lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Avalanche
AvalancheAvalancheRampageAvalanche
Avalanche


Avalanche

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION
6TH PLACE | 6-6-0, 12 POINTS
Goals For
24
2.00 GFG
Goals Against
24
2.00 GAA
Power Play
29.4%
5 GF
Penalty Kill
71.4%
6 GA
Blues22h30
Avalanche2
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Steven Stamkos (A)91C100.0060571937293879584947962838084515076278,500,000$/7yrs
Brayden Schenn10C100.0076576897695958793817968827272565075255,125,000$/3yrs
Auston Matthews34C/LW/RW100.0051187898690818984779366885963915075193,775,000$/2yrs
Artemi Panarin9LW/RW100.0051190974997979250897967856366265074256,000,000$/2yrs
Patric Hornqvist72LW/RW100.007717386698980826867846472848265071304,250,000$/1yrs
Vladislav Namestnikov20C/LW/RW100.0062180886390907682687163666564565068241,937,500$/1yrs
Cal Clutterbuck15LW/RW100.0092370728380716461585978607680245067293,500,000$/5yrs
Jesper Fast0LW/RW100.0074178797184787062656475636666315067251,850,000$/3yrs
Alexander Kerfoot (R)0C/LW/RW100.0056179855882767475667061665757465065221,137,500$/2yrs
Oliver Bjorkstrand0LW/RW100.005938485608484725069616168585856506422871,667$/1yrs
Anthony Duclair0C/LW/RW100.0059181797379767069626561666161615064211,200,000$/1yrs
Valtteri Filppula (A)51C100.005218678738885668463597461978915064335,000,000$/1yrs
David Savard58D100.0074182698885857150545588576769215069264,250,000$/4yrs
Jake Gardiner0D100.0057187797588887250825566587069475067264,050,000$/2yrs
Duncan Keith (C)2D100.005418977718986745070547356999265066335,538,462$/6yrs
John Moore3D100.0071384708086867050535775597168465066261,666,667$/1yrs
Francois Beauchemin0D100.006918364778282705056547957918415065374,500,000$/1yrs
Niklas Kronwall0D100.006418071728481765065546057918315063364,750,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Benoit Pouliot67LW/RW100.0061179727581816462536275637873325063304,000,000$/1yrs
Andrew MacDonald0D100.005518270778377735058567959727365066305,000,000$/3yrs
Jakub Jerabek (R)0D100.006618665757777685054545957535225506026925,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006428179738683756367656966737233506727
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones31100.0087939786899090919089917170175087273,000,000$/1yrs
Reto Berra0100.007452528680808080808076606714507230700,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008173758685858586858584666916508029
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nick Ritchie0LW/RW100.0090565739281757061646265685761805067211,627,500$/1yrs
Barclay Goodrow0LW/RW100.005877267807471687559628261545535506324650,000$/2yrs
Vinnie Hinostroza0LW/RW100.005718081537976746671626561535545506223925,000$/1yrs
Jannik Hansen0LW/RW100.005557873747676667165547057756955061312,500,000$/1yrs
Ivan Barbashev0C100.006818374677777666857616661535270506121863,333$/2yrs
Justin Bailey0RW100.006318169827168645053557058515170506021894,167$/1yrs
Radim Vrbata71LW/RW100.005417774727771696063606361888005060363,750,000$/1yrs
Kris Versteeg11LW/RW100.005217978567670657062566060807255058311,750,000$/1yrs
Greg McKegg0C100.005817368706969637355537057535250505825650,000$/1yrs
Alexander Volkov0LW100.0062456460726199605058616061505044505620
Dennis Seidenberg4D100.007557766747878695055517656857905063354,000,000$/1yrs
Travis Dermott (R)0D100.006718567797875725068526856515175506320863,333$/3yrs
Rob O'Gara (R)0D100.006918565827676675053517456515145506223925,000$/1yrs
Joe Hicketts (R)0D100.006518177607575675054517556505050506121635,000$/2yrs
Ian McCoshen (R)0D100.0075576658377746750515561585151705060211,025,000$/2yrs
Chris Bigras0D100.005818263707070645051517056515165505822863,333$/1yrs
Korbinian Holzer0D100.006417761826666635051516356545320505829900,000$/2yrs
Andrew Nielsen0D100.0073524450885294573058546054505044505621
Scratches
Erik Condra0RW100.00544565606862775950595860586558305055310$/1yrs
Adam Gaudette (R)0C100.0053184725073736063515159565050605054201,491,666$/3yrs
Clark Bishop0C100.0059437160695697576758546054505044505422
Sergey Tolchinsky0LW100.00484274605453726050625760575050445053230$/1yrs
Jayce Hawryluk0RW100.0056475960445993595061566056505044505322
Garret Ross0LW100.0051466360645380545053566056505042505226
Michael Rasmussen (R)0C/LW/RW100.00505050505050505050505050505050505046181,710,833$/4yrs
Colby Robak0D100.0062427550815274543055536053525161505428
Ryan Stanton0D100.0061446850774875533054526052555336505328
Dennis Cholowski (R)0D100.0053535353535353535353535353535353504924894,166$/4yrs
Henri Jokiharju (R)0D100.00525252525252525252525252525252525048181,279,166$/4yrs
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Spencer Martin0100.0067686985696970696966665059675067230$/1yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Artemi PanarinAvalancheLW/RW12459-32075610257.14%321.631121500012033.33%15156000.6900
Brayden SchennAvalancheC12358360214019187.50%519.580111100060047.32%22495000.6800
Patric HornqvistAvalancheLW/RW12516440212182123.81%317.1820211000011100.00%782000.5800
Steven StamkosAvalancheC12246-114019378205.41%619.611231500040048.08%28782000.5100
Auston MatthewsAvalancheC/LW/RW12145-1003271193.70%420.06011900000046.43%2848000.4200
Niklas KronwallAvalancheD12033420128220.00%920.6000000001000.00%018000.2400
Alexander KerfootAvalancheC/LW/RW12213-320417102311.76%513.73000000080033.33%673000.3600
David SavardAvalancheD120330001016630.00%2627.220111600020000.00%0213000.1800
Jesper FastAvalancheLW/RW1212312042811113.57%310.17000000014000.00%572000.4900
Vladislav NamestnikovAvalancheC/LW/RW121234006182145.56%316.510111100000118.18%1192000.3000
Cal ClutterbuckAvalancheLW/RW1202210069130.00%68.95000000090050.00%215000.3700
Duncan KeithAvalancheD12022-42037480.00%2322.140001000013000.00%0414000.1500
Oliver BjorkstrandAvalancheLW/RW12022-20011199170.00%012.730000000000100.00%285000.2600
Anthony DuclairAvalancheC/LW/RW12112120315366.67%07.24000000001046.67%3070000.4600
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC12112-100214577.14%1014.060006000170053.09%8135000.2400
Andrew MacDonaldAvalancheD10101320371014.29%816.940001000015100.00%0012000.1200
Jake GardinerAvalancheD2101-200022150.00%424.2210100002000.00%012000.4100
Francois BeaucheminAvalancheD12101300981212.50%1416.03000000011100.00%039000.1000
John MooreAvalancheD12000-24037620.00%918.43000160000000.00%0012000.0000
Team Total or Average21624386254201473561191926.74%14116.8957121380001286247.71%69897115000.3400
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Martin Jones126510.9361.967340024377146100.0000120320
Team Total or Average126510.9361.967340024377146100.0000120320
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexander Kerfoot C/LW/RW221,137,500$925,000$ 925,000$
Andrew MacDonald D305,000,000$5,250,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,750,000$
Anthony Duclair C/LW/RW211,200,000$1,200,000$
Artemi Panarin LW/RW256,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Auston Matthews C/LW/RW193,775,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Benoit Pouliot LW/RW304,000,000$4,000,000$
Brayden Schenn C255,125,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,500,000$
Cal Clutterbuck LW/RW293,500,000$5,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
David Savard D264,250,000$4,000,000$ 4,750,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Duncan Keith D335,538,462$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,650,000$ 2,100,000$ 1,500,000$
Francois Beauchemin D374,500,000$4,500,000$
Jake Gardiner D264,050,000$4,050,000$ 4,050,000$
Jakub Jerabek D26925,000$925,000$
Jesper Fast LW/RW251,850,000$1,750,000$ 1,850,000$ 1,950,000$
John Moore D261,666,667$1,950,000$
Martin Jones C273,000,000$3,000,000$
Niklas Kronwall D364,750,000$3,500,000$ 1,750,000$
Oliver Bjorkstrand LW/RW22871,667$700,000$
Patric Hornqvist LW/RW304,250,000$4,750,000$
Reto Berra D30700,000$700,000$
Steven Stamkos C278,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Valtteri Filppula C335,000,000$5,000,000$
Vladislav Namestnikov C/LW/RW241,937,500$1,975,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#0 - Alexander Kerfoot


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#20 - Vladislav Namestnikov


#0 - Jesper Fast


#34 - Auston Matthews


#0 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#15 - Cal Clutterbuck


#51 - Valtteri Filppula


#0 - Jesper Fast

Defensive Pairings


#58 - David Savard


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#3 - John Moore


#2 - Duncan Keith


#0 - Niklas Kronwall


#0 - Francois Beauchemin

1st Power Play Unit


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#34 - Auston Matthews


#3 - John Moore


#2 - Duncan Keith

2nd Power Play Unit


#20 - Vladislav Namestnikov


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#0 - Niklas Kronwall

Goalies


#11 - Martin Jones


#0 - Reto Berra

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AvalancheBlues62400000912-340.3339152400134119653815661846320654125.00%10370.00%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%13484136521055147.1%4.6%93.5%98.1DULL
AvalancheStars642000001512380.667152338004830160545056019378228213430.77%11372.73%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%12674131511025155.0%9.4%93.8%103.2LUCKY
_Vs Division12660000024240120.500243862005117135610713111263771414214717529.41%21671.43%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%26015926810320710251.4%6.7%93.6%100.4DULL
_Vs Conference12660000024240120.500243862005117135610713111263771414214717529.41%21671.43%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%26015926810320710251.4%6.7%93.6%100.4DULL
_Since Last GM Reset12660000024240120.500243862005117135610713111263771414214717529.41%21671.43%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%26015926810320710251.4%6.7%93.6%100.4DULL
Total12660000024240120.500243862005117135610713111263771414214717529.41%21671.43%012624351.85%14231245.51%6514345.45%26015926810320710251.4%6.7%93.6%100.4DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 243
Neutral Zone Start 143
Defensive Zone Start 312
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 333
Faceoffs Lost 365
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.99.57
2nd Period 19.820.31
3rd Period 29.230.68
Overtime 29.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 1.31.65
3rd Period 1.92.67
Overtime 2.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 19
PP Goal 5
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 24
Lost 42
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 17
PP Goal 5
PK Attempt 21
PK Goal Against 6
Home
Shots For 29.7
Shots Against 31.4
Goals For 2.0
Goals Against 2.0
Hits 12.3
Shots Blocked 11.8
Pim 3.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-08AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars2,Avalanche0RECAP
2019-04-10AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars1,Avalanche4RECAP
2019-04-12AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche2,Stars3RECAP
2019-04-14AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche2,Stars1RECAP
2019-04-16AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars3,Avalanche4RECAP
2019-04-18AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche3,Stars2RECAP
2019-04-22AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche3,Blues2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-24AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche2,Blues1RECAP
2019-04-26AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues2,Avalanche1RECAP
2019-04-28AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues1,Avalanche0RECAP
2019-04-30AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche1,Blues3RECAP
2019-05-02AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues3,Avalanche2 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
79,600,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NamePepsi Center
CityColorado
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance326352986612000239675486
Attendance PCT90.65%99.55%100.00%99.86%91.43%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 17326 - 96.25% 1,610,207$9,661,240$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
79,600,000$ 81,526,796$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 281,757,324$ 281,757,324$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:19PO:91OV:75
Artemi PanarinAGE:25PO:26OV:74
Patric HornqvistAGE:30PO:6OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:24PO:56OV:68
Nick RitchieAGE:21PO:80OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:25PO:31OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:29PO:24OV:67
Alexander KerfootAGE:22PO:46OV:65
Anthony DuclairAGE:21PO:61OV:64
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:22PO:56OV:64
Barclay GoodrowAGE:24PO:35OV:63
Benoit PouliotAGE:30PO:32OV:63
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:23PO:45OV:62
Jannik HansenAGE:31PO:5OV:61
Radim VrbataAGE:36PO:0OV:60
Kris VersteegAGE:31PO:5OV:58
Alexander VolkovAGE:20PO:44OV:56
Sergey TolchinskyAGE:23PO:44OV:53
Garret RossAGE:26PO:42OV:52
Michael RasmussenAGE:18PO:50OV:46
Steven StamkosAGE:27PO:51OV:76
Auston MatthewsAGE:19PO:91OV:75
Brayden SchennAGE:25PO:56OV:75
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:24PO:56OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:22PO:46OV:65
Anthony DuclairAGE:21PO:61OV:64
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:33PO:1OV:64
Ivan BarbashevAGE:21PO:70OV:61
Greg McKeggAGE:25PO:50OV:58
Adam GaudetteAGE:20PO:60OV:54
Clark BishopAGE:22PO:44OV:54
Michael RasmussenAGE:18PO:50OV:46
Auston MatthewsAGE:19PO:91OV:75
Artemi PanarinAGE:25PO:26OV:74
Patric HornqvistAGE:30PO:6OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:24PO:56OV:68
Nick RitchieAGE:21PO:80OV:67
Jesper FastAGE:25PO:31OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:29PO:24OV:67
Alexander KerfootAGE:22PO:46OV:65
Anthony DuclairAGE:21PO:61OV:64
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:22PO:56OV:64
Barclay GoodrowAGE:24PO:35OV:63
Benoit PouliotAGE:30PO:32OV:63
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:23PO:45OV:62
Jannik HansenAGE:31PO:5OV:61
Justin BaileyAGE:21PO:70OV:60
Radim VrbataAGE:36PO:0OV:60
Kris VersteegAGE:31PO:5OV:58
Erik CondraAGE:31PO:30OV:55
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:44OV:53
Michael RasmussenAGE:18PO:50OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:26PO:21OV:69
Jake GardinerAGE:26PO:47OV:67
John MooreAGE:26PO:46OV:66
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:30PO:6OV:66
Duncan KeithAGE:33PO:6OV:66
Francois BeaucheminAGE:37PO:1OV:65
Travis DermottAGE:20PO:75OV:63
Niklas KronwallAGE:36PO:1OV:63
Dennis SeidenbergAGE:35PO:0OV:63
Rob O'GaraAGE:23PO:45OV:62
Joe HickettsAGE:21PO:50OV:61
Ian McCoshenAGE:21PO:70OV:60
Jakub JerabekAGE:26PO:25OV:60
Chris BigrasAGE:22PO:65OV:58
Korbinian HolzerAGE:29PO:20OV:58
Andrew NielsenAGE:21PO:44OV:56
Colby RobakAGE:28PO:61OV:54
Ryan StantonAGE:28PO:36OV:53
Dennis CholowskiAGE:24PO:53OV:49
Henri JokiharjuAGE:18PO:52OV:48
Martin JonesAGE:27PO:17OV:87
Reto BerraAGE:30PO:14OV:72
Spencer MartinAGE:23PO:67OV:67

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam HallAvalanche
Akira SchmidAvalanche2018120
Alex SchoenbornAvalanche201480
Alexis PepinAvalanche2014115
Andong SongAvalanche2015178
Austin WongAvalanche2018216
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAvalanche201848
Bill ArnoldAvalanche
Cameron ClarkeAvalanche2016143
Connor BunnamanAvalanche2016123
Devante StephensAvalanche2015130
Eetu LuostarinenAvalanche201739
Hayden HawkeyAvalanche2014176
Jarret TyszkaAvalanche2017153
John NybergAvalanche2014163
Justin SeftonAvalanche2011101
Justus AnnunenAvalanche201872
Liam FoudyAvalanche201824
Linus HogbergAvalanche2016147
Luke AdamAvalanche
Luke HenmanAvalanche201896
Martin GernatAvalanche
Matt PelechAvalanche
Matthew ThiessenAvalanche2018192
Mitch MorozAvalanche
Nathan ClurmanAvalanche2016171
Philippe DesrosiersAvalanche
Scott ReedyAvalanche2017105
Simon KjellbergAvalanche2018168
Skyler Brind'AmourAvalanche2017176
Stuart SkinnerAvalanche201757
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017129
Yann SauveAvalanche
Zach GallantAvalanche201781

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
Rampage didn't make playoff for year 2018.
TRADE : From Avalanche to Blackhawks : Y:2019-RND:5-COL.
TRADE : From Blackhawks to Avalanche : Francois Beauchemin (66).
Valtteri Filppula has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
Steven Stamkos has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
Duncan Keith has been selected as captain for Avalanche.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Avalanche.
Jakub Jerabek signed with Avalanche for 0 $ for 1 year(s).
Joe Hicketts signed with Avalanche for 0 $ for 1 year(s).
Avalanche drafts Austin Wong as the #216 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Matthew Thiessen as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Akira Schmid as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Luke Henman as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Justus Annunen as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Benoit-Olivier Groulx as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Avalanche drafts Liam Foudy as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Avalanche6-6-0, 12pts13Final
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Blues12-7-0, 24pts32Final
Avalanche6-6-0, 12pts

Stars2-4-0, 4ptsMon, Apr 08Pepsi Center
Avalanche6-6-0, 12pts

Stars2-4-0, 4ptsWed, Apr 10Pepsi Center
Avalanche6-6-0, 12pts

Avalanche6-6-0, 12ptsFri, Apr 12TD Garden
Stars2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS




















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Apr. 08
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Patric Hornqvist
#72 - COL
5
GOALS
ASSISTS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
5
ASSISTS
POINTS
Artemi Panarin
#9 - COL
9
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Patric Hornqvist
#72 - COL
+4
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Niklas Kronwall
#0 - COL
3
POINTS
WINS
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
6
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
1.96
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Avalanche
Avalanche
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainDuncan Keith
Alternate CaptainSteven Stamkos
Alternate CaptainValtteri Filppula
Head Coach
General ManagerAntoine Turcotte
CityColorado
ArenaPepsi Center