27OV:72Avalanche
Korbinian HolzerAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Kris RussellAGE:31OV:71Avalanche
Niklas KronwallAGE:37OV:71Avalanche
Travis DermottAGE:21OV:70Avalanche
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31OV:70Avalanche
Henri JokiharjuAGE:20OV:69Avalanche
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:25OV:68Avalanche
Joe HickettsAGE:22OV:68Avalanche
Ian McCoshenAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Dennis CholowskiAGE:20OV:66Avalanche
Chris BigrasAGE:24OV:58Avalanche
Rob O'GaraAGE:25OV:58Avalanche
Ryan StantonAGE:29OV:57Avalanche
Jakub JerabekAGE:27OV:57Avalanche
Andrew NielsenAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
John NybergAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
Martin JonesAGE:28OV:84Avalanche
Spencer MartinAGE:24OV:73Avalanche
Aaron DellAGE:29OV:71Avalanche
Philippe DesrosiersAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Kevin BoyleAGE:26OV:70Avalanche

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam HallAvalanche
Akira SchmidAvalanche2018120
Alex SchoenbornAvalanche201480
Alexis PepinAvalanche2014115
Andong SongAvalanche2015178
Austin WongAvalanche2018216
Benoit PouliotAvalanche
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAvalanche201848
Bill ArnoldAvalanche
Cameron ClarkeAvalanche2016143
Colby RobakAvalanche
Dennis SeidenbergAvalanche
Devante StephensAvalanche2015130
Eetu LuostarinenAvalanche201739
Eric CiccoliniAvalanche2019208
Hayden HawkeyAvalanche2014176
Ilya KonovalovAvalanche201964
Jannik HansenAvalanche
Jarret TyszkaAvalanche2017153
Josh NodlerAvalanche2019160
Justin SeftonAvalanche2011101
Justus AnnunenAvalanche201872
Kris VersteegAvalanche
Liam FoudyAvalanche201824
Linus HogbergAvalanche2016147
Luke AdamAvalanche
Luke HenmanAvalanche201896
Martin GernatAvalanche
Matt PelechAvalanche
Matthew ThiessenAvalanche2018192
Michael VukojevicAvalanche201988
Mitch MorozAvalanche
Nathan ClurmanAvalanche2016171
Nikita NesterenkoAvalanche2019184
Radim VrbataAvalanche
Reto BerraAvalanche
Samuel PoulinAvalanche201917
Scott ReedyAvalanche2017105
Sergey TolchinskyAvalanche
Simon KjellbergAvalanche2018168
Skyler Brind'AmourAvalanche2017176
Stuart SkinnerAvalanche201757
Vladislav FirstovAvalanche201940
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017129
Yann SauveAvalanche
Zach GallantAvalanche201781

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Avalanche : Nathan Beaulieu (68).
TRADE : From Avalanche to MapleLeafs : Y:2020-RND:7-COL.
Avalanche claimed Aaron Dell from waivers by Flames for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Aaron Dell from waiver.
Avalanche claimed Kris Russell from waivers by Penguins for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Kris Russell from waiver.
Avalanche drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Nikita Nesterenko as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Josh Nodler as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Michael Vukojevic as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Avalanche34-18-7, 75pts46Final
Bruins27-19-8, 62pts

Sharks25-23-6, 56pts75Final
Avalanche34-18-7, 75pts

Canadiens22-24-7, 51ptsWed, Oct 02Pepsi Center
Avalanche34-18-7, 75pts

Avalanche34-18-7, 75ptsWed, Oct 02Bridgestone Arena
Predateurs24-25-6, 54pts

Avalanche34-18-7, 75ptsWed, Oct 02Rexall Place
Oilers33-20-3, 69pts

TRANSACTIONS













 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Artemi Panarin
#9 - COL
38
GOALS
ASSISTS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
49
ASSISTS
POINTS
Artemi Panarin
#9 - COL
74
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
+10
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Duncan Keith
#2 - COL
32
POINTS
WINS
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
26
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
2.98
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Avalanche
Avalanche
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainDuncan Keith
Alternate CaptainSteven Stamkos
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerAntoine Turcotte
CityColorado
ArenaPepsi Center