lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Islanders
IslandersIslandersSound TigersIslanders
Islanders


Islanders

Conference de L'Est | Metropolitaine DIVISION
12TH PLACE | 10-8-0, 20 POINTS
Goals For
35
1.94 GFG
Goals Against
34
1.89 GAA
Power Play
22.4%
13 GF
Penalty Kill
66.7%
8 GA
Nordiques20h30
Islanders2
Pro Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Brad Marchand (A)63C/LW/RW100.0057372986194828769948979828180215078296,125,000$/8yrs
Nikita Kucherov86C/LW/RW100.0054181996195928970939059827070565076244,766,667$/2yrs
Jonathan Marchessault81C/LW/RW100.006718193549084908185806874616422507426750,000$/1yrs
Mikael Granlund64RW100.0057187916693908774837280737072565073255,750,000$/3yrs
Sean Monahan23C/LW/RW100.0056185917592868694768261826872715072226,375,000$/6yrs
Johnny Gaudreau13C/LW/RW100.0051185994095928454927654756568465070236,750,000$/5yrs
Zach Hyman11C/LW/RW100.0068382798290907170656488636065365070252,250,000$/4yrs
Nazem Kadri43C/LW/RW100.0066581857189867889688263727172515070264,500,000$/5yrs
Jakob Silfverberg93RW100.0058187807691887161666878707371415068263,750,000$/2yrs
Blake Coleman (R)25C/LW/RW100.008757375768484667758618562576641506825660,000$/1yrs
Colton Sissons10C100.007118179788885668460578060636256506723625,000$/2yrs
Jean-Gabriel Pageau26C/LW/RW100.0072182846789866589596475636665415066243,100,000$/3yrs
Victor Hedman (C)77D100.0074188838794888669896893648083565079267,875,000$/8yrs
Erik Johnson6D100.0075780738791827750626394617678415074296,000,000$/6yrs
Jared Spurgeon48D100.0063194874989868350766386627375215071275,187,500$/3yrs
Jacob Trouba5D100.0069184777984757350685384576667665070232,812,500$/1yrs
Derek Forbort2D100.007338271838683675058528656596251506825650,000$/1yrs
Ron Hainsey (A)62D100.006319168758784675056529057918715067363,000,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Mike Fisher0C/LW/RW100.006717471827373637555567758978915063371,000,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006628383718985776972687867717241507126
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonathan Quick31100.0085979780909292919390808783125087315,800,000$/6yrs
Darcy Kuemper1100.007570708880808080808058667225507627650,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Eddie Lack33100.0075529986808080808080756155105077292,750,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.007873898583848484848371717016508029
AHL Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Matt Martin0C/LW/RW100.00912159678568656672615560587071205062282,500,000$/3yrs
Dale Weise0C/LW/RW100.0072575707872726469555763596763255060282,350,000$/3yrs
Dominic Moore0C/LW/RW100.006017970707373647956587260888115060361,000,000$/1yrs
Brian Gionta0RW100.005918278587676706766566758938305060381,000,000$/1yrs
Jordan Nolan0C/LW/RW100.007495969847474635654556158676225506028950,000$/1yrs
Jussi Jokinen0LW100.005418072707676677461576766877905060344,000,000$/1yrs
Cody McLeod0C/LW/RW100.0088253667806764605054526056777605059330$/1yrs
Ben Street0C100.00644274606972996567666160615151345059310$/1yrs
Nic Dowd0C/LW/RW100.006917470737373607951546957545325505927640,000$/1yrs
Marek Hrivik0C/LW/RW100.0059417761777164645064626062515137505926
Jori Lehtera0C100.0062180708174716375555467576259255059294,700,000$/2yrs
Riley Barber0C/LW/RW100.00574467606972896050586260625050485057240$/1yrs
Cody Ceci0D100.0076192738189897150545477586566635066232,800,000$/1yrs
Justin Falk0D100.008617766867878655051516956596225506328650,000$/1yrs
David Schlemko0D100.006218668698074685053517357646155061302,100,000$/3yrs
Ben Hutton0D100.0059382687882796750535171575655405061242,800,000$/2yrs
Chad Ruhwedel0D100.007018265707774675052536657565420506027650,000$/2yrs
Zach Redmond0D100.006117164817171635051516856545320505928612,500$/1yrs
Scratches
Tomas Nosek0C/LW/RW100.005918273827774626955577960555733506224612,500$/1yrs
Mike Blunden0C/LW/RW100.009917966836060605051516156545820505930737,500$/1yrs
Brandon Mashinter0C/LW/RW100.0072437060875693575058576057535235505729
Justin Auger (R)0C/LW/RW100.005817968916464605051516556505050505723650,000$/1yrs
Corban Knight0C100.0058427460745887606761606060515147505627
Jared Boll0RW100.005794664785757605051526156706610505531900,000$/1yrs
Kale Kessy0LW100.0058456460815045535054526052505058505325
Frank Corrado0D100.005817661776565635051516756545340505724650,000$/1yrs
Rinat Valiev (R)0D100.005016461826562635051516656505060505722894,167$/1yrs
Viktor Svedberg0D100.0078475950995399553057536053515337505727
Christopher Breen (R)0D100.0072446850945191533055516051505036505629
Ryan Graves0D100.0075466150905899543054536053505044505623
Ville Pokka0D100.0062427250735598583060546054505075505424
Brian Strait0D100.0062446650755290523052526052575453505330
Daniel Walcott0D100.0052466250605091543055536053505043505124
Mark Friedman0D100.0059427550465294543056516051505044505022
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dustin Tokarski0100.0071707481727375727269685362475070280$/1yrs
Pheonix Copley0100.0069717183716671707067675060425068260$/2yrs
Scratches
Marek Mazanec0100.006663778068746867676664525942506726
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Brad MarchandIslandersC/LW/RW1831013-580227018354.29%521.191674600001046.43%28207000.6800
Jonathan MarchessaultIslandersC/LW/RW186713-2003044133213.64%820.994374600002043.31%381153000.6900
Nikita KucherovIslandersC/LW/RW18459-30095221307.69%521.191234600001031.25%32257000.4700
Sean MonahanIslandersC/LW/RW18369-60014316139.68%121.231454700000051.79%41958000.4700
Mikael GranlundIslandersRW18358-2401129122210.34%820.982244600001044.44%1887000.4200
Johnny GaudreauIslandersC/LW/RW18448-660145912376.78%421.252134700001026.92%26206000.4200
Nazem KadriIslandersC/LW/RW155273402347101910.64%214.832024100002062.67%7584000.6300
Victor HedmanIslandersD18156400163619152.78%1823.550114800017100.00%0921000.2800
Erik JohnsonIslandersD1823514021175411.76%2222.650114800016020.00%0314000.2500
Jakob SilfverbergIslandersRW182242207218209.52%413.7800070001811100.00%361000.3200
Ron HainseyIslandersD180333001014770.00%1520.28000000019000.00%0022000.1600
Colton SissonsIslandersC181231001527463.70%710.000000000180056.94%7253000.3300
Blake ColemanIslandersC/LW/RW180221001520370.00%310.130003000170038.89%1836000.2200
Derek ForbortIslandersD18022-88017131230.00%2020.11000000015000.00%0016000.1100
Jean-Gabriel PageauIslandersC/LW/RW181012008233124.35%19.12000100030050.00%232000.1200
Jacob TroubaIslandersD18011240149830.00%1318.3500000001000.00%0112000.0600
Zach HymanIslandersC/LW/RW180112809207120.00%713.080000000140020.00%5810000.0800
Jared SpurgeonIslandersD18011-9007218110.00%2322.31011470003000.00%0615000.0500
Mike FisherIslandersC/LW/RW300000001100.00%010.04000000000046.15%1300000.0000
Team Total or Average324356196-204802625541772886.32%16618.0113213447800014810348.17%1092145164000.3300
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jonathan Quick1810440.9371.7411742334544243200.0000180621
Team Total or Average1810440.9371.7411742334544243200.0000180621
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Blake Coleman C/LW/RW25660,000$660,000$
Brad Marchand C/LW/RW296,125,000$8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 7,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 6,500,000$ 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Colton Sissons C23625,000$650,000$ 650,000$
Darcy Kuemper D27650,000$650,000$
Derek Forbort D25650,000$650,000$
Eddie Lack C/LW/RW292,750,000$3,000,000$
Erik Johnson D296,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Jacob Trouba D232,812,500$3,500,000$
Jakob Silfverberg RW263,750,000$3,750,000$ 3,750,000$
Jared Spurgeon D275,187,500$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C/LW/RW243,100,000$2,600,000$ 3,300,000$ 3,400,000$
Johnny Gaudreau C/LW/RW236,750,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$
Jonathan Marchessault C/LW/RW26750,000$750,000$
Jonathan Quick D315,800,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,000,000$ 2,500,000$
Mikael Granlund RW255,750,000$5,250,000$ 5,500,000$ 6,500,000$
Mike Fisher C/LW/RW371,000,000$1,000,000$
Nazem Kadri C/LW/RW264,500,000$5,000,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Nikita Kucherov C/LW/RW244,766,667$4,500,000$ 5,550,000$
Ron Hainsey D363,000,000$1,600,000$ 2,400,000$
Sean Monahan C/LW/RW226,375,000$6,500,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,125,000$ 6,000,000$
Victor Hedman D267,875,000$8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Zach Hyman C/LW/RW252,250,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#23 - Sean Monahan


#63 - Brad Marchand


#86 - Nikita Kucherov


#81 - Jonathan Marchessault


#64 - Mikael Granlund


#11 - Zach Hyman


#43 - Nazem Kadri


#93 - Jakob Silfverberg


#26 - Jean-Gabriel Pageau


#10 - Colton Sissons


#25 - Blake Coleman

Defensive Pairings


#77 - Victor Hedman


#62 - Ron Hainsey


#5 - Jacob Trouba


#6 - Erik Johnson


#48 - Jared Spurgeon


#2 - Derek Forbort

1st Power Play Unit


#13 - Johnny Gaudreau


#23 - Sean Monahan


#86 - Nikita Kucherov


#77 - Victor Hedman


#6 - Erik Johnson

2nd Power Play Unit


#63 - Brad Marchand


#81 - Jonathan Marchessault


#64 - Mikael Granlund


#48 - Jared Spurgeon


#43 - Nazem Kadri

Goalies


#0 - Jonathan Quick


#0 - Darcy Kuemper

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
IslandersNordiques624000001116-540.3331119300044211785350601518855268416318.75%13746.15%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%13982132531095547.1%6.2%91.5%97.7DULL
IslandersFlyers5410000074380.800714210204211674942522415353127411218.18%60100.00%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%1348411147985155.6%4.2%97.4%101.6DULL
IslandersPenguins743000001714380.57117284501285220966646514203581210431825.81%5180.00%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%176105143601286940.9%8.1%93.1%101.2DULL
_Vs Division12840000024186160.66724426603212733761151061173835611124178421023.81%11190.91%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%31019025510822712045.2%6.4%94.9%101.3DULL
_Vs Conference181080000035341200.55635619603616945541681561775354416650262581322.41%24866.67%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%45027238716133617645.8%6.3%93.8%100.1DULL
_Since Last GM Reset181080000035341200.55635619603616945541681561775354416650262581322.41%24866.67%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%45027238716133617645.8%6.3%93.8%100.1DULL
Total181080000035341200.55635619603616945541681561775354416650262581322.41%24866.67%021545047.78%19740348.88%11423947.70%45027238716133617645.8%6.3%93.8%100.1DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 25
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 450
Neutral Zone Start 239
Defensive Zone Start 403
Puck Time
With Puck 33
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 526
Faceoffs Lost 566
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.39.57
2nd Period 18.020.31
3rd Period 27.830.68
Overtime 30.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.30.64
2nd Period 1.21.65
3rd Period 1.72.67
Overtime 1.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 22
PP Goal 13
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 37
Lost 62
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 58
PP Goal 13
PK Attempt 24
PK Goal Against 8
Home
Shots For 30.8
Shots Against 30.2
Goals For 1.9
Goals Against 1.9
Hits 14.6
Shots Blocked 9.2
Pim 2.8
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2019-04-07IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslandersFlyers2,Islanders1 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-09IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslandersFlyers0,Islanders1RECAP
2019-04-11IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlyersIslanders1,Flyers0RECAP
2019-04-13IslandersIslanders@IslandersFlyersIslanders2,Flyers1 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-15IslandersFlyers@IslandersIslandersFlyers1,Islanders2RECAP
2019-04-21IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguinsIslanders2,Penguins0RECAP
2019-04-23IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguinsIslanders4,Penguins3 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-25IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslandersPenguins2,Islanders1 (OT)RECAP
2019-04-27IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslandersPenguins3,Islanders1RECAP
2019-04-29IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguinsIslanders1,Penguins2RECAP
2019-05-01IslandersPenguins@IslandersIslandersPenguins3,Islanders4 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-03IslandersIslanders@IslandersPenguinsIslanders4,Penguins1RECAP
2019-05-05IslandersIslanders@IslandersNordiquesIslanders3,Nordiques4 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-07IslandersIslanders@IslandersNordiquesIslanders2,Nordiques1 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-09IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslandersNordiques2,Islanders1 (OT)RECAP
2019-05-11IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslandersNordiques2,Islanders1RECAP
2019-05-13IslandersIslanders@IslandersNordiquesIslanders2,Nordiques1RECAP
2019-05-15IslandersNordiques@IslandersIslandersNordiques6,Islanders2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
83,310,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
NameHonda Center
CityNew York
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$20$200$
Attendance507124481218000358878572
Attendance PCT93.91%99.58%100.00%99.69%95.24%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 17554 - 97.52% 1,647,358$14,826,222$18000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
83,310,000$ 81,126,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 283,441,981$ 283,441,981$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:29PO:21OV:78
Nikita KucherovAGE:24PO:56OV:76
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:26PO:22OV:74
Sean MonahanAGE:22PO:71OV:72
Nazem KadriAGE:26PO:51OV:70
Johnny GaudreauAGE:23PO:46OV:70
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:36OV:70
Blake ColemanAGE:25PO:41OV:68
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:24PO:41OV:66
Mike FisherAGE:37PO:1OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:24PO:33OV:62
Matt MartinAGE:28PO:20OV:62
Dale WeiseAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Jordan NolanAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Dominic MooreAGE:36PO:1OV:60
Jussi JokinenAGE:34PO:0OV:60
Marek HrivikAGE:26PO:37OV:59
Nic DowdAGE:27PO:25OV:59
Mike BlundenAGE:30PO:20OV:59
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Justin AugerAGE:23PO:50OV:57
Riley BarberAGE:24PO:48OV:57
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:35OV:57
Kale KessyAGE:25PO:58OV:53
Brad MarchandAGE:29PO:21OV:78
Nikita KucherovAGE:24PO:56OV:76
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:26PO:22OV:74
Sean MonahanAGE:22PO:71OV:72
Nazem KadriAGE:26PO:51OV:70
Johnny GaudreauAGE:23PO:46OV:70
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:36OV:70
Blake ColemanAGE:25PO:41OV:68
Colton SissonsAGE:23PO:56OV:67
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:24PO:41OV:66
Mike FisherAGE:37PO:1OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:24PO:33OV:62
Matt MartinAGE:28PO:20OV:62
Dale WeiseAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Jordan NolanAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Dominic MooreAGE:36PO:1OV:60
Marek HrivikAGE:26PO:37OV:59
Ben StreetAGE:31PO:34OV:59
Nic DowdAGE:27PO:25OV:59
Jori LehteraAGE:29PO:25OV:59
Mike BlundenAGE:30PO:20OV:59
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Justin AugerAGE:23PO:50OV:57
Riley BarberAGE:24PO:48OV:57
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:35OV:57
Corban KnightAGE:27PO:47OV:56
Brad MarchandAGE:29PO:21OV:78
Nikita KucherovAGE:24PO:56OV:76
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:26PO:22OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:25PO:56OV:73
Sean MonahanAGE:22PO:71OV:72
Nazem KadriAGE:26PO:51OV:70
Johnny GaudreauAGE:23PO:46OV:70
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:36OV:70
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:26PO:41OV:68
Blake ColemanAGE:25PO:41OV:68
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:24PO:41OV:66
Mike FisherAGE:37PO:1OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:24PO:33OV:62
Matt MartinAGE:28PO:20OV:62
Dale WeiseAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Jordan NolanAGE:28PO:25OV:60
Dominic MooreAGE:36PO:1OV:60
Brian GiontaAGE:38PO:0OV:60
Marek HrivikAGE:26PO:37OV:59
Nic DowdAGE:27PO:25OV:59
Mike BlundenAGE:30PO:20OV:59
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Justin AugerAGE:23PO:50OV:57
Riley BarberAGE:24PO:48OV:57
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:35OV:57
Jared BollAGE:31PO:10OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:26PO:56OV:79
Erik JohnsonAGE:29PO:41OV:74
Jared SpurgeonAGE:27PO:21OV:71
Jacob TroubaAGE:23PO:66OV:70
Derek ForbortAGE:25PO:51OV:68
Ron HainseyAGE:36PO:1OV:67
Cody CeciAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Justin FalkAGE:28PO:25OV:63
Ben HuttonAGE:24PO:40OV:61
David SchlemkoAGE:30PO:5OV:61
Chad RuhwedelAGE:27PO:20OV:60
Zach RedmondAGE:28PO:20OV:59
Rinat ValievAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Frank CorradoAGE:24PO:40OV:57
Viktor SvedbergAGE:27PO:37OV:57
Ryan GravesAGE:23PO:44OV:56
Christopher BreenAGE:29PO:36OV:56
Ville PokkaAGE:24PO:75OV:54
Brian StraitAGE:30PO:53OV:53
Daniel WalcottAGE:24PO:43OV:51
Mark FriedmanAGE:22PO:44OV:50
Jonathan QuickAGE:31PO:12OV:87
Eddie LackAGE:29PO:10OV:77
Darcy KuemperAGE:27PO:25OV:76
Dustin TokarskiAGE:28PO:47OV:70
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:42OV:68
Marek MazanecAGE:26PO:42OV:67

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick
Aaron RomeIslanders
Adam PolasekIslanders
Alexander NikulinIslanders
Alexander UrbomIslanders
Alfons MalmstromIslanders201685
Andreas EngqvistIslanders
Andreas ThuressonIslanders
Andrei MarkovIslanders
Andrej NestrasilIslanders
Andrew GordonIslanders
Andy SuttonIslanders
Anthony StewartIslanders
Anton BlomqvistIslanders
Anton KlementyevIslanders
Anton RodinIslanders
Barry TallacksonIslanders
Ben EagerIslanders
Bogdan YakimovIslanders
Bryan BickellIslanders
Chay GenowayIslanders
Chris HigginsIslanders
Chris MartenetIslanders201568
Chris VandeVeldeIslanders
Cody PayneIslanders2012136
Cole CandellaIslanders2016149
Cole GuttmanIslanders2017187
Colin FraserIslanders
Connor CrispIslanders
D.J. KingIslanders
Danick PaquetteIslanders
Daniel LarssonIslanders
Daniel PribylIslanders201177
David DziurzynskiIslanders
David McIntyreIslanders
David ShieldsIslanders
Dick AxelssonIslanders
Eric BelangerIslanders
Eric O'DellIslanders
Fabian BrunnstromIslanders
Fredrik PetterssonIslanders
Gilles SennIslanders2017134
Hampus MelenIslanders2013120
Harry YoungIslanders
Ilya KovalchukIslanders
Jack SkilleIslanders
Jared StaalIslanders
Jeff WoywitkaIslanders
Jerred SmithsonIslanders
Johan FranssonIslanders
Johan GustafssonIslanders
Jonas AhnelovIslanders
Jussi RynnasIslanders
Justin KeaIslanders
Kelly SummersIslanders2014188
Kyle MedvecIslanders
Lauri KorpikoskiIslanders
Lee SweattIslanders
Lennart PetrellIslanders
Linus KlasenIslanders
Linus NassenIslanders201687
Marcus DavidssonIslanders201743
Marek ViedenskyIslanders
Mark FistricIslanders
Mark MancariIslanders
Mark OwuyaIslanders
Max GortzIslanders
Michael AndersonIslanders2017110
Miguel FidlerIslanders2014147
Mike DucoIslanders
Mikhail BerdinIslanders2016167
Nick JohnsonIslanders
Niklas LundstromIslanders
Oliver LauridsenIslanders
Olle LycksellIslanders2017181
Oskar SteenIslanders2016181
Patrick DwyerIslanders
Patrick KilleenIslanders
Petri KontiolaIslanders
Philippe DupuisIslanders
Rasmus BodinIslanders201271
Richard NejezchlebIslanders
Rob ScuderiIslanders
Robyn RegehrIslanders
Roman HorakIslanders
Ryan CarterIslanders
Ryan WilsonIslanders
Scott ValentineIslanders
Sebastian WalfridssonIslanders2017158
Staffan KronwallIslanders
Steve EmingerIslanders
Teemu SelanneIslanders
Tyler BrownIslanders
erreur equipe waiverIslanders

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8Ronde 9
2021
2022
2023
Transactions


Islanders was eliminated at round 3 of year 2018.
Sound Tigers didn't make playoff for year 2018.
Ron Hainsey has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Nikita Kucherov is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Y:2019-RND:7-NYI, Y:2019-RND:8-NYI, Y:2019-RND:9-NYI, Y:2020-RND:2-NYI, Y:2020-RND:3-NYI, Y:2020-RND:5-NYI, Y:2020-RND:6-NYI, Y:2020-RND:7-NYI, Y:2020-RND:8-NYI, Y:2020-RND:9-NYI.
TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Mikael Granlund (74).
Team Name Change : Thunders changed name to Sound Tigers
Nikita Kucherov has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
TRADE : From Predateurs to Islanders : Jonathan Marchessault (74), Colton Sissons (67).
TRADE : From Islanders to Predateurs : Phil Kessel (75).
Cody Ceci has been selected as assistant for Thunders.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunders.
TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Jakob Silfverberg (69), Derek Forbort (69), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Alexander Wennberg (68), Y:2020-RND:1-NYI, Y:2020-RND:4-NYI.
TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Blake Coleman (69).
TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Kirill Ustimenko (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
Jussi Jokinen has been selected as assistant for Thunders.
Ben Hutton is no longer as assistant for Thunders.
Islanders claimed Patrick Sharp from waivers by Canucks for 0 $.
Brian Gionta has been selected as assistant for Thunders.
Dale Weise is no longer as assistant for Thunders.
Mike Fisher has been selected as captain for Thunders.
Matt Martin is no longer captain for Thunders.
Islanders show interest in Patrick Sharp from waiver.
Islanders claimed Michael Raffl from waivers by Canadiens for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Matt Irwin from waivers by Rangers for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Matt Irwin from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Michael Raffl from waiver.
Islanders claimed Tomas Plekanec from waivers by Bruins for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Tomas Plekanec from waiver.
Islanders claimed Jori Lehtera from waivers by Canucks for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Jori Lehtera from waiver.
Islanders claimed Brian Gionta from waivers by Oilers for 0 $.
Islanders claimed David Schlemko from waivers by Capitals for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Brian Gionta from waiver.
Islanders show interest in David Schlemko from waiver.
TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Chris Kunitz (65).
Islanders claimed Chris Kunitz from waivers by Canadiens for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Jussi Jokinen from waivers by Ligthnings for 0 $.
Ben Hutton has been selected as assistant for Thunders.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunders.
Dale Weise has been selected as assistant for Thunders.
Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunders.
Matt Martin has been selected as captain for Thunders.
Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thunders.
Islanders show interest in Chris Kunitz from waiver.
TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Toby Enstrom (59).
TRADE : From Islanders to Nordiques : Dalton Prout (59), Jaromir Jagr (59).
TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Nathan Gerbe (56).
TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Peter Budaj (76).
TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Antoine Vermette (62).
TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Mike Condon (75).
TRADE : From Islanders to Bruins : Thomas Greiss (77).
TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : erreur equipe waiver (P).
TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Brian Boyle (67).
Islanders claimed Chad Ruhwedel from waivers by Flames for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Jussi Jokinen from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Marcus Johansson from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Tyler Bozak from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Chad Ruhwedel from waiver.
Islanders claimed Thomas Greiss from waivers by Bruins for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Mike Condon from waivers by Canadiens for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Antoine Vermette from waivers by Canadiens for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Mike Fisher from waivers by Canadiens for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Peter Budaj from waivers by Blues for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Toby Enstrom from waivers by Blues for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Nathan Gerbe from waivers by Ducks for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Jaromir Jagr from waivers by Nordiques for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Dalton Prout from waivers by Nordiques for 0 $.
Islanders claimed Brian Boyle from waivers by Sharks for 0 $.
Islanders show interest in Thomas Greiss from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Mike Condon from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Antoine Vermette from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Mike Fisher from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Peter Budaj from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Toby Enstrom from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Jaromir Jagr from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Nathan Gerbe from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Dalton Prout from waiver.
Islanders show interest in Brian Boyle from waiver.
Brad Marchand has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Phil Kessel is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
Phil Kessel has been selected as assistant for Islanders.
Nikita Kucherov is no longer as assistant for Islanders.
TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Zach Hyman (72).
TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Joe Pavelski (72), Y:2019-RND:6-NYI.
Micheal Haley was released.
Luke Gazdic was released.
TRADE : From Islanders to MapleLeafs : 1er Ballo 2018 ISL (P), 2iem Ballo 2018 ISL (P).
2iem Ballo 2018 ISL has been added to Islanders.
1er Ballo 2018 ISL has been added to Islanders.
TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Islanders : Mike Blunden (61), Tomas Nosek (64).
TRADE : From Islanders to MapleLeafs : Y:2018-RND:3-NYI, Y:2018-RND:6-NYI, Y:2018-RND:6-QUE, Y:2018-RND:8-NYI, Y:2018-RND:9-NYI.
TRADE : From Kings to Islanders : Ilya Kovalchuk (P).
TRADE : From Islanders to Kings : Corey Crawford (85).

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Islanders10-8-0, 20pts21Final
Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts

Nordiques13-8-0, 26pts62Final
Islanders10-8-0, 20pts

Flyers1-4-0, 2ptsSun, Apr 07Honda Center
Islanders10-8-0, 20pts

Flyers1-4-0, 2ptsTue, Apr 09Honda Center
Islanders10-8-0, 20pts

Islanders10-8-0, 20ptsThu, Apr 11Wells Fargo Center
Flyers1-4-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS




























































































 
NEXT HOME GAME

Sunday, Apr. 07
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Jonathan Marchessault
#81 - NYI
6
GOALS
ASSISTS
Brad Marchand
#63 - NYI
10
ASSISTS
POINTS
Jonathan Marchessault
#81 - NYI
13
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Victor Hedman
#77 - NYI
+4
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Victor Hedman
#77 - NYI
6
POINTS
WINS
Jonathan Quick
#31 - NYI
10
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Jonathan Quick
#31 - NYI
1.74
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Islanders
Islanders
ConferenceConference de L'Est
DivisionMetropolitaine
CaptainVictor Hedman
Alternate CaptainRon Hainsey
Alternate CaptainBrad Marchand
Head Coach
General ManagerSteve Thibault
CityNew York
ArenaHonda Center