lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Islanders
IslandersIslandersSound TigersIslanders
Islanders


Islanders

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION

8TH PLACE | 1-4-0, 2 POINTS
Goals For
10
2.00 GFG
Goals Against
22
4.40 GAA
Power Play
20.0%
2 GF
Penalty Kill
69.2%
8 GA
Team Overall
77
Rangers20h30
Islanders2
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nikita Kucherov (A)86C/LW/RW100.0056175995894948950999162757274525082254,766,667$/1yrs
Sean Monahan23C/LW/RW100.0054188967794888586798564847074625081246,375,000$/5yrs
Brad Marchand63C/LW/RW100.0057165996194918873858678807779175080306,125,000$/7yrs
Blake Coleman25C/LW/RW100.00881072807590876673597092715968375078261,800,000$/3yrs
Elias Pettersson (R)40C/LW/RW100.005618897589185828175816183556087507719925,000$/3yrs
Johnny Gaudreau (A)13C/LW/RW100.0050190994595957863818557746770375077256,750,000$/4yrs
Zach Hyman11C/LW/RW100.00703072817989836875627086666267275076262,250,000$/3yrs
Jakob Silfverberg93C/LW/RW100.0055183827789836965627379697473375075273,750,000$/1yrs
Bryan Rust28C/LW/RW100.0071184817286806563586984656869375075263,500,000$/4yrs
Colton Sissons10C/LW/RW100.006818579778784628758638362656452507524625,000$/1yrs
Lars Eller20C/LW/RW100.00601081777888856291636287628381325074293,500,000$/5yrs
Jean-Gabriel Pageau26C/LW/RW100.0070183806487815884575579586769375071253,100,000$/2yrs
Victor Hedman (C)77D100.0059182808687788750856886768183525080277,875,000$/7yrs
Jacob Trouba5D100.0068181827888887850776089606872625079245,500,000$/1yrs
Erik Johnson6D100.00702086718787847750615990597981375077306,000,000$/5yrs
Jared Spurgeon48D100.0063191854790908574676586637577175077285,187,500$/2yrs
Andy Greene2D100.005819273708686755061559758858815075355,000,000$/2yrs
Ron Hainsey62D100.0062109067758686717460559158938915074373,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Tomas Nosek15C/LW/RW100.006417972807970607656587959565730507025962,500$/1yrs
Nic Dowd44C/LW/RW100.007017871737474638360588159565720507028650,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006358283718885737068688167717337507627
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Darcy Kuemper1100.0085929788858787878785907067185088281,850,000$/2yrs
Jonathan Quick31100.007891978078787878787883898195081325,800,000$/5yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008292978482838383838287807414508530
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Martin0C/LW/RW100.00994068718577716067565567587373155071292,500,000$/2yrs
Dale Weise0C/LW/RW100.0072177717876766066565675586864205070292,350,000$/2yrs
Colby Cave0C/LW/RW100.006817872757777608255547057515140506923675,000$/2yrs
Ben Street0C/LW/RW100.00591827174747460655554795751530506831750,000$/1yrs
Matthew Peca0C/LW/RW100.0060182726272726076585476575153355067251,300,000$/2yrs
Corban Knight0C/LW/RW100.005317969726963607856527156515125506427650,000$/1yrs
Jori Lehtera0C/LW/RW100.0061205469816969607954527456636055064304,700,000$/1yrs
Cody McLeod0C/LW/RW100.008920436677646460505152635778770506334750,000$/1yrs
Jordan Nolan0C/LW/RW100.006215967846464605054516356656120506329650,000$/1yrs
Justin Auger0RW100.0070897255995050555055555055505059506125
Riley Barber0RW100.0050895370725050705068685168505047506025
Cody Ceci0D100.0071189737987817550625975606663605075244,300,000$/1yrs
David Schlemko0D100.006618568697973645054517956656405069312,100,000$/2yrs
Chad Ruhwedel0D100.007318566707676685052536957555415506928650,000$/1yrs
Ryan Graves (R)0D100.006218361886767735054567858505250506923650,000$/1yrs
Justin Falk0D100.0079206162866865645051516456595910506529650,000$/1yrs
Zach Redmond0D100.0058896570835050703065655465555238506330
Rinat Valiev0D100.0061896265864650653053535453505065506024
Scratches
Kale Kessy0LW100.0055895450824350505050505050505051505326
Chris Breen0D100.0070896460995050603052525352505035506130
Frank Corrado0D100.0053896956755050563052525052535147505626
Brian Strait0D100.0055897150794350503050505050575252505531
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mikhail Berdin0100.007862917372717372717272506444507321
Dustin Tokarski0100.007763847571707271707171536547507229
Scratches
Pheonix Copley0100.007569698673737373737377535725507326650,000$/1yrs
Marek Mazanec0100.007264808466666766666666526241506927
Gilles Senn0100.006650508866666666666666505050506423817,500$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Jacob TroubaIslandersD5044-16046130.00%622.14011700015000.00%021000.7200
Nikita KucherovIslandersC/LW/RW5123-41404116119.09%018.78000700000020.00%560000.6400
Brad MarchandIslandersC/LW/RW5303-2404163618.75%015.10101700000033.33%332000.7900
Elias PetterssonIslandersC/LW/RW5022-200615550.00%115.67000700000042.59%5422000.5100
Blake ColemanIslandersC/LW/RW5112-160252520.00%115.72011710116000.00%232000.5100
Sean MonahanIslandersC/LW/RW5112-2005108710.00%118.45011700000046.22%11952000.4300
Johnny GaudreauIslandersC/LW/RW5202-220521169.52%018.51101700000060.00%551000.4300
Colton SissonsIslandersC/LW/RW502200033330.00%011.450000011190040.00%3000000.7000
Jakob SilfverbergIslandersC/LW/RW5101-200383712.50%111.700000000500100.00%201000.3400
Erik JohnsonIslandersD5011-30065240.00%723.70000001120000.00%004000.1700
Bryan RustIslandersC/LW/RW5101-260393511.11%011.08000000017100.00%032000.3600
Ron HainseyIslandersD501102001200.00%1016.42000000020000.00%004000.2400
Lars EllerIslandersC/LW/RW5011-22033240.00%214.570000000190044.90%4901000.2700
Victor HedmanIslandersD5011-44018550.00%421.5101170001000.00%027000.1900
Zach HymanIslandersC/LW/RW5011-16053120.00%015.4400070000000.00%230000.2600
Jared SpurgeonIslandersD501110035220.00%418.2800070000000.00%033000.2200
Andy GreeneIslandersD5000-30013120.00%516.01000000019000.00%000000.0000
Jean-Gabriel PageauIslandersC/LW/RW5000-10021020.00%07.2000000000000.00%101000.0000
Team Total or Average90101828-315206013350797.52%4216.21246751231561043.75%2723733000.3800
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Darcy Kuemper21100.8554.001200085521000.000020000
Jonathan Quick30300.8114.6718000147438000.000032000
Team Total or Average51400.8294.40300002212959000.000052000
Salary Cap

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26
Andy Greene D355,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Blake Coleman C/LW/RW261,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$
Brad Marchand C/LW/RW306,125,000$8,000,000$ 7,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Bryan Rust C/LW/RW263,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Colton Sissons C/LW/RW24625,000$650,000$
Darcy Kuemper C281,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$
Elias Pettersson C/LW/RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Erik Johnson D306,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Jacob Trouba D245,500,000$5,500,000$
Jakob Silfverberg C/LW/RW273,750,000$3,750,000$
Jared Spurgeon D285,187,500$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/LW/RW253,100,000$3,300,000$ 3,400,000$
Johnny Gaudreau C/LW/RW256,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jonathan Quick D325,800,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Lars Eller C/LW/RW293,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Nic Dowd C/LW/RW28650,000$650,000$
Nikita Kucherov C/LW/RW254,766,667$5,550,000$
Ron Hainsey D373,000,000$2,400,000$
Sean Monahan C/LW/RW246,375,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,125,000$ 6,000,000$
Tomas Nosek C/LW/RW25962,500$962,500$
Victor Hedman D277,875,000$7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$ 7,875,000$
Zach Hyman C/LW/RW262,250,000$2,250,000$ 2,250,000$ 2,250,000$
Total Salary Cap0$

Lines
Forward Lines


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#23 - Sean Monahan


#86 - Nikita Kucherov


#63 - Brad Marchand


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#11 - Zach Hyman


#93 - Jakob Silfverberg


#20 - Lars Eller


#25 - Blake Coleman


#28 - Bryan Rust


#10 - Colton Sissons


#26 - Jean-Gabriel Pageau

Defensive Pairings


#77 - Victor Hedman


#6 - Erik Johnson


#5 - Jacob Trouba


#48 - Jared Spurgeon


#2 - Andy Greene


#62 - Ron Hainsey

1st Power Play Unit


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#23 - Sean Monahan


#86 - Nikita Kucherov


#77 - Victor Hedman


#11 - Zach Hyman

2nd Power Play Unit


#63 - Brad Marchand


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#25 - Blake Coleman


#5 - Jacob Trouba


#48 - Jared Spurgeon

Goalies


#0 - Darcy Kuemper


#0 - Jonathan Quick

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
IslandersRangers514000001022-1220.000101828002530133445336012942526010220.00%26869.23%1459348.39%4110339.81%337643.42%1076410146914136.4%7.5%82.9%90.5Unlucky
_Vs Division514000001022-1220.000101828002530133445336012942526010220.00%26869.23%1459348.39%4110339.81%337643.42%1076410146914136.4%7.5%82.9%90.5Unlucky
_Vs Conference514000001022-1220.000101828002530133445336012942526010220.00%26869.23%1459348.39%4110339.81%337643.42%1076410146914136.4%7.5%82.9%90.5Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset514000001022-1220.000101828002530133445336012942526010220.00%26869.23%1459348.39%4110339.81%337643.42%1076410146914136.4%7.5%82.9%90.5Unlucky
Total514000001022-1220.000101828002530133445336012942526010220.00%26869.23%1459348.39%4110339.81%337643.42%1076410146914136.4%7.5%82.9%90.5Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 93
Neutral Zone Start 76
Defensive Zone Start 103
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 119
Faceoffs Lost 153
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.89.57
2nd Period 19.420.31
3rd Period 26.630.68
Overtime 26.631.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.40.64
2nd Period 1.41.65
3rd Period 2.02.67
Overtime 2.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 7
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 01
Lost 31
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 10
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 26
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 26.6
Shots Against 25.8
Goals For 2.0
Goals Against 4.4
Hits 12.0
Shots Blocked 8.4
Pim 10.4
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1IslandersRangers@IslandersIslandersRangers6,Islanders2RECAP
3IslandersRangers@IslandersIslandersRangers4,Islanders2RECAP
5IslandersIslanders@IslandersRangersIslanders2,Rangers4RECAP
7IslandersIslanders@IslandersRangersIslanders2,Rangers1RECAP
9IslandersRangers@IslandersIslandersRangers7,Islanders2RECAP

Finance

SALARY CAP

UPPER LIMIT:88,000,000$LOWER LIMIT: 67,300,000$

Total Cap HitCap Space
0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameHonda Center
CityNew York
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance16265148836000120002498
Attendance PCT90.36%99.22%100.00%100.00%83.27%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17215 - 95.64% 1,584,213$4,752,639$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
89,462,500$ 85,291,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 260,159,729$ 260,159,729$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart

Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:80Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:76Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:71Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Kale KessyAGE:26OV:53Islanders
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:80Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:76Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:71Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Nikita KucherovAGE:25OV:82Islanders
Sean MonahanAGE:24OV:81Islanders
Brad MarchandAGE:30OV:80Islanders
Blake ColemanAGE:26OV:78Islanders
Elias PetterssonAGE:19OV:77Islanders
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25OV:77Islanders
Zach HymanAGE:26OV:76Islanders
Colton SissonsAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27OV:75Islanders
Bryan RustAGE:26OV:75Islanders
Lars EllerAGE:29OV:74Islanders
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25OV:71Islanders
Matt MartinAGE:29OV:71Islanders
Tomas NosekAGE:25OV:70Islanders
Dale WeiseAGE:29OV:70Islanders
Nic DowdAGE:28OV:70Islanders
Colby CaveAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Ben StreetAGE:31OV:68Islanders
Matthew PecaAGE:25OV:67Islanders
Corban KnightAGE:27OV:64Islanders
Jori LehteraAGE:30OV:64Islanders
Jordan NolanAGE:29OV:63Islanders
Cody McLeodAGE:34OV:63Islanders
Justin AugerAGE:25OV:61Islanders
Riley BarberAGE:25OV:60Islanders

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:27OV:80Islanders
Jacob TroubaAGE:24OV:79Islanders
Erik JohnsonAGE:30OV:77Islanders
Jared SpurgeonAGE:28OV:77Islanders
Cody CeciAGE:24OV:75Islanders
Andy GreeneAGE:35OV:75Islanders
Ron HainseyAGE:37OV:74Islanders
Ryan GravesAGE:23OV:69Islanders
Chad RuhwedelAGE:28OV:69Islanders
David SchlemkoAGE:31OV:69Islanders
Justin FalkAGE:29OV:65Islanders
Zach RedmondAGE:30OV:63Islanders
Chris BreenAGE:30OV:61Islanders
Rinat ValievAGE:24OV:60Islanders
Frank CorradoAGE:26OV:56Islanders
Brian StraitAGE:31OV:55Islanders
Darcy KuemperAGE:28OV:88Islanders
Jonathan QuickAGE:32OV:81Islanders
Mikhail BerdinAGE:21OV:73Islanders
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26OV:73Islanders
Dustin TokarskiAGE:29OV:72Islanders
Marek MazanecAGE:27OV:69Islanders
Gilles SennAGE:23OV:64Islanders

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
1 Ballo Chi 2019Islanders
Aaron RomeIslanders
Adam PolasekIslanders
Alexander NikulinIslanders
Alexander UrbomIslanders
Alfons MalmstromIslanders201685
Andreas EngqvistIslanders
Andreas ThuressonIslanders
Andrei MarkovIslanders
Andrej NestrasilIslanders
Andrew GordonIslanders
Andy SuttonIslanders
Anthony StewartIslanders
Anton BlomqvistIslanders
Anton KlementyevIslanders
Anton RodinIslanders
Barry TallacksonIslanders
Ben EagerIslanders
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Brandon MashinterIslanders
Brian GiontaIslanders
Bryan BickellIslanders
Chay GenowayIslanders
Chris HigginsIslanders
Chris MartenetIslanders201568
Chris VandeVeldeIslanders
Cody PayneIslanders2012136
Cole CandellaIslanders2016149
Cole GuttmanIslanders2017187
Colin FraserIslanders
Connor CrispIslanders
D.J. KingIslanders
Danick PaquetteIslanders
Daniel LarssonIslanders
Daniel PribylIslanders201177
Daniel WalcottIslanders
David DziurzynskiIslanders
David McIntyreIslanders
David ShieldsIslanders
Dick AxelssonIslanders
Dominic MooreIslanders
Eddie LackIslanders
Eric BelangerIslanders
Eric O'DellIslanders
Fabian BrunnstromIslanders
Fredrik PetterssonIslanders
Hampus MelenIslanders2013120
Harry YoungIslanders
Jack SkilleIslanders
Jared BollIslanders
Jared StaalIslanders
Jeff WoywitkaIslanders
Jerred SmithsonIslanders
Johan FranssonIslanders
Johan GustafssonIslanders
Jonas AhnelovIslanders
Jussi JokinenIslanders
Jussi RynnasIslanders
Justin KeaIslanders
Kelly SummersIslanders2014188
Kyle MedvecIslanders
Lauri KorpikoskiIslanders
Lee SweattIslanders
Lennart PetrellIslanders
Linus KlasenIslanders
Linus NassenIslanders201687
Marcus DavidssonIslanders201743
Marek HrivikIslanders
Marek ViedenskyIslanders
Mark FistricIslanders
Mark MancariIslanders
Mark OwuyaIslanders
Max GortzIslanders
Michael AndersonIslanders2017110
Miguel FidlerIslanders2014147
Mike BlundenIslanders
Mike DucoIslanders
Mike FisherIslanders
Nick JohnsonIslanders
Niklas LundstromIslanders
Oliver LauridsenIslanders
Olle LycksellIslanders2017181
Oskar SteenIslanders2016181
Patrick DwyerIslanders
Patrick KilleenIslanders
Petri KontiolaIslanders
Philippe DupuisIslanders
Rasmus BodinIslanders201271
Richard NejezchlebIslanders
Rob ScuderiIslanders
Robyn RegehrIslanders
Roman HorakIslanders
Ryan CarterIslanders
Ryan WilsonIslanders
Scott ValentineIslanders
Sebastian WalfridssonIslanders2017158
Staffan KronwallIslanders
Steve EmingerIslanders
Teemu SelanneIslanders
Tyler BrownIslanders
Viktor SvedbergIslanders
Ville PokkaIslanders
erreur equipe waiverIslanders

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2021
2022
2023
2024

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded

Transactions


Sound Tigersare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2019!
Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
David Schlemko has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matt Martin is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Riley Barber has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Dale Weise is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Elias Pettersson (77), Lars Eller (74).
TRADE : From Islanders to Senateurs : Ilya Lyubushkin (70), Jonathan Marchessault (74), Mark Friedman (63), Mikael Granlund (75), Nazem Kadri (72), Y:2021-RND:1-NYI, Y:2021-RND:3-NYI.
Matt Martin has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Colby Cave is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Dale Weise has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matthew Peca is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Colby Cave has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Matthew Peca has been selected as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sound Tigers.
Cody Ceci has been selected as captain for Sound Tigers.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sound Tigers.
Johnny Gaudreau has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Brad Marchand is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
Nikita Kucherov has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Ron Hainsey is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
Victor Hedman has been selected as captain for Islanders.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Islanders.

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Islanders1-4-0, 2pts21Final
Rangers5-5-0, 10pts

Rangers5-5-0, 10pts72Final
Islanders1-4-0, 2pts

Rangers5-5-0, 10ptsFri, Apr 24Honda Center
Islanders1-4-0, 2pts

Rangers5-5-0, 10ptsFri, Apr 24Honda Center
Islanders1-4-0, 2pts

Islanders1-4-0, 2ptsFri, Apr 24Madison Square Garden
Rangers5-5-0, 10pts

TRANSACTIONS























 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Apr. 24
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Brad Marchand
#63 - NYI
3
GOALS
ASSISTS
Jacob Trouba
#5 - NYI
4
ASSISTS
POINTS
Jacob Trouba
#5 - NYI
4
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Jared Spurgeon
#48 - NYI
+1
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Jacob Trouba
#5 - NYI
4
POINTS
WINS
Darcy Kuemper
#1 - NYI
1
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Darcy Kuemper
#1 - NYI
4.00
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Islanders
Islanders
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainVictor Hedman
Alternate CaptainNikita Kucherov
Alternate CaptainJohnny Gaudreau
Head Coach
General ManagerSteve Thibault
CityNew York
ArenaHonda Center