lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Islanders
IslandersIslandersSound TigersIslanders
Islanders


Islanders

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

8TH PLACE | 11-6-3, 25 POINTS
Goals For
60
3.00 GFG
Goals Against
60
3.00 GAA
Power Play
13.3%
10 GF
Penalty Kill
84.2%
6 GA
Team Overall
77
Day 50
Islanders20h30
Jets
Day 51
Flyers20h30
Islanders
Day 53
Islanders22h00
Bruins
Day 55
Islanders19h30
Capitals
Day 59
Flyers20h30
Islanders
Day 64
Kings20h30
Islanders
Day 67
Islanders22h30
Kings
Day 69
Ligthnings20h30
Islanders
Day 71
Islanders19h30
Nordiques
Day 73
Senateurs20h30
Islanders
Day 75
Islanders22h30
Kings
Day 77
Islanders19h30
Capitals
Day 79
Jets20h30
Islanders
Day 81
Islanders19h30
Ducks
Day 83
Oilers20h30
Islanders
Day 88
Bruins20h30
Islanders
Day 91
Islanders19h30
Nordiques
Day 92
Predateurs20h30
Islanders
Day 95
Islanders20h30
Stars
Day 96
Sharks20h30
Islanders
Day 98
Islanders19h30
Senateurs
Day 101
Rangers20h30
Islanders
Day 103
Islanders22h00
Predateurs
Day 106
MapleLeafs20h30
Islanders
Day 109
Ligthnings20h30
Islanders
Day 111
Islanders19h30
Ligthnings
Day 112
Islanders19h30
Canucks
Day 114
Rangers20h30
Islanders
Day 117
Islanders19h30
Penguins
Day 118
Stars20h30
Islanders
Day 119
Islanders19h30
Ligthnings
Day 124
Nordiques20h30
Islanders
Day 128
Nordiques20h30
Islanders
Day 132
Islanders21h30
Flames
Day 134
MapleLeafs20h30
Islanders
Day 139
Bruins20h30
Islanders
Day 141
Islanders19h30
Flyers
Day 143
Islanders21h30
Sharks
Day 145
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 146
Islanders19h30
Penguins
Day 149
Capitals20h30
Islanders
Day 151
Islanders19h30
Rangers
Day 152
Islanders20h30
Blackhawks
Day 153
Ducks20h30
Islanders
Day 156
RedWings20h30
Islanders
Day 159
Islanders21h00
Oilers
Day 160
Islanders19h30
Rangers
Day 162
Capitals20h30
Islanders
Day 164
Avalanche20h30
Islanders
Day 165
Islanders19h30
Flyers
Day 169
Canadiens20h30
Islanders
Day 171
Islanders19h30
Canadiens
Day 172
Islanders22h00
Bruins
Day 174
Blues20h30
Islanders
Day 177
Canadiens20h30
Islanders
Day 178
Islanders19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 182
Islanders19h30
Blues
Day 183
Penguins20h30
Islanders
Day 186
Flames20h30
Islanders
Day 188
Islanders19h30
MapleLeafs
Day 190
Islanders19h30
Canadiens
Day 191
Islanders19h30
RedWings
Pro Roster
(C) = Captain, (A) = Assistant, (R) = Rookie, (I) = Injured, (S) = Suspended
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nikita Kucherov (A)86C/LW/RW100.0056174995894948950999064757072545082254,766,667$/1yrs
Brad Marchand63C/LW/RW100.0057164996194918973868680807577195081306,125,000$/7yrs
Sean Monahan23C/LW/RW99.0055187957694888487778466846872645081246,375,000$/5yrs
Blake Coleman25C/LW/RW100.00881071807590876673597093715766395078261,800,000$/3yrs
Johnny Gaudreau (A)13C/LW/RW99.0051188994595957863828558746568395078256,750,000$/4yrs
Elias Pettersson (R)40C/LW/RW100.005718796579185828274816483535889507719925,000$/3yrs
Zach Hyman11C/LW/RW100.00693071817989837075647289666065295077262,250,000$/3yrs
Jakob Silfverberg93C/LW/RW100.0056182827789836965617380697271395075273,750,000$/1yrs
Bryan Rust28C/LW/RW100.0072184807186806663596986656667395075263,500,000$/4yrs
Colton Sissons10C/LW/RW100.006918478768784638858648462636254507524625,000$/1yrs
Lars Eller20C/LW/RW100.00611081777888856291626288628179345074293,500,000$/5yrs
Jean-Gabriel Pageau26C/LW/RW100.0071182806487816084595681586567395072253,100,000$/2yrs
Victor Hedman (C)77D99.0060181808687788650856686767981545080277,875,000$/7yrs
Jacob Trouba5D100.0068180817788887750765988606670645078245,500,000$/1yrs
Erik Johnson6D100.00702085718787847850626091597779395077306,000,000$/5yrs
Jared Spurgeon48D100.0064189854790908574666587637375195077285,187,500$/2yrs
Andy Greene2D100.005919173708686765061569858838615076355,000,000$/2yrs
Ron Hainsey62D100.0064109068768686717460569258918715075373,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Tomas Nosek15C/LW/RW100.006417972807970607656587959565730507025962,500$/1yrs
Nic Dowd44C/LW/RW100.007017871737474638360588159565720507028650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.856458182718885747068698267697138507627
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Darcy Kuemper1100.0085929788858686868585906966195088281,850,000$/2yrs
Jonathan Quick31100.0078919780787878787878838880105082325,800,000$/5yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008292978482828282828287797315508530
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Martin0C/LW/RW100.00994068718577716067565567587373155071292,500,000$/2yrs
Dale Weise0C/LW/RW100.0072177717876766066565675586864205070292,350,000$/2yrs
Colby Cave0C/LW/RW100.006817872757777608255547057515140506923675,000$/2yrs
Ben Street0C/LW/RW100.00591827174747460655554795751530506831750,000$/1yrs
Matthew Peca0C/LW/RW100.0060182726272726076585476575153355067251,300,000$/2yrs
Corban Knight0C/LW/RW100.005317969726963607856527156515125506427650,000$/1yrs
Jori Lehtera0C/LW/RW100.0061205469816969607954527456636055064304,700,000$/1yrs
Cody McLeod0C/LW/RW100.008920436677646460505152635778770506334750,000$/1yrs
Jordan Nolan0C/LW/RW100.006215967846464605054516356656120506329650,000$/1yrs
Justin Auger0RW100.0070897255995050555055555055505059506125
Riley Barber0RW100.0050895370725050705068685168505047506025
Kale Kessy0LW100.0055895450824350505050505050505051505326
Cody Ceci0D100.0071189737987817550625975606663605075244,300,000$/1yrs
David Schlemko0D100.006618568697973645054517956656405069312,100,000$/2yrs
Chad Ruhwedel0D100.007318566707676685052536957555415506928650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Graves (R)0D100.006218361886767735054567858505250506923650,000$/1yrs
Justin Falk0D100.0079206162866865645051516456595910506529650,000$/1yrs
Zach Redmond0D100.0058896570835050703065655465555238506330
Scratches
Chris Breen0D100.0070896460995050603052525352505035506130
Rinat Valiev0D100.0061896265864650653053535453505065506024
Frank Corrado0D100.0053896956755050563052525052535147505626
Brian Strait0D100.0055897150794350503050505050575252505531
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pheonix Copley0100.007569698673737373737377535725507326650,000$/1yrs
Mikhail Berdin0100.007862917372717372717272506444507321
Scratches
Dustin Tokarski0100.007763847571707271707171536547507229
Marek Mazanec0100.007264808466666766666666526241506927
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Nikita KucherovIslandersC/LW/RW20516212100196321347.94%620.151456700001035.00%60236001.0400
Brad MarchandIslandersC/LW/RW2071017-51401757155112.28%517.991346500012047.83%23144000.9512
Sean MonahanIslandersC/LW/RW2051217-220115218349.62%820.481566400000045.69%394187000.8302
Victor HedmanIslandersD2041317380144215109.52%3523.84314670003100.00%0619000.7100
Johnny GaudreauIslandersC/LW/RW2013114-22096293320.97%620.213036300001234.38%32131000.6900
Blake ColemanIslandersC/LW/RW2021012-114027324216.25%416.0200034000232049.50%10166000.7500
Zach HymanIslandersC/LW/RW2048127802636101711.11%715.950005500001052.78%7296000.7500
Erik JohnsonIslandersD20369240142741411.11%2020.78000600028200.00%0113000.4300
Elias PetterssonIslandersC/LW/RW20538-900135923378.47%316.391126200030052.47%223223000.4902
Jakob SilfverbergIslandersC/LW/RW20246-14093612185.56%715.480006100070066.67%990000.3900
Lars EllerIslandersC/LW/RW2042650062161219.05%412.740000000290056.77%15535000.4700
Jacob TroubaIslandersD20055-240122213100.00%1922.600226100030000.00%0920000.2200
Jean-Gabriel PageauIslandersC/LW/RW20224-4207981122.22%58.33000400040050.00%201000.4800
Jared SpurgeonIslandersD2004402072010120.00%1416.99000240001000.00%0210000.2400
Bryan RustIslandersC/LW/RW20213-320132713197.41%710.260004000280136.36%11116000.2900
Andy GreeneIslandersD20011-400416280.00%1615.74000400033000.00%0014000.0600
Ron HainseyIslandersD20011-300106930.00%2415.15000000029000.00%0114000.0700
Colton SissonsIslandersC/LW/RW20101-4001117865.88%99.520000000290039.53%8664000.1101
Team Total or Average3605999158-217602296042003509.77%19916.5910162665000025510348.03%1168153139000.5317
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Darcy Kuemper1710430.9062.7910310048513239200.8336173400
Jonathan Quick31200.8713.6718000118538000.0000317000
Team Total or Average2011630.9012.9212110059598277200.83362020400
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
0.000 Lbs0 ft00.000$
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27
Andy Greene D355,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Blake Coleman C/LW/RW261,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$
Brad Marchand C/LW/RW306,125,000$8,000,000$ 7,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Bryan Rust C/LW/RW263,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Colton Sissons C/LW/RW24625,000$650,000$
Darcy Kuemper C281,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$
Elias Pettersson C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Erik Johnson D306,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Jacob Trouba D245,500,000$5,500,000$
Jakob Silfverberg C/LW/RW273,750,000$3,750,000$
Jared Spurgeon D285,187,500$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/LW/RW253,100,000$3,300,000$ 3,400,000$
Johnny Gaudreau C/LW/RW256,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jonathan Quick D325,800,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Lars Eller C/LW/RW293,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Nic Dowd C/LW/RW28650,000$650,000$
Nikita Kucherov C/LW/RW254,766,667$5,550,000$
Ron Hainsey D373,000,000$2,400,000$
Sean Monahan C/LW/RW246,375,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,125,000$ 6,000,000$
Tomas Nosek C/LW/RW25962,500$962,500$
Victor Hedman D277,875,000$7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$
Zach Hyman C/LW/RW262,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Total Salary Cap85,291,667$

Lines
Forward Lines


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#25 - Blake Coleman


#23 - Sean Monahan


#63 - Brad Marchand


#11 - Zach Hyman


#86 - Nikita Kucherov


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#20 - Lars Eller


#93 - Jakob Silfverberg


#28 - Bryan Rust


#10 - Colton Sissons


#26 - Jean-Gabriel Pageau

Defensive Pairings


#77 - Victor Hedman


#6 - Erik Johnson


#5 - Jacob Trouba


#48 - Jared Spurgeon


#2 - Andy Greene


#62 - Ron Hainsey

1st Power Play Unit


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#23 - Sean Monahan


#63 - Brad Marchand


#77 - Victor Hedman


#86 - Nikita Kucherov

2nd Power Play Unit


#93 - Jakob Silfverberg


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#11 - Zach Hyman


#5 - Jacob Trouba


#48 - Jared Spurgeon

Goalies


#0 - Darcy Kuemper


#0 - Jonathan Quick

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
IslandersNordiques1010000026-400.000235000110338121303112216100.00%110.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%211422716828.6%6.1%80.6%86.7Unlucky
IslandersBlackhawks1100000031220.0003690002103511141003084135240.00%20100.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%251619815850.0%8.6%96.7%105.2DULL
IslandersFlyers2110000078-120.0007101700124062132227072172266116.67%10100.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%44274016341842.9%11.3%88.9%100.2FUN
IslandersCanucks1100000043120.0004711000310341314702814810200.00%4175.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%201220918966.7%11.8%89.3%101.1FUN
IslandersSenateurs2110000055020.0005101500230062172223070231422400.00%7185.71%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%42254317341655.6%8.1%92.9%100.9DULL
IslandersRangers2110000055020.0005101500023048267150552012211300.00%50100.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%44253916351950.0%10.4%90.9%101.3FUN
IslandersAvalanche1000100054120.0005914002021277992281010102150.00%5260.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%221320917866.7%18.5%85.7%104.2FUN
IslandersPenguins311001001112-130.000111728003440882332330813112341000.00%6183.33%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%67406225502550.0%12.5%85.2%97.7FUN
IslandersRedWings520001111311280.00013203300264114947584191434566124625.00%30100.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%1136610545904738.9%8.7%92.3%101.0DULL
IslandersCapitals2010100055020.00057120003116623231736019616800.00%40100.00%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%47283918351850.0%7.6%91.7%99.2DULL
_Vs Division14540121141410170.000416410500617162413132142133124111323815861711.48%19194.74%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%31718728712124712845.9%9.9%90.0%100.0FUN
_Vs Conference1766012114852-4190.000487712500821172508157176169125121675419666710.61%27388.89%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%38122735314729715345.6%9.4%89.8%99.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset20860221160600250.00060991590010262136041882131951459819976229751013.33%38684.21%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%45026941317334917948.1%9.9%90.0%99.9FUN
Total20860221160600250.00060991590010262136041882131951459819976229751013.33%38684.21%022445549.23%20942249.53%12827945.88%45026941317334917948.1%9.9%90.0%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 455
Neutral Zone Start 279
Defensive Zone Start 422
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 561
Faceoffs Lost 595
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.49.57
2nd Period 20.120.31
3rd Period 29.830.68
Overtime 30.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.50.64
2nd Period 1.81.65
3rd Period 2.92.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 50
PP Goal 10
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 74
Lost 24
Overtime Lost 21
PP Attempt 75
PP Goal 10
PK Attempt 38
PK Goal Against 6
Home
Shots For 30.2
Shots Against 29.9
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 11.5
Shots Blocked 10.0
Pim 3.8
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
3IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguinsIslanders2,Penguins3RECAP
4IslandersIslanders@IslandersRedWingsIslanders3,RedWings2 (SO)RECAP
6IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslandersFlyers3,Islanders4RECAP
9IslandersRedWings@IslandersIslandersRedWings3,Islanders4RECAP
12IslandersCapitals@IslandersIslandersCapitals3,Islanders4 (OT)RECAP
14IslandersIslanders@IslandersCapitalsIslanders1,Capitals2RECAP
15IslandersRangers@IslandersIslandersRangers4,Islanders2RECAP
17IslandersIslanders@IslandersRangersIslanders3,Rangers1RECAP
18IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlyersIslanders3,Flyers5RECAP
21IslandersIslanders@IslandersRedWingsIslanders1,RedWings2 (OT)RECAP
24IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslandersPenguins5,Islanders6RECAP
30IslandersRedWings@IslandersIslandersRedWings3,Islanders2 (SO)RECAP
32IslandersIslanders@IslandersSenateursIslanders3,Senateurs4RECAP
33IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslandersNordiques6,Islanders2RECAP
36IslandersSenateurs@IslandersIslandersSenateurs1,Islanders2RECAP
38IslandersIslanders@IslandersRedWingsIslanders3,RedWings1RECAP
39IslandersCanucks@IslandersIslandersCanucks3,Islanders4RECAP
42IslandersIslanders@IslandersAvalancheIslanders5,Avalanche4 (OT)RECAP
46IslandersBlackhawks@IslandersIslandersBlackhawks1,Islanders3RECAP
48IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslandersPenguins4,Islanders3 (OT)RECAP
50IslandersIslanders@IslandersJets
51IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslanders
53IslandersIslanders@IslandersBruins
55IslandersIslanders@IslandersCapitals
59IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslanders
64IslandersKings@IslandersIslanders
67IslandersIslanders@IslandersKings
69IslandersLigthnings@IslandersIslanders
71IslandersIslanders@IslandersNordiques
73IslandersSenateurs@IslandersIslanders
75IslandersIslanders@IslandersKings
77IslandersIslanders@IslandersCapitals
79IslandersJets@IslandersIslanders
81IslandersIslanders@IslandersDucks
83IslandersOilers@IslandersIslanders
88IslandersBruins@IslandersIslanders
91IslandersIslanders@IslandersNordiques
92IslandersPredateurs@IslandersIslanders
95IslandersIslanders@IslandersStars
96IslandersSharks@IslandersIslanders
98IslandersIslanders@IslandersSenateurs
101IslandersRangers@IslandersIslanders
103IslandersIslanders@IslandersPredateurs
106IslandersMapleLeafs@IslandersIslanders
109IslandersLigthnings@IslandersIslanders
111IslandersIslanders@IslandersLigthnings
112IslandersIslanders@IslandersCanucks
114IslandersRangers@IslandersIslanders
117IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguins
118IslandersStars@IslandersIslanders
119IslandersIslanders@IslandersLigthnings
124IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslanders
128IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslanders
132IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlames
134IslandersMapleLeafs@IslandersIslanders
139IslandersBruins@IslandersIslanders
141IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlyers
143IslandersIslanders@IslandersSharks
145IslandersRedWings@IslandersIslanders
146IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguins
149IslandersCapitals@IslandersIslanders
151IslandersIslanders@IslandersRangers
152IslandersIslanders@IslandersBlackhawks
153IslandersDucks@IslandersIslanders
156IslandersRedWings@IslandersIslanders
159IslandersIslanders@IslandersOilers
160IslandersIslanders@IslandersRangers
162IslandersCapitals@IslandersIslanders
164IslandersAvalanche@IslandersIslanders
165IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlyers
169IslandersCanadiens@IslandersIslanders
171IslandersIslanders@IslandersCanadiens
172IslandersIslanders@IslandersBruins
174IslandersBlues@IslandersIslanders
177IslandersCanadiens@IslandersIslanders
178IslandersIslanders@IslandersMapleLeafs
182IslandersIslanders@IslandersBlues
183IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslanders
186IslandersFlames@IslandersIslanders
188IslandersIslanders@IslandersMapleLeafs
190IslandersIslanders@IslandersCanadiens
191IslandersIslanders@IslandersRedWings

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
85,291,667$ 2,708,333$

ArenaAbout us
NameHonda Center
CityNew York
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance506115246921213416968540
Attendance PCT76.68%95.40%96.42%94.76%77.64%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 15866 - 88.15% 1,431,477$15,746,252$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
89,462,500$ 85,291,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
22,365,648$ 85,291,667$ 21,322,896$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
42,944,324$ 0 465,951$ 67,096,944$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,834,334$ 85,291,667$ 277,285,487$ 254,226,490$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:81Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:77Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:72Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Kale KessyAGE:26OV:53Islanders
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:81Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:77Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:72Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:81Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:77Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:72Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Justin AugerAGE:25OV:61Islanders
Riley BarberAGE:25OV:60Islanders

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:27OV:80Islanders
Jacob TroubaAGE:24OV:78Islanders
Erik JohnsonAGE:30OV:77Islanders
Jared SpurgeonAGE:28OV:77Islanders
Andy GreeneAGE:35OV:76Islanders
Cody CeciAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Ron HainseyAGE:37OV:75Islanders
Ryan GravesAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Chad RuhwedelAGE:28OV:69Islanders
David SchlemkoAGE:31OV:69Islanders
Justin FalkAGE:29OV:65Islanders
Zach RedmondAGE:30OV:63Islanders
Chris BreenAGE:30OV:61Islanders
Rinat ValievAGE:24OV:60Islanders
Frank CorradoAGE:26OV:56Islanders
Brian StraitAGE:31OV:55Islanders
Darcy KuemperAGE:28OV:88Islanders
Jonathan QuickAGE:32OV:82Islanders
Mikhail BerdinAGE:21OV:73Islanders
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26OV:73Islanders
Dustin TokarskiAGE:29OV:72Islanders
Marek MazanecAGE:27OV:69Islanders

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
1 Ballo Chi 2019Islanders
Aaron RomeIslanders
Adam PolasekIslanders
Alexander NikulinIslanders
Alexander UrbomIslanders
Alfons MalmstromIslanders201685
Andreas EngqvistIslanders
Andreas ThuressonIslanders
Andrei MarkovIslanders
Andrej NestrasilIslanders
Andrew GordonIslanders
Andy SuttonIslanders
Anthony StewartIslanders
Anton BlomqvistIslanders
Anton KlementyevIslanders
Anton RodinIslanders
Barry TallacksonIslanders
Ben EagerIslanders
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Brandon MashinterIslanders
Brian GiontaIslanders
Bryan BickellIslanders
Chay GenowayIslanders
Chris HigginsIslanders
Chris MartenetIslanders201568
Chris VandeVeldeIslanders
Cody PayneIslanders2012136
Cole CandellaIslanders2016149
Cole GuttmanIslanders2017187
Colin FraserIslanders
Connor CrispIslanders
D.J. KingIslanders
Danick PaquetteIslanders
Daniel LarssonIslanders
Daniel PribylIslanders201177
Daniel WalcottIslanders
David DziurzynskiIslanders
David McIntyreIslanders
David ShieldsIslanders
Dick AxelssonIslanders
Dominic MooreIslanders
Eddie LackIslanders
Eric BelangerIslanders
Eric O'DellIslanders
Fabian BrunnstromIslanders
Fredrik PetterssonIslanders
Gilles SennIslanders2017134
Hampus MelenIslanders2013120
Harry YoungIslanders
Jack SkilleIslanders
Jared BollIslanders
Jared StaalIslanders
Jeff WoywitkaIslanders
Jerred SmithsonIslanders
Johan FranssonIslanders
Johan GustafssonIslanders
Jonas AhnelovIslanders
Jussi JokinenIslanders
Jussi RynnasIslanders
Justin KeaIslanders
Kelly SummersIslanders2014188
Kyle MedvecIslanders
Lauri KorpikoskiIslanders
Lee SweattIslanders
Lennart PetrellIslanders
Linus KlasenIslanders
Linus NassenIslanders201687
Marcus DavidssonIslanders201743
Marek HrivikIslanders
Marek ViedenskyIslanders
Mark FistricIslanders
Mark MancariIslanders
Mark OwuyaIslanders
Max GortzIslanders
Michael AndersonIslanders2017110
Miguel FidlerIslanders2014147
Mike BlundenIslanders
Mike DucoIslanders
Mike FisherIslanders
Nick JohnsonIslanders
Niklas LundstromIslanders
Oliver LauridsenIslanders
Olle LycksellIslanders2017181
Oskar SteenIslanders2016181
Patrick DwyerIslanders
Patrick KilleenIslanders
Petri KontiolaIslanders
Philippe DupuisIslanders
Rasmus BodinIslanders201271
Richard NejezchlebIslanders
Rob ScuderiIslanders
Robyn RegehrIslanders
Roman HorakIslanders
Ryan CarterIslanders
Ryan WilsonIslanders
Scott ValentineIslanders
Sebastian WalfridssonIslanders2017158
Staffan KronwallIslanders
Steve EmingerIslanders
Teemu SelanneIslanders
Tyler BrownIslanders
Viktor SvedbergIslanders
Ville PokkaIslanders
erreur equipe waiverIslanders

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


David Schlemko has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matt Martin is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Riley Barber has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Dale Weise is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Elias Pettersson (77), Lars Eller (74).
TRADE : From Islanders to Senateurs : Ilya Lyubushkin (70), Jonathan Marchessault (74), Mark Friedman (63), Mikael Granlund (75), Nazem Kadri (72), Y:2021-RND:1-NYI, Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
Matt Martin has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Colby Cave is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Dale Weise has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matthew Peca is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Colby Cave has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matthew Peca has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Cody Ceci has been selected as captain for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sound Tigers.
Johnny Gaudreau has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Brad Marchand is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
Nikita Kucherov has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Ron Hainsey is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
Victor Hedman has been selected as captain for Islanders.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.
Colby Cave signed with Islanders for 675 000 $ for 2 year(s).
Ilya Lyubushkin signed with Islanders for 925 000 $ for 1 year(s).

Injury/Suspension

No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Blackhawks4-15-1, 9pts13Final
Islanders11-6-3, 25pts

Penguins11-9-1, 23pts43Final
Islanders11-6-3, 25pts

Islanders11-6-3, 25ptsWed, Oct 02MTS Center
Jets10-7-3, 23pts

Flyers9-10-1, 19ptsWed, Oct 02Honda Center
Islanders11-6-3, 25pts

Islanders11-6-3, 25ptsWed, Oct 02TD Garden
Bruins11-8-2, 24pts

TRANSACTIONS























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Wednesday, Oct. 02
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Johnny Gaudreau
#13 - NYI
13
GOALS
ASSISTS
Nikita Kucherov
#86 - NYI
16
ASSISTS
POINTS
Nikita Kucherov
#86 - NYI
21
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Zach Hyman
#11 - NYI
+7
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Victor Hedman
#77 - NYI
17
POINTS
WINS
Darcy Kuemper
#1 - NYI
10
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Darcy Kuemper
#1 - NYI
2.79
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Islanders
Islanders
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainVictor Hedman
Alternate CaptainNikita Kucherov
Alternate CaptainJohnny Gaudreau
Head Coach
General ManagerSteve Thibault
CityNew York
ArenaHonda Center