lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Senateurs
SenateursSenateursSenatorsSenateurs
Senateurs


Senateurs

Conference de L'Est | Atlantique DIVISION

19TH PLACE | 7-9-5, 19 POINTS
Goals For
62
2.95 GFG
Goals Against
74
3.52 GAA
Power Play
20.5%
9 GF
Penalty Kill
74.1%
14 GA
Team Overall
74
Day 50
Senateurs19h30
Flyers
Day 51
Stars19h30
Senateurs
Day 54
Senateurs21h30
Sharks
Day 55
Rangers19h30
Senateurs
Day 57
Senateurs21h30
Flames
Day 59
Senateurs22h00
Bruins
Day 62
RedWings19h30
Senateurs
Day 67
Avalanche19h30
Senateurs
Day 69
Senateurs19h30
Canadiens
Day 70
Predateurs19h30
Senateurs
Day 73
Senateurs20h30
Islanders
Day 75
Rangers19h30
Senateurs
Day 76
Senateurs20h30
Jets
Day 79
Senateurs19h30
Ducks
Day 80
Canadiens19h30
Senateurs
Day 83
Senateurs19h30
Flyers
Day 85
Ducks19h30
Senateurs
Day 88
Senateurs20h30
Blackhawks
Day 90
Canucks19h30
Senateurs
Day 93
Senateurs19h30
Penguins
Day 94
Blackhawks19h30
Senateurs
Day 96
Senateurs22h00
Predateurs
Day 98
Islanders19h30
Senateurs
Day 102
Senateurs19h30
Canadiens
Day 104
Senateurs21h00
Oilers
Day 105
Bruins19h30
Senateurs
Day 109
Senateurs19h30
Canucks
Day 110
Canadiens19h30
Senateurs
Day 114
Nordiques19h30
Senateurs
Day 115
Senateurs19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 117
Flyers19h30
Senateurs
Day 119
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 122
Nordiques19h30
Senateurs
Day 125
Senateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 127
Oilers19h30
Senateurs
Day 133
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 135
Senateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 137
Penguins19h30
Senateurs
Day 140
Senateurs19h30
RedWings
Day 143
Ligthnings19h30
Senateurs
Day 146
Capitals19h30
Senateurs
Day 147
Senateurs22h30
Avalanche
Day 149
Senateurs19h30
Ligthnings
Day 150
Ligthnings19h30
Senateurs
Day 152
Senateurs22h30
Kings
Day 155
Sharks19h30
Senateurs
Day 156
Senateurs19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 159
Senateurs19h30
Ligthnings
Day 160
MapleLeafs19h30
Senateurs
Day 163
Capitals19h30
Senateurs
Day 164
Senateurs19h30
Rangers
Day 167
MapleLeafs19h30
Senateurs
Day 171
Flyers19h30
Senateurs
Day 173
Senateurs19h30
Capitals
Day 176
Senateurs20h30
Stars
Day 177
Kings19h30
Senateurs
Day 181
Flames19h30
Senateurs
Day 182
Senateurs19h30
Rangers
Day 184
Bruins19h30
Senateurs
Day 186
Senateurs19h30
Nordiques
Day 190
Flames19h30
Senateurs
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Bo Horvat53C/LW/RW99.00591086868396967899707673746365695080235,500,000$/5yrs
Mikael Granlund0C/LW/RW99.0057184886592897274726671637068545076265,750,000$/2yrs
Gustav Nyquist0C/LW/RW100.0055186896490907072717160737269245075284,750,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Marchessault (A)0C/LW/RW99.0065176915492926970697262696262195074275,000,000$/6yrs
Jordan Martinook0C/LW/RW100.0082175737784846079566380626264495074251,800,000$/1yrs
Anton Blidh (R)0C/LW/RW100.009818474767474605051518856516144507323650,000$/1yrs
Nazem Kadri0C/LW/RW100.00651077837187816689666661637068495072274,500,000$/4yrs
Michael Frolik0C/LW/RW100.0061176797080776564616969648275295071314,300,000$/2yrs
Magnus Paajarvi0C/LW/RW100.006018473788279606956588360676649507127900,000$/1yrs
David Backes0C/LW/RW100.007617573828175598458566565827845070346,000,000$/3yrs
Mattias Janmark0C/LW/RW100.0053183757286806066605477586060445070252,300,000$/1yrs
Kyle Turris0C/LW/RW100.00551077797083776482635861667771495069286,000,000$/6yrs
Erik Cernak (R)0D100.0095306970888380765060599059536369507721697,500$/2yrs
Zach Werenski (C)0D100.006019078808888825069637061605884507720925,000$/1yrs
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (A)0D100.0076181807589867850676667637478545077265,500,000$/1yrs
Danny DeKeyser0D100.00702079767184757950645985606665145074285,000,000$/4yrs
Ben Hutton0D100.00591082717887847750615878596060345074252,800,000$/1yrs
Jordie Benn0D100.0070108069748484725060568458676645073301,100,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Martin Hanzal0C/LW/RW100.0066173729074686070525375577469255068314,750,000$/2yrs
Derek Forbort0D100.0067181708486867050585374575857505073262,525,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.856768077758582696662617462676641507327
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Semyon Varlamov099.0079838782787778777878807869295080305,900,000$/1yrs
Thomas Greiss0100.0079787880797979797979857370105079323,333,333$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.507981838179787978797983767020508031
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Christian Fischer0C/LW/RW100.00731077738281816061556163615554705071211,075,830$/2yrs
Tyson Jost0C/LW/RW100.005818076708179637160616961555485507020885,833$/2yrs
Chandler Stephenson0C/LW/RW100.005718472767878607255548057585850506924650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Hartman0C/LW/RW100.006716677618279605958606760595765506823875,000$/1yrs
Drake Batherson (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817878677676637263556858505055506820736,666$/3yrs
Denis Malgin0C/LW/RW100.006017977577872606658596760545360506721693,333$/1yrs
Lee Stempniak0C/LW/RW100.00571796772636360505151695680740506335650,000$/1yrs
Marko Dano0C/LW/RW100.0066306166816259605051516556545365506223800,000$/1yrs
Brett Seney (R)0C/LW/RW100.0062207273367373607157566358515150506222757,500$/2yrs
Ryan Olsen0C100.0050896068755050687062625062505047506025
Pascal Laberge0C100.0050897064724850647062625162505044505921
TJ Tynan0C100.0050896670615050707057575557505056505927
Ilya Lyubushkin (R)0D100.0099207863757373685054516356515635507024925,000$/1yrs
Matt Benning0D100.00701075637678727250595774595756405070241,900,000$/2yrs
Andrej Sekera2D100.0057184667576737250595272567469105069325,500,000$/3yrs
MacKenzie Weegar0D100.0076506965758074697458557358545540506924900,000$/1yrs
Mark Barberio0D100.0058183657574686650515277565859205067281,450,000$/2yrs
Mark Friedman (R)0D100.005718462656767645051516156505045506322749,167$/2yrs
Scratches
Beck Malenstyn0RW100.0054895859805050595054545154505044505721
Ty Dellandrea0C100.0051897257755050577055555155505045505718
Tanner Kaspick0C100.0051896757745050577054545054505044505621
Troy Bourke0LW100.0050897258624850585051515051505063505525
Jakub Zboril (R)0D100.006118460756363625051515456505075506221863,333$/2yrs
Dominik Masin0D100.0056895657834550573051516151505044505723
Jesse Graham0D100.0050896564664950643053535053505047505625
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Linus Ullmark (R)0100.007575778675757575757578576040507624750,000$/1yrs
James Reimer0100.0074747682747474747474577164155074303,400,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Michael Leighton0100.007161798165656665656566586521506838
Al Montoya0100.007058688164646564646465636747506534
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Bo HorvatSenateursC/LW/RW211014242202174256113.51%1520.862573900061151.03%6311011001.1004
Mikael GranlundSenateursC/LW/RW2181018140228626599.30%1521.6223539000202046.34%41266000.7914
Jonathan MarchessaultSenateursC/LW/RW21512171240237226476.94%520.642243900020129.55%44259000.7814
Gustav NyquistSenateursC/LW/RW217714-320157228409.72%717.4110130000130135.71%56287000.7701
Jordan MartinookSenateursC/LW/RW216612-240223093020.00%814.240116000400033.33%6687000.8000
Zach WerenskiSenateursD2111011-1020124621192.17%2623.52022410008100.00%01219000.4500
Oliver Ekman-LarssonSenateursD2137100120204919286.12%2022.840003700015000.00%01711000.4200
Nazem KadriSenateursC/LW/RW21369180223917277.69%615.450002400000152.73%220147000.5500
Kyle TurrisSenateursC/LW/RW21358-68054015287.50%110.63000000001056.19%10582000.7200
Anton BlidhSenateursC/LW/RW21246-3001523878.70%813.470116000180023.08%1346000.4201
Erik CernakSenateursD21246-412026281297.14%3222.882021000039000.00%0627000.2500
Mattias JanmarkSenateursC/LW/RW21516-400630141116.67%510.15000000039100.00%514000.5600
Magnus PaajarviSenateursC/LW/RW211563206179115.88%79.970000000240122.22%1847000.5700
Ben HuttonSenateursD2105542031612120.00%1615.930002800033000.00%0212000.3000
Jordie BennSenateursD211345001214937.14%2214.61000000044000.00%018000.2600
David BackesSenateursC/LW/RW21123-46011226104.55%08.27000000000046.88%6427000.3500
Michael FrolikSenateursC/LW/RW2130316015317249.68%1315.300002400000130.00%2095000.1900
Danny DeKeyserSenateursD21022-3120162413110.00%2221.290112200025000.00%0626000.0901
Team Total or Average37861103164-2110602727132764378.56%22816.62915243510003336647.86%1283183181000.52215
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Thomas Greiss105410.8873.405830033292142200.83361011100
Semyon Varlamov122540.8953.276970038361180000.62581110001
Team Total or Average227950.8913.3312810071653322200.714142121101
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Anton Blidh C/LW/RW23650,000$650,000$
Ben Hutton D252,800,000$2,800,000$
Bo Horvat C/LW/RW235,500,000$7,000,000$ 5,775,000$ 3,500,000$ 5,775,000$ 4,450,000$
Danny DeKeyser D285,000,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,000,000$
David Backes C/LW/RW346,000,000$6,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Derek Forbort D262,525,000$2,525,000$ 2,525,000$
Erik Cernak D21697,500$697,500$ 697,500$
Gustav Nyquist C/LW/RW284,750,000$5,500,000$
Jonathan Marchessault C/LW/RW275,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Jordan Martinook C/LW/RW251,800,000$1,850,000$
Jordie Benn D301,100,000$1,100,000$
Kyle Turris C/LW/RW286,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Magnus Paajarvi C/LW/RW27900,000$900,000$
Martin Hanzal C/LW/RW314,750,000$5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Mattias Janmark C/LW/RW252,300,000$2,300,000$
Michael Frolik C/LW/RW314,300,000$4,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Mikael Granlund C/LW/RW265,750,000$5,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Nazem Kadri C/LW/RW274,500,000$4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Oliver Ekman-Larsson D265,500,000$7,000,000$
Semyon Varlamov C/LW/RW305,900,000$5,500,000$
Thomas Greiss C/LW/RW323,333,333$3,250,000$ 3,750,000$
Zach Werenski D20925,000$925,000$
Total Salary Cap79,980,833$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Mikael Granlund


#53 - Bo Horvat


#0 - Jonathan Marchessault


#0 - Michael Frolik


#0 - Nazem Kadri


#0 - Gustav Nyquist


#0 - Jordan Martinook


#0 - Kyle Turris


#0 - Anton Blidh


#0 - Mattias Janmark


#0 - David Backes


#0 - Magnus Paajarvi

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Zach Werenski


#0 - Danny DeKeyser


#0 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson


#0 - Erik Cernak


#0 - Ben Hutton


#0 - Jordie Benn

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Mikael Granlund


#53 - Bo Horvat


#0 - Jonathan Marchessault


#0 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson


#0 - Zach Werenski

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Gustav Nyquist


#0 - Nazem Kadri


#0 - Michael Frolik


#0 - Ben Hutton


#0 - Danny DeKeyser

Goalies


#0 - Semyon Varlamov


#0 - Thomas Greiss

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
SenateursMapleLeafs20200000310-700.0003690011106627162307722422200.00%2150.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%42264316341625.0%4.5%87.0%91.6Unlucky
SenateursNordiques421000011614250.000162743002590141304956910239185811436.36%10190.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%90568435703448.0%11.3%86.3%97.6FUN
SenateursBlues2010010058-310.0005712000320692218290632012286116.67%6350.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%41234118371944.4%7.2%87.3%94.5Unlucky
SenateursIslanders2110000055020.000591400311070212326062228217114.29%40100.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%43254217341744.4%7.1%91.9%99.1DULL
SenateursJets1100000042220.00048120020203297160379410000.00%20100.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%201122817866.7%12.5%94.6%107.1LUCKY
SenateursLigthnings2110000055020.000591400023071172925058241026300.00%5180.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%41244118361855.6%7.0%91.4%98.4DULL
SenateursCanadiens201000101010020.0001014240024315822191646524162811100.00%8362.50%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%38225018351656.3%17.2%84.6%101.9FUN
SenateursBruins30200001510-510.000581300023010328333691133614378112.50%7185.71%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%62367326492330.8%4.9%91.2%96.0DULL
SenateursPenguins1000000145-110.0004610000401288101052698162150.00%4250.00%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%221221921950.0%14.3%80.8%95.1FUN
SenateursRedWings2100010055030.000591400041075232128350231226400.00%6266.67%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%43254318341762.5%6.7%90.0%96.7Unlucky
_Vs Division1337000123949-10100.000396410300514191439124146156224151456217125624.00%32778.13%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%27416629311522610944.0%8.9%88.2%97.1Unlucky
_Vs Conference1858001135364-11160.000538814100823212612176200220305531999023438821.05%461176.09%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%38322940016131615345.9%8.7%88.4%97.1Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset2169002136274-12190.000621031650010262527132072252653065322810627244920.45%541474.07%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%44526446418837118146.9%8.7%88.7%97.4Unlucky
Total2169002136274-12190.000621031650010262527132072252653065322810627244920.45%541474.07%022746049.35%20945745.73%17834351.90%44526446418837118146.9%8.7%88.7%97.4Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 460
Neutral Zone Start 343
Defensive Zone Start 457
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 614
Faceoffs Lost 646
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.99.57
2nd Period 20.620.31
3rd Period 33.230.68
Overtime 34.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.50.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 53
PP Goal 9
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 34
Lost 63
Overtime Lost 14
PP Attempt 44
PP Goal 9
PK Attempt 54
PK Goal Against 14
Home
Shots For 34.0
Shots Against 31.1
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 13.0
Shots Blocked 10.9
Pim 5.0
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3SenateursNordiques@SenateursSenateursNordiques4,Senateurs3RECAP
4SenateursSenateurs@SenateursNordiquesSenateurs5,Nordiques3RECAP
7SenateursBruins@SenateursSenateursBruins2,Senateurs0RECAP
9SenateursSenateurs@SenateursNordiquesSenateurs6,Nordiques4RECAP
11SenateursMapleLeafs@SenateursSenateursMapleLeafs6,Senateurs2RECAP
13SenateursSenateurs@SenateursMapleLeafsSenateurs1,MapleLeafs4RECAP
15SenateursCanadiens@SenateursSenateursCanadiens5,Senateurs4RECAP
17SenateursRedWings@SenateursSenateursRedWings1,Senateurs2RECAP
23SenateursSenateurs@SenateursLigthningsSenateurs4,Ligthnings3RECAP
25SenateursLigthnings@SenateursSenateursLigthnings2,Senateurs1RECAP
26SenateursSenateurs@SenateursBruinsSenateurs4,Bruins5 (SO)RECAP
28SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCanadiensSenateurs6,Canadiens5 (SO)RECAP
32SenateursIslanders@SenateursSenateursIslanders3,Senateurs4RECAP
34SenateursSenateurs@SenateursBruinsSenateurs1,Bruins3RECAP
36SenateursSenateurs@SenateursIslandersSenateurs1,Islanders2RECAP
37SenateursSenateurs@SenateursPenguinsSenateurs4,Penguins5 (SO)RECAP
38SenateursNordiques@SenateursSenateursNordiques3,Senateurs2 (SO)RECAP
40SenateursJets@SenateursSenateursJets2,Senateurs4RECAP
42SenateursSenateurs@SenateursBluesSenateurs4,Blues5 (OT)RECAP
46SenateursSenateurs@SenateursRedWingsSenateurs3,RedWings4 (OT)RECAP
47SenateursBlues@SenateursSenateursBlues3,Senateurs1RECAP
50SenateursSenateurs@SenateursFlyers
51SenateursStars@SenateursSenateurs
54SenateursSenateurs@SenateursSharks
55SenateursRangers@SenateursSenateurs
57SenateursSenateurs@SenateursFlames
59SenateursSenateurs@SenateursBruins
62SenateursRedWings@SenateursSenateurs
67SenateursAvalanche@SenateursSenateurs
69SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCanadiens
70SenateursPredateurs@SenateursSenateurs
73SenateursSenateurs@SenateursIslanders
75SenateursRangers@SenateursSenateurs
76SenateursSenateurs@SenateursJets
79SenateursSenateurs@SenateursDucks
80SenateursCanadiens@SenateursSenateurs
83SenateursSenateurs@SenateursFlyers
85SenateursDucks@SenateursSenateurs
88SenateursSenateurs@SenateursBlackhawks
90SenateursCanucks@SenateursSenateurs
93SenateursSenateurs@SenateursPenguins
94SenateursBlackhawks@SenateursSenateurs
96SenateursSenateurs@SenateursPredateurs
98SenateursIslanders@SenateursSenateurs
102SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCanadiens
104SenateursSenateurs@SenateursOilers
105SenateursBruins@SenateursSenateurs
109SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCanucks
110SenateursCanadiens@SenateursSenateurs
114SenateursNordiques@SenateursSenateurs
115SenateursSenateurs@SenateursMapleLeafs
117SenateursFlyers@SenateursSenateurs
119SenateursSenateurs@SenateursRedWings
122SenateursNordiques@SenateursSenateurs
125SenateursSenateurs@SenateursNordiques
127SenateursOilers@SenateursSenateurs
133SenateursPenguins@SenateursSenateurs
135SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCapitals
137SenateursPenguins@SenateursSenateurs
140SenateursSenateurs@SenateursRedWings
143SenateursLigthnings@SenateursSenateurs
146SenateursCapitals@SenateursSenateurs
147SenateursSenateurs@SenateursAvalanche
149SenateursSenateurs@SenateursLigthnings
150SenateursLigthnings@SenateursSenateurs
152SenateursSenateurs@SenateursKings
155SenateursSharks@SenateursSenateurs
156SenateursSenateurs@SenateursMapleLeafs
159SenateursSenateurs@SenateursLigthnings
160SenateursMapleLeafs@SenateursSenateurs
163SenateursCapitals@SenateursSenateurs
164SenateursSenateurs@SenateursRangers
167SenateursMapleLeafs@SenateursSenateurs
171SenateursFlyers@SenateursSenateurs
173SenateursSenateurs@SenateursCapitals
176SenateursSenateurs@SenateursStars
177SenateursKings@SenateursSenateurs
181SenateursFlames@SenateursSenateurs
182SenateursSenateurs@SenateursRangers
184SenateursBruins@SenateursSenateurs
186SenateursSenateurs@SenateursNordiques
190SenateursFlames@SenateursSenateurs

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
79,980,833$ 8,019,167$

ArenaAbout us
NameScotiabank Place
CityOttawa
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance447844713219014373597677
Attendance PCT74.64%94.26%95.07%93.40%76.77%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15597 - 86.65% 1,404,851$14,048,513$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
83,497,500$ 79,980,833$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
20,882,196$ 79,980,833$ 20,006,154$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,550,390$ 0 434,883$ 62,623,152$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
64,356,627$ 79,980,833$ 319,386,622$ 301,422,934$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bo HorvatAGE:23OV:80Senateurs
Mikael GranlundAGE:26OV:76Senateurs
Gustav NyquistAGE:28OV:75Senateurs
Jordan MartinookAGE:25OV:74Senateurs
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:27OV:74Senateurs
Anton BlidhAGE:23OV:73Senateurs
Nazem KadriAGE:27OV:72Senateurs
Christian FischerAGE:21OV:71Senateurs
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27OV:71Senateurs
Michael FrolikAGE:31OV:71Senateurs
Tyson JostAGE:20OV:70Senateurs
Mattias JanmarkAGE:25OV:70Senateurs
David BackesAGE:34OV:70Senateurs
Chandler StephensonAGE:24OV:69Senateurs
Kyle TurrisAGE:28OV:69Senateurs
Ryan HartmanAGE:23OV:68Senateurs
Drake BathersonAGE:20OV:68Senateurs
Martin HanzalAGE:31OV:68Senateurs
Denis MalginAGE:21OV:67Senateurs
Lee StempniakAGE:35OV:63Senateurs
Marko DanoAGE:23OV:62Senateurs
Brett SeneyAGE:22OV:62Senateurs
Troy BourkeAGE:25OV:55Senateurs
Bo HorvatAGE:23OV:80Senateurs
Mikael GranlundAGE:26OV:76Senateurs
Gustav NyquistAGE:28OV:75Senateurs
Jordan MartinookAGE:25OV:74Senateurs
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:27OV:74Senateurs
Anton BlidhAGE:23OV:73Senateurs
Nazem KadriAGE:27OV:72Senateurs
Christian FischerAGE:21OV:71Senateurs
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27OV:71Senateurs
Michael FrolikAGE:31OV:71Senateurs
Tyson JostAGE:20OV:70Senateurs
Mattias JanmarkAGE:25OV:70Senateurs
David BackesAGE:34OV:70Senateurs
Chandler StephensonAGE:24OV:69Senateurs
Kyle TurrisAGE:28OV:69Senateurs
Ryan HartmanAGE:23OV:68Senateurs
Drake BathersonAGE:20OV:68Senateurs
Martin HanzalAGE:31OV:68Senateurs
Denis MalginAGE:21OV:67Senateurs
Lee StempniakAGE:35OV:63Senateurs
Marko DanoAGE:23OV:62Senateurs
Brett SeneyAGE:22OV:62Senateurs
Ryan OlsenAGE:25OV:60Senateurs
TJ TynanAGE:27OV:59Senateurs
Pascal LabergeAGE:21OV:59Senateurs
Ty DellandreaAGE:18OV:57Senateurs
Tanner KaspickAGE:21OV:56Senateurs
Bo HorvatAGE:23OV:80Senateurs
Mikael GranlundAGE:26OV:76Senateurs
Gustav NyquistAGE:28OV:75Senateurs
Jordan MartinookAGE:25OV:74Senateurs
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:27OV:74Senateurs
Anton BlidhAGE:23OV:73Senateurs
Nazem KadriAGE:27OV:72Senateurs
Christian FischerAGE:21OV:71Senateurs
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27OV:71Senateurs
Michael FrolikAGE:31OV:71Senateurs
Tyson JostAGE:20OV:70Senateurs
Mattias JanmarkAGE:25OV:70Senateurs
David BackesAGE:34OV:70Senateurs
Chandler StephensonAGE:24OV:69Senateurs
Kyle TurrisAGE:28OV:69Senateurs
Ryan HartmanAGE:23OV:68Senateurs
Drake BathersonAGE:20OV:68Senateurs
Martin HanzalAGE:31OV:68Senateurs
Denis MalginAGE:21OV:67Senateurs
Lee StempniakAGE:35OV:63Senateurs
Marko DanoAGE:23OV:62Senateurs
Brett SeneyAGE:22OV:62Senateurs
Beck MalenstynAGE:21OV:57Senateurs

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:20OV:77Senateurs
Erik CernakAGE:21OV:77Senateurs
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:26OV:77Senateurs
Ben HuttonAGE:25OV:74Senateurs
Danny DeKeyserAGE:28OV:74Senateurs
Derek ForbortAGE:26OV:73Senateurs
Jordie BennAGE:30OV:73Senateurs
Matt BenningAGE:24OV:70Senateurs
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:24OV:70Senateurs
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:24OV:69Senateurs
Andrej SekeraAGE:32OV:69Senateurs
Mark BarberioAGE:28OV:67Senateurs
Mark FriedmanAGE:22OV:63Senateurs
Jakub ZborilAGE:21OV:62Senateurs
Dominik MasinAGE:23OV:57Senateurs
Jesse GrahamAGE:25OV:56Senateurs
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30OV:80Senateurs
Thomas GreissAGE:32OV:79Senateurs
Linus UllmarkAGE:24OV:76Senateurs
James ReimerAGE:30OV:74Senateurs
Michael LeightonAGE:38OV:68Senateurs
Al MontoyaAGE:34OV:65Senateurs

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aaron HaydonSenateurs2014154
Adam EdstromSenateurs2019174
Alexander BurmistrovSenateurs
Andre BenoitSenateurs
Angus CrookshankSenateurs2018141
Boyd GordonSenateurs
Brendan WarrenSenateurs201587
Brenden KichtonSenateurs
Brycen MartinSenateurs201482
Christian EhrhoffSenateurs
Clayton PhillipsSenateurs2017101
Cole KoepkeSenateurs2018189
Connor CorcoranSenateurs2018165
Connor HallSenateurs201682
Curtis GlencrossSenateurs
Dan EllisSenateurs
Darren DietzSenateurs
David MossSenateurs
Dmitry VoronkovSenateurs2019126
Drew HellesonSenateurs201954
Fabrice HerzogSenateurs
Filip WesterlundSenateurs201753
Francis BeauvillierSenateurs
Hugo FagerblomSenateurs2014181
Jachym KondelikSenateurs2018117
Jacob CederholmSenateurs2016106
Jake SchmaltzSenateurs2019198
John LudvigSenateurs201978
John PiccinichSenateurs2014106
Josh HardingSenateurs
Kaapo KakkoSenateurs20192
Kasper KotkansaloSenateurs201777
Kyle PlatzerSenateurs
Kyle QuinceySenateurs
Lassi ThomsonSenateurs201930
Marc McNultySenateurs2013190
Marcel GocSenateurs
Marcus KallionkieliSenateurs2019150
Mario FerraroSenateurs201762
Markus NurmiSenateurs2016178
Matt FinnSenateurs
Nathan LieuwenSenateurs
Nicolas KerdilesSenateurs
Noah RodSenateurs201452
Olivier ArchambaultSenateurs
Parker FooSenateurs2017149
Patrik BartosakSenateurs
Paul PostmaSenateurs
Reilly WebbSenateurs2017173
Ronalds KeninsSenateurs
Ryan RehillSenateurs2014133
Sam HentgesSenateurs2018213
Sampo RantaSenateurs201893
Scottie UpshallSenateurs
Taylor BeckSenateurs
Thomas TynanSenateurs201172
Tim BozonSenateurs
Tommy WingelsSenateurs
Troy VanceSenateurs2011144
Tyce ThompsonSenateurs2019102
Tyler MoySenateurs
Zach BoychukSenateurs

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

News


























Transactions


Lee Stempniak has been selected as assistant for Senators.
Ryan Hartman is no longer as assistant for Senators.
Christian Fischer has been selected as assistant for Senators.
Jakub Zboril is no longer as assistant for Senators.
Senateurs claimed Kyle Turris from waivers by Flyers for 0 $.
Senateurs show interest in Kyle Turris from waiver.
Senateurs show interest in Joakim Ryan from waiver.
Jonathan Marchessault has been selected as assistant for Senateurs.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senateurs.
TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Elias Pettersson (77), Lars Eller (74).
TRADE : From Islanders to Senateurs : Ilya Lyubushkin (70), Jonathan Marchessault (74), Mark Friedman (63), Mikael Granlund (75), Nazem Kadri (72), Y:2021-RND:1-NYI, Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
Ryan Hartman has been selected as assistant for Senators.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
Jakub Zboril has been selected as assistant for Senators.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
Tyson Jost has been selected as captain for Senators.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Senators.
Elias Pettersson has been selected as assistant for Senateurs.
Oliver Ekman-Larsson is no longer as assistant for Senateurs.
Oliver Ekman-Larsson has been selected as assistant for Senateurs.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senateurs.
Zach Werenski has been selected as captain for Senateurs.
David Backes is no longer captain for Senateurs.
Senateurs drafts Jake Schmaltz as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Senateurs drafts Adam Edstrom as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Senateurs drafts Marcus Kallionkieli as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Senateurs drafts Dmitry Voronkov as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Senateurs drafts Tyce Thompson as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
Senateurs drafts John Ludvig as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Senateurs7-9-5, 19pts34Final
RedWings7-11-2, 16pts

Blues9-9-1, 19pts31Final
Senateurs7-9-5, 19pts

Senateurs7-9-5, 19ptsWed, Oct 02Wells Fargo Center
Flyers9-10-1, 19pts

Stars14-8-1, 29ptsWed, Oct 02Scotiabank Place
Senateurs7-9-5, 19pts

Senateurs7-9-5, 19ptsWed, Oct 02HP Pavilion
Sharks6-11-2, 14pts

TRANSACTIONS



























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Bo Horvat
#53 - OTT
10
GOALS
ASSISTS
Bo Horvat
#53 - OTT
14
ASSISTS
POINTS
Bo Horvat
#53 - OTT
24
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jordie Benn
#0 - OTT
+5
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Zach Werenski
#0 - OTT
11
POINTS
WINS
Thomas Greiss
#0 - OTT
5
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Semyon Varlamov
#0 - OTT
3.27
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Senateurs
Senateurs
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionAtlantique
CaptainZach Werenski
Alternate CaptainOliver Ekman-Larsson
Alternate CaptainJonathan Marchessault
Head Coach
General ManagerJimmy Thibault
CityOttawa
ArenaScotiabank Place