lhspjc.com THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Griffins
GriffinsGriffinsRedWingsGriffins
Griffins



Griffins

Conférence Martin Desève | Champagne-Durbet DIVISION

24TH PLACE | 3-3-3, 9 POINTS
Goals For
11
Goals Against
14
Power Play
6.5%
Penalty Kill
85.7%
Team Overall
63
Day 22
Phantoms19h30
Griffins
Day 25
Griffins19h30
Crunch
Day 27
Wolf Pack19h30
Griffins
Day 29
Griffins19h30
Senators
Day 31
Griffins19h30
Bears
Day 32
Bears19h30
Griffins
Day 35
Sound Tigers19h30
Griffins
Day 36
Griffins21h30
Barracuda
Day 38
Griffins19h30
Bears
Day 39
Griffins22h00
Providence
Day 41
Comets19h30
Griffins
Day 43
Gulls19h30
Griffins
Day 45
Griffins19h30
Wolf Pack
Day 47
Griffins19h30
Pingouins
Day 49
Rivermen19h30
Griffins
Day 53
Griffins20h30
IceHogs
Day 55
Reign19h30
Griffins
Day 57
Griffins20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 59
Bears19h30
Griffins
Day 61
Griffins20h30
Sound Tigers
Day 65
Rockets19h30
Griffins
Day 69
Griffins22h00
Admirals
Day 70
Moose19h30
Griffins
Day 72
Griffins19h30
Bears
Day 75
Providence19h30
Griffins
Day 78
Griffins19h30
Pingouins
Day 80
Texas19h30
Griffins
Day 84
Barracuda19h30
Griffins
Day 86
Griffins19h30
Rockets
Day 88
Griffins19h30
Gulls
Day 90
Marlies19h30
Griffins
Day 93
Griffins19h30
As
Day 95
Wolf Pack19h30
Griffins
Day 97
Griffins21h30
Heat
Day 99
Griffins19h30
Crunch
Day 100
Condors19h30
Griffins
Day 103
Griffins19h30
As
Day 104
Rockets19h30
Griffins
Day 107
Griffins20h30
Moose
Day 109
Marlies19h30
Griffins
Day 110
Griffins19h30
Marlies
Day 112
Pingouins19h30
Griffins
Day 116
Griffins22h30
Rampage
Day 118
Rampage19h30
Griffins
Day 120
Griffins21h00
Condors
Day 121
IceHogs19h30
Griffins
Day 123
Griffins19h30
Senators
Day 126
Griffins19h30
Marlies
Day 127
Admirals19h30
Griffins
Day 131
Griffins19h30
Wolf Pack
Day 132
Heat19h30
Griffins
Day 137
Pingouins19h30
Griffins
Day 139
Griffins22h30
Reign
Day 142
As19h30
Griffins
Day 146
Sound Tigers19h30
Griffins
Day 149
Phantoms19h30
Griffins
Day 151
Griffins19h30
Rockets
Day 154
Griffins21h30
Barracuda
Day 156
Providence19h30
Griffins
Day 159
As19h30
Griffins
Day 161
Griffins19h30
Comets
Day 163
Wolf Pack19h30
Griffins
Day 165
Griffins19h30
Comets
Day 166
Phantoms19h30
Griffins
Day 168
Griffins19h30
Phantoms
Day 170
Senators19h30
Griffins
Day 172
Griffins20h30
Texas
Day 174
Griffins19h30
Phantoms
Day 175
Crunch19h30
Griffins
Day 178
Crunch19h30
Griffins
Day 180
Griffins19h30
Rivermen
Day 185
Sound Tigers19h30
Griffins
Day 192
Senators19h30
Griffins
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Devante Smith-Pelly0C/LW/RW100.00692079708674746066545478576865305070261,000,000$/1yrs
Michael Chaput0C/LW/RW100.007217571777373607757517956555640506926675,000$/2yrs
Charles Hudon0C/LW/RW100.008017471737474606953566258535545506824650,000$/1yrs
Blake Pietila0C/LW/RW100.006917873757676606953517256515135506825667,500$/1yrs
Tobias Rieder0C/LW/RW100.0063182716679776057575179566262405068252,000,000$/1yrs
Jacob de La Rose0C/LW/RW100.006517971837664607855537657565760506823900,000$/2yrs
Karson Kuhlman (R)0C/LW/RW100.005318177657373607455546857505045506622750,000$/2yrs
Martin Frk0C/LW/RW100.0065177697769696050585359575353555066241,050,000$/1yrs
Alan Quine0C/LW/RW100.005817070766767606654546057535330506426700,000$/1yrs
Michael McCarron0C100.0070896370985050707058585058535179506424
Nikita Scherbak0C/LW/RW100.0058179707169636050515361575151705064221,063,333$/1yrs
Phil Varone0C/LW/RW100.005617665716868607754546357535225506427650,000$/1yrs
Nikita Zadorov0D100.00934067679082767350555980606166645074232,150,000$/1yrs
Dylan McIlrath0D100.007217865937474645051517756515355507026650,000$/1yrs
Brad Hunt0D100.005518067677575765059616561535310506829650,000$/1yrs
Adam Clendening0D100.005118460736363645051517956535450506425700,000$/1yrs
Matt Donovan0D100.005015961775959695056516756525225506128675,000$/2yrs
TJ Brennan0D100.0057895870815050703055555055525162506030
Cale Fleury0D100.0053896865785050653056565056505044505920
Scratches
Chris Mueller0C100.0050896570725050707070705270525126506233
Carter Camper0C100.0050896770655050707062625062505034506030
Mitch Callahan0RW100.0050896870725050705062625162505041506027
Tanner Kero0C100.0050896470715050707065655065535137506026
Chris Bourque0LW100.0050896170635050705059595159525146505833
Daniel Audette0C100.0050896170645050707058585058505044505823
Shane Gersich0LW100.0050896065675050655055555155505056505722
Ryan White0RW100.0051896058745050585056565056635452505631
Tyler Vesel0C100.0050897263585050637053535253505042505625
Cory Conacher0C/LW/RW100.005013968606464605051515356565515505628650,000$/1yrs
Blake Siebenaler0D100.0055897254794950543052525052505044505723
Nathan Paetsch0D100.0053897357775050573052525052575224505736
Chaz Reddekopp0D100.0062895059874550593051515051505044505622
Matt Taormina0D100.0050897058685050583050505050525126505532
TEAM AVERAGE100.005845696774616064565655605753534250630
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kaapo Kahkonen0100.007867928572717372717272506444507522
Anton Forsberg0100.007665978270697170697070536542507326
Scratches
Collin Delia0100.007360608271717171717176535540507024767,500$/1yrs
Landon Bow0100.007450508674747474747479515145507022697,500$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756175847271727271727452594350720
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
>
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Devante Smith-PellyGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW91452201314497.14%521.1610127000390060.00%51411000.5302
Dylan McIlrathGriffins (DET)D91342120912278.33%1624.360112800030000.00%018000.3600
Brad HuntGriffins (DET)D921326062913126.90%1025.451012800034010.00%0308000.2611
Karson KuhlmanGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9123020419695.26%112.59000000021025.00%473000.5301
Michael ChaputGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW920220016134915.38%318.7900027000171055.56%18118000.2402
Jacob de La RoseGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW911216010104910.00%112.09000100000065.85%41141000.3700
Cale FleuryGriffins (DET)D9101060230033.33%016.22000000010000.00%074000.1400
Adam ClendeningGriffins (DET)D9011-20037540.00%1321.030002600023000.00%029000.1100
Martin FrkGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW901112013115100.00%013.24000000090022.22%973000.1700
Charles HudonGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9000-240618430.00%016.9400027000130046.15%26194000.0012
Blake PietilaGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9000-2207114120.00%115.410002700000050.00%6145000.0000
Alan QuineGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9000020397100.00%310.07000000000045.45%3381000.0000
Michael McCarronGriffins (DET)C900000000000.00%00.0800000000000.00%000000.0000
Tobias RiederGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9000-2001015480.00%316.570002700090050.62%81106000.0002
TJ BrennanGriffins (DET)D9000117574230.00%414.3100000000000.00%0112000.0000
Matt DonovanGriffins (DET)D9000-26047420.00%720.860002600019000.00%025000.0000
Nikita ScherbakGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW90000005154110.00%210.04000000000066.67%3101000.0000
Phil VaroneGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW9000000812490.00%010.040000000000100.00%362000.0000
Team Total or Average162913221675126209761274.31%6915.512132490002102151.97%22917381000.18210
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Kaapo Kahkonen93330.9311.415530213188122000.7501290200
Team Total or Average93330.9311.415530213188122000.7501290200
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Clendening D25700,000$700,000$
Alan Quine C/LW/RW26700,000$700,000$
Alexander Radulov C/LW/RW316,250,000$8,000,000$ 6,600,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,650,000$
Anton Forsberg C/LW/RW260$0$
Blake Pietila C/LW/RW25667,500$675,000$
Brad Hunt D29650,000$650,000$
Braden Holtby D286,100,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$
Brady Tkachuk C/LW/RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
Brendan Gallagher C/LW/RW263,750,000$3,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 2,750,000$
Cale Fleury D200$0$
Cedric Paquette C/LW/RW241,000,000$1,000,000$
Charles Hudon C/LW/RW24650,000$650,000$
Charlie Coyle C/LW/RW263,200,000$3,750,000$ 4,250,000$
David Rittich D25800,000$800,000$
Devante Smith-Pelly C/LW/RW261,000,000$1,000,000$
Dylan McIlrath D26650,000$650,000$
Erik Gustafsson D261,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Evan Rodrigues C/LW/RW24650,000$650,000$
Jacob de La Rose C/LW/RW23900,000$900,000$ 900,000$
John Tavares C/LW/RW2711,000,000$11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$ 11,000,000$
Jonathan Drouin C/LW/RW235,500,000$5,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 5,500,000$ 5,500,000$
Kaapo Kahkonen RW220$0$
Karson Kuhlman C/LW/RW22750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D317,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Martin Frk C/LW/RW241,050,000$1,050,000$
Matt Donovan D28675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Max Domi C/LW/RW233,150,000$3,150,000$ 3,150,000$
Michael Chaput C/LW/RW26675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
Michael McCarron C240$0$
Nathan MacKinnon C/LW/RW226,300,000$6,750,000$ 6,750,000$ 6,150,000$ 6,850,000$ 6,850,000$
Nikita Scherbak C/LW/RW221,063,333$833,000$
Nikita Zadorov D232,150,000$2,200,000$
Nikita Zaitsev D264,500,000$4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$ 4,500,000$
Paul Byron C/LW/RW291,166,667$1,000,000$
Phil Varone C/LW/RW27650,000$650,000$
Roman Josi D284,000,000$5,250,000$ 4,000,000$
Shea Weber D327,857,143$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 6,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
TJ Brennan D300$0$
Tobias Rieder C/LW/RW252,000,000$2,000,000$
Torey Krug D275,250,000$5,500,000$ 5,000,000$
Tyler Seguin C/LW/RW265,750,000$5,750,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Devante Smith-Pelly


#0 - Michael Chaput


#0 - Charles Hudon


#0 - Tobias Rieder


#0 - Blake Pietila


#0 - Martin Frk


#0 - Jacob de La Rose


#0 - Karson Kuhlman


#0 - Nikita Scherbak


#0 - Alan Quine


#0 - Phil Varone

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Dylan McIlrath


#0 - Brad Hunt


#0 - Adam Clendening


#0 - Matt Donovan


#0 - TJ Brennan


#0 - Cale Fleury

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Devante Smith-Pelly


#0 - Jacob de La Rose


#0 - Michael Chaput


#0 - Dylan McIlrath


#0 - Brad Hunt

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Charles Hudon


#0 - Tobias Rieder


#0 - Blake Pietila


#0 - Adam Clendening


#0 - Matt Donovan

Goalies


#0 - Kaapo Kahkonen


#0 - Anton Forsberg

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
GriffinsPhantoms1010000012-100.0001120015342873917115285813300.00%40100.00%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497433.3%3.6%92.9%96.4DULL
GriffinsSound Tigers1000010012-110.500112001534267391711521198126116.67%40100.00%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%21413419179149740.0%3.8%90.5%94.3Unlucky
GriffinsWolf Pack2000011044030.750459001534527391711536158337114.29%4175.00%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%7.7%88.9%96.6Unlucky
GriffinsProvidence1000000112-110.5001230015343173917115169620200.00%3166.67%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%3.2%87.5%90.7Unlucky
GriffinsPingouins2110000022020.500224011534537391711545102823500.00%14285.71%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%2141341917914974100.0%3.8%95.6%99.3DULL
GriffinsBears2010100022020.500246011534487391711542121730800.00%6183.33%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497466.7%4.2%95.2%99.4DULL
_Vs Division813012101012-280.5001013230215342077391711517261691112926.90%32487.50%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%4.8%93.0%97.9DULL
_Vs Conference913012111114-390.5001115260215342387391711518870751313126.45%35585.71%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%4.6%92.6%97.2DULL
_Since Last GM Reset913012111114-390.5001115260215342387391711518870751313126.45%35585.71%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%4.6%92.6%97.2DULL
Total913012111114-390.5001115260215342387391711518870751313126.45%35585.71%07514153.19%6712155.37%448353.01%214134191791497450.0%4.6%92.6%97.2DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 141
Neutral Zone Start 83
Defensive Zone Start 121
Puck Time
With Puck 32
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 186
Faceoffs Lost 159
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 8.19.57
2nd Period 18.220.31
3rd Period 26.130.68
Overtime 27.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.10.64
2nd Period 0.71.65
3rd Period 1.02.67
Overtime 1.42.83
Even Strenght Goal 9
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 30
Lost 12
Overtime Lost 03
PP Attempt 31
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 35
PK Goal Against 5
Home
Shots For 26.4
Shots Against 20.9
Goals For 1.2
Goals Against 1.6
Hits 14.6
Shots Blocked 7.8
Pim 8.3
Schedule
DayMatchup Result Detail
2GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffinsWolf Pack1,Griffins2 (SO)RECAP
4GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf PackGriffins2,Wolf Pack3 (OT)RECAP
6GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffinsBears0,Griffins1 (OT)RECAP
7GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSound TigersGriffins1,Sound Tigers2 (OT)RECAP
9GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsProvidenceGriffins1,Providence2 (SO)RECAP
10GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPingouinsGriffins1,Pingouins2RECAP
14GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffinsBears2,Griffins1RECAP
15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPhantomsGriffins1,Phantoms2RECAP
18GriffinsPingouins@GriffinsGriffinsPingouins0,Griffins1RECAP
22GriffinsPhantoms@GriffinsGriffins
25GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCrunch
27GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
29GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
31GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBears
32GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffins
35GriffinsSound Tigers@GriffinsGriffins
36GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBarracuda
38GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBears
39GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsProvidence
41GriffinsComets@GriffinsGriffins
43GriffinsGulls@GriffinsGriffins
45GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf Pack
47GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPingouins
49GriffinsRivermen@GriffinsGriffins
53GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsIceHogs
55GriffinsReign@GriffinsGriffins
57GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSound Tigers
59GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffins
61GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSound Tigers
65GriffinsRockets@GriffinsGriffins
69GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAdmirals
70GriffinsMoose@GriffinsGriffins
72GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBears
75GriffinsProvidence@GriffinsGriffins
78GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPingouins
80GriffinsTexas@GriffinsGriffins
84GriffinsBarracuda@GriffinsGriffins
86GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRockets
88GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsGulls
90GriffinsMarlies@GriffinsGriffins
93GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAs
95GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
97GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsHeat
99GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCrunch
100GriffinsCondors@GriffinsGriffins
103GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAs
104GriffinsRockets@GriffinsGriffins
107GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMoose
109GriffinsMarlies@GriffinsGriffins
110GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMarlies
112GriffinsPingouins@GriffinsGriffins
116GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampage
118GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffins
120GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCondors
121GriffinsIceHogs@GriffinsGriffins
123GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
126GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMarlies
127GriffinsAdmirals@GriffinsGriffins
131GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf Pack
132GriffinsHeat@GriffinsGriffins
137GriffinsPingouins@GriffinsGriffins
139GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReign
142GriffinsAs@GriffinsGriffins
146GriffinsSound Tigers@GriffinsGriffins
149GriffinsPhantoms@GriffinsGriffins
151GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRockets
154GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBarracuda
156GriffinsProvidence@GriffinsGriffins
159GriffinsAs@GriffinsGriffins
161GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsComets
163GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
165GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsComets
166GriffinsPhantoms@GriffinsGriffins
168GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPhantoms
170GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffins
172GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsTexas
174GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsPhantoms
175GriffinsCrunch@GriffinsGriffins
178GriffinsCrunch@GriffinsGriffins
180GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRivermen
185GriffinsSound Tigers@GriffinsGriffins
192GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffins

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,467,300$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityGrand Rapids
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance60773830
Attendance PCT75.96%95.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 2477 - 82.56% 92,525$370,099$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,467,300$ 1,489,583$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
150,869$ 0$ 153,070$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,423,416$ 173 7,603$ 1,322,922$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,322,922$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorMain Sponsor

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

GAME CENTER

Griffins3-3-3, 9pts12Final
Phantoms3-3-2, 8pts

Pingouins3-2-3, 9pts01Final
Griffins3-3-3, 9pts

Pingouins3-2-3, 9ptsMon, Oct 21
Griffins3-3-3, 9pts

Griffins3-3-3, 9ptsMon, Oct 07
Wolf Pack4-3-1, 9pts

Bears4-0-3, 11ptsWed, Oct 09
Griffins3-3-3, 9pts

TRANSACTIONS



 
NEXT HOME GAME

Friday, Oct. 25
vs
PRESENTED BY

LEADERBOARD
GOALS
Brad Hunt
#0 - GRG
2
GOALS
ASSISTS
Devante Smith-Pelly
#0 - GRG
4
ASSISTS
POINTS
Devante Smith-Pelly
#0 - GRG
5
POINTS
PLUS/MINUS
Devante Smith-Pelly
#0 - GRG
+2
PLUS/MINUS
DEFENSEMAN
Dylan McIlrath
#0 - GRG
4
POINTS
WINS
Kaapo Kahkonen
#0 - GRG
3
WINS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Kaapo Kahkonen
#0 - GRG
1.41
GAA
Expanded Player Leaderboard
Team Information
Griffins
Griffins
ConferenceConférence Martin Desève
DivisionChampagne-Durbet
Captain
Alternate Captain
Head Coach
General Manager
CityGrand Rapids
Arena