lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Avalanche
AvalancheAvalancheRampageAvalanche
Avalanche


Avalanche

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

4TH PLACE | 13-6-2, 28 POINTS
Goals For
83
3.95 GFG
Goals Against
71
3.38 GAA
Power Play
22.6%
14 GF
Penalty Kill
80.0%
4 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 49
Avalanche19h30
Ducks
Day 51
Blues22h30
Avalanche
Day 53
Avalanche19h30
Flyers
Day 54
Avalanche19h30
Ligthnings
Day 56
Kings22h30
Avalanche
Day 59
Avalanche20h30
Blackhawks
Day 62
Ducks22h30
Avalanche
Day 64
Avalanche19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 67
Avalanche19h30
Senateurs
Day 68
Oilers22h30
Avalanche
Day 70
Avalanche19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 73
MapleLeafs22h30
Avalanche
Day 75
Avalanche19h30
Canucks
Day 76
Flames22h30
Avalanche
Day 79
Avalanche22h30
Kings
Day 81
Predateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 83
Avalanche21h30
Flames
Day 86
Flames22h30
Avalanche
Day 88
Avalanche19h30
RedWings
Day 91
RedWings22h30
Avalanche
Day 93
Avalanche22h30
Kings
Day 95
Flyers22h30
Avalanche
Day 96
Avalanche21h30
Flames
Day 99
Avalanche19h30
Penguins
Day 100
Predateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 103
Avalanche19h30
Rangers
Day 105
Stars22h30
Avalanche
Day 106
Avalanche20h30
Blackhawks
Day 109
Bruins22h30
Avalanche
Day 111
Avalanche19h30
Blues
Day 112
Avalanche20h30
Stars
Day 114
Blackhawks22h30
Avalanche
Day 116
Avalanche20h30
Stars
Day 118
Ligthnings22h30
Avalanche
Day 120
Avalanche19h30
Capitals
Day 122
Blackhawks22h30
Avalanche
Day 125
Avalanche22h00
Bruins
Day 128
Sharks22h30
Avalanche
Day 133
Canadiens22h30
Avalanche
Day 134
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 137
Avalanche21h00
Oilers
Day 139
Flyers22h30
Avalanche
Day 141
Avalanche19h30
Nordiques
Day 143
Kings22h30
Avalanche
Day 146
Avalanche22h00
Predateurs
Day 147
Senateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 149
Avalanche19h30
Blues
Day 151
Sharks22h30
Avalanche
Day 156
Capitals22h30
Avalanche
Day 160
Blues22h30
Avalanche
Day 163
Rangers22h30
Avalanche
Day 164
Avalanche20h30
Islanders
Day 166
Avalanche21h00
Oilers
Day 168
Penguins22h30
Avalanche
Day 173
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 177
Canucks22h30
Avalanche
Day 178
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 181
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 184
Canucks22h30
Avalanche
Day 186
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 190
Oilers22h30
Avalanche
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Steven Stamkos (A)91C/LW/RW100.00611080987292929188809365878085495082288,500,000$/6yrs
Auston Matthews34C/LW/RW100.0054187908791888288749265835963895081203,775,000$/1yrs
Brayden Schenn10C/LW/RW100.00702079877591857586746968657068545077265,125,000$/2yrs
Artemi Panarin9C/LW/RW100.00511084994894858759837961796366245077266,000,000$/1yrs
Patric Hornqvist72C/LW/RW100.007818382698576697263706465837945074315,300,000$/5yrs
Vladislav Namestnikov0C/LW/RW100.0073178806486836267616083606463545073254,000,000$/2yrs
Cal Clutterbuck15C/LW/RW100.0088172738382676069595779597983195072303,500,000$/4yrs
Nick Ritchie0C/LW/RW100.0077162749384766663665967606060745072221,498,925$/3yrs
Jesper Fast0C/LW/RW100.0074181767184756064585881596566295072261,850,000$/2yrs
Vinnie Hinostroza0C/LW/RW100.0061186855485826871636665725655395072241,500,000$/2yrs
Valtteri Filppula0C/LW/RW100.005018177738377658659678267978715071342,750,000$/1yrs
Oliver Bjorkstrand0C/LW/RW100.0057183815880806566587167675857545070232,500,000$/3yrs
David Savard58D100.0069180698885857850626083606967295076274,250,000$/3yrs
Duncan Keith (C)2D100.0056207880718989785070598459999415075345,538,462$/5yrs
Jake Gardiner0D100.0062187767685797850715669587167445074274,050,000$/1yrs
Korbinian Holzer0D100.007918366847670705057538457565914507230900,000$/1yrs
John Moore3D100.0066182688082767350585676586766445072272,750,000$/5yrs
Kris Russell0D100.00671087745085856850585383578076145071314,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Barclay Goodrow0C/LW/RW100.0070606571827878608456558258585830507025650,000$/1yrs
Nathan Beaulieu0D100.00682071657577687550605767596259555068252,400,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006787979738580726665657464706936507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones31100.0084949486818080808081727270145083285,750,000$/6yrs
Kevin Boyle099.007653538274737374747479515225507126675,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Aaron Dell0100.0074666678727272727272705757105071291,900,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.677871718276757575757674606016507528
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ivan Barbashev0C/LW/RW100.0064108074677878608057628161555665507022863,333$/1yrs
Anthony Duclair0C/LW/RW100.005518076708080655359696566595760507022650,000$/1yrs
Alexander Kerfoot0C/LW/RW100.0053174835585826984656462625655455069231,137,500$/1yrs
Michael Rasmussen (R)0C/LW/RW100.0067107572857872606557596261525290506919894,166$/3yrs
Jayce Hawryluk (R)0C/LW/RW100.008117269737070607256626161515365506722925,000$/1yrs
Greg McKegg0C/LW/RW100.005918071727373607756606560555445506726715,000$/1yrs
Clark Bishop (R)0C/LW/RW100.007017367726865607555526456505050506522695,000$/1yrs
Adam Gaudette (R)0C/LW/RW100.006117873507468617756556358525255506421916,666$/2yrs
Erik Condra0C/LW/RW100.00531787363737360505153555764615506331700,000$/1yrs
Justin Bailey0C/LW/RW100.005617665826060605053516556525265506322715,000$/1yrs
Connor Bunnaman0C100.0055896969795050697063635063505044506221
Alexander Volkov0LW100.0051895970765050705063635863505044506121
Niklas Kronwall0D100.006317973728582765064546557938505071374,750,000$/1yrs
Andrew MacDonald0D100.005818264777976725060527656717155070315,000,000$/2yrs
Travis Dermott0D100.007018267778175725060566458545370507021863,333$/2yrs
Henri Jokiharju (R)0D100.006618173608077765065526256515185506920925,000$/3yrs
Joe Hicketts (R)0D100.006218968607777645051518156505245506822635,000$/1yrs
Ian McCoshen0D100.0072176638371716850525264565151655067221,025,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Francois Beauchemin0LW100.0052896756744450565054545054866125505639
Garret Ross0LW100.0050896259704750595055555055505037505627
Dennis Cholowski (R)0D100.005318374508178717459625361515180506620894,166$/3yrs
Chris Bigras0D100.0051896467755050673052525252525175505824
Rob O'Gara0D100.0062895860894650603053535253515047505825
Jakub Jerabek0D100.0050139577459596450515166565352205057271,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Stanton0D100.0053895563774950633053535653555135505729
Andrew Nielsen0D100.0059895757854650573050505050505044505622
John Nyberg0D100.0054896956814450563051515051505044505622
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Spencer Martin0100.007562978569697069696969506366507324
Philippe Desrosiers0100.007462817668686968686868506243507023
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Brayden SchennAvalancheC/LW/RW21824321403561304713.11%1021.2916745000131147.95%5841814001.4312
Artemi PanarinAvalancheC/LW/RW21181432-120991276219.78%521.9060656000172148.98%49404011.3901
Steven StamkosAvalancheC/LW/RW21718258401460304911.67%317.5005554000170152.74%292226001.3612
Duncan KeithAvalancheD1841115500630191113.33%3023.240225500012200.00%0618000.7200
Patric HornqvistAvalancheC/LW/RW219615000303491726.47%1020.384264300002250.00%2278000.7000
Auston MatthewsAvalancheC/LW/RW219615-200768154213.24%416.050225600062048.08%1561610000.8901
Jake GardinerAvalancheD2131013-520162651211.54%1723.12213480008010.00%0515000.5400
David SavardAvalancheD2111112180142812103.57%4726.521125000013000.00%0320000.4300
Vladislav NamestnikovAvalancheC/LW/RW2156119401646123610.87%816.140114200000058.33%12135000.6500
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC/LW/RW21448-200425151916.00%712.59000000000054.55%1145000.6100
Jesper FastAvalancheC/LW/RW20527700233141516.13%513.75000000002030.77%1376000.5100
Vinnie HinostrozaAvalancheC/LW/RW21426-40032481716.67%18.58000000000040.00%6532100.6700
Oliver BjorkstrandAvalancheC/LW/RW21325-40093061810.00%38.54000100011040.00%5105000.5600
John MooreAvalancheD21055-200101410120.00%1516.97022380003000.00%0110000.2800
Nick RitchieAvalancheC/LW/RW21044-22028206180.00%613.3700030006009.09%1166000.2800
Cal ClutterbuckAvalancheC/LW/RW20123-3802512258.33%99.36000600080020.00%516000.3200
Kris RussellAvalancheD19123320113797.69%1214.66000400014000.00%038000.2200
Korbinian HolzerAvalancheD210335201416630.00%1616.61011700019000.00%0418000.1700
Nathan BeaulieuAvalancheD100000010000.00%318.2000000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average372821322141438026562922340213.04%21116.6914233751700014312648.24%1225169166110.6926
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Martin Jones158420.8893.358254046416186300.8336147122
Kevin Boyle63100.8863.42263001513262000.0000414001
Aaron Dell32100.8993.001800098947000.000033000
Team Total or Average2413620.8903.3112694070637295300.83362124123
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Aaron Dell C/LW/RW291,900,000$1,900,000$ 1,900,000$
Artemi Panarin C/LW/RW266,000,000$6,000,000$
Auston Matthews C/LW/RW203,775,000$925,000$
Barclay Goodrow C/LW/RW25650,000$650,000$
Brayden Schenn C/LW/RW265,125,000$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$
Cal Clutterbuck C/LW/RW303,500,000$4,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
David Savard D274,250,000$4,750,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Duncan Keith D345,538,462$4,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 2,650,000$ 2,100,000$ 1,500,000$
Jake Gardiner D274,050,000$4,050,000$
Jesper Fast C/LW/RW261,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,950,000$
John Moore D272,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Kevin Boyle D26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Korbinian Holzer D30900,000$900,000$
Kris Russell D314,000,000$4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Martin Jones C/LW/RW285,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Nathan Beaulieu D252,400,000$2,500,000$
Nick Ritchie C/LW/RW221,498,925$1,498,925$ 1,498,925$ 1,498,925$
Oliver Bjorkstrand C/LW/RW232,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$
Patric Hornqvist C/LW/RW315,300,000$5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$ 5,300,000$
Steven Stamkos C/LW/RW288,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Valtteri Filppula C/LW/RW342,750,000$2,750,000$
Vinnie Hinostroza C/LW/RW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Vladislav Namestnikov C/LW/RW254,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Total Salary Cap79,162,387$

Lines
Forward Lines


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#0 - Jesper Fast


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#0 - Vladislav Namestnikov


#0 - Nick Ritchie


#34 - Auston Matthews


#0 - Valtteri Filppula


#0 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#0 - Vinnie Hinostroza


#15 - Cal Clutterbuck

Defensive Pairings


#58 - David Savard


#2 - Duncan Keith


#3 - John Moore


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#0 - Korbinian Holzer


#0 - Kris Russell

1st Power Play Unit


#9 - Artemi Panarin


#91 - Steven Stamkos


#34 - Auston Matthews


#0 - Jake Gardiner


#2 - Duncan Keith

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Vladislav Namestnikov


#10 - Brayden Schenn


#72 - Patric Hornqvist


#58 - David Savard


#3 - John Moore

Goalies


#0 - Martin Jones


#0 - Kevin Boyle

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
AvalancheNordiques1100000071620.000711180012403341514029102102150.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%181023918885.7%21.2%96.6%117.8LUCKY
AvalanchePredateurs2100000177030.000712190012406728231645621221500.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%44264317361850.0%10.4%87.5%97.9FUN
AvalancheDucks2200000094540.0009132200603058211423056288197342.86%40100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%40244418341660.0%15.5%92.9%108.4LUCKY
AvalancheBlackhawks2200000082640.000812200006205918291206316221500.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%45284117331780.0%13.6%96.8%110.4LUCKY
AvalancheBlues2110000089-120.000815230034105618231505920227200.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%44263816361847.1%14.3%84.7%99.0FUN
AvalancheCanucks2110000098120.0009152400153069242718059208295240.00%4175.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%47293716341850.0%13.0%86.4%99.5FUN
AvalancheStars422000001111040.00011182900452011345501801272945916212.50%2150.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%90527735713847.4%9.7%91.3%101.1LUCKY
AvalancheIslanders1000010045-110.000471100013028118812794105240.00%2150.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%201122917933.3%14.3%81.5%95.8FUN
AvalancheJets20100010510-520.00056110001326192425555212324125.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%45274117371928.6%8.2%81.8%90.0Unlucky
AvalancheCanadiens1010000047-300.000471100121036111411031122144125.00%10100.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%201223816830.0%11.1%77.4%88.5FUN
AvalancheSharks22000000117440.00011162700731054171522075286247228.57%2150.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%43264215331860.0%20.4%90.7%111.0FUN
_Vs Division12640001139390150.000396310200818122356118149869360107121603239.38%6183.33%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%27016024210421611248.6%11.0%89.2%100.1FUN
_Vs Conference1811500011685810250.00068107175002226192537180205149955018334232511019.61%16381.25%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%40224136815431916551.3%12.7%89.5%102.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2112600111837112280.000831322150024312726342062421821063721442266621422.58%20480.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%46127643718037119150.7%13.1%88.9%101.9FUN
Total2112600111837112280.000831322150024312726342062421821063721442266621422.58%20480.00%020443646.79%21543849.09%17334350.44%46127643718037119150.7%13.1%88.9%101.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 436
Neutral Zone Start 343
Defensive Zone Start 438
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 592
Faceoffs Lost 625
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.89.57
2nd Period 21.320.31
3rd Period 30.030.68
Overtime 30.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.10.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.92.67
Overtime 4.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 69
PP Goal 14
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 58
Lost 33
Overtime Lost 20
PP Attempt 62
PP Goal 14
PK Attempt 20
PK Goal Against 4
Home
Shots For 30.2
Shots Against 30.3
Goals For 4.0
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 12.7
Shots Blocked 10.2
Pim 2.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJetsAvalanche2,Jets1 (SO)RECAP
2AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche1,Stars4RECAP
5AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars1,Avalanche4RECAP
7AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalancheJets9,Avalanche3RECAP
10AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawksAvalanche3,Blackhawks1RECAP
12AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStarsAvalanche4,Stars2RECAP
13AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalancheBlues6,Avalanche4RECAP
16AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBluesAvalanche4,Blues3RECAP
17AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheBlackhawks1,Avalanche5RECAP
18AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateursAvalanche3,Predateurs2RECAP
24AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanchePredateurs5,Avalanche4 (SO)RECAP
28AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalancheCanucks2,Avalanche4RECAP
31AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheDucksAvalanche3,Ducks2RECAP
33AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSharksAvalanche5,Sharks3RECAP
35AvalancheDucks@AvalancheAvalancheDucks2,Avalanche6RECAP
36AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalancheStars4,Avalanche2RECAP
38AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucksAvalanche5,Canucks6RECAP
40AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanadiensAvalanche4,Canadiens7RECAP
42AvalancheIslanders@AvalancheAvalancheIslanders5,Avalanche4 (OT)RECAP
45AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSharksAvalanche6,Sharks4RECAP
47AvalancheNordiques@AvalancheAvalancheNordiques1,Avalanche7RECAP
49AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheDucks
51AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalanche
53AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlyers
54AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheLigthnings
56AvalancheKings@AvalancheAvalanche
59AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawks
62AvalancheDucks@AvalancheAvalanche
64AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheMapleLeafs
67AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheSenateurs
68AvalancheOilers@AvalancheAvalanche
70AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheMapleLeafs
73AvalancheMapleLeafs@AvalancheAvalanche
75AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCanucks
76AvalancheFlames@AvalancheAvalanche
79AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheKings
81AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanche
83AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlames
86AvalancheFlames@AvalancheAvalanche
88AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheRedWings
91AvalancheRedWings@AvalancheAvalanche
93AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheKings
95AvalancheFlyers@AvalancheAvalanche
96AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheFlames
99AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePenguins
100AvalanchePredateurs@AvalancheAvalanche
103AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheRangers
105AvalancheStars@AvalancheAvalanche
106AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlackhawks
109AvalancheBruins@AvalancheAvalanche
111AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlues
112AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStars
114AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalanche
116AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheStars
118AvalancheLigthnings@AvalancheAvalanche
120AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheCapitals
122AvalancheBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalanche
125AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBruins
128AvalancheSharks@AvalancheAvalanche
133AvalancheCanadiens@AvalancheAvalanche
134AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateurs
137AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheOilers
139AvalancheFlyers@AvalancheAvalanche
141AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheNordiques
143AvalancheKings@AvalancheAvalanche
146AvalancheAvalanche@AvalanchePredateurs
147AvalancheSenateurs@AvalancheAvalanche
149AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheBlues
151AvalancheSharks@AvalancheAvalanche
156AvalancheCapitals@AvalancheAvalanche
160AvalancheBlues@AvalancheAvalanche
163AvalancheRangers@AvalancheAvalanche
164AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheIslanders
166AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheOilers
168AvalanchePenguins@AvalancheAvalanche
173AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalanche
177AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalanche
178AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJets
181AvalancheJets@AvalancheAvalanche
184AvalancheCanucks@AvalancheAvalanche
186AvalancheAvalanche@AvalancheJets
190AvalancheOilers@AvalancheAvalanche

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
79,162,387$ 8,837,613$

ArenaAbout us
NamePepsi Center
CityColorado
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance454534735419485377007610
Attendance PCT75.76%94.71%97.43%94.25%76.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15760 - 87.56% 1,417,199$14,171,985$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,748,925$ 79,162,387$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
18,907,057$ 79,162,387$ 19,245,935$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,933,154$ 0 404,942$ 58,311,648$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
59,847,778$ 79,162,387$ 277,533,211$ 264,315,232$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:82Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:72Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Alexander VolkovAGE:21OV:61Avalanche
Garret RossAGE:27OV:56Avalanche
Francois BeaucheminAGE:39OV:56Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:82Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:72Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche
Connor BunnamanAGE:21OV:62Avalanche
Steven StamkosAGE:28OV:82Avalanche
Auston MatthewsAGE:20OV:81Avalanche
Brayden SchennAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Artemi PanarinAGE:26OV:77Avalanche
Patric HornqvistAGE:31OV:74Avalanche
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25OV:73Avalanche
Nick RitchieAGE:22OV:72Avalanche
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:24OV:72Avalanche
Jesper FastAGE:26OV:72Avalanche
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34OV:71Avalanche
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Anthony DuclairAGE:22OV:70Avalanche
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23OV:70Avalanche
Barclay GoodrowAGE:25OV:70Avalanche
Michael RasmussenAGE:19OV:69Avalanche
Alexander KerfootAGE:23OV:69Avalanche
Jayce HawrylukAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Greg McKeggAGE:26OV:67Avalanche
Clark BishopAGE:22OV:65Avalanche
Adam GaudetteAGE:21OV:64Avalanche
Justin BaileyAGE:22OV:63Avalanche
Erik CondraAGE:31OV:63Avalanche

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:27OV:76Avalanche
Duncan KeithAGE:34OV:75Avalanche
Jake GardinerAGE:27OV:74Avalanche
John MooreAGE:27OV:72Avalanche
Korbinian HolzerAGE:30OV:72Avalanche
Kris RussellAGE:31OV:71Avalanche
Niklas KronwallAGE:37OV:71Avalanche
Travis DermottAGE:21OV:70Avalanche
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31OV:70Avalanche
Henri JokiharjuAGE:20OV:69Avalanche
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:25OV:68Avalanche
Joe HickettsAGE:22OV:68Avalanche
Ian McCoshenAGE:22OV:67Avalanche
Dennis CholowskiAGE:20OV:66Avalanche
Chris BigrasAGE:24OV:58Avalanche
Rob O'GaraAGE:25OV:58Avalanche
Ryan StantonAGE:29OV:57Avalanche
Jakub JerabekAGE:27OV:57Avalanche
Andrew NielsenAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
John NybergAGE:22OV:56Avalanche
Martin JonesAGE:28OV:83Avalanche
Spencer MartinAGE:24OV:73Avalanche
Kevin BoyleAGE:26OV:71Avalanche
Aaron DellAGE:29OV:71Avalanche
Philippe DesrosiersAGE:23OV:70Avalanche

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam HallAvalanche
Akira SchmidAvalanche2018120
Alex SchoenbornAvalanche201480
Alexis PepinAvalanche2014115
Andong SongAvalanche2015178
Austin WongAvalanche2018216
Benoit PouliotAvalanche
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAvalanche201848
Bill ArnoldAvalanche
Cameron ClarkeAvalanche2016143
Colby RobakAvalanche
Dennis SeidenbergAvalanche
Devante StephensAvalanche2015130
Eetu LuostarinenAvalanche201739
Eric CiccoliniAvalanche2019208
Hayden HawkeyAvalanche2014176
Ilya KonovalovAvalanche201964
Jannik HansenAvalanche
Jarret TyszkaAvalanche2017153
Josh NodlerAvalanche2019160
Justin SeftonAvalanche2011101
Justus AnnunenAvalanche201872
Kris VersteegAvalanche
Liam FoudyAvalanche201824
Linus HogbergAvalanche2016147
Luke AdamAvalanche
Luke HenmanAvalanche201896
Martin GernatAvalanche
Matt PelechAvalanche
Matthew ThiessenAvalanche2018192
Michael VukojevicAvalanche201988
Mitch MorozAvalanche
Nathan ClurmanAvalanche2016171
Nikita NesterenkoAvalanche2019184
Radim VrbataAvalanche
Reto BerraAvalanche
Samuel PoulinAvalanche201917
Scott ReedyAvalanche2017105
Sergey TolchinskyAvalanche
Simon KjellbergAvalanche2018168
Skyler Brind'AmourAvalanche2017176
Stuart SkinnerAvalanche201757
Vladislav FirstovAvalanche201940
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017129
Yann SauveAvalanche
Zach GallantAvalanche201781

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Avalanche : Nathan Beaulieu (68).
TRADE : From Avalanche to MapleLeafs : Y:2020-RND:7-COL.
Avalanche claimed Aaron Dell from waivers by Flames for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Aaron Dell from waiver.
Avalanche claimed Kris Russell from waivers by Penguins for 0 $.
Avalanche show interest in Kris Russell from waiver.
Avalanche drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Nikita Nesterenko as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Josh Nodler as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Avalanche drafts Michael Vukojevic as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Kevin Boyle signed with Avalanche for 675 000 $ for 2 year(s).
Avalanche drafts Ilya Konovalov as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Avalanche13-6-2, 28pts64Final
Sharks6-11-2, 14pts

Nordiques10-8-1, 21pts17Final
Avalanche13-6-2, 28pts

Avalanche13-6-2, 28ptsWed, Oct 02Honda Center
Ducks6-8-6, 18pts

Blues9-9-1, 19ptsWed, Oct 02Pepsi Center
Avalanche13-6-2, 28pts

Avalanche13-6-2, 28ptsWed, Oct 02Wells Fargo Center
Flyers9-10-1, 19pts

TRANSACTIONS















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Artemi Panarin
#9 - COL
18
GOALS
ASSISTS
Brayden Schenn
#10 - COL
24
ASSISTS
POINTS
Artemi Panarin
#9 - COL
32
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Vladislav Namestnikov
#0 - COL
+9
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Duncan Keith
#2 - COL
15
POINTS
WINS
Martin Jones
#31 - COL
8
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Aaron Dell
#0 - COL
3.00
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Avalanche
Avalanche
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
CaptainDuncan Keith
Alternate CaptainSteven Stamkos
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerAntoine Turcotte
CityColorado
ArenaPepsi Center