lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Jets
JetsJetsMooseJets
Jets


Jets

Conference de L'Ouest | Centrale DIVISION
8TH PLACE | 2-4-0, 4 POINTS
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Power Play
16.7%
1 GF
Penalty Kill
73.9%
6 GA
Blues20h30
Jets1
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Vladimir Tarasenko0RW100.0065386838895898856758563826973515074257,500,000$/6yrs
Ryan O'Reilly0C100.0056196848397948599777581697578425074267,500,000$/6yrs
Patrick Kane88RW100.00531879557979794638980627593894650742810,500,000$/6yrs
Jason Zucker0LW100.0062179876889898455708375736670475072252,000,000$/1yrs
Brandon Sutter0C100.0061188817088857188656597647780375070284,375,000$/4yrs
Pierre-Luc Dubois (R)0LW100.0071378828188887786707165725657955070193,394,166$/3yrs
Justin Abdelkader0LW100.0081969768287816968656371747778215068304,250,000$/6yrs
Calle Jarnkrok0C100.0055188826786837579657083656670465068252,000,000$/5yrs
Ryan Dzingel0LW100.0059382827188847465657458686061315066251,800,000$/2yrs
Matt Nieto0LW100.0053182797384846759586688646668515066241,000,000$/1yrs
Nick Shore0C100.006018075738276678362557558585949506424925,000$/1yrs
Alex Chiasson0RW100.006177869797777655757597661696742506326660,000$/1yrs
Mattias Ekholm0D100.0062184738289867750665988606973275071273,750,000$/5yrs
Jamie Oleksiak0D100.0065136368998181735055558358606057506924918,750$/1yrs
Brandon Montour0D100.006618578748683775064608066565856506923925,000$/1yrs
Joel Edmundson0D100.0073377738585857350545685596161565069241,050,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Ericsson0D100.007137869858585697452557357797315066334,250,000$/3yrs
Steven Kampfer0D100.007197267727774645050507256585722506228650,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Tomas Tatar0LW100.0060182806588886750596859726764235063265,300,000$/4yrs
Lance Bouma0LW100.0084770707973736465575568586262355063272,200,000$/1yrs
Yannick Weber0D89.096317762757263675052526456656229505928650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.486438077778583746463657565676841506826
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Carey Price31100.0082939784878788878787868583385085296,500,000$/1yrs
Craig Anderson41100.008190928281828181828283877815081364,200,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008292958384858584858585868120508333
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Bertuzzi (R)59LW100.006556880718181744971646462525464506522910,333$/1yrs
Joonas Donskoi0RW100.0055176797083747265666865755959405064251,900,000$/2yrs
Daniel Winnik0LW100.00543787380828267716256795880760506332660,000$/1yrs
Anders Bjork (R)0LW100.0058180766675697069666264615050605061201,066,667$/3yrs
Oscar Lindberg0C100.0065180717677746474536267615756305061251,700,000$/2yrs
Tyler Motte0LW100.007718270707474635753597260525455506122925,000$/2yrs
Mason Appleton0RW100.0064456560766999645066616061505044505922
Dominic Turgeon0C100.005517169756666606051518256505265505821919,167$/2yrs
Kevin Roy (R)0LW100.005417977507676675053616563505045505824925,000$/1yrs
Mark McNeill0C100.00644369608059785867566160615050805057250$/1yrs
Nick Paul (R)0LW100.006217967906464605651526156515155505722650,000$/1yrs
Paul Bittner0LW100.0066417560846481565055576057505044505721
Zach Nastasiuk0RW100.0055407960765349535054526052505044505323
Jason Garrison0D100.005717969847878645051517856716815062324,600,000$/1yrs
Kevin Bieksa0D100.0076156068738282685054516856827705062364,000,000$/1yrs
Dillon Heatherington (R)0D100.0059153660826363645051516556505065505722925,000$/1yrs
Christian Jaros (R)0D100.006617957755959635051516156505055505521801,667$/3yrs
Tim Erixon0D100.0060446850785581573061526052545269505427
Ryan Lindgren0D100.0052427450716239543053556055505045505320
Scratches
Adam Helewka0LW100.0064427260776592605063566056505044505722
Peter Cehlarik (R)0LW100.005417873767572606953536358505065505721925,000$/2yrs
Dominic Toninato (R)0C100.005817367756767607053516356515145505623925,000$/2yrs
Janne Kuokkanen (R)0C100.005218471687070605051516556505080505619894,166$/4yrs
Kevin Lynch0C100.0063446760756186576756606060505059505627
Joseph LaBate0LW100.0061475860856168555054566056515159505625
Zach Sill0C100.0069456460785599556755546054545235505530
Danick Martel (R)0LW100.005418470426868605051517256505045505422800,000$/1yrs
Landon Ferraro0C100.005417972565653635051606160535250505425700,000$/2yrs
Conner Bleackley0C100.0054417760715649516751526052505044505222
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (R)0C/LW/RW100.0054545454545454545454545454545499505017925,000$/4yrs
Max Comtois (R)0C/LW/RW100.0050505050505050505050505050505050504618925,000$/4yrs
Patrick Wiercioch0D100.0064446850845887603063576057615662505627
Dillon Simpson0D100.0061427550755190553056536053505060505325
Josh Wesley0D100.0053417750765346513051506050505044505222
Miro Heiskanen (R)0D100.00555555555555555555555555555555555051173,394,166$/4yrs
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Hutchinson0100.0073556084808080808080765955355072271,150,000$/1yrs
Antoine Bibeau0100.007271718572727573737169506148507024
Scratches
Chris Driedger0100.006559758565716566666662505864506524
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Jason ZuckerJetsLW644830032661315.38%115.25000000000050.00%642001.7500
Ryan DzingelJetsLW633602061831016.67%212.9701140000100.00%251001.5400
Ryan O'ReillyJetsC6134-100016586.25%620.800006000110048.60%17934000.6400
Pierre-Luc DuboisJetsLW60442204189120.00%216.31011400000049.15%5930000.8200
Vladimir TarasenkoJetsRW62130405173811.76%518.66000600000025.00%835000.5400
Patrick KaneJetsRW6123-120516596.25%018.88000600001057.14%7104000.5300
Jonathan EricssonJetsD602244062160.00%314.5800000009000.00%001000.4600
Jamie OleksiakJetsD6112-11201021450.00%821.45000400017000.00%006000.3100
Brandon SutterJetsC61123005132127.69%515.720000000220039.44%7161000.4200
Mattias EkholmJetsD602204068320.00%825.55000600020000.00%045000.2600
Justin AbdelkaderJetsLW601122034060.00%116.49000000060040.00%511000.2000
Brandon MontourJetsD601104046330.00%1125.72000600012000.00%057000.1300
Calle JarnkrokJetsC6101-200074814.29%310.861014000110040.00%1542000.3100
Joel EdmundsonJetsD6011-14088220.00%1822.48000400014000.00%005000.1500
Alex ChiassonJetsRW600000041300.00%27.9300000000000.00%011000.0000
Steven KampferJetsD600044024100.00%612.7800000000000.00%002000.0000
Nick ShoreJetsC600032010110.00%111.840000000000100.00%100000.0000
Matt NietoJetsLW6000000182110.00%411.67000000021000.00%046000.0000
Team Total or Average1081426401546073174541158.05%8616.66123530001462045.89%3535353000.4400
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Craig Anderson42200.9212.43247001012760010.000042002
Carey Price20200.9222.521190056430000.000024000
Team Total or Average62400.9212.46366001519190010.000066002
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alex Chiasson RW26660,000$660,000$
Brandon Montour D23925,000$925,000$
Brandon Sutter C284,375,000$4,250,000$ 4,375,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Calle Jarnkrok C252,000,000$1,800,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,000,000$
Carey Price RW296,500,000$7,000,000$
Craig Anderson RW364,200,000$3,100,000$
Jamie Oleksiak D24918,750$918,750$
Jason Zucker LW252,000,000$2,000,000$
Joel Edmundson D241,050,000$1,200,000$
Jonathan Ericsson D334,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
Justin Abdelkader LW304,250,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,750,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Lance Bouma LW272,200,000$2,300,000$
Matt Nieto LW241,000,000$1,000,000$
Mattias Ekholm D273,750,000$3,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Nick Shore C24925,000$925,000$
Patrick Kane RW2810,500,000$13,800,000$ 12,000,000$ 9,800,000$ 7,000,000$ 6,900,000$ 6,900,000$
Pierre-Luc Dubois LW193,394,166$925,000$ 925,000$ 832,500$
Ryan Dzingel LW251,800,000$1,500,000$ 2,100,000$
Ryan O'Reilly C267,500,000$9,000,000$ 8,500,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Steven Kampfer D28650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
Tomas Tatar LW265,300,000$6,000,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,200,000$
Vladimir Tarasenko RW257,500,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 9,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Yannick Weber D28650,000$650,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#0 - Vladimir Tarasenko


#0 - Jason Zucker


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Justin Abdelkader


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Brandon Sutter


#0 - Nick Shore


#0 - Matt Nieto


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Alex Chiasson

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Brandon Montour


#0 - Mattias Ekholm


#0 - Joel Edmundson


#0 - Jamie Oleksiak


#0 - Jonathan Ericsson


#0 - Steven Kampfer

1st Power Play Unit


#88 - Patrick Kane


#0 - Ryan O'Reilly


#0 - Vladimir Tarasenko


#0 - Brandon Montour


#0 - Mattias Ekholm

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#0 - Calle Jarnkrok


#0 - Ryan Dzingel


#0 - Joel Edmundson


#0 - Jamie Oleksiak

Goalies


#0 - Carey Price


#0 - Craig Anderson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
JetsBlues624000001416-240.33314264010355117454675121928646736116.67%23673.91%04611540.00%7315148.34%438749.43%1318113651994856.5%8.0%91.7%99.7DULL
_Vs Division624000001416-240.33314264010355117454675121928646736116.67%23673.91%04611540.00%7315148.34%438749.43%1318113651994856.5%8.0%91.7%99.7DULL
_Vs Conference624000001416-240.33314264010355117454675121928646736116.67%23673.91%04611540.00%7315148.34%438749.43%1318113651994856.5%8.0%91.7%99.7DULL
_Since Last GM Reset624000001416-240.33314264010355117454675121928646736116.67%23673.91%04611540.00%7315148.34%438749.43%1318113651994856.5%8.0%91.7%99.7DULL
Total624000001416-240.33314264010355117454675121928646736116.67%23673.91%04611540.00%7315148.34%438749.43%1318113651994856.5%8.0%91.7%99.7DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 115
Neutral Zone Start 87
Defensive Zone Start 151
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 162
Faceoffs Lost 191
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.09.57
2nd Period 20.220.31
3rd Period 28.730.68
Overtime 29.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.50.64
2nd Period 1.31.65
3rd Period 2.22.67
Overtime 2.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 12
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 6
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 23
PK Goal Against 6
Home
Shots For 29.0
Shots Against 32.0
Goals For 2.3
Goals Against 2.7
Hits 12.2
Shots Blocked 14.3
Pim 7.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-08JetsJets@JetsBluesJets3,Blues2 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-10JetsJets@JetsBluesJets1,Blues2RECAP
2019-04-12JetsBlues@JetsJetsBlues2,Jets5RECAP
2019-04-14JetsBlues@JetsJetsBlues5,Jets3RECAP
2019-04-16JetsJets@JetsBluesJets1,Blues3RECAP
2019-04-18JetsBlues@JetsJetsBlues2,Jets1RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
77,703,750$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameMTS Center
CityWinnipeg
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance15389148355948119542522
Attendance PCT85.49%98.90%99.13%99.62%84.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16883 - 93.79% 1,543,835$4,631,505$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,703,750$ 75,647,916$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 310,335,577$ 310,335,577$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:25PO:47OV:72
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:19PO:95OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:21OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:24PO:51OV:66
Ryan DzingelAGE:25PO:31OV:66
Tyler BertuzziAGE:22PO:64OV:65
Lance BoumaAGE:27PO:35OV:63
Tomas TatarAGE:26PO:23OV:63
Daniel WinnikAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Anders BjorkAGE:20PO:60OV:61
Tyler MotteAGE:22PO:55OV:61
Kevin RoyAGE:24PO:45OV:58
Peter CehlarikAGE:21PO:65OV:57
Nick PaulAGE:22PO:55OV:57
Adam HelewkaAGE:22PO:44OV:57
Paul BittnerAGE:21PO:44OV:57
Joseph LaBateAGE:25PO:59OV:56
Danick MartelAGE:22PO:45OV:54
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17PO:99OV:50
Max ComtoisAGE:18PO:50OV:46
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:26PO:42OV:74
Brandon SutterAGE:28PO:37OV:70
Calle JarnkrokAGE:25PO:46OV:68
Nick ShoreAGE:24PO:49OV:64
Oscar LindbergAGE:25PO:30OV:61
Dominic TurgeonAGE:21PO:65OV:58
Mark McNeillAGE:25PO:80OV:57
Janne KuokkanenAGE:19PO:80OV:56
Kevin LynchAGE:27PO:59OV:56
Dominic ToninatoAGE:23PO:45OV:56
Zach SillAGE:30PO:35OV:55
Landon FerraroAGE:25PO:50OV:54
Conner BleackleyAGE:22PO:44OV:52
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17PO:99OV:50
Max ComtoisAGE:18PO:50OV:46
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:25PO:51OV:74
Patrick KaneAGE:28PO:46OV:74
Joonas DonskoiAGE:25PO:40OV:64
Alex ChiassonAGE:26PO:42OV:63
Mason AppletonAGE:22PO:44OV:59
Zach NastasiukAGE:23PO:44OV:53
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:17PO:99OV:50
Max ComtoisAGE:18PO:50OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias EkholmAGE:27PO:27OV:71
Jamie OleksiakAGE:24PO:57OV:69
Brandon MontourAGE:23PO:56OV:69
Joel EdmundsonAGE:24PO:56OV:69
Jonathan EricssonAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Steven KampferAGE:28PO:22OV:62
Jason GarrisonAGE:32PO:1OV:62
Kevin BieksaAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Yannick WeberAGE:28PO:29OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:22PO:65OV:57
Patrick WierciochAGE:27PO:62OV:56
Christian JarosAGE:21PO:55OV:55
Tim ErixonAGE:27PO:69OV:54
Dillon SimpsonAGE:25PO:60OV:53
Ryan LindgrenAGE:20PO:45OV:53
Josh WesleyAGE:22PO:44OV:52
Miro HeiskanenAGE:17PO:55OV:51
Carey PriceAGE:29PO:38OV:85
Craig AndersonAGE:36PO:1OV:81
Michael HutchinsonAGE:27PO:35OV:72
Antoine BibeauAGE:24PO:48OV:70
Chris DriedgerAGE:24PO:64OV:65

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Adam MarshJets2015179
Adrian AucoinJets
Alex AuldJets
Alexander VasyunovJets
Alexis GravelJets2018153
Andrei AltybarmakyanJets201776
Andy McDonaldJets
Brendan BurkeJets2013170
Brett HextallJets
Brian LeeJets
Cade FairchildJets
Carl KlingbergJets
Chris CampoliJets
Chris PhillipsJets
Christopher CarrozziJets
Colin LongJets
Collin AdamsJets2016186
Dainius ZubrusJets
Daniel BriereJets
Daniel ClearyJets
Dustin JeffreyJets
Dylan OlsenJets
Eetu MakiniemiJets2017112
Felix SandstromJets201583
Gabriel FortierJets201857
Geordie WudrickJets
Graham BlackJets
Greg NemiszJets
Jack GloverJets201457
Jake HansenJets
Jake PatersonJets
Jarrod MaidensJets201277
Jason MissiaenJets
Jesper BoqvistJets201736
Joe VitaleJets
John CurryJets
Jordon SouthornJets
Josh BrittainJets
Keegan KanzigJets201354
Lane ZablockiJets201785
Logan StanleyJets201618
Magnus NygrenJets2011129
Marcus KarlbergJets201881
Mark CundariJets
Mathieu CarleJets
Matt FilipeJets201666
Matt HalischukJets
Matthew CairnsJets201690
Max ZimmerJets2016114
Maximilian PajpachJets2014173
Michael ZalewskiJets
Mikael HakkarainenJets2018105
Mike VernaceJets
Nate GueninJets
Nichlas TorpJets
Nick CampoliJets2017164
Nick PalmieriJets
Olle Eriksson-EkJets2017160
Philip NybergJets2016138
Philipp KurashevJets2018122
Quinn HughesJets20185
Quinton HowdenJets
Riley HughesJets2018201
Rostislav OleszJets
Roy RadkeJets2015155
Ryan McGregorJets2017183
Ryan SmythJets
Sean BergenheimJets
Shawn HorcoffJets
Stefan ElliottJets
Tobias GeisserJets2017124
Tom FritscheJets
Ty TaylorJets2018200
Viatcheslav VoynovJets
Victor OreskovichJets
Viktor TikhonovJets
Vincent HinostrozaJets
Xavier BouchardJets2018176
Zachary BouthillierJets2018177
Zachary EmondJets2018129
Zachary LauzonJets201763

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Moose was eliminated at round 3 of year 2018.
Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
TRADE : From Flames to Jets : Vladimir Tarasenko (74), Jamie Oleksiak (68), Y:2019-RND:1-CGY.
TRADE : From Jets to Flames : Matt Dumba (72), Evgenii Dadonov (72), Y:2019-RND:2-WPG.
Danick Martel signed with Jets for 0 $ for 1 year(s).
Jets drafts Riley Hughes as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Ty Taylor as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Zachary Bouthillier as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Xavier Bouchard as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Alexis Gravel as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Zachary Emond as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Philipp Kurashev as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Mikael Hakkarainen as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Marcus Karlberg as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Jets drafts Gabriel Fortier as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : 2iem Ballo 2018 WIN (P).
TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Y:2018-RND:8-NYR, Y:2018-RND:9-NYR.
2iem Ballo 2018 WIN has been added to Jets.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Jets2-4-0, 4pts13Final
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Blues12-7-0, 24pts21Final
Jets2-4-0, 4pts

Jets2-4-0, 4ptsMon, Apr 08Scottrade Center
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Jets2-4-0, 4ptsWed, Apr 10Scottrade Center
Blues12-7-0, 24pts

Blues12-7-0, 24ptsFri, Apr 12MTS Center
Jets2-4-0, 4pts

TRANSACTIONS





















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 12
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Jason Zucker
#0 - WPG
4
GOALS
ASSISTS
Pierre-Luc Dubois
#0 - WPG
4
ASSISTS
POINTS
Jason Zucker
#0 - WPG
8
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jonathan Ericsson
#0 - WPG
+4
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Jamie Oleksiak
#0 - WPG
2
POINTS
WINS
Craig Anderson
#41 - WPG
2
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Craig Anderson
#41 - WPG
2.43
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Jets
Jets
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionCentrale
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General ManagerMarc-Andre Labonte
CityWinnipeg
ArenaMTS Center