lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Flames
FlamesFlamesHeatFlames
Flames


Flames

Conference de L'Ouest | Pacifique DIVISION
1TH PLACE | 3-4-0, 6 POINTS
Goals For
12
1.71 GFG
Goals Against
12
1.71 GAA
Power Play
23.8%
5 GF
Penalty Kill
40.0%
3 GA
Blackhawks21h30
Flames0
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tyler Seguin19C99.0061386917698989294789182897580615078255,750,000$/2yrs
Evgeni Malkin (A)71C100.0058368947293909086919367869392365078309,500,000$/5yrs
Mark Stone0LW/RW100.0061193908595898969897977766572315078253,500,000$/1yrs
Jamie Benn14LW100.0073578887995958784808479747683215077279,500,000$/8yrs
Jack Eichel0C/LW/RW100.0059187918096938779848168715966865075203,775,000$/1yrs
Reilly Smith9RW100.0057184896590878459827679796975225073265,000,000$/5yrs
Tomas Hertl48C100.0062381808792897489677185696670615072233,000,000$/1yrs
Jeff Carter77C100.0059190828386868780717372679589165071325,272,727$/5yrs
Erik Haula0C/LW/RW100.0065180857189838084698166786769225071262,750,000$/3yrs
Austin Watson0LW100.00832153727879766371526388636267515067251,100,000$/3yrs
Kevin Fiala0LW100.0053185847486837250687362795859765067201,363,333$/2yrs
Tyler Pitlick0C/LW/RW100.0068178747682796758586376639992465065251,000,000$/3yrs
Alex Pietrangelo (A)27D100.0056195818093908650836692637884465075276,500,000$/3yrs
Ryan Ellis0D100.0057193876185858450836995737076465074262,500,000$/2yrs
Jake Muzzin6D100.0081184758186837750775885607374165073284,000,000$/3yrs
Hampus Lindholm47D100.0067186778287817650626587636970665071235,205,556$/5yrs
Josh Morrissey0D100.0072384757586867469595589595963665070221,363,333$/1yrs
Ryan Pulock (R)0D100.0071187738583807850636163615655665067221,363,333$/1yrs
Scratches
Derek Ryan33C100.005818282508683708568666564555655064301,425,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.956438383768986806973727870717344507225
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andrei Vasilevskiy88100.0088979984929291929190906466675088223,500,000$/3yrs
Cam Ward30100.0083818180838484848483768378145080333,300,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008689908288888888888783747241508428
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Zemgus Girgensons0C100.0075177737881756562575877596161655064231,600,000$/2yrs
Sven Andrighetto10RW100.0060180796881757260676464625556505063241,400,000$/2yrs
Andreas Martinsen0LW/RW100.008254572897373605051526456545525506027675,000$/1yrs
Miikka Salomaki0RW100.007617270767474636556536457565755506024612,500$/1yrs
Kerby Rychel0LW100.0077174728170706369545564585153705060221,213,333$/1yrs
Christopher Didomenico0LW100.005917877547373716061626563505020506028912,500$/1yrs
Gabriel Dumont0C100.007817569706969606953536957535430505926650,000$/2yrs
Vinni Lettieri0C100.006218472727474676562525956505045505922925,000$/2yrs
Valentin Zykov0RW100.00664468608161926450596760675050765059230$/1yrs
Gustav Forsling0D100.005818573668178725061567958525460506421925,000$/2yrs
Connor Murphy5D100.0074580668181817150555269566159605063243,850,000$/5yrs
Markus Nutivaara0D100.005918570708071795063596860545350506323925,000$/1yrs
Noah Hanifin0D100.0064384707884817650646057605756855062201,775,000$/1yrs
Joakim Ryan (R)0D100.007118767658077725055547057525245506124650,000$/2yrs
Taylor Chorney0D100.005917863717171705054528056565725506130800,000$/1yrs
Ethan Bear (R)0D100.005817866797878675054525956505065505820798,333$/3yrs
Marcus Pettersson0D100.005817965607171695054516656505070505721894,167$/2yrs
Sebastian Aho D (R)0D100.005518469507676705055525956505055505621925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Klim Kostin0RW100.0067466160815096575059546054505045505619
Nicholas Merkley (R)0RW100.0050144737274746050515162565050805056201,075,833$/3yrs
Michael Sgarbossa0C100.0052475760675897606760606060525142505525
Zac Dalpe0C100.005455767726361605851516356545340505527725,000$/2yrs
Anthony Greco0RW100.0052427360407299605057646064505042505424
Axel Holmstrom0C100.0062407860735295566758546054505044505422
Radel Fazleev0LW100.0061427360705392555057536053505044505422
Lucas Wallmark (R)0C100.005917670566767606951526256505060505421750,000$/1yrs
Spencer Watson0RW100.0045417860395940525052526052505044504922
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)0C/LW/RW100.0051515151515151515151515151515151504717910,833$/4yrs
Andrew MacWilliam0D100.0070466150834783523054506050505041505428
Philip Samuelsson0D100.0062446750745199553056526052515157505326
Jacob Larsson0D100.0056427450734779553057526052505080505221925,000$/2yrs
Urho Vaakanainen (R)0D100.00545454545454545454545454545454545450181,333,333$/4yrs
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Joonas Korpisalo0100.007763638480808080808070555755507323900,000$/2yrs
Alex Nedeljkovic0100.0072747479726775737371695061765070220$/2yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Tyler SeguinFlamesC73250006215714.29%221.772131900031057.78%4543000.6600
Mark StoneFlamesLW/RW7325-10031571220.00%318.661121300000071.43%781000.7700
Jack EichelFlamesC/LW/RW70440005188170.00%221.190221900000046.56%13151000.5400
Evgeni MalkinFlamesC7224-1407235208.70%219.591121800001171.43%793000.5800
Jamie BennFlamesLW71230005165106.25%221.980112000030066.67%624000.3900
Ryan EllisFlamesD7033-30006620.00%124.24022190003000.00%0214000.3500
Josh MorrisseyFlamesD702230023330.00%514.3000000001000.00%016000.4000
Tyler PitlickFlamesC/LW/RW7112000583512.50%08.2200000000000.00%103000.6900
Tomas HertlFlamesC7011-10039120.00%017.29000000020055.12%12732000.1700
Austin WatsonFlamesLW7101000733233.33%38.43000000001033.33%1204000.3400
Jeff CarterFlamesC7101-1007104910.00%115.271011300000052.46%6131000.1900
Kevin FialaFlamesLW7011000010750.00%18.1500000000000.00%221000.3500
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD7000-200013250.00%923.97000120002000.00%013000.0000
Hampus LindholmFlamesD7000-32067230.00%922.5300000002000.00%012000.0000
Reilly SmithFlamesRW7000-100620370.00%415.920001200020075.00%456000.0000
Ryan PulockFlamesD700030071140.00%413.9900000000000.00%003000.0000
Erik HaulaFlamesC/LW/RW7000-120713690.00%015.330001300000066.67%642000.0000
Jake MuzzinFlamesD7000-22058230.00%520.1300000000000.00%015000.0000
Team Total or Average126122032-1010081204731255.88%5317.275813163000213152.32%4095164000.2900
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Andrei Vasilevskiy73310.9421.66433021220781100.000070220
Team Total or Average73310.9421.66433021220781100.000070220
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alex Pietrangelo D276,500,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,500,000$
Andrei Vasilevskiy RW223,500,000$3,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 4,000,000$
Austin Watson LW251,100,000$1,000,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,200,000$
Cam Ward LW333,300,000$3,100,000$
Derek Ryan C301,425,000$1,425,000$
Erik Haula C/LW/RW262,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
Evgeni Malkin C309,500,000$9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$ 9,500,000$
Hampus Lindholm D235,205,556$6,000,000$ 6,750,000$ 5,250,000$ 3,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jack Eichel C/LW/RW203,775,000$925,000$
Jake Muzzin D284,000,000$4,100,000$ 4,450,000$ 4,450,000$
Jamie Benn LW279,500,000$13,000,000$ 13,000,000$ 13,000,000$ 9,000,000$ 8,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Jeff Carter C325,272,727$6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$
Josh Morrissey D221,363,333$833,000$
Kevin Fiala LW201,363,333$833,000$ 833,000$
Mark Stone LW/RW253,500,000$4,500,000$
Reilly Smith RW265,000,000$6,000,000$ 15,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Ryan Ellis D262,500,000$3,000,000$ 3,500,000$
Ryan Pulock D221,363,333$833,000$
Tomas Hertl C233,000,000$3,200,000$
Tyler Pitlick C/LW/RW251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Tyler Seguin C255,750,000$6,000,000$ 6,500,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#14 - Jamie Benn


#0 - Jack Eichel


#19 - Tyler Seguin


#71 - Evgeni Malkin


#48 - Tomas Hertl


#0 - Mark Stone


#0 - Erik Haula


#77 - Jeff Carter


#9 - Reilly Smith


#0 - Kevin Fiala


#0 - Austin Watson


#0 - Tyler Pitlick

Defensive Pairings


#47 - Hampus Lindholm


#0 - Ryan Ellis


#6 - Jake Muzzin


#27 - Alex Pietrangelo


#0 - Josh Morrissey


#0 - Ryan Pulock

1st Power Play Unit


#71 - Evgeni Malkin


#19 - Tyler Seguin


#0 - Jack Eichel


#0 - Ryan Ellis


#14 - Jamie Benn

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Mark Stone


#0 - Erik Haula


#77 - Jeff Carter


#27 - Alex Pietrangelo


#9 - Reilly Smith

Goalies


#0 - Andrei Vasilevskiy


#0 - Cam Ward

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
FlamesBlackhawks734000001212060.429122032023360204667556720753108121523.81%5340.00%08617349.71%8515255.92%438451.19%171108142581216443.8%5.9%94.2%100.1DULL
_Vs Conference734000001212060.429122032023360204667556720753108121523.81%5340.00%08617349.71%8515255.92%438451.19%171108142581216443.8%5.9%94.2%100.1DULL
_Since Last GM Reset734000001212060.429122032023360204667556720753108121523.81%5340.00%08617349.71%8515255.92%438451.19%171108142581216443.8%5.9%94.2%100.1DULL
Total734000001212060.429122032023360204667556720753108121523.81%5340.00%08617349.71%8515255.92%438451.19%171108142581216443.8%5.9%94.2%100.1DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 173
Neutral Zone Start 84
Defensive Zone Start 152
Puck Time
With Puck 33
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 214
Faceoffs Lost 195
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.49.57
2nd Period 20.120.31
3rd Period 28.130.68
Overtime 29.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 0.91.65
3rd Period 1.72.67
Overtime 1.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 7
PP Goal 5
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 12
Lost 31
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 21
PP Goal 5
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 29.1
Shots Against 29.6
Goals For 1.7
Goals Against 1.7
Hits 11.6
Shots Blocked 7.6
Pim 1.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-08FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesBlackhawks4,Flames3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-10FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesBlackhawks3,Flames2RECAP
2019-04-12FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawksFlames1,Blackhawks3RECAP
2019-04-14FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawksFlames1,Blackhawks0RECAP
2019-04-16FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesBlackhawks1,Flames2RECAP
2019-04-18FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawksFlames3,Blackhawks0RECAP
2019-04-20FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesBlackhawks1,Flames0RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
84,499,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NamePengrowth Saddledome
CityCalgary
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance21179200008000160003488
Attendance PCT88.25%100.00%100.00%100.00%87.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 17167 - 95.37% 1,580,809$6,323,235$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
84,499,000$ 80,668,282$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 335,966,521$ 335,966,521$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:31OV:78
Jamie BennAGE:27PO:21OV:77
Jack EichelAGE:20PO:86OV:75
Erik HaulaAGE:26PO:22OV:71
Kevin FialaAGE:20PO:76OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:25PO:51OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:25PO:46OV:65
Kerby RychelAGE:22PO:70OV:60
Andreas MartinsenAGE:27PO:25OV:60
Christopher DidomenicoAGE:28PO:20OV:60
Radel FazleevAGE:22PO:44OV:54
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:17PO:51OV:47
Tyler SeguinAGE:25PO:61OV:78
Evgeni MalkinAGE:30PO:36OV:78
Jack EichelAGE:20PO:86OV:75
Tomas HertlAGE:23PO:61OV:72
Erik HaulaAGE:26PO:22OV:71
Jeff CarterAGE:32PO:16OV:71
Tyler PitlickAGE:25PO:46OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:23PO:65OV:64
Derek RyanAGE:30PO:5OV:64
Vinni LettieriAGE:22PO:45OV:59
Gabriel DumontAGE:26PO:30OV:59
Michael SgarbossaAGE:25PO:42OV:55
Zac DalpeAGE:27PO:40OV:55
Lucas WallmarkAGE:21PO:60OV:54
Axel HolmstromAGE:22PO:44OV:54
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:17PO:51OV:47
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:31OV:78
Jack EichelAGE:20PO:86OV:75
Reilly SmithAGE:26PO:22OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:26PO:22OV:71
Tyler PitlickAGE:25PO:46OV:65
Sven AndrighettoAGE:24PO:50OV:63
Miikka SalomakiAGE:24PO:55OV:60
Andreas MartinsenAGE:27PO:25OV:60
Valentin ZykovAGE:23PO:76OV:59
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:20PO:80OV:56
Klim KostinAGE:19PO:45OV:56
Anthony GrecoAGE:24PO:42OV:54
Spencer WatsonAGE:22PO:44OV:49
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:17PO:51OV:47

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:46OV:75
Ryan EllisAGE:26PO:46OV:74
Jake MuzzinAGE:28PO:16OV:73
Hampus LindholmAGE:23PO:66OV:71
Josh MorrisseyAGE:22PO:66OV:70
Ryan PulockAGE:22PO:66OV:67
Gustav ForslingAGE:21PO:60OV:64
Connor MurphyAGE:24PO:60OV:63
Markus NutivaaraAGE:23PO:50OV:63
Noah HanifinAGE:20PO:85OV:62
Joakim RyanAGE:24PO:45OV:61
Taylor ChorneyAGE:30PO:25OV:61
Ethan BearAGE:20PO:65OV:58
Marcus PetterssonAGE:21PO:70OV:57
Sebastian Aho DAGE:21PO:55OV:56
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:28PO:41OV:54
Philip SamuelssonAGE:26PO:57OV:53
Jacob LarssonAGE:21PO:80OV:52
Urho VaakanainenAGE:18PO:54OV:50
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:22PO:67OV:88
Cam WardAGE:33PO:14OV:80
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:23PO:55OV:73
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:22PO:76OV:70

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aapeli RasanenFlames2016162
Adam AlmquistFlames
Anton KarlssonFlames201476
Austin SmithFlames
Brad StuartFlames
Brandon GormleyFlames
Brian HartFlames
Bryce SalvadorFlames
Coda GordonFlames
David CottonFlames2015151
David HonzikFlames201175
David QuennevilleFlames2016173
Dmitry ZavgorodniyFlames2018159
Erik FoleyFlames201576
German RubtsovFlames201623
Greg ChaseFlames
Ilya SorokinFlames201485
Ivan ChekhovichFlames2017169
Ivan TeleginFlames
Jamal MayersFlames
Jeff HalpernFlames
Jeremiah AddisonFlames2015191
Jesper LindgrenFlames201588
Jesse JoensuuFlames
Joacim ErikssonFlames
Joel VerminFlames
John DahlstromFlames2015181
John St. IvanyFlames2018118
Johnathan MacLeodFlames201451
Joni TuulolaFlames2015170
Joseph MasoniusFlames2016168
K'Andre MillerFlames201822
Kirill KaprizovFlames2015131
Konrad AbeltshauserFlames
Lauri TukonenFlames
Linus OmarkFlames
Linus SoderstromFlames2014100
Logan PyettFlames
Lucas CarlssonFlames2016119
Marcus KarlstromFlames2013187
Mathias FromFlames2016144
Maxim GoncharovFlames
Michael DiPietroFlames201755
Michael ForneyFlames
Mike LundinFlames
Nicklas LidstromFlames
Niko MikkolaFlames2015133
Nikolay ProkhorkinFlames
Ostap SafinFlames2017111
Pavel KoltyginFlames2017172
Robby FabbriFlames
Sasha PokulokFlames
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevFlames201870
Semyon KizimovFlames2018214
Sergey KalininFlames
Shamil SmakovFlames2018190
Simon JohanssonFlames2018142
Stephon WilliamsFlames
Teemu HartikainenFlames
Tim ThomasFlames
Tomas FleischmannFlames
Toni LydmanFlames
Victor Crus RydbergFlames
erreur d'assignation d'équipeFlames

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Heat was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Mark Stone (78), Ryan Ellis (74).
TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Evgenii Dadonov (72), John Carlson (74), Jonathan Dahlen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-CGY.
TRADE : From Ligthnings to Flames : John Carlson (74), Erik Haula (71), Y:2020-RND:3-TBL.
TRADE : From Flames to Ligthnings : Eeli Tolvanen (56), Trevor Lewis (68), Cale Makar (P), Y:2019-RND:1-STL.
TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Cale Makar (P), Y:2019-RND:1-STL.
TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Matt Dumba (72).
TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Matt Dumba (72).
TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Cale Makar (P), Y:2019-RND:1-STL.
TRADE : From Ligthnings to Flames : Eeli Tolvanen (56), Marcus Pettersson (57), Trevor Lewis (68).
TRADE : From Flames to Ligthnings : Erik Haula (71), John Carlson (74), Y:2020-RND:3-TBL.
TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Cale Makar (P), Y:2019-RND:1-STL.
TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Matt Dumba (72).
TRADE : From Ligthnings to Flames : John Carlson (74), Erik Haula (71), Y:2020-RND:3-TBL.
TRADE : From Flames to Ligthnings : Eeli Tolvanen (56), Marcus Pettersson (57), Trevor Lewis (68).
TRADE : From Flames to Jets : Vladimir Tarasenko (74), Jamie Oleksiak (68), Y:2019-RND:1-CGY.
TRADE : From Jets to Flames : Matt Dumba (72), Evgenii Dadonov (72), Y:2019-RND:2-WPG.
TRADE : From Flames to Predateurs : Matt Hunwick (65).
TRADE : From Predateurs to Flames : Y:2019-RND:5-NSH.
Anthony Greco signed with Flames for 0 $ for 1 year(s).
Vinni Lettieri signed with Flames for 0 $ for 1 year(s).
Flames drafts Semyon Kizimov as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts Shamil Smakov as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts Dmitry Zavgorodniy as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts Simon Johansson as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts John St. Ivany as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts Semyon Der-Arguchintsev as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
Flames drafts K'Andre Miller as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Flames3-4-0, 6pts30Final
Blackhawks4-3-0, 8pts

Blackhawks4-3-0, 8pts10Final
Flames3-4-0, 6pts

Blackhawks4-3-0, 8ptsMon, Apr 08Pengrowth Saddledome
Flames3-4-0, 6pts

Blackhawks4-3-0, 8ptsWed, Apr 10Pengrowth Saddledome
Flames3-4-0, 6pts

Flames3-4-0, 6ptsFri, Apr 12United Center
Blackhawks4-3-0, 8pts

TRANSACTIONS
































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Monday, Apr. 08
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Tyler Seguin
#19 - CGY
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Jack Eichel
#0 - CGY
4
ASSISTS
POINTS
Tyler Seguin
#19 - CGY
5
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Josh Morrissey
#0 - CGY
+3
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Ryan Ellis
#0 - CGY
3
POINTS
WINS
Andrei Vasilevskiy
#88 - CGY
3
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Andrei Vasilevskiy
#88 - CGY
1.66
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Flames
Flames
ConferenceConference de L'Ouest
DivisionPacifique
Captain
Alternate CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Alternate CaptainAlex Pietrangelo
Head Coach
General ManagerPatrick Gerard
CityCalgary
ArenaPengrowth Saddledome