lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Avalanche
AvalancheAvalancheRampageAvalanche
Avalanche


Avalanche

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

7TH PLACE | 5-4-0, 10 POINTS
Goals For
26
2.89 GFG
Goals Against
25
2.78 GAA
Power Play
27.3%
9 GF
Penalty Kill
60.0%
4 GA
Team Overall
74
Stars22h30
Avalanche1
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Steven Stamkos (A)91C/LW/RW100.00601082997392929288819463878287475083288,500,000$/6yrs
Auston Matthews34C/LW/RW100.0053188918891888387759163836165875081203,775,000$/1yrs
Brayden Schenn10C/LW/RW100.00702079877591857786767268657270525078265,125,000$/2yrs
Artemi Panarin9C/LW/RW100.00501085994894858959858160796568225078266,000,000$/1yrs
Patric Hornqvist72C/LW/RW100.007818382698576697263706465858125074315,300,000$/5yrs
Nick Ritchie0C/LW/RW100.0077163769584766663675966606262725073221,498,925$/3yrs
Vladislav Namestnikov0C/LW/RW100.0073179806486836267616082606564535073254,000,000$/2yrs
Cal Clutterbuck15C/LW/RW100.0088174738382675869575678598185175072303,500,000$/4yrs
Vinnie Hinostroza0C/LW/RW100.0060187875685826871636663725857375072241,500,000$/2yrs
Valtteri Filppula0C/LW/RW100.004918276728377658659698167998915071342,750,000$/1yrs
Oliver Bjorkstrand0C/LW/RW100.0055184836080806466577065676059525070232,500,000$/3yrs
Barclay Goodrow0C/LW/RW100.0070606671827878598456558158595929507025650,000$/1yrs
David Savard58D100.0068181708985857950636183607169275076274,250,000$/3yrs
Duncan Keith (C)2D100.0055207980718989795071618459999615076345,538,462$/5yrs
Jake Gardiner0D100.0061188767685797950725669587369425074274,050,000$/1yrs
Korbinian Holzer0D100.007818366847670695056538357586112507230900,000$/1yrs
John Moore3D100.0065183688082767350585677586968425072272,750,000$/5yrs
Kris Russell0D100.00651088745085856850585481578278125071314,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Jesper Fast0C/LW/RW100.0074183767184755964575878596768275071261,850,000$/2yrs
Nathan Beaulieu0D100.00682071657577687550605767596259555068252,400,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006688079738580726665657364727134507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones31100.0084949486818282828281727371135084285,750,000$/6yrs
Aaron Dell0100.0074666678727171717172705757105071291,900,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Kevin Boyle0100.007653538274737374747479515225507026675,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.007871718276757576767674606016507528
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ivan Barbashev0C/LW/RW100.0064108074677878608057628161555665507022863,333$/1yrs
Anthony Duclair0C/LW/RW100.005518076708080655359696566595760507022650,000$/1yrs
Alexander Kerfoot0C/LW/RW100.0053174835585826984656462625655455069231,137,500$/1yrs
Michael Rasmussen (R)0C/LW/RW100.0067107572857872606557596261525290506919894,166$/3yrs
Jayce Hawryluk (R)0C/LW/RW100.008117269737070607256626161515365506722925,000$/1yrs
Greg McKegg0C/LW/RW100.005918071727373607756606560555445506726715,000$/1yrs
Clark Bishop (R)0C/LW/RW100.007017367726865607555526456505050506522695,000$/1yrs
Adam Gaudette (R)0C/LW/RW100.006117873507468617756556358525255506421916,666$/2yrs
Connor Bunnaman0C100.0055896969795050697063635063505044506221
Alexander Volkov0LW100.0051895970765050705063635863505044506121
Francois Beauchemin0LW100.0052896756744450565054545054866125505639
Garret Ross0LW100.0050896259704750595055555055505037505627
Niklas Kronwall0D100.006317973728582765064546557938505071374,750,000$/1yrs
Andrew MacDonald0D100.005818264777976725060527656717155070315,000,000$/2yrs
Travis Dermott0D100.007018267778175725060566458545370507021863,333$/2yrs
Henri Jokiharju (R)0D100.006618173608077765065526256515185506920925,000$/3yrs
Joe Hicketts (R)0D100.006218968607777645051518156505245506822635,000$/1yrs
Ian McCoshen0D100.0072176638371716850525264565151655067221,025,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Erik Condra0C/LW/RW100.00531787363737360505153555764615506331700,000$/1yrs
Justin Bailey0C/LW/RW100.005617665826060605053516556525265506322715,000$/1yrs
Dennis Cholowski (R)0D100.005318374508178717459625361515180506620894,166$/3yrs
Chris Bigras0D100.0051896467755050673052525252525175505824
Rob O'Gara0D100.0062895860894650603053535253515047505825
Jakub Jerabek0D100.0050139577459596450515166565352205057271,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Stanton0D100.0053895563774950633053535653555135505729
Andrew Nielsen0D100.0059895757854650573050505050505044505622
John Nyberg0D100.0054896956814450563051515051505044505622
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Spencer Martin0100.007562978569697069696969506366507324
Philippe Desrosiers0100.007462817668686968686868506243507023
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Brayden SchennAvalancheC/LW/RW9437-3201231151812.90%721.773142300040158.20%25641000.7100
Artemi PanarinAvalancheC/LW/RW9347-50043523298.57%422.232242900011055.56%9141000.7000
Steven StamkosAvalancheC/LW/RW9257-320112510188.00%318.1903329000020100.00%5103000.8600
Auston MatthewsAvalancheC/LW/RW9246-3004226189.09%618.331232900000044.88%12740000.7300
Nick RitchieAvalancheC/LW/RW9145000817795.88%213.3600000002100.00%575000.8300
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC/LW/RW941522061661325.00%415.781012001171059.78%9273000.7000
Duncan KeithAvalancheD9044-4403161070.00%1725.13011320004000.00%055000.3500
Jake GardinerAvalancheD9044100413650.00%824.19022320002000.00%015000.3700
Vinnie HinostrozaAvalancheC/LW/RW91341003189215.56%09.01000000000050.00%2420000.9900
Patric HornqvistAvalancheC/LW/RW9224-34016166912.50%221.261122300000126.67%1532000.4200
Oliver BjorkstrandAvalancheC/LW/RW91231001175185.88%29.420003000100100.00%153000.7100
John MooreAvalancheD92132207125916.67%820.55112200000000.00%026000.3200
Cal ClutterbuckAvalancheC/LW/RW9202000963433.33%010.3400000006000.00%313000.4300
Jesper FastAvalancheC/LW/RW7112100852220.00%315.09000011260050.00%405000.3800
Kris RussellAvalancheD9101-100381212.50%714.7400001019000.00%003000.1500
Korbinian HolzerAvalancheD9011-100107340.00%214.8300000119000.00%014000.1500
Barclay GoodrowAvalancheC/LW/RW901102099160.00%412.57000000000050.00%221000.1800
David SavardAvalancheD9000-50010147110.00%1526.88000200006000.00%045000.0000
Vladislav NamestnikovAvalancheC/LW/RW2000-20041000.00%218.0500000001000.00%200000.0000
Team Total or Average162264066-221801322881252039.03%9617.4691322264235645253.39%5457255000.4700
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Martin Jones95310.9142.645694025291141000.000090010
Team Total or Average95310.9142.645694025291141000.000090010
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Aaron Dell C/LW/RW291,900,000$1,900,000$ 1,900,000$
Artemi Panarin C/LW/RW266,000,000$6,000,000$
Auston Matthews C/LW/RW203,775,000$925,000$
Barclay Goodrow C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Brayden Schenn C/LW/RW265,125,000$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$
Cal Clutterbuck C/LW/RW303,500,000$4,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
David Savard D274,250,000$4,750,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Duncan Keith D345,538,462$4,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,650,000$ 2,100,000$ 1,500,000$
Jake Gardiner D274,050,000$4,050,000$
Jesper Fast C/LW/RW261,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,950,000$
John Moore D272,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Kevin Boyle D26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Korbinian Holzer D30900,000$900,000$
Kris Russell D314,000,000$4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Martin Jones C/LW/RW285,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Nathan Beaulieu D252,400,000$2,500,000$
Nick Ritchie C/LW/RW221,498,925$1,498,925$ 1,498,925$ 1,498,925$
Oliver Bjorkstrand C/LW/RW232,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Patric Hornqvist C/LW/RW315,300,000$5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$
Steven Stamkos C/LW/RW288,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Valtteri Filppula C/LW/RW342,750,000$2,750,000$
Vinnie Hinostroza C/LW/RW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Vladislav Namestnikov C/LW/RW254,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#0 - Vladislav Namestnikov


#34 - Auston Matthews


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#0 - Nick Ritchie


#0 - Valtteri Filppula


#0 - Barclay Goodrow


#0 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#0 - Vinnie Hinostroza


#15 - Cal Clutterbuck

Defensive Pairings


#58 - David Savard


#2 - Duncan Keith


#3 - John Moore


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#0 - Korbinian Holzer


#0 - Kris Russell

1st Power Play Unit


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#34 - Auston Matthews


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#2 - Duncan Keith

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#58 - David Savard


#3 - John Moore

Goalies


#0 - Martin Jones


#0 - Aaron Dell

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AvalancheCanucks440000001711680.0001726430015101134324853113551185817741.18%8362.50%211521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%99627933693655.6%12.7%91.9%104.5LUCKY
AvalancheStars51400000914-520.00091423005130154464750111564547416212.50%2150.00%011521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%1257610044944735.0%5.8%91.0%96.9Unlucky
_Vs Division51400000914-520.00091423005130154464750111564547416212.50%2150.00%011521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%1257610044944735.0%5.8%91.0%96.9Unlucky
_Vs Conference9540000026251100.0002640660066131288789510312291962213233927.27%10460.00%211521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%224138180781638444.7%9.0%91.4%100.4LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset9540000026251100.0002640660066131288789510312291962213233927.27%10460.00%211521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%224138180781638444.7%9.0%91.4%100.4LUCKY
Total9540000026251100.0002640660066131288789510312291962213233927.27%10460.00%211521852.75%11420555.61%6212250.82%224138180781638444.7%9.0%91.4%100.4LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 218
Neutral Zone Start 122
Defensive Zone Start 205
Puck Time
With Puck 33
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 291
Faceoffs Lost 254
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.79.57
2nd Period 19.220.31
3rd Period 30.730.68
Overtime 32.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.31.65
3rd Period 2.82.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 15
PP Goal 9
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 32
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 33
PP Goal 9
PK Attempt 10
PK Goal Against 4
Home
Shots For 32.0
Shots Against 32.3
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 2.8
Hits 14.7
Shots Blocked 10.7
Pim 2.4
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalancheCanucks2,Avalanche3RECAP
4AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalancheCanucks3,Avalanche5RECAP
6AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucksAvalanche4,Canucks2RECAP
8AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucksAvalanche5,Canucks4 (OT)RECAP
16AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars3,Avalanche1RECAP
18AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars2,Avalanche4RECAP
20AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche1,Stars3RECAP
22AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche2,Stars3 (OT)RECAP
24AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars3,Avalanche1RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NamePepsi Center
CityColorado
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance28813250009877200004615
Attendance PCT96.04%100.00%98.77%100.00%92.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17661 - 98.12% 1,657,699$8,288,493$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,748,925$ 79,162,387$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 273,256,786$ 273,256,786$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:71Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Alexander VolkovAGE:21OV:61Avalanche
Garret RossAGE:27OV:56Avalanche
Francois BeaucheminAGE:39OV:56Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:71Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Connor BunnamanAGE:21OV:62Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:78Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:73Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:71Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:27OV:76Avalanche
Duncan KeithAGE:34OV:76Avalanche
Jake GardinerAGE:27OV:74Avalanche
John MooreAGE:27OV:72Avalanche
Korbinian HolzerAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Kris RussellAGE:31OV:71Avalanche
Niklas KronwallAGE:37OV:71Avalanche
Travis DermottAGE:21OV:70Avalanche
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31OV:70Avalanche
Henri JokiharjuAGE:20OV:69Avalanche
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:25OV:68Avalanche
Joe HickettsAGE:22OV:68Avalanche
Ian McCoshenAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Dennis CholowskiAGE:20OV:66Avalanche
Chris BigrasAGE:24OV:58Avalanche
Rob O'GaraAGE:25OV:58Avalanche
Ryan StantonAGE:29OV:57Avalanche
Jakub JerabekAGE:27OV:57Avalanche
Andrew NielsenAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
John NybergAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
Martin JonesAGE:28OV:84Avalanche
Spencer MartinAGE:24OV:73Avalanche
Aaron DellAGE:29OV:71Avalanche
Philippe DesrosiersAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Kevin BoyleAGE:26OV:70Avalanche

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam HallAvalanche
Akira SchmidAvalanche2018120
Alex SchoenbornAvalanche201480
Alexis PepinAvalanche2014115
Andong SongAvalanche2015178
Austin WongAvalanche2018216
Benoit PouliotAvalanche
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAvalanche201848
Bill ArnoldAvalanche
Cameron ClarkeAvalanche2016143
Colby RobakAvalanche
Dennis SeidenbergAvalanche
Devante StephensAvalanche2015130
Eetu LuostarinenAvalanche201739
Eric CiccoliniAvalanche2019208
Hayden HawkeyAvalanche2014176
Ilya KonovalovAvalanche201964
Jannik HansenAvalanche
Jarret TyszkaAvalanche2017153
Josh NodlerAvalanche2019160
Justin SeftonAvalanche2011101
Justus AnnunenAvalanche201872
Kris VersteegAvalanche
Liam FoudyAvalanche201824
Linus HogbergAvalanche2016147
Luke AdamAvalanche
Luke HenmanAvalanche201896
Martin GernatAvalanche
Matt PelechAvalanche
Matthew ThiessenAvalanche2018192
Michael VukojevicAvalanche201988
Mitch MorozAvalanche
Nathan ClurmanAvalanche2016171
Nikita NesterenkoAvalanche2019184
Radim VrbataAvalanche
Reto BerraAvalanche
Samuel PoulinAvalanche201917
Scott ReedyAvalanche2017105
Sergey TolchinskyAvalanche
Simon KjellbergAvalanche2018168
Skyler Brind'AmourAvalanche2017176
Stuart SkinnerAvalanche201757
Vladislav FirstovAvalanche201940
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017129
Yann SauveAvalanche
Zach GallantAvalanche201781

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
Rampage was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Avalanche : Nathan Beaulieu (68).
TRADE : From Avalanche to MapleLeafs : Y:2020-RND:7-COL.
Avalanche claimed Aaron Dell from waivers by Flames for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Aaron Dell from waiver.
Avalanche claimed Kris Russell from waivers by Penguins for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Kris Russell from waiver.
Avalanche drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Nikita Nesterenko as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Josh Nodler as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Avalanche5-4-0, 10pts23Final
Stars11-7-0, 22pts

Stars11-7-0, 22pts31Final
Avalanche5-4-0, 10pts

Canucks0-4-0, 0ptsFri, Apr 24Pepsi Center
Avalanche5-4-0, 10pts

Canucks0-4-0, 0ptsFri, Apr 24Pepsi Center
Avalanche5-4-0, 10pts

Avalanche5-4-0, 10ptsFri, Apr 24Rogers Arena
Canucks0-4-0, 0pts

TRANSACTIONS














 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
4
GOALS
ASSISTS
Steven Stamkos
#91 - COL
5
ASSISTS
POINTS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
7
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Valtteri Filppula
#0 - COL
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Duncan Keith
#2 - COL
4
POINTS
WINS
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
5
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
2.64
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Avalanche
Avalanche
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainDuncan Keith
Alternate CaptainSteven Stamkos
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerAntoine Turcotte
CityColorado
ArenaPepsi Center