lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Jets
JetsJetsMooseJets
Jets


Jets

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

12TH PLACE | 2-4-0, 4 POINTS
Goals For
17
2.83 GFG
Goals Against
17
2.83 GAA
Power Play
11.1%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
83.3%
3 GA
Team Overall
75
Stars20h30
Jets1
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ryan O'Reilly0C/LW/RW100.0054192898396968499807889777783375084277,500,000$/5yrs
Patrick Kane88C/LW/RW100.00511949957989597568995628696923750843010,500,000$/5yrs
David Pastrnak0C/LW/RW100.0061180997491888362789558806366675081226,666,666$/5yrs
Pierre-Luc Dubois0C/LW/RW100.0068174878191917488717868795960925078203,394,166$/2yrs
Ryan Dzingel0C/LW/RW100.0057185867089897267687661686363275076261,800,000$/1yrs
Tomas Tatar0C/LW/RW100.0061182896388827360717567697169375075275,300,000$/3yrs
Alex Chiasson0C/LW/RW100.006418179798888676260716872726937507527650,000$/1yrs
Justin Abdelkader0C/LW/RW100.0084179758285825977575574607678175073314,250,000$/5yrs
Tyler Motte0C/LW/RW100.008618272718078616255588359556150507323925,000$/1yrs
Jason Zucker0C/LW/RW100.0063184856390876754606864726865425073265,500,000$/5yrs
Calle Jarnkrok0C/LW/RW100.0058187786686835882575777606866435071262,000,000$/4yrs
Joonas Donskoi0C/LW/RW100.0055182787082826652636265626259355070261,900,000$/1yrs
Mattias Ekholm0D100.00601083778289837850715989607275225077283,750,000$/4yrs
Brandon Montour0D100.0065181807388887650646068606059525074243,387,500$/2yrs
Jamie Oleksiak0D100.0081168649977777150575866596262525072252,137,500$/3yrs
Joel Edmundson0D100.00763067698283747250585479576063535071253,000,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Ericsson0D100.0074207867858068675051547158817415069344,250,000$/2yrs
Steven Kampfer0D100.00661716274747472505458665957569506729650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Brandon Sutter0C/LW/RW100.0062186777084785981535391587780325071294,375,000$/3yrs
Matt Nieto0C/LW/RW100.0059182757080746273625490576768495071251,975,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006548179758683716464667366686840507427
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Carey Price31100.00869594848687878687869187863350883010,500,000$/8yrs
Michael Hutchinson0100.0072565684706970696970756257295068281,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Chris Driedger0100.007765938771707271707171506463507425
TEAM AVERAGE100.007872818576757675757679666942507728
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Bertuzzi0C/LW/RW100.00622081867287836763657164675758575074231,400,000$/2yrs
Oscar Lindberg0C/LW/RW100.0075174737677776374596165625957455070261,700,000$/1yrs
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (R)0C/LW/RW100.006017879648282638563596462525299506917925,000$/3yrs
Dominic Turgeon (R)0C/LW/RW100.005518472757272606651518356505260506822919,167$/1yrs
Peter Cehlarik0C/LW/RW100.005117871767468605055576760515160506622925,000$/1yrs
Alexandre Fortin (R)0C/LW/RW100.005818373557070607156546857505045506522706,666$/2yrs
Anders Bjork0C/LW/RW100.0054182706673736074555267565151555065211,066,667$/2yrs
Mason Appleton (R)0C/LW/RW100.006017769716767605059556458515145506522741,667$/1yrs
Dominic Toninato0C/LW/RW100.005017969756161605051586259515140506324925,000$/1yrs
Janne Kuokkanen (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017370737070605051516657505055506320894,166$/3yrs
Kevin Roy (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018473547471605051516456505040506325874,125$/1yrs
Adam Helewka0LW100.0053896870775050705064645064505043506223
Jakob Chychrun0D100.0067185728283747450605962605857775072201,350,000$/1yrs
Christian Jaros0D100.0074107564757765715058526156525245506722801,667$/2yrs
Yannick Weber0D100.006317861757167695054536857676325506629675,000$/2yrs
Jason Garrison0D100.00571756284696665505153695771670506533650,000$/1yrs
Quinn Hughes (R)0D100.005018181507673705058526358505095506518916,666$/3yrs
Ryan Lindgren (R)0D100.006715164757171645051516756505055506320925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Nick Paul0C/LW/RW100.006417568906666607053526256515140506623650,000$/1yrs
Danick Martel (R)0C/LW/RW100.006016673566969607256516456505040506223715,000$/1yrs
Mark McNeill0C100.0058896567835050677056565056505079506026
Zach Nastasiuk0RW100.0055897162814850625055555255505043505924
Joseph LaBate0LW100.0063894958915050585055555055515059505826
Conner Bleackley0C100.0050896563735050637054545054505044505723
Landon Ferraro0LW100.0050897062705050625054545054535164505727
Dillon Heatherington (R)0D100.005918460876363665052516156505060506523650,000$/1yrs
Stefan Elliott0D100.005417961706060675053516156525220506227650,000$/1yrs
Logan Stanley0D100.0070895763995050633053535053505044506121
Dillon Simpson0D100.0056896959814950593052525052505060505826
Josh Wesley0D100.0055896955824850553052525052505044505723
Tim Erixon0D100.0055896956804850563050505250545167505728
Tobias Geisser0D100.0059897251874350513050505050505045505620
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Antoine Bibeau0100.007465898668686968686868506247507125
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Patrick KaneJetsC/LW/RW636940042441212.50%223.3601117000180039.32%206128011.2800
Ryan O'ReillyJetsC/LW/RW63364209143121.43%523.3010117000171066.67%1834100.8600
David PastrnakJetsC/LW/RW622444071972210.53%721.780001700080016.67%631000.6100
Tomas TatarJetsC/LW/RW6123-300817385.88%416.680111500050066.67%331000.6000
Justin AbdelkaderJetsC/LW/RW6123200782212.50%112.56000000081050.00%201000.8000
Alex ChiassonJetsC/LW/RW621322041341115.38%311.55000000000036.36%3320000.8700
Brandon MontourJetsD6213-140373328.57%1028.130002000017000.00%034000.3600
Pierre-Luc DuboisJetsC/LW/RW6213-3806100820.00%417.111011500060050.00%6851000.5800
Mattias EkholmJetsD6033-120411320.00%628.170112000017000.00%033000.3600
Jonathan EricssonJetsD602220044010.00%212.3700000000000.00%014000.5400
Jamie OleksiakJetsD602202057140.00%219.890001300012000.00%024000.3400
Ryan DzingelJetsC/LW/RW6112-320491611.11%315.750001500000016.67%641000.4200
Calle JarnkrokJetsC/LW/RW6011-22024030.00%07.860000000000100.00%111000.4200
Steven KampferJetsD601124022110.00%313.0100000004000.00%002000.2600
Tyler MotteJetsC/LW/RW601120045450.00%111.1700000000000.00%141000.3000
Joonas DonskoiJetsC/LW/RW6000-20037330.00%07.8500000000000.00%150000.0000
Joel EdmundsonJetsD600004034240.00%419.830001300011000.00%006000.0000
Jason ZuckerJetsC/LW/RW6000-200213440.00%07.85000000000055.56%1832000.0000
Team Total or Average108172946536081178451009.55%5716.572351670001292042.70%3635444110.5100
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Carey Price62310.9142.81363001719898000.000060011
Team Total or Average62310.9142.81363001719898000.000060011
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Alex Chiasson C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Brandon Montour D243,387,500$3,387,500$ 3,387,500$
Brandon Sutter C/LW/RW294,375,000$4,375,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Calle Jarnkrok C/LW/RW262,000,000$2,100,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,000,000$
Carey Price D3010,500,000$10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$
Chris Driedger C/LW/RW250$0$
David Pastrnak C/LW/RW226,666,666$8,000,000$ 6,800,000$ 4,000,000$ 6,800,000$ 6,400,000$
Jamie Oleksiak D252,137,500$2,137,500$ 2,137,500$ 2,137,500$
Jason Zucker C/LW/RW265,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Joel Edmundson D253,000,000$3,000,000$
Jonathan Ericsson D344,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
Joonas Donskoi C/LW/RW261,900,000$1,900,000$
Justin Abdelkader C/LW/RW314,250,000$5,000,000$ 4,750,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Matt Nieto C/LW/RW251,975,000$1,975,000$ 1,975,000$
Mattias Ekholm D283,750,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Michael Hutchinson C281,300,000$1,300,000$
Patrick Kane C/LW/RW3010,500,000$12,000,000$ 9,800,000$ 7,000,000$ 6,900,000$ 6,900,000$
Pierre-Luc Dubois C/LW/RW203,394,166$925,000$ 832,500$
Ryan Dzingel C/LW/RW261,800,000$2,100,000$
Ryan O'Reilly C/LW/RW277,500,000$7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$
Steven Kampfer D29650,000$650,000$
Tomas Tatar C/LW/RW275,300,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,200,000$
Tyler Motte C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - David Pastrnak


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Tomas Tatar


#0 - Tyler Motte


#0 - Alex Chiasson


#0 - Justin Abdelkader


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Jason Zucker


#0 - Joonas Donskoi

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Mattias Ekholm


#0 - Brandon Montour


#0 - Jamie Oleksiak


#0 - Joel Edmundson


#0 - Jonathan Ericsson


#0 - Steven Kampfer

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - David Pastrnak


#0 - Mattias Ekholm


#0 - Brandon Montour

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Tomas Tatar


#0 - Jamie Oleksiak


#0 - Joel Edmundson

Goalies


#0 - Carey Price


#0 - Michael Hutchinson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
JetsStars624000001717040.0001729460006110178347664419857368118211.11%18383.33%05813642.65%5813144.27%399640.63%12873127541085551.7%9.6%91.4%101.0LUCKY
_Vs Division624000001717040.0001729460006110178347664419857368118211.11%18383.33%05813642.65%5813144.27%399640.63%12873127541085551.7%9.6%91.4%101.0LUCKY
_Vs Conference624000001717040.0001729460006110178347664419857368118211.11%18383.33%05813642.65%5813144.27%399640.63%12873127541085551.7%9.6%91.4%101.0LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset624000001717040.0001729460006110178347664419857368118211.11%18383.33%05813642.65%5813144.27%399640.63%12873127541085551.7%9.6%91.4%101.0LUCKY
Total624000001717040.0001729460006110178347664419857368118211.11%18383.33%05813642.65%5813144.27%399640.63%12873127541085551.7%9.6%91.4%101.0LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 136
Neutral Zone Start 96
Defensive Zone Start 131
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 155
Faceoffs Lost 208
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 5.79.57
2nd Period 18.320.31
3rd Period 29.030.68
Overtime 29.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 1.01.65
3rd Period 2.82.67
Overtime 2.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 15
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 02
Lost 31
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 18
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 18
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 29.7
Shots Against 33.0
Goals For 2.8
Goals Against 2.8
Hits 13.5
Shots Blocked 9.5
Pim 6.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2JetsJets@JetsStarsJets6,Stars4RECAP
4JetsJets@JetsStarsJets3,Stars1RECAP
6JetsStars@JetsJetsStars2,Jets1 (OT)RECAP
8JetsStars@JetsJetsStars3,Jets2RECAP
10JetsJets@JetsStarsJets4,Stars5RECAP
12JetsStars@JetsJetsStars2,Jets1RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameMTS Center
CityWinnipeg
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance15095150005983120002665
Attendance PCT83.86%100.00%99.72%100.00%88.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16914 - 93.97% 1,548,970$4,646,910$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
87,675,000$ 85,710,832$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 287,400,009$ 287,400,009$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:84Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:81Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:78Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:76Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Adam HelewkaAGE:23OV:62Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Joseph LaBateAGE:26OV:58Jets
Landon FerraroAGE:27OV:57Jets
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:84Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:81Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:78Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:76Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Mark McNeillAGE:26OV:60Jets
Conner BleackleyAGE:23OV:57Jets
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:84Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:81Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:78Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:76Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Zach NastasiukAGE:24OV:59Jets

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias EkholmAGE:28OV:77Jets
Brandon MontourAGE:24OV:74Jets
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20OV:72Jets
Jamie OleksiakAGE:25OV:72Jets
Joel EdmundsonAGE:25OV:71Jets
Jonathan EricssonAGE:34OV:69Jets
Christian JarosAGE:22OV:67Jets
Steven KampferAGE:29OV:67Jets
Yannick WeberAGE:29OV:66Jets
Quinn HughesAGE:18OV:65Jets
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23OV:65Jets
Jason GarrisonAGE:33OV:65Jets
Ryan LindgrenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Stefan ElliottAGE:27OV:62Jets
Logan StanleyAGE:21OV:61Jets
Dillon SimpsonAGE:26OV:58Jets
Tim ErixonAGE:28OV:57Jets
Josh WesleyAGE:23OV:57Jets
Tobias GeisserAGE:20OV:56Jets
Carey PriceAGE:30OV:88Jets
Chris DriedgerAGE:25OV:74Jets
Antoine BibeauAGE:25OV:71Jets
Michael HutchinsonAGE:28OV:68Jets

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam MarshJets2015179
Adrian AucoinJets
Alex AuldJets
Alex TurcotteJets20196
Alexander VasyunovJets
Alexis GravelJets2018153
Andrei AltybarmakyanJets201776
Andy McDonaldJets
Brendan BurkeJets2013170
Brett HextallJets
Brian LeeJets
Cade FairchildJets
Cameron YorkJets201913
Carl KlingbergJets
Chris CampoliJets
Chris PhillipsJets
Christopher CarrozziJets
Cole BradyJets201986
Colin LongJets
Collin AdamsJets2016186
Dainius ZubrusJets
Daniel BriereJets
Daniel ClearyJets
Daniel WinnikJets
Dustin JeffreyJets
Dylan OlsenJets
Eetu MakiniemiJets2017112
Felix SandstromJets201583
Gabriel FortierJets201857
Geordie WudrickJets
Graham BlackJets
Greg NemiszJets
Jack GloverJets201457
Jake HansenJets
Jake PatersonJets
Jarrod MaidensJets201277
Jason MissiaenJets
Jesper BoqvistJets201736
Joe VitaleJets
John CurryJets
Jordon SouthornJets
Josh BrittainJets
Judd CaulfieldJets2019158
Keegan KanzigJets201354
Kevin BieksaJets
Kevin LynchJets
Lance BoumaJets
Lane ZablockiJets201785
Magnus NygrenJets2011129
Marcus KarlbergJets201881
Mark CundariJets
Mark KastelicJets2019134
Mason MillmanJets2019110
Mathieu CarleJets
Matt FilipeJets201666
Matt HalischukJets
Matthew CairnsJets201690
Max ZimmerJets2016114
Maximilian PajpachJets2014173
Michael ZalewskiJets
Mikael HakkarainenJets2018105
Mike VernaceJets
Mikko KokkonenJets201962
Nate GueninJets
Nichlas TorpJets
Nick CampoliJets2017164
Nick PalmieriJets
Nick ShoreJets
Olle Eriksson-EkJets2017160
Patrick WierciochJets
Paul BittnerJets
Philip NybergJets2016138
Philipp KurashevJets2018122
Quinton HowdenJets
Riley HughesJets2018201
Roddy RossJets2019182
Rostislav OleszJets
Roy RadkeJets2015155
Ryan McGregorJets2017183
Ryan SmythJets
Ryan SuzukiJets201920
Sean BergenheimJets
Shawn HorcoffJets
Tom FritscheJets
Ty TaylorJets2018200
Valtteri PuustinenJets2019206
Viatcheslav VoynovJets
Victor OreskovichJets
Viktor TikhonovJets
Vincent HinostrozaJets
Xavier BouchardJets2018176
Zach SillJets
Zachary BouthillierJets2018177
Zachary EmondJets2018129
Zachary LauzonJets201763

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
Moose didn't make playoff for year 2019.
TRADE : From Blackhawks to Jets : David Pastrnak (80).
TRADE : From Jets to Blackhawks : Max Comtois (69), Vladimir Tarasenko (80), Y:2020-RND:1-NYI, Y:2020-RND:3-WPG, Y:2021-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Miro Heiskanen (73), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG, Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jakob Chychrun (72), Alex Turcotte (P), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Miro Heiskanen (73), Y:2020-RND:1-WPG, Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jakob Chychrun (72), Alex Turcotte (P), Y:2020-RND:1-NYI.
New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Jets!
New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Jets!
New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Jets!
Jets drafts Valtteri Puustinen as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Roddy Ross as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Judd Caulfield as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Jets2-4-0, 4pts45Final
Stars11-7-0, 22pts

Stars11-7-0, 22pts21Final
Jets2-4-0, 4pts

Jets2-4-0, 4ptsFri, Apr 24TD Garden
Stars11-7-0, 22pts

Jets2-4-0, 4ptsFri, Apr 24TD Garden
Stars11-7-0, 22pts

Stars11-7-0, 22ptsFri, Apr 24MTS Center
Jets2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS

















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Ryan O'Reilly
#0 - WPG
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Patrick Kane
#88 - WPG
6
ASSISTS
POINTS
Patrick Kane
#88 - WPG
9
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Patrick Kane
#88 - WPG
+4
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Brandon Montour
#0 - WPG
3
POINTS
WINS
Carey Price
#31 - WPG
2
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Carey Price
#31 - WPG
2.81
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Jets
Jets
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerMarc-Andre Labonte
CityWinnipeg
ArenaMTS Center