lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Flames
FlamesFlamesHeatFlames
Flames


Flames

Conference de L'Ouest | Pacifique DIVISION

22TH PLACE | 9-14-5, 23 POINTS
Goals For
83
2.96 GFG
Goals Against
110
3.93 GAA
Power Play
22.8%
18 GF
Penalty Kill
83.0%
15 GA
Team Overall
76
Day 70
Jets21h30
Flames
Day 73
Flames19h30
Flyers
Day 74
Sharks21h30
Flames
Day 76
Flames22h30
Avalanche
Day 79
Canadiens21h30
Flames
Day 80
Flames20h30
Stars
Day 83
Avalanche21h30
Flames
Day 86
Flames22h30
Avalanche
Day 88
Penguins21h30
Flames
Day 91
Flames19h30
Canucks
Day 93
Capitals21h30
Flames
Day 95
Flames19h30
Canucks
Day 96
Avalanche21h30
Flames
Day 101
Flames22h00
Bruins
Day 103
Ligthnings21h30
Flames
Day 106
RedWings21h30
Flames
Day 108
Flames19h30
Rangers
Day 110
Flames22h30
Kings
Day 111
Flyers21h30
Flames
Day 114
Flames20h30
Jets
Day 115
Flames19h30
RedWings
Day 117
Bruins21h30
Flames
Day 119
Rangers21h30
Flames
Day 120
Flames22h00
Predateurs
Day 124
Flames19h30
Flyers
Day 125
Canucks21h30
Flames
Day 128
Flames19h30
Canadiens
Day 132
Islanders21h30
Flames
Day 134
Flames19h30
Penguins
Day 136
Flames21h30
Sharks
Day 137
Blues21h30
Flames
Day 141
Oilers21h30
Flames
Day 144
Flames21h00
Oilers
Day 146
Flames20h30
Blackhawks
Day 147
Blues21h30
Flames
Day 150
Flames21h30
Sharks
Day 151
MapleLeafs21h30
Flames
Day 154
Predateurs21h30
Flames
Day 156
Flames20h30
Blackhawks
Day 159
Blackhawks21h30
Flames
Day 160
Flames22h30
Kings
Day 162
Kings21h30
Flames
Day 166
Blackhawks21h30
Flames
Day 170
Stars21h30
Flames
Day 173
Ducks21h30
Flames
Day 176
Flames22h00
Predateurs
Day 177
Oilers21h30
Flames
Day 181
Flames19h30
Senateurs
Day 183
Stars21h30
Flames
Day 184
Flames19h30
Blues
Day 186
Flames20h30
Islanders
Day 187
Ducks21h30
Flames
Day 188
Flames19h30
Blues
Day 190
Flames19h30
Senateurs
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mark Stone0C/LW/RW100.00621082898494948068758484726670295083267,350,000$/1yrs
Tomas Hertl48C/LW/RW98.0058186908394888393748683756871595082245,625,000$/4yrs
Reilly Smith9C/LW/RW100.0056185896591887172727283657073345077275,000,000$/4yrs
Jamie Benn14C/LW/RW100.00742075847792866681647667747880195076289,500,000$/7yrs
Jeff Carter77C/LW/RW100.0063178778491856492626372619587145074335,272,727$/4yrs
Austin Watson0C/LW/RW100.00897062767780746469616380626266495073261,100,000$/2yrs
Yanni Gourde0C/LW/RW100.00634072855287876778647081655861245073261,000,000$/1yrs
Zemgus Girgensons0C/LW/RW100.00761080748181795967575385576469345073241,600,000$/1yrs
Jared McCann0C/LW/RW100.0062176806684816380586879645959695072221,250,000$/2yrs
Derek Ryan33C/LW/RW100.005117979658282638962618261595915071323,125,000$/3yrs
Nolan Patrick0C/LW/RW100.0062108379758573648760636472565594507119925,000$/2yrs
Alex Pietrangelo (A)27D99.0061188798089868150706685637481445079286,500,000$/2yrs
Ryan Pulock0D100.0073190748488887850666083605758645078232,000,000$/2yrs
Josh Morrissey0D100.0061191807386778250705891605962645077233,150,000$/2yrs
Ryan Ellis0D100.0060190836090907950695893687174445077272,500,000$/1yrs
Jake Muzzin6D100.0077182748187847250655978607472145076294,000,000$/2yrs
Hampus Lindholm47D100.0062183758189867150635681596967645075245,205,556$/4yrs
Connor Murphy5D100.00823573668984656630656575666555775073263,850,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Kevin Fiala0C/LW/RW100.0056180817286866166646058655957745070211,363,333$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.8466118180758783706765657965666746507526
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.0088969584878585858586906676645088233,500,000$/2yrs
Cam Ward3098.0079747680747474747474728477105075343,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.008485868281808080808081757737508229
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Pitlick0C/LW/RW100.0076182717579736068546269615657455070261,000,000$/2yrs
Lucas Wallmark0C/LW/RW100.006317579588484639260586959545355506922675,000$/2yrs
Miikka Salomaki0C/LW/RW100.007518070767269606155556658575550506825750,000$/2yrs
Eeli Tolvanen (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718478707474605053547057505085506719894,166$/3yrs
Andreas Martinsen0C/LW/RW100.008616767856562606856526356555915506629650,000$/1yrs
Sven Andrighetto10C/LW/RW100.0055180736876706060575767605756455066251,400,000$/1yrs
Valentin Zykov (R)0C/LW/RW100.005917869857070605855535957515160506623675,000$/2yrs
Robby Fabbri0C/LW/RW100.006218171707569606156546457555470506622925,000$/1yrs
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)0C/LW/RW100.005718471687070606953516556505085506518910,833$/3yrs
Kerby Rychel0C/LW/RW100.006117969816666605051516556515135506524725,000$/1yrs
Vinni Lettieri (R)0C/LW/RW100.006517470707171607454526556515140506523925,000$/1yrs
Noah Hanifin0D100.0064191708286867350665682596060755076214,950,000$/6yrs
Markus Nutivaara0D100.0063188697083837650605666585756405071242,700,000$/4yrs
Marcus Pettersson (R)0D100.006517371578282767463537557545365507022894,167$/1yrs
Matt Roy (R)0D100.006518366757777735058557358505045507023833,750$/1yrs
Tony DeAngelo0D100.0061406378608380725070566367545370506922925,000$/1yrs
Jacob Larsson (R)0D100.006018367728077685054516856515175506821925,000$/1yrs
Gustav Forsling0D100.006117568667970725057576559545350506722925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Zac Dalpe0C/LW/RW100.005017984746666605061516156545335506528725,000$/1yrs
Anthony Greco (R)0C/LW/RW100.005017969626666605051516156505035506224667,500$/1yrs
German Rubtsov0C100.0050897367765050677062625262505044506121
Axel Holmstrom0C100.0051897266745050667058585158505044506023
Gabriel Dumont0C100.0050895870685050707062626062535146506028
Michael Sgarbossa0C100.0050895270725050707066665066525137506026
Klim Kostin0RW100.0060895065865050655056565056505045505920
Nicholas Merkley0RW100.0050896770695050705059595059505078505922
Radel Fazleev0C100.0050897354734750547050505050505044505523
Spencer Watson0RW100.0050897356555050565052525052505044505423
Ethan Bear0D100.0052896570745050703055555455515059506022
Urho Vaakanainen (R)0D100.005017959656159645051515856505085506019894,167$/4yrs
Sebastian Aho D (R)0D100.0050896470645050703056565156515056505823
Joni Tuulola0D100.0052896962794850623053535053505044505823
Lucas Carlsson0D100.0050896568725050683055555055505044505821
Philip Samuelsson0D100.0053896759794850593052525152515056505727
Andrew MacWilliam0D100.0061895256854850563052525052505040505629
Niko Mikkola0D100.0055896355834650553051515051505044505623
Logan Pyett0D100.0050897153704450533050505050505038505431
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Joonas Korpisalo0100.007767678472727272727270575850507224900,000$/1yrs
Alex Nedeljkovic (R)0100.007550507872727272727277535265506822811,667$/1yrs
Scratches
Michael DiPietro (R)0100.006850507866666666666671515175506419811,667$/4yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Mark StoneFlamesC/LW/RW2782634-8220258927578.99%1122.8636955011541042.75%7721917011.1001
Tomas HertlFlamesC/LW/RW28181331-112025101366217.82%1222.73761365000711150.00%622815100.9701
Reilly SmithFlamesC/LW/RW28141428-61001872213619.44%1020.3843764000380043.59%117258010.9811
Jamie BennFlamesC/LW/RW2811718-102403281254813.58%1519.0812355000421045.56%270176000.6711
Jeff CarterFlamesC/LW/RW287916-71802157174112.28%1217.7220254000162056.14%57245000.6400
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD2811415-16120195418201.85%3226.640227901174000.00%01536000.4000
Yanni GourdeFlamesC/LW/RW288513-91801772142411.11%1313.4202217101320149.65%143146000.6900
Ryan PulockFlamesD28189-160017339193.03%3825.440336400070100.00%01125000.2500
Derek RyanFlamesC/LW/RW28538-38062792318.52%169.960111000142060.00%1077100.5700
Josh MorrisseyFlamesD28077-102082214110.00%3419.640004600058000.00%0716000.2500
Ryan EllisFlamesD28257-1000710161220.00%2319.511124600059000.00%0727000.2600
Austin WatsonFlamesC/LW/RW28145-15240334512252.22%512.86000300010033.33%6136000.2800
Jared McCannFlamesC/LW/RW28314-8100123411228.82%911.950000000360038.46%26913000.2400
Zemgus GirgensonsFlamesC/LW/RW28134-128021248134.17%1115.930223700000045.45%44410000.1800
Jake MuzzinFlamesD28044-580129860.00%2111.7100000000000.00%0011000.2400
Hampus LindholmFlamesD28033-340911630.00%2313.780001500025000.00%0112000.1600
Nolan PatrickFlamesC/LW/RW28213-2401224698.33%46.20000000000054.41%6881000.3500
Kevin FialaFlamesC/LW/RW100111205102100.00%18.45000000000060.00%3024000.2400
Connor MurphyFlamesD1900024013000.00%43.8100000000000.00%004000.0000
Team Total or Average50482128210-148180030077825944110.54%29416.371828466081235978245.55%1605211229220.5124
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Andrei Vasilevskiy165820.8684.028960060453193100.00001513110
Cam Ward144630.8823.758002050424230200.75041315020
Team Total or Average3091450.8753.89169720110877423300.75042828130
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Alex Pietrangelo D286,500,000$7,000,000$ 7,500,000$
Andrei Vasilevskiy C/LW/RW233,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Austin Watson C/LW/RW261,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,200,000$
Cam Ward C/LW/RW343,000,000$3,000,000$
Connor Murphy D263,850,000$4,500,000$ 4,400,000$ 3,200,000$ 4,000,000$
Derek Ryan C/LW/RW323,125,000$3,125,000$ 3,125,000$ 3,125,000$
Hampus Lindholm D245,205,556$6,750,000$ 5,250,000$ 3,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jake Muzzin D294,000,000$4,450,000$ 4,450,000$
Jamie Benn C/LW/RW289,500,000$13,000,000$ 13,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 8,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Jared McCann C/LW/RW221,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Jeff Carter C/LW/RW335,272,727$5,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Josh Morrissey D233,150,000$3,150,000$ 3,150,000$
Kevin Fiala C/LW/RW211,363,333$833,000$
Mark Stone C/LW/RW267,350,000$7,350,000$
Nolan Patrick C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Reilly Smith C/LW/RW275,000,000$15,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Ryan Ellis D272,500,000$3,500,000$
Ryan Pulock D232,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Tomas Hertl C/LW/RW245,625,000$5,625,000$ 5,625,000$ 5,625,000$ 5,625,000$
Yanni Gourde C/LW/RW261,000,000$1,000,000$
Zemgus Girgensons C/LW/RW241,600,000$1,600,000$
Total Salary Cap76,816,616$

Lines
Forward Lines


#48 - Tomas Hertl


#0 - Mark Stone


#9 - Reilly Smith


#77 - Jeff Carter


#14 - Jamie Benn


#0 - Zemgus Girgensons


#0 - Austin Watson


#0 - Yanni Gourde


#0 - Jared McCann


#33 - Derek Ryan


#0 - Nolan Patrick


#0 - Mark Stone

Defensive Pairings


#27 - Alex Pietrangelo


#0 - Ryan Pulock


#0 - Josh Morrissey


#0 - Ryan Ellis


#6 - Jake Muzzin


#47 - Hampus Lindholm

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Mark Stone


#0 - Yanni Gourde


#9 - Reilly Smith


#27 - Alex Pietrangelo


#47 - Hampus Lindholm

2nd Power Play Unit


#77 - Jeff Carter


#14 - Jamie Benn


#0 - Zemgus Girgensons


#0 - Josh Morrissey


#0 - Ryan Ellis

Goalies


#0 - Cam Ward


#7 - Andrei Vasilevskiy

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
FlamesMapleLeafs1010000027-500.00023500020023417203110615200.00%30100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%179231018822.2%8.7%77.4%86.1Unlucky
FlamesOilers31200000714-720.00079160034007320262709929141913215.38%7442.86%125254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%57306626552933.3%9.6%85.9%95.4FUN
FlamesNordiques2010010037-410.00034700120042111417067242824700.00%14285.71%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%37194920351637.5%7.1%89.6%96.7Unlucky
FlamesPredateurs2110000066020.0006915003120601326210602112236116.67%6350.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%43254017361862.5%10.0%90.0%100.0FUN
FlamesDucks522010001314-160.000132033004621127445031215554304111327.27%15193.33%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%955011148944643.5%10.2%91.0%101.2FUN
FlamesCanucks30300000813-500.000814220014301063251230973116366233.33%8362.50%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%70446124482537.5%7.5%86.6%94.1Unlucky
FlamesKings31200000811-320.00081422002330761922350882720287342.86%100100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%62356327532731.3%10.5%87.5%98.0FUN
FlamesStars1010000046-200.00047110002203314109033122104125.00%10100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%221420817833.3%12.1%81.8%93.9FUN
FlamesSenateurs1010000034-100.000369001110301569032136105240.00%30100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%191022918920.0%10.0%87.5%97.5FUN
FlamesJets2000020079-220.00071320003220591420187642018185120.00%90100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%45264418351740.0%11.9%85.9%97.8FUN
FlamesLigthnings1000010034-110.0003470020103271771296414200.00%20100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%221220919942.9%9.4%86.2%95.6FUN
FlamesCapitals1000001054120.00056110022022911125537142153266.67%10100.00%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%2414209201042.9%17.2%89.2%106.4FUN
FlamesSharks320001001411350.000142337002840911740340854018468112.50%9277.78%025254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%58327027522659.1%15.4%87.1%102.4FUN
_Vs Division1769011005063-13150.0005080130001225121473132189150252418198170451124.44%491079.59%125254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%34519337315430515542.4%10.6%88.0%98.5FUN
_Vs Conference22711013006784-17190.000671091760018301816251732451989681234130221601423.33%651380.00%125254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%45725847819939420042.7%10.7%87.7%98.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset287140151083110-27230.0008313221500243720378122131123815877301176299791822.78%881582.95%125254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%57832461425850525540.6%10.6%87.5%98.1FUN
Total287140151083110-27230.0008313221500243720378122131123815877301176299791822.78%881582.95%125254046.67%29260348.42%17842242.18%57832461425850525540.6%10.6%87.5%98.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 540
Neutral Zone Start 422
Defensive Zone Start 603
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 722
Faceoffs Lost 843
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.99.57
2nd Period 19.020.31
3rd Period 27.530.68
Overtime 28.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.90.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 64
PP Goal 18
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 63
Lost 68
Overtime Lost 23
PP Attempt 79
PP Goal 18
PK Attempt 88
PK Goal Against 15
Home
Shots For 27.9
Shots Against 31.3
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 10.7
Shots Blocked 10.8
Pim 6.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3FlamesDucks@FlamesFlamesDucks2,Flames3 (OT)RECAP
5FlamesFlames@FlamesSharksFlames6,Sharks4RECAP
7FlamesKings@FlamesFlamesKings6,Flames2RECAP
8FlamesFlames@FlamesKingsFlames0,Kings4RECAP
11FlamesFlames@FlamesDucksFlames1,Ducks4RECAP
12FlamesFlames@FlamesOilersFlames3,Oilers7RECAP
14FlamesOilers@FlamesFlamesOilers1,Flames2RECAP
16FlamesPredateurs@FlamesFlamesPredateurs2,Flames4RECAP
22FlamesCanucks@FlamesFlamesCanucks5,Flames3RECAP
25FlamesCanucks@FlamesFlamesCanucks3,Flames2RECAP
30FlamesFlames@FlamesCanucksFlames3,Canucks5RECAP
32FlamesSharks@FlamesFlamesSharks6,Flames5 (OT)RECAP
33FlamesFlames@FlamesStarsFlames4,Stars6RECAP
35FlamesJets@FlamesFlamesJets4,Flames3 (OT)RECAP
38FlamesDucks@FlamesFlamesDucks1,Flames4RECAP
40FlamesFlames@FlamesDucksFlames4,Ducks2RECAP
42FlamesNordiques@FlamesFlamesNordiques4,Flames1RECAP
45FlamesFlames@FlamesNordiquesFlames2,Nordiques3 (OT)RECAP
47FlamesFlames@FlamesCapitalsFlames5,Capitals4 (SO)RECAP
49FlamesKings@FlamesFlamesKings1,Flames6RECAP
50FlamesFlames@FlamesLigthningsFlames3,Ligthnings4 (OT)RECAP
52FlamesFlames@FlamesMapleLeafsFlames2,MapleLeafs7RECAP
54FlamesPredateurs@FlamesFlamesPredateurs4,Flames2RECAP
57FlamesSenateurs@FlamesFlamesSenateurs4,Flames3RECAP
59FlamesFlames@FlamesOilersFlames2,Oilers6RECAP
62FlamesSharks@FlamesFlamesSharks1,Flames3RECAP
64FlamesFlames@FlamesDucksFlames1,Ducks5RECAP
67FlamesFlames@FlamesJetsFlames4,Jets5 (OT)RECAP
70FlamesJets@FlamesFlames
73FlamesFlames@FlamesFlyers
74FlamesSharks@FlamesFlames
76FlamesFlames@FlamesAvalanche
79FlamesCanadiens@FlamesFlames
80FlamesFlames@FlamesStars
83FlamesAvalanche@FlamesFlames
86FlamesFlames@FlamesAvalanche
88FlamesPenguins@FlamesFlames
91FlamesFlames@FlamesCanucks
93FlamesCapitals@FlamesFlames
95FlamesFlames@FlamesCanucks
96FlamesAvalanche@FlamesFlames
101FlamesFlames@FlamesBruins
103FlamesLigthnings@FlamesFlames
106FlamesRedWings@FlamesFlames
108FlamesFlames@FlamesRangers
110FlamesFlames@FlamesKings
111FlamesFlyers@FlamesFlames
114FlamesFlames@FlamesJets
115FlamesFlames@FlamesRedWings
117FlamesBruins@FlamesFlames
119FlamesRangers@FlamesFlames
120FlamesFlames@FlamesPredateurs
124FlamesFlames@FlamesFlyers
125FlamesCanucks@FlamesFlames
128FlamesFlames@FlamesCanadiens
132FlamesIslanders@FlamesFlames
134FlamesFlames@FlamesPenguins
136FlamesFlames@FlamesSharks
137FlamesBlues@FlamesFlames
141FlamesOilers@FlamesFlames
144FlamesFlames@FlamesOilers
146FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawks
147FlamesBlues@FlamesFlames
150FlamesFlames@FlamesSharks
151FlamesMapleLeafs@FlamesFlames
154FlamesPredateurs@FlamesFlames
156FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawks
159FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlames
160FlamesFlames@FlamesKings
162FlamesKings@FlamesFlames
166FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlames
170FlamesStars@FlamesFlames
173FlamesDucks@FlamesFlames
176FlamesFlames@FlamesPredateurs
177FlamesOilers@FlamesFlames
181FlamesFlames@FlamesSenateurs
183FlamesStars@FlamesFlames
184FlamesFlames@FlamesBlues
186FlamesFlames@FlamesIslanders
187FlamesDucks@FlamesFlames
188FlamesFlames@FlamesBlues
190FlamesFlames@FlamesSenateurs

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
76,816,616$ 11,183,384$

ArenaAbout us
NamePengrowth Saddledome
CityCalgary
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance6442864340265665427310723
Attendance PCT76.70%91.91%94.88%96.92%76.59%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 15738 - 87.43% 1,415,315$19,814,406$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
93,658,000$ 76,816,616$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
33,966,158$ 76,816,616$ 27,944,501$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,213,497$ 0 487,802$ 60,487,448$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
62,217,198$ 76,816,616$ 322,251,426$ 300,856,060$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mark StoneAGE:26OV:83Flames
Tomas HertlAGE:24OV:82Flames
Reilly SmithAGE:27OV:77Flames
Jamie BennAGE:28OV:76Flames
Jeff CarterAGE:33OV:74Flames
Austin WatsonAGE:26OV:73Flames
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24OV:73Flames
Yanni GourdeAGE:26OV:73Flames
Jared McCannAGE:22OV:72Flames
Nolan PatrickAGE:19OV:71Flames
Derek RyanAGE:32OV:71Flames
Kevin FialaAGE:21OV:70Flames
Tyler PitlickAGE:26OV:70Flames
Lucas WallmarkAGE:22OV:69Flames
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25OV:68Flames
Eeli TolvanenAGE:19OV:67Flames
Robby FabbriAGE:22OV:66Flames
Valentin ZykovAGE:23OV:66Flames
Sven AndrighettoAGE:25OV:66Flames
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29OV:66Flames
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:18OV:65Flames
Vinni LettieriAGE:23OV:65Flames
Kerby RychelAGE:24OV:65Flames
Zac DalpeAGE:28OV:65Flames
Anthony GrecoAGE:24OV:62Flames
Mark StoneAGE:26OV:83Flames
Tomas HertlAGE:24OV:82Flames
Reilly SmithAGE:27OV:77Flames
Jamie BennAGE:28OV:76Flames
Jeff CarterAGE:33OV:74Flames
Austin WatsonAGE:26OV:73Flames
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24OV:73Flames
Yanni GourdeAGE:26OV:73Flames
Jared McCannAGE:22OV:72Flames
Nolan PatrickAGE:19OV:71Flames
Derek RyanAGE:32OV:71Flames
Kevin FialaAGE:21OV:70Flames
Tyler PitlickAGE:26OV:70Flames
Lucas WallmarkAGE:22OV:69Flames
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25OV:68Flames
Eeli TolvanenAGE:19OV:67Flames
Robby FabbriAGE:22OV:66Flames
Valentin ZykovAGE:23OV:66Flames
Sven AndrighettoAGE:25OV:66Flames
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29OV:66Flames
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:18OV:65Flames
Vinni LettieriAGE:23OV:65Flames
Kerby RychelAGE:24OV:65Flames
Zac DalpeAGE:28OV:65Flames
Anthony GrecoAGE:24OV:62Flames
German RubtsovAGE:21OV:61Flames
Gabriel DumontAGE:28OV:60Flames
Axel HolmstromAGE:23OV:60Flames
Michael SgarbossaAGE:26OV:60Flames
Radel FazleevAGE:23OV:55Flames
Mark StoneAGE:26OV:83Flames
Tomas HertlAGE:24OV:82Flames
Reilly SmithAGE:27OV:77Flames
Jamie BennAGE:28OV:76Flames
Jeff CarterAGE:33OV:74Flames
Austin WatsonAGE:26OV:73Flames
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24OV:73Flames
Yanni GourdeAGE:26OV:73Flames
Jared McCannAGE:22OV:72Flames
Nolan PatrickAGE:19OV:71Flames
Derek RyanAGE:32OV:71Flames
Kevin FialaAGE:21OV:70Flames
Tyler PitlickAGE:26OV:70Flames
Lucas WallmarkAGE:22OV:69Flames
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25OV:68Flames
Eeli TolvanenAGE:19OV:67Flames
Robby FabbriAGE:22OV:66Flames
Valentin ZykovAGE:23OV:66Flames
Sven AndrighettoAGE:25OV:66Flames
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29OV:66Flames
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:18OV:65Flames
Vinni LettieriAGE:23OV:65Flames
Kerby RychelAGE:24OV:65Flames
Zac DalpeAGE:28OV:65Flames
Anthony GrecoAGE:24OV:62Flames
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:22OV:59Flames
Klim KostinAGE:20OV:59Flames
Spencer WatsonAGE:23OV:54Flames

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:28OV:79Flames
Ryan PulockAGE:23OV:78Flames
Josh MorrisseyAGE:23OV:77Flames
Ryan EllisAGE:27OV:77Flames
Noah HanifinAGE:21OV:76Flames
Jake MuzzinAGE:29OV:76Flames
Hampus LindholmAGE:24OV:75Flames
Connor MurphyAGE:26OV:73Flames
Markus NutivaaraAGE:24OV:71Flames
Marcus PetterssonAGE:22OV:70Flames
Matt RoyAGE:23OV:70Flames
Tony DeAngeloAGE:22OV:69Flames
Jacob LarssonAGE:21OV:68Flames
Gustav ForslingAGE:22OV:67Flames
Urho VaakanainenAGE:19OV:60Flames
Ethan BearAGE:22OV:60Flames
Sebastian Aho DAGE:23OV:58Flames
Joni TuulolaAGE:23OV:58Flames
Lucas CarlssonAGE:21OV:58Flames
Philip SamuelssonAGE:27OV:57Flames
Niko MikkolaAGE:23OV:56Flames
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:29OV:56Flames
Logan PyettAGE:31OV:54Flames
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:23OV:88Flames
Cam WardAGE:34OV:75Flames
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:24OV:72Flames
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:22OV:68Flames
Michael DiPietroAGE:19OV:64Flames

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aapeli RasanenFlames2016162
Adam AlmquistFlames
Anton KarlssonFlames201476
Austin SmithFlames
Brad StuartFlames
Brandon GormleyFlames
Brian HartFlames
Bryce SalvadorFlames
Cade WebberFlames2019103
Carson FochtFlames2019140
Christopher DidomenicoFlames
Coda GordonFlames
Cole CoskeyFlames2019212
David CottonFlames2015151
David HonzikFlames201175
David QuennevilleFlames2016173
Dmitry ZavgorodniyFlames2018159
Erik FoleyFlames201576
Greg ChaseFlames
Hugo AlnefeltFlames201968
Ilya SorokinFlames201485
Ivan ChekhovichFlames2017169
Ivan TeleginFlames
Jamal MayersFlames
Jeff HalpernFlames
Jeremiah AddisonFlames2015191
Jesper LindgrenFlames201588
Jesse JoensuuFlames
Joacim ErikssonFlames
Joel VerminFlames
John DahlstromFlames2015181
John St. IvanyFlames2018118
Johnathan MacLeodFlames201451
Joseph MasoniusFlames2016168
K'Andre MillerFlames201822
Karel PlasekFlames2019188
Kirill KaprizovFlames2015131
Konrad AbeltshauserFlames
Lauri TukonenFlames
Linus OmarkFlames
Linus SoderstromFlames2014100
Marcus KarlstromFlames2013187
Martin HasFlames2019164
Mathias FromFlames2016144
Maxim GoncharovFlames
Michael ForneyFlames
Mike LundinFlames
Nicklas LidstromFlames
Nikolay ProkhorkinFlames
Ostap SafinFlames2017111
Pavel KoltyginFlames2017172
Ryan JohnsonFlames201938
Sasha PokulokFlames
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevFlames201870
Semyon KizimovFlames2018214
Sergey KalininFlames
Shamil SmakovFlames2018190
Simon JohanssonFlames2018142
Stephon WilliamsFlames
Taylor ChorneyFlames
Teemu HartikainenFlames
Tim ThomasFlames
Tomas FleischmannFlames
Toni LydmanFlames
Victor Crus RydbergFlames
erreur d'assignation d'équipeFlames

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


TRADE : From Flames to RedWings : Tyler Seguin (82).
TRADE : From RedWings to Flames : Aaron Dell (71), Jared McCann (72), Yanni Gourde (73).
TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flames : Tyler Pitlick (70).
TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Evgeni Malkin (76).
TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Tony DeAngelo (69), Y:2020-RND:2-DAL, Y:2021-RND:1-DAL.
TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Jack Eichel (81).
TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Eeli Tolvanen (67), Nolan Patrick (71), Y:2021-RND:2-SJS.
Flames drafts Cole Coskey as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Flames drafts Karel Plasek as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Flames drafts Martin Has as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Flames drafts Carson Focht as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Flames drafts Cade Webber as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Flames drafts Hugo Alnefelt as the #68 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Matt Roy signed with Flames for 833 750 $ for 1 year(s).

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Flames9-14-5, 23pts15Final
Ducks10-10-8, 28pts

Flames9-14-5, 23pts45Final
Jets14-10-3, 31pts

Jets14-10-3, 31ptsWed, Oct 02Pengrowth Saddledome
Flames9-14-5, 23pts

Flames9-14-5, 23ptsWed, Oct 02Wells Fargo Center
Flyers13-13-1, 27pts

Sharks9-15-4, 22ptsWed, Oct 02Pengrowth Saddledome
Flames9-14-5, 23pts

TRANSACTIONS

















 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Tomas Hertl
#48 - CGY
18
GOALS
ASSISTS
Mark Stone
#0 - CGY
26
ASSISTS
POINTS
Mark Stone
#0 - CGY
34
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Connor Murphy
#5 - CGY
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Alex Pietrangelo
#27 - CGY
15
POINTS
WINS
Andrei Vasilevskiy
#0 - CGY
5
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Cam Ward
#30 - CGY
3.75
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Flames
Flames
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionPacifique
Captain
Alternate Captain
Alternate CaptainAlex Pietrangelo
Head Coach
General ManagerAndre Cassivi
CityCalgary
ArenaPengrowth Saddledome