lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Jets
JetsJetsMooseJets
Jets


Jets

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION

10TH PLACE | 10-7-3, 23 POINTS
Goals For
55
2.75 GFG
Goals Against
66
3.30 GAA
Power Play
7.7%
4 GF
Penalty Kill
75.9%
13 GA
Team Overall
75
Day 50
Islanders20h30
Jets
Day 52
Jets19h30
RedWings
Day 53
Canucks20h30
Jets
Day 58
MapleLeafs20h30
Jets
Day 62
Jets20h30
Stars
Day 64
Capitals20h30
Jets
Day 67
Flames20h30
Jets
Day 70
Jets21h30
Flames
Day 73
Blackhawks20h30
Jets
Day 74
Jets19h30
Penguins
Day 76
Senateurs20h30
Jets
Day 79
Jets20h30
Islanders
Day 81
Ligthnings20h30
Jets
Day 83
Jets22h30
Kings
Day 87
RedWings20h30
Jets
Day 90
Jets21h00
Oilers
Day 92
Kings20h30
Jets
Day 95
Jets19h30
Capitals
Day 96
Rangers20h30
Jets
Day 100
Canadiens20h30
Jets
Day 103
Jets19h30
Nordiques
Day 106
Blues20h30
Jets
Day 109
Blackhawks20h30
Jets
Day 112
Jets19h30
Rangers
Day 114
Flames20h30
Jets
Day 115
Jets21h30
Sharks
Day 117
Sharks20h30
Jets
Day 119
Jets19h30
Canadiens
Day 123
Bruins20h30
Jets
Day 125
Jets22h00
Predateurs
Day 127
Jets19h30
Canucks
Day 128
Blues20h30
Jets
Day 132
Jets21h30
Sharks
Day 133
Flyers20h30
Jets
Day 135
Jets19h30
Ligthnings
Day 139
Oilers20h30
Jets
Day 144
Predateurs20h30
Jets
Day 146
Jets19h30
Ducks
Day 147
Nordiques20h30
Jets
Day 149
Jets19h30
Nordiques
Day 150
Jets22h00
Bruins
Day 152
Canucks20h30
Jets
Day 156
Flyers20h30
Jets
Day 158
Jets20h30
Stars
Day 160
Oilers20h30
Jets
Day 162
Jets22h00
Predateurs
Day 163
Jets19h30
Blues
Day 165
Predateurs20h30
Jets
Day 166
Jets19h30
Canucks
Day 169
Ducks20h30
Jets
Day 171
Jets19h30
Ducks
Day 173
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 174
Penguins20h30
Jets
Day 176
Jets19h30
Blues
Day 178
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 181
Jets22h30
Avalanche
Day 182
Jets19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 183
Ducks20h30
Jets
Day 185
Jets20h30
Blackhawks
Day 186
Avalanche20h30
Jets
Day 190
Jets20h30
Blackhawks
Day 191
Jets22h30
Kings
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ryan O'Reilly0C/LW/RW99.0054191898396968399777791777581395084277,500,000$/5yrs
Patrick Kane88C/LW/RW99.00521949957989595578694638694903950833010,500,000$/5yrs
David Pastrnak0C/LW/RW100.0061179997391888362789559806164695080226,666,666$/5yrs
Pierre-Luc Dubois0C/LW/RW100.0068173857991917288707569795758945077203,394,166$/2yrs
Tomas Tatar0C/LW/RW100.0062181886288827260697568696967395075275,300,000$/3yrs
Alex Chiasson0C/LW/RW100.006518079798888686360716972706739507527650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Dzingel0C/LW/RW100.0058184867089897267687661686161295075261,800,000$/1yrs
Tyler Bertuzzi0C/LW/RW100.00632080857187836863657165675556595074231,400,000$/2yrs
Justin Abdelkader0C/LW/RW100.0084178758285825977575575607476195073314,250,000$/5yrs
Jason Zucker0C/LW/RW100.0063182856390876754616965726663445073265,500,000$/5yrs
Brandon Sutter0C/LW/RW100.0063185777084786181545592587578345072294,375,000$/3yrs
Calle Jarnkrok0C/LW/RW97.0059186786686836082595879606664455071262,000,000$/4yrs
Mattias Ekholm0D100.00611082778289837850715989607073245077283,750,000$/4yrs
Brandon Montour0D100.0065180797288887650656068605857545074243,387,500$/2yrs
Jamie Oleksiak0D100.0081168649977777150585766596060545072252,137,500$/3yrs
Jakob Chychrun0D100.0067184718183747550625962605655795072201,350,000$/1yrs
Joel Edmundson0D100.00763067698283747250585479575962545071253,000,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Ericsson0D100.0074207767858068685051557258797215070344,250,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Matt Nieto0C/LW/RW100.0059182757080746273625490576768495071251,975,000$/2yrs
Joonas Donskoi0C/LW/RW100.0055182787082826652636265626259355070261,900,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.706558180758783716465677266676745507426
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Carey Price31100.00869594848686868686869186853450883010,500,000$/8yrs
Michael Hutchinson0100.0072565684706969686970756157305068281,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007976758478787877787883747132507829
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Motte0C/LW/RW100.008618272718078616255588359556150507323925,000$/1yrs
Oscar Lindberg0C/LW/RW100.0075174737677776374596165625957455070261,700,000$/1yrs
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (R)0C/LW/RW100.006017879648282638563596462525299506917925,000$/3yrs
Dominic Turgeon (R)0C/LW/RW100.005518472757272606651518356505260506822919,167$/1yrs
Nick Paul0C/LW/RW100.006417568906666607053526256515140506623650,000$/1yrs
Peter Cehlarik0C/LW/RW100.005117871767468605055576760515160506622925,000$/1yrs
Alexandre Fortin (R)0C/LW/RW100.005818373557070607156546857505045506522706,666$/2yrs
Anders Bjork0C/LW/RW100.0054182706673736074555267565151555065211,066,667$/2yrs
Mason Appleton (R)0C/LW/RW100.006017769716767605059556458515145506522741,667$/1yrs
Dominic Toninato0C/LW/RW100.005017969756161605051586259515140506324925,000$/1yrs
Janne Kuokkanen (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017370737070605051516657505055506320894,166$/3yrs
Kevin Roy (R)0C/LW/RW100.005018473547471605051516456505040506325874,125$/1yrs
Christian Jaros0D100.0074107564757765715058526156525245506722801,667$/2yrs
Steven Kampfer0D100.006617162747474725054586659565510506729650,000$/1yrs
Yannick Weber0D100.006317861757167695054536857676325506629675,000$/2yrs
Dillon Heatherington (R)0D100.005918460876363665052516156505060506523650,000$/1yrs
Jason Garrison0D100.00571756284696665505153695771670506533650,000$/1yrs
Quinn Hughes (R)0D100.005018181507673705058526358505095506518916,666$/3yrs
Ryan Lindgren (R)0D100.006715164757171645051516756505055506320925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Adam Helewka0LW100.0053896870775050705064645064505043506223
Danick Martel (R)0C/LW/RW100.006016673566969607256516456505040506223715,000$/1yrs
Mark McNeill0C100.0058896567835050677056565056505079506026
Zach Nastasiuk0RW100.0055897162814850625055555255505043505924
Joseph LaBate0LW100.0063894958915050585055555055515059505826
Conner Bleackley0C100.0050896563735050637054545054505044505723
Landon Ferraro0LW100.0050897062705050625054545054535164505727
Stefan Elliott0D100.005417961706060675053516156525220506227650,000$/1yrs
Logan Stanley0D100.0070895763995050633053535053505044506121
Dillon Simpson0D100.0056896959814950593052525052505060505826
Josh Wesley0D100.0055896955824850553052525052505044505723
Tim Erixon0D100.0055896956804850563050505250545167505728
Tobias Geisser0D100.0059897251874350513050505050505045505620
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Chris Driedger0100.007765938771707271707171506463507425
Antoine Bibeau0100.007465898668686968686868506247507125
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Patrick KaneJetsC/LW/RW201214261001894275612.77%1022.9722454101434238.82%85299001.1301
Ryan O'ReillyJetsC/LW/RW2051419160175123349.80%1721.6112354000200055.26%561311000.8800
David PastrnakJetsC/LW/RW195914-3140186721507.46%1021.4811239000260235.61%351226000.6900
Tomas TatarJetsC/LW/RW2067130401351224311.76%1115.930002000201035.00%20167000.8200
Pierre-Luc DuboisJetsC/LW/RW2049132120226619456.06%918.4301138000362045.19%239233000.7100
Ryan DzingelJetsC/LW/RW2082100401447152317.02%314.7600039000251043.48%23123100.6801
Tyler BertuzziJetsC/LW/RW20369-220103511208.57%79.460002700000038.46%52102000.9500
Brandon MontourJetsD19088-78018221160.00%2425.160004901139000.00%0215000.3300
Alex ChiassonJetsC/LW/RW20066-110019357180.00%311.500001100010042.86%10555000.5200
Brandon SutterJetsC/LW/RW20235-3206165912.50%39.190002000140031.82%2234000.5400
Mattias EkholmJetsD19055-108018181190.00%2026.850004800038000.00%0431000.2000
Jason ZuckerJetsC/LW/RW20325-260617101617.65%910.9000000000100.00%363000.4600
Justin AbdelkaderJetsC/LW/RW202240100161151318.18%1215.080002000110152.94%1718000.2700
Jakob ChychrunJetsD20033960611540.00%2216.870002400027000.00%0512000.1800
Matt NietoJetsC/LW/RW17213-1002164912.50%47.7400000000100.00%134000.4600
Jamie OleksiakJetsD19022-2160201420.00%1915.540001000013000.00%015000.1400
Joel EdmundsonJetsD200228802018430.00%1916.930002700023000.00%0012000.1200
Jonathan EricssonJetsD2001120088140.00%1413.96000700022000.00%019000.0700
Calle JarnkrokJetsC/LW/RW400000018140.00%420.2600080000000.00%015000.0000
Team Total or Average3575296148-811602525922063688.78%22016.40461045111236510545.57%1479147154100.5102
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Carey Price178430.9032.928642142433208100.0002155501
Michael Hutchinson82300.8613.94350002316683000.0000515010
Team Total or Average2510730.8913.2112142165599291100.00022020511
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Alex Chiasson C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Brandon Montour D243,387,500$3,387,500$ 3,387,500$
Brandon Sutter C/LW/RW294,375,000$4,375,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Calle Jarnkrok C/LW/RW262,000,000$2,100,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,000,000$
Carey Price D3010,500,000$10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$ 10,500,000$
David Pastrnak C/LW/RW226,666,666$8,000,000$ 6,800,000$ 4,000,000$ 6,800,000$ 6,400,000$
Jakob Chychrun D201,350,000$925,000$
Jamie Oleksiak D252,137,500$2,137,500$ 2,137,500$ 2,137,500$
Jason Zucker C/LW/RW265,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Joel Edmundson D253,000,000$3,000,000$
Jonathan Ericsson D344,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
Joonas Donskoi C/LW/RW261,900,000$1,900,000$
Justin Abdelkader C/LW/RW314,250,000$5,000,000$ 4,750,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Matt Nieto C/LW/RW251,975,000$1,975,000$ 1,975,000$
Mattias Ekholm D283,750,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Michael Hutchinson C281,300,000$1,300,000$
Patrick Kane C/LW/RW3010,500,000$12,000,000$ 9,800,000$ 7,000,000$ 6,900,000$ 6,900,000$
Pierre-Luc Dubois C/LW/RW203,394,166$925,000$ 832,500$
Ryan Dzingel C/LW/RW261,800,000$2,100,000$
Ryan O'Reilly C/LW/RW277,500,000$7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$ 7,500,000$
Tomas Tatar C/LW/RW275,300,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,200,000$
Tyler Bertuzzi C/LW/RW231,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$
Total Salary Cap86,885,832$

Lines
Forward Lines


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#0 - David Pastrnak


#0 - Tomas Tatar


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Justin Abdelkader


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Alex Chiasson


#0 - Jason Zucker


#0 - Brandon Sutter


#0 - Tyler Bertuzzi


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Mattias Ekholm


#0 - Jakob Chychrun


#0 - Joel Edmundson


#0 - Jonathan Ericsson


#0 - Jamie Oleksiak

1st Power Play Unit


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#0 - David Pastrnak


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Jonathan Ericsson

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Tyler Bertuzzi


#0 - Jakob Chychrun


#0 - Joel Edmundson

Goalies


#0 - Carey Price


#0 - Michael Hutchinson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
JetsOilers1100000021120.000246000020283151002562126116.67%10100.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%201221818950.0%7.1%96.0%103.1DULL
JetsPredateurs2010010058-310.00058130022105619191805719226900.00%10100.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%45274217361738.5%8.9%86.0%94.9Unlucky
JetsBlackhawks2200000075240.0007111800331069232818060274288337.50%20100.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%45284016331744.4%10.1%91.7%101.8LUCKY
JetsFlyers1010000026-400.0002350000202446140268816200.00%4325.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%17822920940.0%8.3%76.9%85.3Unlucky
JetsBlues2200000031240.00035801111042181311047101827200.00%90100.00%122043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%37184319391775.0%7.1%97.9%105.0DULL
JetsKings1000010034-110.00036900201027714603981220100.00%6266.67%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%221222818860.0%11.1%89.7%100.9FUN
JetsStars41300000921-1220.0009152400234011830464201184330491200.00%15473.33%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%91547836693434.6%7.6%82.2%89.8Unlucky
JetsSenateurs1010000024-200.00023500101037817120322204200.00%000.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%221320917833.3%5.4%87.5%92.9Unlucky
JetsFlames1000100043120.0004812001021316101322913414500.00%2150.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%2112231018966.7%12.9%89.7%102.6FUN
JetsAvalanche21000001105530.0001017270023505520141856125824100.00%4175.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%41244518371871.4%18.2%91.8%110.0LUCKY
JetsSharks3210000088040.00081422001160812724300105382036400.00%10280.00%022043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%59347028502357.1%9.9%92.4%102.3LUCKY
_Vs Division1264001013440-6140.0003456900110121203401101201075343124621543239.38%31583.87%122043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%26215425010921610547.0%10.0%88.3%98.3FUN
_Vs Conference1895012015156-5230.000518813901141323150715318316675411891002364848.33%501080.00%122043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%38622638816432115550.5%10.1%89.6%99.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2097012015566-11230.000559414901151326156816520619275992191082565247.69%541375.93%122043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%42624843118235817349.0%9.7%89.0%98.7FUN
Total2097012015566-11230.000559414901151326156816520619275992191082565247.69%541375.93%122043051.16%20242947.09%14529449.32%42624843118235817349.0%9.7%89.0%98.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 430
Neutral Zone Start 294
Defensive Zone Start 429
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 567
Faceoffs Lost 586
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.39.57
2nd Period 18.620.31
3rd Period 28.230.68
Overtime 28.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 1.41.65
3rd Period 2.72.67
Overtime 2.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 50
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 46
Lost 43
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 52
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 54
PK Goal Against 13
Home
Shots For 28.4
Shots Against 30.0
Goals For 2.8
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 12.8
Shots Blocked 11.0
Pim 5.4
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1JetsAvalanche@JetsJetsAvalanche2,Jets1 (SO)RECAP
4JetsJets@JetsBlackhawksJets3,Blackhawks2RECAP
5JetsPredateurs@JetsJetsPredateurs5,Jets3RECAP
7JetsJets@JetsAvalancheJets9,Avalanche3RECAP
10JetsJets@JetsSharksJets2,Sharks6RECAP
13JetsJets@JetsPredateursJets2,Predateurs3 (OT)RECAP
14JetsStars@JetsJetsStars3,Jets2RECAP
16JetsBlackhawks@JetsJetsBlackhawks3,Jets4RECAP
21JetsJets@JetsBluesJets2,Blues1RECAP
23JetsBlues@JetsJetsBlues0,Jets1RECAP
24JetsJets@JetsStarsJets4,Stars2RECAP
28JetsStars@JetsJetsStars8,Jets2RECAP
32JetsKings@JetsJetsKings4,Jets3 (OT)RECAP
33JetsJets@JetsOilersJets2,Oilers1RECAP
35JetsJets@JetsFlamesJets4,Flames3 (OT)RECAP
37JetsSharks@JetsJetsSharks1,Jets3RECAP
39JetsStars@JetsJetsStars8,Jets1RECAP
40JetsJets@JetsSenateursJets2,Senateurs4RECAP
46JetsJets@JetsFlyersJets2,Flyers6RECAP
47JetsSharks@JetsJetsSharks1,Jets3RECAP
50JetsIslanders@JetsJets
52JetsJets@JetsRedWings
53JetsCanucks@JetsJets
58JetsMapleLeafs@JetsJets
62JetsJets@JetsStars
64JetsCapitals@JetsJets
67JetsFlames@JetsJets
70JetsJets@JetsFlames
73JetsBlackhawks@JetsJets
74JetsJets@JetsPenguins
76JetsSenateurs@JetsJets
79JetsJets@JetsIslanders
81JetsLigthnings@JetsJets
83JetsJets@JetsKings
87JetsRedWings@JetsJets
90JetsJets@JetsOilers
92JetsKings@JetsJets
95JetsJets@JetsCapitals
96JetsRangers@JetsJets
100JetsCanadiens@JetsJets
103JetsJets@JetsNordiques
106JetsBlues@JetsJets
109JetsBlackhawks@JetsJets
112JetsJets@JetsRangers
114JetsFlames@JetsJets
115JetsJets@JetsSharks
117JetsSharks@JetsJets
119JetsJets@JetsCanadiens
123JetsBruins@JetsJets
125JetsJets@JetsPredateurs
127JetsJets@JetsCanucks
128JetsBlues@JetsJets
132JetsJets@JetsSharks
133JetsFlyers@JetsJets
135JetsJets@JetsLigthnings
139JetsOilers@JetsJets
144JetsPredateurs@JetsJets
146JetsJets@JetsDucks
147JetsNordiques@JetsJets
149JetsJets@JetsNordiques
150JetsJets@JetsBruins
152JetsCanucks@JetsJets
156JetsFlyers@JetsJets
158JetsJets@JetsStars
160JetsOilers@JetsJets
162JetsJets@JetsPredateurs
163JetsJets@JetsBlues
165JetsPredateurs@JetsJets
166JetsJets@JetsCanucks
169JetsDucks@JetsJets
171JetsJets@JetsDucks
173JetsJets@JetsAvalanche
174JetsPenguins@JetsJets
176JetsJets@JetsBlues
178JetsAvalanche@JetsJets
181JetsJets@JetsAvalanche
182JetsJets@JetsMapleLeafs
183JetsDucks@JetsJets
185JetsJets@JetsBlackhawks
186JetsAvalanche@JetsJets
190JetsJets@JetsBlackhawks
191JetsJets@JetsKings

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
86,885,832$ 1,114,168$

ArenaAbout us
NameMTS Center
CityWinnipeg
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance450214758919060390557789
Attendance PCT75.04%95.18%95.30%97.64%77.89%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15851 - 88.06% 1,419,791$14,197,913$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
88,425,000$ 86,885,832$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
21,987,819$ 86,885,832$ 21,769,399$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
44,013,530$ 0 460,547$ 66,318,768$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
67,616,083$ 86,885,832$ 303,173,180$ 282,476,517$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:83Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:80Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:77Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:72Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Adam HelewkaAGE:23OV:62Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Joseph LaBateAGE:26OV:58Jets
Landon FerraroAGE:27OV:57Jets
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:83Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:80Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:77Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:72Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Mark McNeillAGE:26OV:60Jets
Conner BleackleyAGE:23OV:57Jets
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:27OV:84Jets
Patrick KaneAGE:30OV:83Jets
David PastrnakAGE:22OV:80Jets
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20OV:77Jets
Tomas TatarAGE:27OV:75Jets
Alex ChiassonAGE:27OV:75Jets
Ryan DzingelAGE:26OV:75Jets
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23OV:74Jets
Tyler MotteAGE:23OV:73Jets
Jason ZuckerAGE:26OV:73Jets
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31OV:73Jets
Brandon SutterAGE:29OV:72Jets
Matt NietoAGE:25OV:71Jets
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26OV:71Jets
Oscar LindbergAGE:26OV:70Jets
Joonas DonskoiAGE:26OV:70Jets
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17OV:69Jets
Dominic TurgeonAGE:22OV:68Jets
Peter CehlarikAGE:22OV:66Jets
Nick PaulAGE:23OV:66Jets
Anders BjorkAGE:21OV:65Jets
Alexandre FortinAGE:22OV:65Jets
Mason AppletonAGE:22OV:65Jets
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Dominic ToninatoAGE:24OV:63Jets
Kevin RoyAGE:25OV:63Jets
Danick MartelAGE:23OV:62Jets
Zach NastasiukAGE:24OV:59Jets

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias EkholmAGE:28OV:77Jets
Brandon MontourAGE:24OV:74Jets
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20OV:72Jets
Jamie OleksiakAGE:25OV:72Jets
Joel EdmundsonAGE:25OV:71Jets
Jonathan EricssonAGE:34OV:70Jets
Christian JarosAGE:22OV:67Jets
Steven KampferAGE:29OV:67Jets
Yannick WeberAGE:29OV:66Jets
Quinn HughesAGE:18OV:65Jets
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23OV:65Jets
Jason GarrisonAGE:33OV:65Jets
Ryan LindgrenAGE:20OV:63Jets
Stefan ElliottAGE:27OV:62Jets
Logan StanleyAGE:21OV:61Jets
Dillon SimpsonAGE:26OV:58Jets
Tim ErixonAGE:28OV:57Jets
Josh WesleyAGE:23OV:57Jets
Tobias GeisserAGE:20OV:56Jets
Carey PriceAGE:30OV:88Jets
Chris DriedgerAGE:25OV:74Jets
Antoine BibeauAGE:25OV:71Jets
Michael HutchinsonAGE:28OV:68Jets

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam MarshJets2015179
Adrian AucoinJets
Alex AuldJets
Alex TurcotteJets20196
Alexander VasyunovJets
Alexis GravelJets2018153
Andrei AltybarmakyanJets201776
Andy McDonaldJets
Brendan BurkeJets2013170
Brett HextallJets
Brian LeeJets
Cade FairchildJets
Cameron YorkJets201913
Carl KlingbergJets
Chris CampoliJets
Chris PhillipsJets
Christopher CarrozziJets
Cole BradyJets201986
Colin LongJets
Collin AdamsJets2016186
Dainius ZubrusJets
Daniel BriereJets
Daniel ClearyJets
Daniel WinnikJets
Dustin JeffreyJets
Dylan OlsenJets
Eetu MakiniemiJets2017112
Felix SandstromJets201583
Gabriel FortierJets201857
Geordie WudrickJets
Graham BlackJets
Greg NemiszJets
Jack GloverJets201457
Jake HansenJets
Jake PatersonJets
Jarrod MaidensJets201277
Jason MissiaenJets
Jesper BoqvistJets201736
Joe VitaleJets
John CurryJets
Jordon SouthornJets
Josh BrittainJets
Judd CaulfieldJets2019158
Keegan KanzigJets201354
Kevin BieksaJets
Kevin LynchJets
Lance BoumaJets
Lane ZablockiJets201785
Magnus NygrenJets2011129
Marcus KarlbergJets201881
Mark CundariJets
Mark KastelicJets2019134
Mason MillmanJets2019110
Mathieu CarleJets
Matt FilipeJets201666
Matt HalischukJets
Matthew CairnsJets201690
Max ZimmerJets2016114
Maximilian PajpachJets2014173
Michael ZalewskiJets
Mikael HakkarainenJets2018105
Mike VernaceJets
Mikko KokkonenJets201962
Nate GueninJets
Nichlas TorpJets
Nick CampoliJets2017164
Nick PalmieriJets
Nick ShoreJets
Olle Eriksson-EkJets2017160
Patrick WierciochJets
Paul BittnerJets
Philip NybergJets2016138
Philipp KurashevJets2018122
Quinton HowdenJets
Riley HughesJets2018201
Roddy RossJets2019182
Rostislav OleszJets
Roy RadkeJets2015155
Ryan McGregorJets2017183
Ryan SmythJets
Ryan SuzukiJets201920
Sean BergenheimJets
Shawn HorcoffJets
Tom FritscheJets
Ty TaylorJets2018200
Valtteri PuustinenJets2019206
Viatcheslav VoynovJets
Victor OreskovichJets
Viktor TikhonovJets
Vincent HinostrozaJets
Xavier BouchardJets2018176
Zach SillJets
Zachary BouthillierJets2018177
Zachary EmondJets2018129
Zachary LauzonJets201763

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Blackhawks to Jets : David Pastrnak (80).
TRADE : From Jets to Blackhawks : Max Comtois (69), Vladimir Tarasenko (80), Y:2020-RND:1-NYI, Y:2020-RND:3-WPG, Y:2021-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Miro Heiskanen (73), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG, Y:2010-RND:0-.
TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jakob Chychrun (72), Alex Turcotte (P), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Miro Heiskanen (73), Y:2020-RND:1-WPG, Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jakob Chychrun (72), Alex Turcotte (P), Y:2020-RND:1-NYI.
New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Jets!
New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Jets!
New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Jets!
Jets drafts Valtteri Puustinen as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Roddy Ross as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Judd Caulfield as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Mark Kastelic as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Mason Millman as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Jets drafts Cole Brady as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Alexandre Fortin signed with Jets for 706 666 $ for 2 year(s).
Jets drafts Mikko Kokkonen as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Jets10-7-3, 23pts26Final
Flyers9-10-1, 19pts

Sharks6-11-2, 14pts13Final
Jets10-7-3, 23pts

Islanders11-6-3, 25ptsWed, Oct 02MTS Center
Jets10-7-3, 23pts

Jets10-7-3, 23ptsWed, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
RedWings7-11-2, 16pts

Canucks10-11-1, 21ptsWed, Oct 02MTS Center
Jets10-7-3, 23pts

TRANSACTIONS




















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Patrick Kane
#88 - WPG
12
GOALS
ASSISTS
Ryan O'Reilly
#0 - WPG
14
ASSISTS
POINTS
Patrick Kane
#88 - WPG
26
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jakob Chychrun
#0 - WPG
+9
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Brandon Montour
#0 - WPG
8
POINTS
WINS
Carey Price
#31 - WPG
8
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Carey Price
#31 - WPG
2.92
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Jets
Jets
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerMarc-Andre Labonte
CityWinnipeg
ArenaMTS Center